2009 Oklahoma Athletes Signing List

Note: In-state players signed to play college athletics.
Oklahoman Modified: February 5, 2009 at 4:51 pm •  Published: February 5, 2009
Advertisement
;
Note: In-state players signed to play college athletics.

FOOTBALL

Jeremiah Ablorh, Victory Christian (Lindenwood)


Steven Alexander, Enid/NEO (NSU)

Kevan Anderson, Muskogee (East Central)

Aaron Applegate, Wagoner (UCO)

Nathan Badger, Norman North (Air Force)

Alvin Bailey, Broken Arrow (Arkansas)

Drake Ballew, Broken Arrow (UCO)

Garrett Barnes, Lawton MacArthur/Tulsa (SNU)

Daniel Barwick, Enid (Southwestern)

Jeremy Bean, Broken Bow/NEO (North Texas)

Romon Beard, Tulsa Washington (NEO)

Derek Bell, Drumright/NEO (SNU)

Blake Bennett, Vian (NEO)

Sean Berry, Midwest City (Langston)

Jaeden Bersche, Alva (Northwestern)

James Billbury, Northwest (NEO)

Josh Birmingham, Luther/Wyoming (UCO)

Beau Blankenship, Norman North (Iowa State)

Malachi Blankenship, NOAH (NEO)

Josh Booker, Putnam North (Weber State)

Michael Bowie, Sand Springs (Oklahoma State)

Tim Branch, Poteau (UCO)

Antonio Brown, Midwest City (Mo. State)

Greg Brown, Bixby (Tulsa)

Jordan Brown, Muskogee (East Central)

Jahmal Bryant, Tulsa Central (Bethany)

Daeshon Bufford, Edmond Santa Fe (Tulsa)

Stetson Burnett, Lawton MacArthur (Tulsa)

Justin Burns, Ponca City (Northwestern)

Donald Butler, Broken Bow (NSU)

Trey Caldwell, Lawton MacArthur/OCU (SNU)

Keaton Callins, Guthrie (Fort Hays State)

Nick Cartwright, Mustang (Southwestern)

Cody Case, Tulsa East Central (NEO)

Logan Cawyer, Commerce/Tulsa (NSU)

Clint Chelf, Enid (Oklahoma State)

Amos Cherry, Coweta (East Central)

Cameron Cichon, Sapulpa (SNU)

Logan Clair, Mustang/NEO (Ole Miss)

Sam Clancy, Cascia Hall (Dartmouth)

Gavyn Clare, Tulsa Union (UCO)

Cayden Cochran, Cashion (Coffeyville)

Albert Coleman, Western Heights/NSU (SNU)

Ed Coleman, Tulsa East Central (NSU)

Cade Collins, Chandler (UCO)

John Conaway, Ringwood (NEO)

Reno Conchitas, Tulsa East Central (NEO)

Mark Conway, Crooked Oak (SNU)

Matthew Cotton, Enid (NEO)

Maurice Cotton, Tulsa Washington (East Central)

Jazrome Coulter, Putnam City (NEO)

Kevin Coulter, Douglass (NEO)

D’Niccko Cubit, Muskogee (East Central)

Austin Cummins, Liberty (Bacone)

Brandon Dabney, Norman (East Central)

Brett Davis, Shawnee (Tulsa)

Cory Davis, Mustang (Sam Houston State)

Jay Davis, Tishomingo (NEO

Money Davis, Star Spencer (NEO)

Antuanya DeBose, Millwood (Southwestern)

Brian DeShane, Tulsa Union (Tulsa)

Nathan Dewberry, El Reno (NSU)

Robbie Diamond, Putnam City (Weber State)

Corbin Dickerson, Altus (Southwestern)

John Paul Dickson, Clinton (Southwestern)

Brian Didonato, Mustang (UCO)

Dax Dilbeck, Deer Creek (Oregon State)

Blake Dirteater, Coweta (NSU)

Tevin Dixon, Midwest City (NEO)

Michael Doctor, Tulsa Washington (Oregon State)

Matt Dumond, Victory Christian (Wheaton)

Derrick Duncan, Tulsa Washington (East Central)

Trent Dupy, Enid (Tulsa)

Casey Edgeman, Deer Creek (MidAmerica Nazarene)

Airius Ervin, Lawton (East Central)

Greg Everidge, Lawton Eisenhower (UCO)

Alvin Everett, Tulsa Central (NEO)

Mason Ferguson, Metro Christian (SNU)

Znick Ferrell, Sand Springs (Emporia State)

Tyler Fielden, Skiatook (NEO)

Timothy Flanders, Midwest City (Kansas State)

Anthony Foster, Tulsa Union (Tulsa)

Joey Fowler, Westmoore/Texas Tech (UCO)

Micah Franklin, Duncan (Southwestern)

Hunter Frantz, Putnam North (Army)

Devon Fuller, Northwest (NEO)

Garrett Fuggett, Tulsa Union (NEO)

Cale Fulps, Broken Arrow (NSU)

Kevin Gaddis, Midwest City (Rice)

Ronald Gamble, Tulsa Washington (East Central)

Kenneth Garrett, Crooked Oak (West Texas A&M)

Shamiel Gary, Tulsa Washington (Wyoming)

Joey George, Blackwell (NEO)

Blaine Gerhart, Owasso (NEO)

John Goodlett, Owasso (NEO)

Grant Goodwin, Jenks (Colorado School of Mines)

Zachary Goodwin, Elgin (Southwestern)

David Gordon, Tulsa East Central (Arkansas)

Richard Gorniak, Midwest City (Baker)

Nathan Grabow, Kingfisher (NEO)

Pearlie Graves, Tulsa East Central (Texas Tech)

Jack Gray, Chandler (NSU)

Robert Griggs, Tulsa East Central (Langston)

Jantz Haan, Deer Creek (UCO)

Dakota Harris, Prague (Emporia State)

Javon Harris, Lawton MacArthur (Oklahoma)

Jeremy Harris, Star Spencer (UCO)

Qynton Harris, Mustang (Southeastern)

Don Hawkins, Lincoln Christian/NEO (UCO)

B.J. Herring, Glenpool (Pittsburg State)

Derrick Hinson, Tulsa East Central (NEO)

Kenneth Hobbs, Catoosa (NEO)

William Hokey, Tulsa McLain (Northwestern)

Anthony Horn, Okmulgee/Ark. Tech (UCO)

Chris Horn, Tulsa Washington (Missouri S&T)

Jarryd Horn, Muskogee/Mo. State (Emporia State)

Dalton Howeth, Glenpool (Pittsburg State)

Gavin Howard, Owasso (Kansas)

Erik Howell, Muskogee (East Central)

Antonio Huddlin, Clinton (Northwestern)

Orlando Hudson, Purcell (UCO)

Cody Hughes, Norman North (UCO)

Danny Husband, Cascia Hall (Dartmouth)

Gabe Ikard, Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma)

Chris Jackson, Putnam North (Air Force)

Shawn Jackson, Tulsa McLain (Tulsa)

Jack Jewell, Norman (Tulsa)

Ryan John, Lawton MacArthur (Southwestern)

Cash Johnson, Kingfisher (Southwestern)

Chris Johnson, Miami/Central Arkansas (NSU)

Skyler Johnson, Beggs (NEO)

Brian Johnston, Jenks (Air Force)

Houston Johnson, Duncan (Southwestern)

Rayvon Johnson, Douglass (NEO)

Gus Jones, Wagoner (Oklahoma)

Julian Jones, Lawton MacArthur (Kansas)

Logan Jones, Blackwell (NEO)

T.J. Jones, Coweta (NEO)

Marcus Kennard, Lawton (Kansas State)

Ian Labbe, Edmond Santa Fe (MidAmerica Nazarene)

Zach Ladner, Norman (Drake)

David Lamb, Putnam North (UCO)

Jack Lewis, Muskogee (East Central)

Ronnell Lewis, Dewar (Oklahoma)

Ozell Littleton, Carl Albert (UCO)

Matt Loeher, Enid (Southwestern)

Deonte Logan, Frederick (Southwestern)

Deuce Long, Lawton (SNU)

Grant Longcrier, Miami (NEO)

David Love, Edmond Santa Fe/Texas Southern (SNU)

Daytawion Lowe, Carl Albert (Oklahoma State)

Jordan Lukens, Lindsay (Northwestern)

D.J. Lyles, Jenks (Colorado School of Mines)

Gabe Lynn, Jenks (Oklahoma)

Austin Major, Chandler (Southwestern)

Mitchell Manning, Broken Bow (Southeastern)

Israel Maselera, Glenpool (Pittsburg State)

Taylor McBane, Savanna (UCO)

Cecil McCarrol, Ardmore (NEO)

Andre McDonald, Choctaw (Kansas State)

Gabe McGee, Duncan (Tulsa)

Tyler McGrew, Bixby (East Central)

Kadeem McNac, Tulsa East Central (NEO)

Matt Messer, Muskogee (East Central)

Clint Miller, Duncan (NEO)

Brian Mincher, Jenks (Tulsa)

Jordan Mitchell, Edmond Santa Fe (Southwestern)

Matthew Mitchell, Sallisaw (UCO)

O’Paul Mitchell, Douglass (NEO)

Bryce Moore, Tuttle (Southwestern)

Logan Moore, Atoka (Southwestern)

Tracy Moore, Tulsa Union (Oklahoma State)

Anthony Morales, Edmond Memorial (Weber State)

Jacob Morgan, Bixby (NSU)

Johnny Morton, Chandler (NSU)

Sam Moses, Broken Arrow (UCO)

Bailey Nelson, Durant (Southeastern)

Willie Okwuonu, Edmond Santa Fe (Weber State)

Robert Pearson, Tulsa Memorial (Southwest Baptist)

Creadell Pennon, Altus (UCO)

Shane Perosi, Enid/East Central (Northwestern)

Turner Petersen, Heritage Hall (Rice)

Anthony Phillips, Mustang (UCO)

James Pickens, Miami (NEO)

Price Pinkerton, Cascia Hall (Columbia)

Shar-ron Pinkey, Broken Arrow (NEO)

Trevor Pletcher, Edmond Santa Fe (Weber State)

Cameron Pound, Westmoore (Sam Houston State)

D’Lone Profit, Tulsa East Central (NEO)

Jarrod Purser, Lawton MacArthur (NEO)

Adam Ramsey, Vinita (NEO)

Jon-Luke Ratliff, Southwest Covenant (Truman State)

Jake Reed, Ardmore (NEO)

Preston Reed, Tulsa East Central (Evangel)

Ethan Reedy, Tuttle (Chowan)

Dustin Reid, Purcell (UCO)

Alex Rice, Glenpool (Southeastern)

Jeffery Richards, Del City (NEO)

Colton Richardson, Ada (Oklahoma State)

Jeremy Richmond, Crooked Oak (NEO)

Durwan Roberts, Vinita (NEO)

Montrell Robinson, Star Spencer (NEO)

Trey Rodgers, Collinsville (Emporia State)

Johnny Row, Sequoyah Claremore (Pittsburg State)

Logan Russell, Plainview (Southeastern)

Ryan Russell, Beggs (NEO)

Cameron Sanders, Millwood (Utah State)

Howard Scarborough, Tulsa Union (Mo.