2013 Oklahoma high school athlete signing list: Feb. 6, 2013

Here's a list of the Oklahoma athletes who have signed to play college sports.
Compiled by Ryan Aber Published: February 6, 2013

Kaleb Prough, Edmond North (SWOSU)

Dominick Pyfer, Lawton (SWOSU)

Andrew Ramos, Frederick (Panhandle St.)

Jake Ramos, Glenpool (NWOSU)

Jermaine Rathod, Tulsa Memorial (NEO)

Jared Rayburn, Deer Creek (SWOSU)

Ty Reasnor, Cashion (Emporia St.)

Keizon Reed, Tulsa Central (Baker)

Joel Reser, Del City/NEO (ECU)

Chandler Rhodes, Mustang (MidAmerica Nazarene)

Dillon Rice, Muskogee (UCO)

Dakota Ritchie, Foyil (NSU)

Donovan Roberts, Norman/Arkansas (UCO)

Brooks Robertson, Roland (UCO)

Dexton Robertson, Cahsion (Pittsburg St.)

Imond Robinson, Norman (Arkansas Tech)

Dalton Rodriguez, Tulsa Union (Tulsa)

Devin Rolan, McAlester (Tulsa)

Jase Romine, McAlester (OBU)

Kooper Ruminer, Deer Creek (UCO)

Dionta Rushing, Star Spencer (UCO)

Cody Rutherford, Bartlesville (NWOSU)

Eric Sadler, Putnam City North (NEO)

Newt Salisbury, Collinsville (NEO)

Codey Sanchez, Yukon (SWOSU)

Dante Sanders, Edmond North (Fort Hays St.)

Victor Sanders, Midwest City (ECU)

B.J. Scott, Lawton (UCO)

Brayden Scott, Sequoyah-Tahlequah (Memphis)

Robert Secrets, Edmond North (Grandview)

Spenser Seeley, Chandler (SWOSU)

Roper Selby, Midway (NSU)

Kyle Self, Blanchard (Baker/OBU)

Trevor Shankle, Poteau (Fort Hays St.)

Cade Shearwood, Stigler (UCO)

Colton Shearwood, Stigler (UCO)

Tanner Sheets, Sequoyah-Tahlequah (NSU)

Rowdy Simon, Vian (Tulsa)*

Carson Smallwood, Pryor (NSU)

Jordan Smallwood, Jenks (OU)

Dior Smiley, Douglass (Langston)

Jacky Smith, Putnam City (NEO)

Jake Smith, Lawton MacArthur (OBU)

Thurman Smith, Tulsa McLain (UCO)

Jake Spradling, Southmoore (NWOSU)

Addison Staggs, Westmoore (UCO)

Chas Stallard, Cleveland (UCO)

Jackson Stallings, Southmoore (Yale)

Phillip Sumpter, Edmond Santa Fe (Memphis)

Jeff Surrell, Ardmore (ECU)

Devin Swift, Sapulpa (NEO)

Ray Taylor, Tulsa Memorial (NWOSU)

Stanvon Taylor, Tulsa East Central (OU)

Davy'Aun Thomas, Lawton MacArthur (ECU)

Kerwin Thomas, Wagoner (Tulsa)

Jonathan Thompson, Bartlesville (NWOSU)

Carlos Torres, El Reno (SWOSU)

Chris Turner, Tulsa Memorial (NWOSU)

Jaxon Uhles, Norman North (Pittsburg St.)

Zac Uhles, Norman (Tulsa)

Nick Vanatta, Monkey Island/Missouri Military (NWOSU)

Brandon Wackerly, Deer Creek (NEO)

Brandon Waggoner, Jenks (UCO)

Markus Wakefield, Heritage Hall/Howard (UCO)

Kyler Walker, Carl Albert (UCO)*

Roy Walker, Tulsa Memorial (Southeast Prep)

D.J. Ward, Southmoore (OU)

Nick Ward, Southmoore (Wofford)

Jake Warehime, Del City (Emporia St.)

Dakota Warrington, Mustang (NEO)

Jesse Webb, Frederick (NWOSU)

Zach Webb, Metro Christian (Tulsa)

Jay Werner, Poteau (NSU)

A.J. West, Yukon (Emporia St.)

Brian West, Muldrow (NSU)

Jhames West, Westmoore (ECU)

Devin White, Putnam City (NEO)

Kenon White, Tipton (NWOSU)

Nigel White, Tulsa Central (Langston)*

Anthony Wilkinson, Lincoln Christian (Army)

Aaron Williams, Lawton Eisenhower (UCO)

Anthony Williams, Douglass (NEO)

Darian Williams, Stillwater (NEO)

Riley Wilson, Davis (NWOSU)

Gage Wimer, Blanchard (OBU)

Dajuan Wojciechowski, Lawton (NEO)

Brad Wolf, Tecumseh (NEO)

Diquon Woodhouse, Altus (Navy)

Justin Woody, Northeast/NWOSU (Friends)

Zak Woolman, Adair (NEO)

Kelly Wortham, Yukon (Pittsburg St.)

Cam Wrenn, Broken Arrow (NEO)

Jermaine Wright, Tulsa Washington (NEO)

Chavez Wyatt, Douglass (NSU)

Ryne Yost, Lawton (Sam Houston St.)

Deontre Youngblood, Tulsa East Central (Pittsburg St.)

Curtes Zachary, Lawton (NWOSU)

Lorenzo Zuniga, Douglass (Langston)

BASEBALL

Keach Ballard, Durant/Murray State (OU)

Blake Battenfield, Verdigris (OSU)

Austin Billiot, Mustang (NOC-Enid)

Jacob Boggess, Piedmont (Seminole St.)

Tyler Bowden, Muskogee (Southern Arkansas)

Garrett Crain, Edmond Santa Fe/Rose State (TCU)

Trey Cobb, Broken Arrow (OSU)

Bryce Davenport, Jay (NSU)

Jonathan Denney, Yukon (Arkansas)

Logan Downing, Vinita (Arkansas-Fort Smith)

Tre Edwards, Southmoore (Arkansas)

Garrett Fisher, Tuttle (Stephen F. Austin)

Garrett Foster, Plainview (OCU)

DJ Gasso, Norman North (Weatherford)

Chris Gibbons, Mustang (Butler)

Spenser Gill, Tulsa Washington (OCU)

Thomas Hatch, Jenks (OSU)

Bryant Hodge, CHA (OU)

Zach Jackson, Berryhill (Arkansas)

Luke Jones, Norman North (Weatherford)

Cameron Knight, Westmoore (Butler CC)

Kyle Knight, Caney Valley (Eastern Oklahoma)

Grant Maxey, Jenks (Central Arkansas)

Trey Michalczewski, Jenks (OU)

Tim Perkins, Shawnee (UCO)

Andrew Rosa, Owasso (OSU)

Caleb Simpson, Norman North/Seminole St. (OU)

Kyle Stephens, Edmond North (OU)

James Teague, Bartlesville (Arkansas)

BOYS BASKETBALL

Thomas Bacon, Kiefer (Tabor)

Jakob Hartsock, Bartlesville (BYU)

Jordan Hill, Fort Gibson (OBU)

John Moon, Crescent (Oklahoma Christian)

Shaquille Morris, Edmond Memorial (Wichita St.)

Zach Norris, Coweta (Oklahoma Christian)

Juwan Parker, Tulsa Washington (Georgia)

Jordan Woodard, Edmond Memorial (OU)

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Marley Anderson, Snyder (UCO)

Lakota Beatty, Anadarko (OSU)

Gioya Carter, Carl Albert (OU)

I'mani Davis, Tulsa Union (Tennessee St.)

Christina Devers, Bixby (Central Arkansas)

Jordan Gorham, Perkins-Tryon (Oklahoma Christian)

Correy Moyer, Verdigris (Texas St.)

Stevi Parker, Bixby (Tulsa)

Bria Pitts, Tulsa East Central (Arkansas)

Liesl Spoerl, Cascia Hall (Tulsa)

Kalya Tucker, Southmoore (Alabama St.)

Jessica Washington, Jenks (North Carolina)

Alexus Wilson, Muskogee (ORU)

Paige Wilson, Bartlesville (Drury)

Micaela Yu, Shawnee (NWOSU)

GOLF

Jordyn Altenburg, Edmond North (Rockhurst)

Eli Armstrong, Edmond North (UCO)

Raegan Barnes, Choctaw (OCU)

Kailey Campbell, Oktaha (OCU)

Trae Fairchild, Ketchum (Arkansas-Fort Smith)

Caroline Goodin, Deer Creek (OCU)

Cassidy Herbster, Southmoore (SNU)

Brendon Jelley, Jenks (OSU)

Nadia Majidi, Tulsa Union (Tulsa)

Gavin Mastell, Heritage Hall (UCO)

Max McGreevy, Edmond Santa Fe (OU)

Garrison Mendoza, Clinton (OCU)

Anna Mikish, Choctaw (OCU)

Michaela Osborne, Lawton MacArthur (SNU)

Wyatt Robson, Ada (OCU)

Allison Sell, Edmond North (Oklahoma Christian)

Tate Williamson, Broken Arrow (NSU)

Katie-Lee Wilson, Rejoice Christian (OCU)

ROWING

Victoria Richter, Cascia Hall (Tulsa)

SOCCER

Kenzi Bice, Southmoore (OBU)

Ashton Bray, Norman North (Central Arkansas)

Sophia Brazil, Deer Creek (Oklahoma Christian)

Courtney Dike, Edmond North (OSU)

Madison Dobbs, Westmoore (NSU)

Kenna Dyess, Broken Arrow (UCO)

Matthew Giudice II, Edmond Santa Fe (Hastings)

Alyssa Glitzke, Southmoore (SNU)

Dakota Hardman, Tulsa Washington (Southwestern, Kan.)

Kelsi Holcomb, Bethany (SNU)

Kaitlyn Keith, Lincoln Christian (Central Arkansas)

Krissi Killion, Broken Arrow (OSU)

Trent Laffoon, Norman North (ORU)

Curtis McCrae, Norman North (Central Arkansas)

Ashley McDaniel, Tulsa Union (UCO)

Austin Place, Edmond Santa Fe (Buffalo)

Avery Sanderson, Edmond North (SNU) Daniel Taylor, Norman North (Southwestern, Kan.)

Kayla Turner, Sand Springs (UCO)

Nicole Voss, Bishop McGuinness (UCO)

SOFTBALL

Allie Alvstad, Bixby (Missouri Southern)

Madison Boyd, Chelsea (NSU)

Braeden Bradshaw, Southmoore (Seminole St.)

Taryn Callender, Plainview (Mid-America Christian)

Jordan Chism, Piedmont (Oklahoma Christian)

Raeven Clark, Westmoore (OBU)

Shea Coats, Tuttle (Oklahoma Christian)

Niki Davidson, CCS (Oklahoma Christian)

Jordan Dixon, Edmond North (Marshall)

Taylor Dodson, Grove (Kansas)

Katelyn Dollard, Norman North (Southwestern, Kan.)

Emily Eagleton, Stilwell (Bacone)

Ashton Earnhardt, Rejoice Christian (Buffalo)

Madi Ellis, Yukon (OSU)

Maddy Ellis, Yukon (Arkansas Tech)

Lauren Flanery, Henryetta (NSU)

Andee Frazier, Little Axe (Missouri-Kansas City)

Elena Gambill, Broken Arrow (Missouri St.)

Paige Gann, Muskogee (NSU)

Conner Harmon, Turner (Southeastern)

Carlee Henderson, Latta (Mid-America Christian)

Macklin Hitz, Jenks (Wichita St.)

Rachel House, Mustang (Mid-America Christian)

Tymber Howard, Washington (Mid-America Christian)

Kassidy Kingsley, Putnam North (Creighton)

Tate Landmark, Cache (USAO)

Savannah Leckie, Piedmont (Northern-Enid)

Sammy Jo Leisenger, Little Axe (OBU)

Hannah Linsey, El Reno (St. Gregory's)

Madisyn Long, Carl Albert (OSU)

Tyler Lucas, Bethany (OU)

Paige Luellen, Jenks (Wichita St.)

Ryan Martin, Beggs (NSU)

Breezy McComas, Edmond Santa Fe (Cameron)

Reagan McDoulett, Little Axe (St. Gregory's)

Kierra Miles, Mustang (Texas Tech)

Emma Nelson, Piedmont (Oklahoma Baptist)

Dani Nissen, Putnam North (St. Gregory's)

Kylie Palmer, Piedmont (St. Gregory's)

Mariah Peace, Westmoore (Arkansas Tech)

Alex Rhodes, Sallisaw (North Texas)

Taylor Rodgers, Bartlesville (South Alabama)

Erin Sanders, Westmoore (Seminole St.)

Randye Sharp, Oologah (NSU)

Shelbie Smith, Edmond Memorial (North Texas)

Hannah Stirton, Owasso (Central Arkansas)

Abby Taliaferro, Edmond North (Oklahoma Christian)

Ashleigh Tramel, Grove (UCO)

Brianna Trujillo, Tulsa Union (NSU)

Jessi Venables, Muskogee (NSU)

Jessica Walker, Grove (Jacksonville)

Peyton Walker, Hammon (OSU)

Morgan Wardlow, Norman North (Seminole St.)

Dani Warren, Cache (USAO)

Whitney Whitehorn, Owasso (OSU)

SWIMMING

Alex Ballard, Moore (Florida Southern)

Colton Krause, Bartlesville (Missouri S&T)

Naresh Naik, Edmond Memorial (Missouri St.)

TENNIS

Olivia Charvat, Metro Christian (OBU)

Piper Huey, Jenks (Harding)

Ann Pepper, Edmond North (OU)

Nate Roper, Edmond North (OSU)

TRACK AND FIELD/CROSS COUNTRY

Kellie Burnett, Mount St. Mary (St. Mary)

Taylor Flemming, Bethany (Trevecca Nazarene)

Noah Gade, Stillwater (OSU)

Matthew Giudice II, Edmond Santa Fe (Hastings)

Emily Helms, Mustang (OSU)

Laura Kunz, Lincoln Christian (Sioux Falls)

Abby Mayfield, Bridge Creek (OBU)

Samantha Neal, Mustang (NWOSU)

WRESTLING

Jayson Bailey, Noble (OCU)

Shawn Carson, Altus (OCU)

Brent Davis, Plainview (OCU)

Davey Dolan, Berryhill (OSU)

Eli Hale, Miami (OSU)

Finn Higgins, Heritage Hall (Wyoming)

Derek Sivertsen, Moore (OCU)

VOLLEYBALL

Grace Balcerak, Tulsa Kelley (Maryville)

Allison Barr, Edmond North (UCO)

Courtney Bowie, Bethany (SNU)

Kellie Burnett, Mount St. Mary (St. Mary)

Kristen Macy, Edmond Memorial (OCU)

McKenna Qualls, Edmond Memorial (ORU)

Lindsey Roy, Edmond Memorial (Southwest Baptist)

*Will walk on

Know of a player who signed that isn't on this list? Email the information to Ryan Aber at raber@opubco.com.



Trending Now


AROUND THE WEB

  1. 1
    Angels won't cap former OU pitcher Garrett Richards' innings
  2. 2
    McDonald's Allegedly Fires Mom Whose Daughter Played Outside While She Worked
  3. 3
    Verizon: We track you, you get free stuff
  4. 4
    Is this Apple's new iWatch?
  5. 5
    Survey: Users unhappy with Facebook
+ show more