All-State football team

Modified: December 23, 2007 at 1:11 am •  Published: December 23, 2007
Advertisement
;
; C
hris Bowles, Temple, Sr.; Teague Burkes, Timberlake, Sr.; Parker Burnett, Community Chr., Sr.; Billy Carter, Vinita, Sr.; Cayden Cochran, Cashion, Jr.; Trey Cook, Muskogee, Sr.; Kenny Davis, Adair, Sr.; Jo Jo Durham, Western Heights, Sr.; Mitchell Gale, Alva, Sr.; Austin Giles, Lawton MacArthur; Dakota Harris, Prague, Jr.; Darius Hopper, Grove, Sr.; Shawn Jackson, Tulsa McLain, Jr.; Kyle Jech, Kingfisher, Sr.; Jace Johnson, Bethel, Sr.; Wyatt Kinnamon, Chickasha, Sr.; Trevor Kretchmar, Medford; Beau Marsaln, Blackwell, So.; Trey Osborne, Dewey, Sr.; Jordan Pendergraft, Haskell, Fr.; John-Luke Ratliff, Southwest Covenant, Jr.; Brandon Rogers, Tulsa Union; Dylan Rogers, Oklahoma Union, Sr.; Ethan Sharp, Eufaula, Jr.; Nathan Stanley, Seq.-Tahlequah, Sr.; Aaron Sunday, Verdigris, Sr.; Robert Thomas, Sulphur, Sr.; Cory Tucker, Oaks, Sr.; Garrett Valdez, Heritage Hall, Sr.; Dillon Wagnon, Lincoln Christian, Sr.

Running backs: Daniel Barwick, Pond Creek-Hunter, Jr.; Josh Birmingham, Luther, Sr.; Coy Blake, Henryetta, Jr.; Brandon Boyd, Chickasha, Sr.; Nick Cash, Timberlake, Sr.; Denny Clement, Cascia Hall, Sr.; David Daughriety, Walters, Sr.; John Darter, Velma-Alma, Sr.; Joey DeGiusti, McGuinness, Sr.; Andy Duvall, Quinton, Sr.; Tim Flanders, Midwest City, Jr.; Jacob Elyassin, Gore, Sr.; Ricky Holba, Morrison; David Hyde, Stroud, Sr.; Ronnell Lewis, Dewar, Jr.; Corey Jackson, Empire, Sr.; Harrison Jeffers, Lawton Eisenhower, Sr.; Arthur Mahoney, Destiny Christian, Jr.; Jordan Mayes, Bray-Doyle, Jr.; Brandon McElhaney, Noble, Jr.; Ben Mitchell, Texhoma, Sr.; Matt Mitchell, Stilwell, Jr.; Bryce "Paco” Moore, Tuttle, Sr.; Josh Moss, Panama, Sr.; RB: Bryan Owens, Community Chr., Sr.; Kris Parham, McGuinness, Sr.; Miguel Pratt, Vian; Craig Ralls, Westmoore, Sr.; Craig Richards, Maud, Sr.; Dominik Williams, Ardmore, Sr.; Josh Zimmer, Washington, Sr.; Tyler Wegner, Putnam City, Sr.

Wide receivers: Taylor Antle, Foyil, Sr; Dallas Beeler, Jenks, Sr.; Beau Brannon, Muldrow, Sr.; Billy Compau, McLoud, Sr.; Hunter Cunningham, Seq.-Tahlequah, Sr.; Trevor Donnell, Pond Creek-Hunter, Taylor Daniels, Community Chr., Jr.; Sr.; Kyle Ebert, Tuttle, Sr.; Dusty Gehrke, Grove, Jr.; Grant Field, Stillwater, Sr.; David James, Edmond Memorial, Sr.; Blake Heintzelman, Moore, Sr.; Tucker Holland, Oklahoma Christian, Sr.; Matt Jackson, Edmond Santa Fe, Sr.; Matt Lebeda, Medford, Sr.; Sergio Lopez, Santa Fe South, Sr.; Kent McDonald, Guthrie, Sr.; Price Pinkerton, Cascia Hall, Jr.; Stanton St. Clair, Ardmore, Sr.; Cameron Smith, Kingston, Sr.; Max White, Durant, Jr.; Lance Williams, Vinita, Sr.; James Winchester, Washington, Sr.; Josh Woods, Elgin, Sr.

Offensive linemen: Curtis Baker, Jones, Sr.; Aaron Barta, Perkins, Sr.; Austin Benda, Deer Creek, Sr.; A.J. Brewer, Watonga, Sr.; Chris Byford, Bray-Doyle, Sr.; Kameron Collins, Sr.; Jon Christy, Eufaula, Sr.; Christian Crigler, Millwood, Jr.; Austin Feuerborn, Mustang, Sr.; Blake Hansen, Grove, Sr.; Robert Hanson, Western Heights, Sr.; Traven Hinton, Coweta, Sr.; Wesley Holloway, Heritage Hall, Jr.; Nathan Houdman, Westmoore, Sr.; Derrick Jackson, Del City, Sr.; Joe King, Putnam North, Sr.; Matt Koivisto, Carl Albert, Sr.; Clark Minor, Casica Hall, Sr.; Connor O'Carroll, Tulsa Washington, Sr.; Bobby Pointer, Dewar, Sr.; Justin Pruitt, Choctaw, Sr.; Nick Pugh, Nowata, Sr.; Matt Richardson, Sallisaw, Sr.; Andrew Rogers, Tulsa East Central, Sr.; Hawk Rouse, Dickson, Sr.; Tyler Severin, Timberlake, Sr.; Kevin Tapia, Woodward, Sr.; Caleb Tripp, Stilwell, Sr.

Kickers: Matt Berrey, Purcell, Sr.; Cameron Bryan, McGuinness, Sr.; Matt Denton, Warner, Sr.; Bryce Easley, Norman North, Sr.; Ethan Harms, Corn Bible, Sr. Will Maxwell, Bixby, Sr.; Colton Rainey, Lawton MacArthur, Sr.; Jackson Seibert, Tulsa Washington, Sr.; Trevor Walch, Eufaula, Jr.

Defensive linemen: Zack Allison, Blackwell, Sr.; Cooper Bassett, Tuttle, Sr.; Dustin Beck, Atoka, Sr.; T.J. Bish, Hobart, Sr.; Dustin Blackman, Eufaula, Sr.; Zac Cox, Hilldale, Sr.; Bryce Davis, Duncan, Sr.; Elvis Derr, Chickasha, Sr.; Thomas Entz, Hinton, Sr.; Keith Fireston, Velma-Alma, Sr.; Jacob Hawley, Jay, Sr.; Cread Helton, Perkins-Tryon, Sr.; Mitchell Henderson, Rush Springs, Sr.; John Herrera, SW Christian, Jr.; Blake Holley, Shattuck, Sr.; Trey Lippe, Vinita, Sr.; Caleb Lund, Summit Christian, Sr.; Jackson Lusk, Apache, Sr.; Jordan McCullough, Lindsay, Sr.; Kyle Patterson, Hinton, Sr.; Frank Perkins, Cordell, Sr.; Sage Perry, Dibble, Sr.; Kenny Smith, Foyil, Sr.; Jesse Stewart, Davenport, Sr.; Zach Wallace, Hilldale, Sr.

Linebackers: Donovan Becker, Ponca City, Sr.; Ty Billingslea, Stroud, Sr.; Colby Blondell, Henryetta, Sr.; Jonathan Blumer, Seiling, Sr.; Garrett Brown, Marlow, Sr.; Greg Brown, Bixby, Jr.; Tucker Cason, Heritage Hall, Sr.; Brent Childs, Tahlequah, Sr.; Cody Chreene, Beggs, Jr.; Brock Cowen, Cyril, Sr.; Robby Cowley, Cache, Sr.; Jeremy Cryer, Kingston, Sr.; Michael Doctor, Tulsa Washington, Jr.; Jack Dumas, Guthrie, Sr.; Tyson Gale, Alva, Sr.; Kyle Gamble, Enid, Sr.; Ty Goodno, Newkirk, So.; Rocky Guerra, Newcastle, Sr.; Shane Harjo, Seminole, Sr.; Erik Howell, Muskogee, Jr.; Gabe Ikard, McGuinness, Jr.; Jacob Inbody, Bixby, Jr.; Jess Jenkinson, Bethany, Sr.; Jared Jensen, Minco, Sr.; Chance Keith, Oologah, Sr.; Dustin Lasell, Pauls Valley, Sr.; Cody Lucas, Jones, Sr.; Dillon McGuire, Laverne, Sr.; Zack McLemore, Beaver, Jr.; Daniel Mitchell, Seminole, Sr.; Anthony Morales, Edmond Memorial, Jr.; Sean Murphy, Cascia Hall, Sr.; Rett Norman, Duncan, Sr.; Derreck Nye, Texhoma, Jr.; Spencer Owens, Roland, Sr.; Cory Park, Seq. Claremore, Sr.; Tyler Pelzer, Cement, Jr.; Mason Pierce, Talihina, Sr.; Tyler Roberts, Stilwell, Sr.; D.J. Sam, Verdigris, Sr.; Matt Simanek, Hennessey, Sr.; Kyle Tilley, Velma-Alma, Sr.; Will Vining, Bixby, Sr.; Nick Whitlow, Henryetta, Sr.; Bobby Wilkinson, Kingfisher, Sr.; Tanner Young, Woodward, Sr.

Defensive backs: Kyle Bentley, Shattuck, Sr.; Kenyad Blair, Northeast, Sr.; Shawn Chaundry, Casady, Sr.; Caleb Christian, Hominy, Jr.; Dolphin Davis, Tulsa Washington, Sr.; Ryan Donaldson, Covington-Douglas, Sr.; David Gordon, Tulsa East Central, Jr.; J.P. Grasmick, Bethany, Sr.; Tyler Hancock, Washington, Sr.; Da'Sor Horton, Douglass, Sr.; Dewitt Jennings, Bixby, So.; Steffan Jones, Ada, Sr.; Josh King, Guthrie, Jr.; Marlin Lewis, Chandler, Sr.; Tyrell Maltby, Medford, Sr.; Torrance McBrayer, Clinton, Sr.; Michael Roberts, Ada, Sr.; Jamel Rucker, Morris, Sr.; Luke Sylvester, Lexington, Sr.; Heath Thompson, Bixby, Sr.; Gage Waffle, Mannford, Jr.; Neicko Williams, Lawton MacArthur, Sr.; Matt Zapath, Stillwater, Sr.

Punters: Timmy Burchett, Seiling, Sr.; Willy Gould, Ada, Sr.; Nick Walters, Edmond Memorial, Sr.

Kick returners: Michael Aska, Bridge Creek, Sr.; Scott Carroll, Hominy, Sr.; Chaz Daniels, Ada, Sr.; Travis James, Locust Grove, Sr.; Seth King, Laverne, Sr.; Brian Loyd, Rush Springs, Sr.

| |

Advertisement


Trending Now



AROUND THE WEB

  1. 1
    Hotel leaves Oklahoma City Thunder opponents telling ghost stories
  2. 2
    Check out the Thunder postseason playlist
  3. 3
    VIDEO: Blake Griffin dumps water on a fan
  4. 4
    Oklahoma City Thunder: Grizzlies guard Nick Calathes calls drug suspension unfair
  5. 5
    Dave Chappelle Reveals Shockingly Buff New Look
+ show more