2009 Oklahoma Athletes Signing List

Note: In-state players signed to play college athletics.
Oklahoman Modified: February 5, 2009 at 4:51 pm •  Published: February 5, 2009
Advertisement
;
St
ate)

Adam Schlitz, Ponca City (Emporia State)

Andrew Schumacher, Chandler (SNU)

Norris Scott III, Tulsa Washington (SNU)

Vernon Scott, Muskogee (Colorado State)

Ethan Sharp, Eufaula (UCO)

Justin Shelton, Claremore (NSU)

Angelo Shipp, Muskogee (East Central)

Troy Shoate, Owasso (Ouachita Baptist)

Shaun Simon, Tulsa Union (Colorado)

Justin Skillens, Tulsa Washington (Tulsa)

Christian Smith, Carl Albert (Toledo)

Jeremy Smith, Tulsa Union (Oklahoma State)

Skyler Smith, Guthrie (Fort Hays State)

Terry Smith Jr., Tulsa Washington (Wyoming)

Randy Stanley, Tulsa Union (UCO)

Sean Stapleton, Sperry (Benedict)

Zach Stephens, Liberty (Bacone)

Stanton Stevenson, Guthrie (NEO)

Destin Stewart, Douglass (Hawaii)

Kameron Stewart, Midwest City (Coffeyville)

Corey Swartz, Grove (Air Force)

Chance Tapia, Lawton (Southwestern)

Keenan Taylor, Tulsa Washington (Kansas State)

Press Taylor, Norman/Butler (Marshall)

Tyler Tettleton, Norman North (Ohio)

Antonio Thomas, Crooked Oak (NEO)

Robert Thomas, Muskogee (Arkansas)

Morris Thompson, Tulsa Central (NEO)

Tramaine Thompson, Jenks (Kansas State)

Caleb Thyer, Miami (NEO)

Carl Tisdale, Kingfisher (Northwestern)

Stephen Trevino, Putnam West (Langston)

Jesse Triplett, Sapulpa (NEO)

Zach Trujillo, Deer Creek (Kansas State)

Tim Vanorsdol, Glenpool (Arkansas Tech)

Gage Waffle, Mannford (NSU)

Kerry Wallace, Midwest City (UCO)

Kevin Wallace, Tulsa Union (Pittsburg State)

Brock Wardlaw, Okeene (Northwestern)

Jacques Washington, Owasso (Iowa State)

Brandon Webb, Owasso (Oklahoma State)

Chris Webber, Muldrow (UCO)

Kyle Webster, Mustang (Sam Houston State)

John White, Moore/NEO (La. Tech)

Brad Wilcox, Edmond North (BYU)

Barry Williams, Lawton MacArthur (Southwestern)

Chris Williams, Tulsa East Central (Fort Hays St.)

Deanthoni Williams, Del City (Mo. Southern)

Terrell Williams, Tulsa Union (Arkansas)

Cody Wilson, Lincoln Christian (Tulsa)

Larry Wilson, Mustang (Southwestern)

Steven Wilson, Tulsa Central (NEO)

Timmy Winans, Kingfisher (Southwestern)

Jared Wise, Tulsa Union (NSU)

Norris Wrenn, Lawton MacArthur (East Central)

Josh Zimmer, Washington (Southwestern)

Eathan Zollinger, Laverne (Northwestern)

BASEBALL

Austen Colt, Owasso (Neosho)

Caleb Compton, Owasso (Neosho)

Jake Fisher, Keys (Park Hill) (Connors State)

Jared Graham, Tulsa Memorial (Connors State)

Ryan Hasbini, Tulsa Union (Northeast Texas CC)

Heath Holliday, Bixby (Connors State)

Jacob Inbody, Bixby (Northern-Enid)

Robbie Keith, Sand Springs (Northern-Enid)

Korbin Kenmore, Stillwater (Northern-Enid)

Dustin Knight, Tahlequah (Connors State)

Ransom LaLonde, Cascia Hall (Texas-San Antonio)

Tobin Matevchick, Enid (Wichita State)

Jordan Peacock, Fort Gibson (Northern-Enid)

Colton Porter, Bartlesville (Northern-Enid)

Jon Reed, Tulsa Memorial (Tennessee)

Mark Robinette, Tulsa Union (Northeast Texas CC)

Cayenne Scullawl, Catoosa (Northern-Enid)

Kyle Wallace, Sapulpa (Eastern)

Kyle Yates, Sand Springs (Northern-Enid)

BOYS BASKETBALL

Levi Giese, Tulsa Union (Lafayette)

Reggie Mathis, Jenks/NEO (Lamar)

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Shyrone Jefferson, Tulsa Union (Pittsburg State)

CROSS COUNTRY/TRACK

Jacqueline Alnes, Tulsa Union (Elon)

Constance Ezugha, Edmond Santa Fe (Arizona State)

Julian Frazier, Holland Hall (Tulsa)

Hannah Hensel, Tulsa Union (Okla. Wesleyan)

Cody Johnson, Sallisaw (OBU)

Jack Whitt, Norman North (ORU)

BOYS GOLF

Greg O’Connor, Edmond North (Kennesaw State)

Chandler Rusk, Edmond North (Texas Tech)

GIRLS GOLF

Danielle Wright, Tulsa Union (NSU)

BOYS SOCCER

Nathan Doll, Tulsa Washington (OCU)

Parker Goforth, Tulsa Union (OBU)

Ryan Hunter, Tulsa Union (OCU)

Andrew Johns, Tulsa Union (Colorado School of Mines)

Bryan Jones, Tulsa Union (Rogers State)

Denny Mask, Holland Hall (UNC-Greensboro)

Cody Mumma, Jenks (Tulsa)

Joel Santiago, Tulsa Washington (Depauw)

Joe Stahl, Holland Hall (Brown)

Sid Stewart, Holland Hall (Tulsa)

Zach Techanchuk, Jenks (ORU)

Josh Wren, Jenks (Denver)

Jon Wright, Holland Hall (Memphis)

GIRLS SOCCER

Stephanie Aitken, Tulsa Union (Rogers State)

Ali Amayo, Tulsa Union (ORU)

Brooke Bell, Claremore (Rogers State)

Andrea Carlson, Jenks (Oklahoma State)

Courtney Cleveland, Owasso (Centenary)

Calli Cooper, Norman North (SMU)

Jenna Fuller, Owasso (Coffeyville)

Amy Grow, Deer Creek (Kansas)

Cristina Grow, Casady (SMU)

Jordan Hutchison, Edmond North (UCO)

Lacy Key, Noble (Ole Miss)

Brittany King, Edmond Santa Fe (SMU)

Megan Marchesano, Bixby (Oklahoma State)

Stephanie Mathieson, Tulsa Union (Tulsa)

Katie Matuska, Broken Arrow (USAO)

Brittany McDonald, Claremore (Rogers State)

Kelsey McGuirk, Tulsa Union (Lyon)

Melissa McLaws, Deer Creek (Army)

Caitlin Mooney, Edmond Santa Fe (Maryland)

Courtney Morris, Tulsa Union (Centenary)

Catherine Parish, Jenks (Northwestern, Ill.)

Lauren Parks, Home school (ORU)

Sami Pesek, Owasso (Arkansas)

Taylor Robinson, Heritage Hall (SMU)

Allison Rucinski, Tulsa Union (Centenary)

Addie Ryan, Edmond Memorial (Okla. Chr.)

Christin St. Gemme, Owasso (ORU)

Jasmine Simmons, Edmond Santa Fe (Mississippi St.)

Brenna Skillern, Mustang (OCU)

Aly Sparkman, Owasso (Coffeyville)

Abby Susman, Metro Christian (Stephen F. Austin)

Brianna Starness, Tulsa Hale (Rogers State)

Jessica Turner, Ponca City (Rogers State)

Taylor Vick, Owasso (Southern Baptist)

Callie White, Tulsa Union (Okla. Christian)

Meaghan Young, Catoosa (Rogers State)

SOFTBALL

Faythe Brandt, Bridge Creek (Seminole)

Linsey Curtis, Collinsville (Rogers State)

Ashlee Dillman, Oologah (Rogers State)

Rebecca Dillman, Skiatook (Rogers State)

Ashlie Fauchier, Choctaw (Rogers State)

Katelyn Garrett, Bridge Creek (Seminole)

Katrina Loy, Sequoyah Claremore (Rogers State)

Katie Lynn, Moore (SNU)

Amy Madden, Yukon (SNU)

Jodi Patterson, Chelsea (Rogers State)

Chelsea Pollard, Checotah (Rogers State)

Chelsea Zuchnik, Bridge Creek (Seminole)

SWIMMING

Nelson Head, Tulsa Union (Texas Christian)

VOLLEYBALL

Ariel Armstrong, Putnam West (SNU)

WRESTLING

Joey Sheridan, Tulsa Union (Old Dominion)


Advertisement


Trending Now



AROUND THE WEB

  1. 1
    Miley Cyrus hospitalized, cancels Kansas City concert
  2. 2
    Barresi opposes bill to cut state testing in social studies
  3. 3
    Oklahoma basketball: Guard Je'lon Hornbeak to transfer
  4. 4
    Man re-arrested in Pakistan for cannibalism
  5. 5
    Report: Joe Buck, Greg Norman to lead Fox Sports' golf coverage in 2015
+ show more