Published: April 12, 2009
Advertisement
;
1);
Tahlequah: Weston Cox, Sr. (10.4); Tulsa Edison: Desmond Butler, Jr. (16.0); Tulsa Kelley: Matt Reynolds, Sr. (20.8); Tulsa Washington: Bryan Harris, Sr. (13.0); Ian Ponds, Sr. (12.0); Western Heights: Dustin Giles, Jr. (11.5).

Class 4A
Anthony Criswell, Douglass 6-9 F Sr. 17.1
Josh Davis, Star Spencer 6-5 F Sr. 14.8
Jordy Harris, Bethany 6-0 G Sr. 8.1
Ryan Randolph, McGuinness 6-4 G Sr. 21.1
Kendre Talley, Star Spencer 5-8 G Jr. 10.2
Honorable mention

Anadarko: Jacob Bohay, Sr. (13.4); Bethany: Colby Connel, Sr. (13.5); Bethel: Cale Jackson, Jr. (22.4); Blanchard: Chance Grider, Sr. (22.1); Byng: Jared Walker, Sr. (18.3); Cushing: Phillip Wilson, Sr. (16.1); Dewey: Colby Myers, Sr. (19.9); Douglass: Marquis Buxton-Hill, So. (14.1); Elgin: Nick Farnsworth, Sr. (17.4); Elk City: Blake Jordan, Jr. (13.0); Fort Gibson: B.J. Pennington, Sr. (12.7); Dewayne Foster, Sr. (14.6); Harding Charter Prep: Carlos England, Jr. (17.7); Hilldale: Nick Cowan, Sr. (19.1); Inola: Alex Weaver, Sr. (12.2); Madill: Daniel Lamm, Jr. (12.0); Miami: Trent Turner, Sr. (12.1); Newcastle: Ryan Corbin, Sr. (17.8); Tulsa Edison: James Harris, Sr. (17.0); Jordan Lankster, Sr. (15.0);

Class 3A
Will Bryant, Cascia Hall 6-4 F Sr. 12.6
Todd Canady, Metro Chr. 6-3 G Sr. 18.0
Rashad Dunn, Okemah 5-8 G Sr. 18.2
Jon Merrill, OCS 6-4 F Sr. 18.1
Jordan Mings, Valliant 5-10 G Sr. 17.1
Honorable mention

Antlers: Hayden Durst, Jr. (19.0); Caney Valley: Mike Regier, Sr. (21.0); Cascia Hall: Sam Clancy, Sr. (10.0); Coalgate: Tyler Ennis, Sr. (15.0); Luke Palmer, Sr. (13.8); Comache: Jacob Dunlap, Sr. (17.0); Heritage Hall: Timmy Williams, Sr. (12.0); John Marshall: Tavion Fleeks, Jr. (17.3); Rolando Gardner, Jr. (13.4); Kingfisher: Carl Tisdale, Sr. (10.1); Kingston: Bobby McAdoo, Sr. (21.1); Nowata: Justin Huntington, Sr. (13.0); Metro Christian: Cliff Hughes, Sr. (7.5); Millwood: Josh Turner, So. (8.8); OCS: Daniel Cranford, Sr. (11.2); Okemah: Jarett Givens, Sr. (8.5); Sequoyah-Tahlequah: Cody Fourkiller, Jr. (14.4); St. Mary: Toby Rives, Sr. (14.0); Sperry: C.J. Cole, Fr. (16.1); Valliant: Ross Fenley, Sr. (11.0); Verdigris: Jake Culver, So. (14.7); Vian: Tyren Knight, Sr. (14.2); Washington: Case Clarke, Sr. (12.2); Ryan Self, Sr. (11.0); Westville: Kyle Langley, Sr. (14.0).

Class 2A
Ethan Candyfire, Carnegie 6-5 F Sr. 16.4
Chas Clemens, CHA 6-0 G Sr. 23.1
Alonzo Fields, Crooked Oak 6-2 G Sr. 23.0
Taggart Lockhart, Talihina 6-3 G So. 22.5
Ralston Moore, Pawnee 6-1 G Jr. 13.1
Honorable mention

Carnegie: Randy Berryhill, Sr. (12.7); Chisholm: Dakota Martin, Jr. (15.2); CHA: Cole Cleveland, Sr. (14.3); Cordell: Nic Leppke, Jr. (11.6); Crooked Oak: Shawneil Skanes, So. (15.0); Dale: Jimmy Doolin, Jr. (14.9); Davis: Grant Hetherington, Jr. (19.6); Fairland: Jesse Drosche, So. (18.4); Fairview: Dillon Baldwin, Sr. (16.5); Haworth: A.J. Fields, Jr. (17.5); Kchris Griffin, Jr. (17.0); Hobart: Shae Ferguson, Sr. (13.6); Hominy: Chase Fairweather, Sr. (13.1); Jabe Karr, Jr. (14.3); Howe: Ethan Williams, Sr. (14.1); Lincoln Christian: Clay Wilson, So. (20.4); Jordan Weston, Sr. (15.0); Oktaha: Cale Elam, Jr. (18.6); Brett Douglas, Jr. (15.2); Pawnee: Desmond McCosar, So. (12.5); Talihina: Jordan EagleRoad, So. (17.5); Vanoss: Kendal Curtis, Sr. (17.0); Zac Scoggin, Sr. (11.1); Walters: Rudy Ototivo, Sr. (19.2); Watonga: Trevon Hartfield, Jr. (16.5); Clint Gribble, Sr. (6.3);Wellston: Anthony Clewis, Sr. (21.8); Wewoka: Josh Thomas, Jr. (17.3); Wynnewood: Sanya Parker, Sr. (20.6); Yale: Jordan Gipe, Jr. (18.8).

Class A
Drew Krittenbrink, Okarche 6-0 G Sr. 22.5
Michael Orr, Calumet 6-0 G Sr. 22.9
J.D. Pugh, Texhoma 6-1 G Jr. 14.8
Dalen Qualls, Stratford 6-0 G So. 35.5
Darrius Woods, Coyle 6-4 G Sr. 22.3
Honorable mention

Afton: Ryan Markes, Sr. (17.0); Agra: Drew Chestnut, Sr. (19.0); Bo Reedy, Sr. (13.9); Amber-Pocasset: Brad Jones, Sr. (21.1); Calumet: Ryan Hunter, Sr. (12.3); Elmore City-Pernell: Jordan Terrell (18.4); Fort Cobb-Broxton: Jeremy Repp, Sr. (14.1); Levi Lewis, Sr. (11.6); Frontier: Brandon Crenshaw, Sr. (11.2); David Spires, Sr. (17.0); Hydro-Eakly: Trenton Pearcy, Sr. (17.0); Laverne: Scott Lujan, Jr. (12.8); Macomb: Jep Quirk, Sr. (11.3); Minco: Blake Davis, Jr. (22.8); Okarche: Tyler Miller, So. (12.2); Okeene: Brock Wardlaw, Sr. (14.6); Mathew Beham, Sr. (8.6); Preston: Kalian Watkins, So. (16.7); Willie Huffman, So. (10.8); Ringwood: Kyler Patterson, Sr. (23.4); John Conaway, Sr. (13.0); Ripley: Reed Myers, Sr. (17.5); Sentinel: Tanner Schantz, Sr. (16.8); Snyder: Bryce Geiger, Sr. (17.5); Stratford: Dakota Russell, Sr. (10.0: Texhoma: Trey Freeman, Sr. (11.0); Thomas: Jeremiah John, Sr. (15.5); Justen Hunnicutt, Sr. (13.3); Weleetka: Cameron Peters, Sr. (10.8); Wetumka: Daven Baker, Jr. (22.3); Wilson: Grant Proctor, Jr. (19.2).

Class B
Lane Adams, Red Oak 6-4 G Sr. 31.7
Curtis Dick, Corn Bible 6-3 F Sr. 20.9
Tyrus McGee, Stringtown 6-1 G Sr. 31.2
Stuart Sullivan, Red Oak 6-8 G Sr. 18.9
Dane Thrash, Granite 5-9 G Jr. 27.0
Honorable mention

Big Pasture: Trevor Smith, Sr. (14.4); Binger-Oney: Tevin Johnson, Jr. (11.8); Buffalo: Jordan Hudson, Sr. (15.8); Burlington: Ben Hudgens, Sr. (13.1); Garrett Butler, Fr. (20.6); Calvin: Neal Hassler, Sr. (17.5); Earlsboro: Kolin Jones, Sr. (16.2); Fargo: Trevor Long, Sr. (14.4); Luke Moyer, Sr. (17.5); Forgan: Rhett Radcliff, Fr. (18.4); Ryan Radcliff, Fr. (16.8); Garber: Tyler Miller, Jr. (13.0); Hayden Vencl, Jr. (11.8); Granite: Nathan Beene, So. (19.0); Hardesty: Jesse Pereda, Sr. (20.8); Lomega: Tyler Landreth, Sr. (16.9); Josh Lamer, So. (13.6); McCurtain: Mark Calwell, Sr. (16.9); Wesley Bryce, Sr. (23.7); Medford: Kaleb Foster, Sr. (18.5); New Lima: Seth Barkhimer, Sr. (14.9); Roff: Dylan Lemley, Jr. (14.9); Stringtown: Eric Brown, Jr. (15.7); Brett Smith, Sr. (14.6); Stuart: Colten Chapman, So. (13.8); Summit Christian: Channing Migliore, Jr. (17.0); Washita Heights: Zack Boling, Sr. (10.8).

Independent

Community Christian: Shawn Seymour, Sr. (19.5); Destiny Christian: Marcus Middleton, Sr. (18.0); Holland Hall: Brock Morton, Sr. (22.0); OKC Knights: Trent Daniels, Sr. (13.8); Andrew Bollinger, Jr. (16.1).