2013 Oklahoma high school athlete signing list: Sunday, April 28

A look at the Oklahoma high school athletes who have signed to play college sports.
by Ryan Aber Published: April 27, 2013
Advertisement
;

Landon Decker, Vian (Connors St.)

Jonathan Denney, Yukon (Arkansas)

Logan Downing, Vinita (Arkansas-Fort Smith)

Connor Drake, Metro Christian (Northeast Texas)

Landon Eason, Yukon (Rose St.)

Dalen Edgar, Piedmont (Redlands)

Tre Edwards, Southmoore (Arkansas)

Gustavo Escobar, Yukon (Seminole St.)

Palmer Ferris, Piedmont (Redlands)

Garrett Fisher, Tuttle (Stephen F. Austin)

Garrett Foster, Plainview (OCU)

Tucker Fox, Deer Creek (Neosho)

DJ Gasso, Norman North (Weatherford)

Chris Gibbons, Mustang (Butler CC)

Spenser Gill, Tulsa Washington (OCU)

Ty Gunter, Coweta (NEO)

Brandon Guest, Skiatook (Friends)

Ty Gunter, Coweta (NEO)

Michael Hall, Punam City North (Rose St.)

Jordan Harris, Tulsa Union (Eastern Oklahoma)

Josh Hassell, Tulsa Kelley (Holy Cross)

Thomas Hatch, Jenks (OSU)

Hunter Heath, Bethel (Seminole St.)

Ryan Helsley, Sequoyah-Tahlequah (NSU)

Bryant Hodge, CHA (OU)

Jake Hooper, Bethany (SNU)

Zack Howry, Capitol Hill (Southwestern Chr.)

Zach Jackson, Berryhill (Arkansas)

Luke Jones, Norman North (Weatherford)

Austin Kerns, Owasso (Arkansas)

Brent Kerns, Salina (Connors St.)

Cameron Knight, Westmoore (Butler CC)

Kyle Knight, Caney Valley (Eastern Oklahoma)

Peyton Laing, Owasso (Fort Scott)

Grant Maxey, Jenks (Central Arkansas)

Zach McAnally, Skiatook (Friends)

Blake McCarty, Owasso (Evangel)

DJ McDaniel, Bethany (Southwestern Chr.)

Cody McGill, Owasso (Seminole St.)

Trey Michalczewski, Jenks (OU)

Garron Nixon, Chisholm (NOC-Enid)

Austin O'Brien, Owasso (Fort Scott)

Preston Olmstead, Owasso (Eastern Oklahoma)

Joe Peregrin, Deer Creek (Oklahoma Christian)

Tim Perkins, Shawnee (UCO)

Andrew Rosa, Owasso (OSU)

Gibson Russ, Grove (Butler CC)

Matthew Salamon, Owasso (Coffeyville)

Tyler Sherwood, Collinsville (Oklahoma Wesleyan)

Caleb Simpson, Norman North/Seminole St. (OU)

Clint Smith, Collinsville (Oklahoma Wesleyan)

Eric Smith, Tulsa Union/Redlands (Missouri S&T)

Tyler Spoon, Calumet (Oklahoma Wesleyan)

Kyle Stephens, Edmond North (OU)

Cory Stiefel, Jay (NEO)

Clayton Stoup, Navajo (Dodge City CC)

Kyler Stout, Tulsa Union (Seminole St.)

Clayton Stroup, Navajo (Dodge City)

Zander Svettgoff, Westmoore (NWOSU)

Seth Swaim, Garber (NOC-Enid)

James Teague, Bartlesville (Arkansas)

Chase Terrell, Mannford (Allen)

Teigen Tieperman, Owasso (Eastern Oklahoma)

Drew Ward, Leedey (OU)

Karter Woodruff, Sequoyah-Tahlequah (NSU)

Cody Ziegler, Broken Arrow (Rogers St.)

Boys basketball

Trey Ayala, Westmoore (NOC-Enid)

Thomas Bacon, Kiefer (Tabor)

Austin Beene, Achille (Panhandle St.)

Stephen Clark, Douglass (OSU)

Carlbe Ervin, Edmond North (Connors St.)

Jakob Hartsock, Bartlesville (BYU)

Jordan Hill, Fort Gibson (OBU)

Nino Jackson, Ardmore/Kingdom Prep (Loyola Marymount)

B.J. McDonald, Guthrie/NOC-Tonkawa (Missouri Western St.)

John Moon, Crescent (Oklahoma Christian)

Shaquille Morris, Edmond Memorial (Wichita St.)

Zach Norris, Coweta (Oklahoma Christian)

Juwan Parker, Tulsa Washington (Georgia)

Jacob Seidel, Jenks (Rogers St.)

Deric Shelton, Plainview (Oklahoma Christian)

Brian Speaks, Tulsa Edison (NWOSU)

DeVaunta Thomas, Tulsa Hale (Arkansas-Fort Smith)

Adrion Webber, Muskogee/Carl Albert St. (ORU)

Anthony Williams, Tulsa Edison (Redlands)

Jordan Woodard, Edmond Memorial (OU)

Seth Youngblood, Roland (Arkansas-Fort Smith)

Girls basketball

Alexa Adair, Deer Creek (ECU)

Marley Anderson, Snyder (UCO)

Lakota Beatty, Anadarko (OSU)

Shelby Brown, Lincoln Christian (Carl Albert St.)

Gioya Carter, Carl Albert (OU)

Courtney Chelf, Enid (OSU)

I'mani Davis, Tulsa Union (Tennessee St.)

Christina Devers, Bixby (Central Arkansas)

T'ona Edwards, Northeast (OU)

Allison Frey, McGuinness (St. Gregory's)

Ashley Gibson, Deer Creek (Butler CC)

Kyra Gilbert, Southmoore (OBU)

April Glisson, Sapulpa (ORU)

Jordan Gorham, Perkins-Tryon (Oklahoma Christian)

Lanessa Grayson, Oktaha (Connors St.)

Grace Hadley, Bethany (Southwestern College)

Janet Hill, Eufaula (Connors St.)

Lexi Huff, Yale (St. Gregory's)

Mari Jackson, Muskogee (Connors St.)

Courtney Leach, Bristow (St. Gregory's)

Che'ron Lewis, Cushing (NSU)

Olivia Mason, Fairview (UCO)

Maclayn Massey, CHA (Mid-American Christian)

Kaylan Mayberry, Tulsa Washington (ORU)

Sherrell McHenry, Haskell (Connors St.)

Kayla Morgan, Salina (Oklahoma Wesleyan)

Correy Moyer, Verdigris (Texas St.)

Sarah Parker, Piedmont (NWOSU)

Kylie Parker, Anadarko (Redlands)

Stevi Parker, Bixby (Tulsa)

Bria Pitts, Tulsa East Central (Arkansas)

Hannah Robinson, Kellyville (Arkansas-Fort Smith)

Katie Smith, Checotah (Connors St.)

Liesl Spoerl, Cascia Hall (Tulsa)

Kindle Spry, Colcord (Labette)

McKenzie Stanford, Perkins-Tryon (Oklahoma Christian)

Seana Stoia, Tulsa Kelley (Dallas)

Kayla Tucker, Southmoore (Alabama St.)

Marisha Wallace, Midwest City/NOC-Enid (OSU)

Jessica Washington, Jenks (North Carolina)

Ashley Williams, Berryhill (NEO)

Samantha Williams, Bluejacket (Evangel)

Alexus Wilson, Muskogee (ORU)

Paige Wilson, Bartlesville (Drury)

Micaela Yu, Shawnee (NWOSU)

Golf

Jordyn Altenburg, Edmond North (Rockhurst)

Eli Armstrong, Edmond North (UCO)

Raegan Barnes, Choctaw (OCU)

Kailey Campbell, Oktaha (OCU)

Spencer Colson, Tulsa Union (Oklahoma Wesleyan)

Trae Fairchild, Ketchum (Arkansas-Fort Smith)

Caroline Goodin, Deer Creek (OCU)

Taylor Greteman, Moore (St. Gregory's)

Cameron Hamilton, Broken Arrow (Murray St.)

Cassidy Herbster, Southmoore (SNU)

Haley Hill, Deer Creek (OU)*

Brendon Jelley, Jenks (OSU)

Taylor Lansford, Tulsa Union (Missouri Southern)

Nadia Majidi, Tulsa Union (Tulsa)

Gavin Mastell, Heritage Hall (UCO)

Max McGreevy, Edmond Santa Fe (OU)

Garrison Mendoza, Clinton (OCU)

Anna Mikish, Choctaw (OCU)

Michaela Osborne, Lawton MacArthur (SNU)

Brady Richardson, Tulsa Union (Drake)

Wyatt Robson, Ada (OCU)

Allison Sell, Edmond North (Oklahoma Christian)

David Smith, Southmoore (Mid-America Christian)

Tanner Stiles, Bethany (SNU)

Preston Walker, Tulsa Union (Oklahoma Wesleyan)

Emilee White, Comanche (SNU)

Allyson Wilcox, Duncan (UCO)

Tate Williamson, Broken Arrow (NSU)

Katie-Lee Wilson, Rejoice Christian (OCU)

Gymnastics

Gabrielle Lamb, Owasso (Arizona)

Lacrosse

Hannah Dowell, Edmond North (OBU)

Alecia Freeman, Edmond North (OBU)

Kyra Gilbert, Southmoore (OBU)

Chloe Webber, Edmond Memorial (OBU)

Rowing

Courtney Payne, OCA (OU)

Baruch Price, Augustine Christian/home school (OCU)

Victoria Richter, Cascia Hall (Tulsa)

Soccer

Elizabeth Adams, Jenks (Houston Baptist)

Mikaela Alwest (Maryville)

Alyssa Bagley, Owasso (SWOSU)

Kelsea Bandy, Coweta (St. Gregory's)

Kenzi Bice, Southmoore (OBU)

Mallory Bourgeois, Jenks (ORU)

Ashton Bray, Norman North (Central Arkansas)

Sophia Brazil, Deer Creek (Oklahoma Christian)

Kristen Cardano, Jenks (Florida)

Amy Carroll, Tulsa NOAH (ORU)

Darienne Chapman, Tulsa Kelley (Tulsa)

Garrett Chapman, Broken Arrow (Southwestern Chr.)

Cassidy Chappell, Owasso (Iowa St.)

Chablee Connor-Sanders, Stillwater (ORU)

Kaily Cox, Jenks/DePaul (ORU)

Jessica Crites, Coweta (Dodge City CC)

Courtney Dike, Edmond North (OSU)

Madison Dobbs, Westmoore (NSU)

Lauren Dobratz, Jenks (OBU)

Kenna Dyess, Broken Arrow (UCO)

Miklynne Easley, Glenpool (Friends)

Kevin Finnegan, Tulsa Kelley (SWOSU)

Austin Ford, Fort Gibson (ORU)

Blake Fryer, Coweta (Central Chr.)

Matthew Giudice II, Edmond Santa Fe (Hastings)

Alyssa Glitzke, Southmoore (SNU)

Jackson Gray, Bishop McGuinness (Central Arkansas)

Dakota Hardman, Tulsa Washington (Southwestern Chr.)

Bailey Haydock, Tulsa Kelley (Michigan)

Evan Helker, Edmond Memorial (Oklahoma Christian)

Kelsi Holcomb, Bethany (SNU)

Adam Holt, Tulsa Union (John Brown)

Tayler Hughes, Tulsa Union (Neosho)

Tiana Humphrey, Owasso (Texas Southern)

Cheyenne Hurt, Coweta (SWOSU)

Breeana Jewell, Harrah (ECU)

Liz Keester, Jenks (Texas A&M)

Kaitlyn Keith, Lincoln Christian (Central Arkansas)

Claire Kelley, Tulsa Kelley (Arkansas)

Liz Keester, Jenks (Texas A&M)

Krissi Killion, Broken Arrow (OSU)

Trent Laffoon, Norman North (ORU)

Stephanie Ledgerwood, Drumright (SNU)

Kaela Little, Tulsa Kelley (Notre Dame)

Claire Maris, Tulsa Union (Tulsa)

Kenady Maynard, Moore (Mid-America Christian)

Isaac McCay, Putnam North (Cowley County)

Curtis McCrae, Norman North (Central Arkansas)

Ashley McDaniel, Tulsa Union (UCO)

Erin McIntosh, Tulsa Kelley (Wisconsin-Whitewater)

Taylor Moore, Southmoore (NOC-Tonkawa)

Lesly Morales, Southmoore (NOC-Tonkawa)

Oscar Morena, Putnam North (Cowley County)

Brionna Otero, Tulsa East Central (NOC-Tonkawa)

McKenzie Pearson, Coweta (Southwestern Chr.)

Austin Place, Edmond Santa Fe (Buffalo)

Michaela Power, Bixby (Mid-America Christian)

Shiloh Price, Broken Arrow (OU)

Cindy Ramos, Moore (SWOSU)

Jeremy Rector, Broken Arrow (Harding)

Lisa Robinson, Edmond Memorial (OU)

Rainer Ross, Jenks (Drury)

Sheyna Routon, Southmoore (NWOSU)

Madison Saliba, Broken Arrow (OU)

Avery Sanderson, Edmond North (SNU)

Haley Saul, Sequoyah-Claremore (NEO)

Shelby Saul, Sequoyah-Claremore (NEO)

Cassidy Schoolfield, Bixby (Mississippi Valley St.)

Tyler Secrest, Jenks (NSU)

Katie Sprouse, Tulsa Kelley (Clemson)

Nate Stewart, Holland Hall (Long Island)

Paige Talley, Owasso (NSU)

Daniel Taylor, Norman North (Southwestern Chr.)

Troy Tippeconnic, Edmond Memorial (Oklahoma Christian)

Kayla Turner, Sand Springs (UCO)

Nicole Voss, Bishop McGuinness (UCO)

Lauren Wagner, Broken Arrow (NSU)

Ally Webb, Tulsa Union (NSU)

Phillip White, Holland Hall (Harding)

Kirstie Wilburn, Tulsa Kelley (ORU)

Riley Wilkins, Jenks (St. Gregory's)

Softball

Kelby Alexander, Drumright (Northern-Tonkawa)

Allie Alvstad, Bixby (Missouri Southern)

Constance Baker, Lincoln Christian (Central Christian)

Kori Barrios, Hammon (Northern-Enid)

Madison Boyd, Chelsea (NSU)

Braeden Bradshaw, Southmoore (Seminole St.)

Brianna Branch, Putnam City (Mid-America Christian)

Brittnee Brooks, Lincoln Christian (Coffeyville)

Taryn Callender, Plainview (Mid-America Christian)

Raven Campos, Adair (NEO)

Adrianna Canard, Jenks (Rose St.)

Shawna Cary, Owasso (Arkansas-Monticello)

Kaleena Castor, Enid (Northern-Enid)

Colbie Cherrington, Claremore (Labette)

Jordan Chism, Piedmont (Oklahoma Christian)

Raeven Clark, Westmoore (OBU)

Shea Coats, Tuttle (Oklahoma Christian)

Hunter Colburn, Tulsa Union (Bacone)

Theresa Collins, Broken Arrow (Crowder)

Kendra Coleman, Red Oak (Northern-Enid)

Anna Crawford, Adair (Neosho)

Krissy Crow, Sand Springs, Neosho)

Niki Davidson, CCS (Oklahoma Christian)

Jordan Dixon, Edmond North (Marshall)

Danielle Dockrey, Dale (Northern-Enid)

Taylor Dodson, Grove (Kansas)

Katelyn Dollard, Norman North (Southwestern Chr.)

Cheyanne Downing, Sperry (Coffeyville)

Carson DuBose, Owasso (NOC-Tonkawa)

Emily Eagleton, Stilwell (Bacone)

Ashton Earnhardt, Rejoice Christian (Buffalo)

Taylor Eaves, Panama (Northern-Enid)

Peyton Edwards, Coweta (NEO)

Madi Ellis, Yukon (OSU)

Maddy Ellis, Yukon (Arkansas Tech)

McKenna Eubank, Purcell (USAO)

Tiara Ewy, Perry (Neosho)

Lauren Flanery, Henryetta (NSU)

Andee Frazier, Little Axe (Missouri-Kansas City)

Taylor Fritz, Cache (Northern-Tonkawa)

Kylie Gaither, Moore (Southwestern Chr.)

Elena Gambill, Broken Arrow (Missouri St.)

Taylor Gammon, Broken Arrow (Rose St.)

Paige Gann, Muskogee (NSU)

Haley Goodin, Deer Creek (Oklahoma Christian)

Victoria Goodwin, Broken Arrow (Rose St.)

Tianna Gutierrez, Moore (Bacone)

Baleigh Hamilton, Oologah (Labette)

Torey Hamilton, Cache (Verden)

Danielle Hammons, Fort Cobb-Broxton (Northern-Enid)

Kayla Haney, Leedey (Cowley)

Conner Harmon, Turner (SEOSU)

Sydney Harrell, Leedey (Northern-Enid)

Carlee Henderson, Latta (Mid-America Christian)

Becki Hendrickson, Locust Grove (Neosho)

Macklin Hitz, Jenks (Wichita St.)

Audri Hooks, Bristow (Northern-Enid)

Nikki Horton, Cache (Rose St.)

Rachel House, Mustang (Mid-America Christian)

Tymber Howard, Washington (Mid-America Christian)

Jacey Huckeby, Byng (Northern-Enid)

Taylor Kelley, Noble (Seminole St.)

Bailey King, Morris (Northern-Enid)

Kassidy Kingsley, Putnam North (Creighton)

Jazmine Koerner, Purcell (Southwestern Chr.)

Tate Landmark, Cache (USAO)

Savannah Leckie, Piedmont (Northern-Enid)

Sammy Jo Leisenger, Little Axe (OBU)

Summer Leitka, Norman (Northern-Enid)

Alexis Lewis, Lone Grove (Northern-Enid)

Hannah Linsey, El Reno (St. Gregory's)

Lindsey Little, Edmond Memorial (UCO)

Madisyn Long, Carl Albert (OSU)

Tyler Lucas, Bethany (OU)

Alex Luce, Tuttle (OBU)

Paige Luellen, Jenks (Wichita St.)

Hannah Lynch, Moore (Hendrix)

Hope Martin, Deer Creek (EOSC)

Ryan Martin, Beggs (NSU)

Breezy McComas, Edmond Santa Fe (Cameron)

Reagan McDoulett, Little Axe (St. Gregory's)

Blayke McKissic, Broken Arrow (Texas Southern)

Kierra Miles, Mustang (Texas Tech)

Nicole Nease, Owasso (Pittsburg St.)

Emma Nelson, Piedmont (Oklahoma Baptist)

Dani Nissen, Putnam North (St. Gregory's)

Kylie Palmer, Piedmont (St. Gregory's)

Tia Parker, Lexington (Neosho)

Kayla Patterson, Tulsa Union (NEO)

Mariah Peace, Westmoore (Arkansas Tech)

Madison Peeples, Inola (Connors St.)

Taylor Perdue, Sand Springs (Connors St.)

Macey Perkins, Leedey (Northern-Enid)

LaRue Pritchett, Salina (Connors St.)

Ashley Rankin, Sand Springs (Coffeyville)

Sam Reiss, Broken Arrow (Butler CC)

Alex Rhodes, Sallisaw (North Texas)

Justice Roberts, Locust Grove (Neosho)

Taylor Rodgers, Bartlesville (South Alabama)

Jill Roye, Red Oak (Tulsa)

Erin Sanders, Westmoore (Seminole St.)

Randye Sharp, Oologah (NSU)

Lacey Shipp, Perkins-Tryon (Northern-Enid)

Selika Shives, Binger-Oney (Northern-Enid)

Shyanna Sigman, Tecumseh (Northern-Enid)

Samantha Smith, Collinsville (SNU)

Shelbie Smith, Edmond Memorial (North Texas)

Haley Squier, Edmond Memorial (Oklahoma Christian)

Sammi Stacy, Maud (Coffeyville)

Shelby Standridge, Poteau (Connors St.)

Myranda Stewart, Owasso (Missouri Southern)

Hannah Stirton, Owasso (Central Arkansas)

Joslynn Swan, Kellyville (Northern-Enid)

Abby Taliaferro, Edmond North (Oklahoma Christian)

Kaylin Taylor, Purcell (USAO)

Megan Thompson, Deer Creek (Central Methodist)

Taylor Todd, Kellyville (Northern-Enid)

Ashleigh Tramel, Grove (UCO)

Jenna Tressell, Leedey (Cowley)

Brianna Trujillo, Tulsa Union (NSU)

Holly Turner, Lincoln Christian (Coffeyville)

Madison Vaughan, Coweta (NEO)

Jessi Venables, Muskogee (NSU)

Jessica Walker, Grove (Jacksonville)

Peyton Walker, Hammon (OSU)

Amanda Ward, Broken Arrow (Southwestern Chr.)

Morgan Wardlow, Norman North (Seminole St.)

Breana Warner, Byng (Northern-Enid)

Dani Warren, Cache (USAO)

Makayla Warwick, Sand Springs (Neosho)

Haley Wells, Deer Creek (Truman St.)

Hailey White, Pryor (Crowder)

Jazmine White, Moore (Northern-Enid)

Whitney Whitehorn, Owasso (OSU)

Paige Williams, Noble (Ottawa)

Lari Willis, Maud (Seminole St.)

Gabba Wilson, Poteau (WOSC)

Swimming

Alex Ballard, Moore (Florida Southern)

Chase Davis, Tulsa Union (Missouri S&T)

Rylee Hess, Metro Christian (William Jewell)

Quincy Howell, home school (Missouri St.)

Hailey Jensen, Jenks (Butler)

Colton Krause, Bartlesville (Missouri S&T)

Naresh Naik, Edmond Memorial (Missouri St.)

Tennis

Olivia Charvat, Metro Christian (OBU)

Piper Huey, Jenks (Harding)

Ann Pepper, Edmond North (OU)

Nate Roper, Edmond North (OSU)

Shali Schoepflin, Edmond Memorial (Cowley)

Lauryn Sullins, Perry (Cowley)

J.T. Tasker, Metro Christian (Arkansas)

Track and field/Cross country

Kellie Burnett, Mount St. Mary (St. Mary)

Cheyenne Choate, Hennessey (East Central)

Bailey Collier, Bixby (SWOSU)

Darby Crynes, Heritage Hall (Wichita St.)

Alex Davis, Plainview (Baylor)

Bo Farrow, Broken Arrow (Pittsburg St.)

Taylor Flemming, Bethany (Trevecca Nazarene)

Noah Gade, Stillwater (OSU)

Haley Gee, Norman (St. Gregory's)

Matthew Giudice II, Edmond Santa Fe (Hastings)

Baylor Harvey, Cleveland (Rogers St.)

Emily Helms, Mustang (OSU)

Jessica Hembree, Tahlequah (OU)

Abby Hoover, Sapulpa (ORU)

Samantha Horton, Claremore Christian (OBU)

Caitlyn Jesse, Konawa (OBU)

Lyndsey Johnson, Cleveland (NWOSU)

Laura Kunz, Lincoln Christian (Sioux Falls)

Jordan Masterson, Lincoln Christian (OBU)

Abby Mayfield, Bridge Creek (OBU)

Kelsey McKee, Metro Christian (OU)

Shelby Miller, Westmoore (William Jewell)

Samantha Neal, Mustang (NWOSU)

Otugo Ananaba, Deer Creek (Tulsa)

Jim Pile, Metro Christian (Harding)

Jordan Roach, Tahlequah (OBU)

Alex Scott, Westmoore (UCO)

Sam Stephen, Tulsa Kelley (Pittsburg St.)

Austin Stone, Westmoore (St. Gregory's)

Hannah Taff, Edmond Memorial (East Central)

Lauren Thomas, Metro Christian (Tulsa)

Robert Torres, Plainview (St. Gregory's)

Regan Ward, Beggs (Arkansas)

Mackenzie Wahpepah-Harris, Norman (OCU)

Kayla Whitekiller, Purcell (Southeastern Louisiana)

Volleyball

Grace Balcerak, Tulsa Kelley (Maryville)

Allison Barr, Edmond North (UCO)

Veronicah Birmingham, Westmoore (Hillsdale)

Courtney Bowie, Bethany (SNU)

Kellie Burnett, Mount St. Mary (St. Mary)

Katelyn Cast, Broken Arrow (NEO)

Matti-Lyn Corbet, Broken Arrow (NEO)

Tierrah East, Douglass (Mid-America Christian)

Kristen Macy, Edmond Memorial (OCU)

Kaisha Peters, Del City (St. Gregory's)

McKenna Qualls, Edmond Memorial (ORU)

Jasmine Robinson, Shawnee (Cornell)

Lindsey Roy, Edmond Memorial (Southwest Baptist)

Elizabeth Tracy, Christian Heritage (Bolivar Baptist)

Jazmine Williams, Del City (St. Gregory's)

Wrestling

Jayson Bailey, Noble (OCU)

Zachary Beard, Tuttle (Wyoming)

Sean Carson, Altus (OCU)

Mark Carter, Tulsa East Central (NEO)

Brent Davis, Plainview (OCU)

Davey Dolan, Berryhill (OSU)

Adrian Gaines, Lawton MacArthur (OCU)

Eli Hale, Miami (OSU)

Finn Higgins, Heritage Hall (Wyoming)

Drake Martel, Plainview (OCU)

Richard McCarty, Lawton MacArthur (OCU)

Derek Sivertsen, Moore (OCU)

Isaiah Wright, Southmoore (NEO)

*Will walk on

Know of a player who signed that isn't on this list? Email the information to Ryan Aber at raber@opubco.com.


by Ryan Aber
Reporter
Ryan Aber has worked for The Oklahoman since 2006, covering high schools, the Oklahoma City RedHawks, the Oklahoma City Barons and OU football recruiting. An Oklahoma City native, Aber graduated from Northeastern State. Before joining The...
+ show more


Trending Now


AROUND THE WEB

  1. 1
    The Kids Who Beat Autism
  2. 2
    Guess who NBC tapped to play 'Peter Pan' in its December live production
  3. 3
    The Scary Way Midlife Drinking Impacts Memory Later In Life
  4. 4
    Beyoncé, Jay Z carefully orchestrating splitting up as On the Run tour grinds to an end
  5. 5
    The Exhaustive List of Sharknado 2's OMG Moments
+ show more