Published: April 12, 2009
Advertisement
;
Boys Super Five
Player, school Ht. Pos. Cl. Pts.
Lane Adams, Red Oak 6-4 G

Sr. 31.7
Donte’ Foster, Guthrie 6-2 F

Sr. 16.7
Xavier Henry, Putnam City 6-6 G

Sr. 28.3
Bryson Pope, Jenks 6-6 G

Sr. 18.7
Matt Qualls, Tahlequah 6-7 F

Sr. 23.1
Player of the year: Xavier Henry, Putnam City

Coach of the year: David Page, Pawnee

Second team
Josh Davis, Star Spencer 6-5 F Sr. 14.8
Harrison Dupont, Carl Albert 6-4 F Sr. 22.1
Tyrus McGee, Stringtown 6-1 G Sr. 31.2
Dalen Qualls, Stratford 6-0 G So. 35.5
Ryan Randolph, McGuinness 6-4 G Sr. 21.1
Class 6A
Xavier Henry, Putnam City 6-6 G Sr. 28.3
Tyler Neal, Putnam West 6-6 F Jr. 16.2
Bryson Pope, Jenks 6-6 G Sr. 18.7
Will Reinke, Lawton 6-10 F Sr. 17.6
Garen Wright, Putnam City 6-3 F Sr. 12.4
Honorable mention

Choctaw: Mark Flores, Jr. (15.2); Del City: Isaiah Calhoun, Sr. (10.3); Edmond North: Eric Randall, Sr. (21.1); Kris Sponsler, Sr. (14.4); Edmond Santa Fe: Chris Jones, Sr. (14.2); Jordan Murrell, Sr. (13.0); Enid: Chris Fitzpatrick, Jr. (21.5); Jenks: Doug McKnight, Sr. (8.0); Midwest City: Robert Wakefield, Sr. (13.8); Marcus Nelson, Sr. (15.2); Muskogee: Micah Smith, Sr. (14.7); Oren Faulk, Jr. (11.1); Mustang: Graham Faulkner, Sr. (16.5); Norman: Brock Vorwald, Sr. (14.7); Norman North: Patrick Schaefer, So. (16.5); Ponca City: Adam Schiltz, Sr. (17.2); Putnam City: Kyle Hardrick, Sr. (10.3); Putnam North: Joy Williamson, Sr. (13.0); Putnam West: Amric Fields, Jr. (12.9); Sapulpa: James Womack, Sr. (21.0); Southmoore: Tyler Bean, Sr. (10.9); Austin Haywood, Jr. (13.3); Stillwater: Sean Morgan, Sr. (12.0); Tulsa Union: Levi Giese, Sr. (11.9).

Class 5A
Keaton Callins, Guthrie 6-0 G Sr. 13.7
Harrison Dupont, Carl Albert 6-4 F Sr. 22.1
Donte’ Foster, Guthrie 6-2 F Sr. 16.7
Matt Qualls, Tahlequah 6-7 F Sr. 23.1
Fayzon Richey, El Reno 6-3 F Sr. 20.3
Honorable mention

Altus: Derrick Bull, Jr. (17.3); Ardmore: Dominique Godwin, Sr. (16.3); Capitol Hill: Travon Grant, So. (16.1); Chickasha: Dalonta Napoleon, Sr. (16.0); Collinsville: Adam Harrell, Sr. (15.5); Harrah: Taylor Waggaman, Sr. (10.4); Lawton MacArthur: Jarrod Purser, Sr. (13.8); Pryor: Brook Hall, Sr. (19.9); Shawnee: Delino Graham, Sr. (18.5); Southeast: Darrell Traylor, Sr. (16.1); Trai Jordan, So. (18.