Share “Oklahoma City area high school football...”

Oklahoma City area high school football schedules for 2011

Modified: August 29, 2011 at 12:35 pm •  Published: August 29, 2011
Advertisement

BETHANY (3A-3)

(Reagan Roof)

Sept. 2, at Blanchard

Sept. 9, Pauls Valley

Sept. 16, Washington

Sept. 23, John Marshall

Sept. 30, Open

Oct. 7, Tulsa NOAH

Oct. 14, at Kingfisher

Oct. 20, Centennial

Oct. 28, at Heritage Hall

Nov. 4, Newcastle

BETHEL (3A-4)

(Eddie Paul)

Sept. 2, at McLoud

Sept. 9, Bridge Creek

Sept. 16, at Madill

Sept. 23, Perkins

Sept. 30, Keys (Park Hill)

Oct. 7, at Little Axe

Oct. 14, at Star Spencer

Oct. 20, Prague

Oct. 28, Chandler

Nov. 4, at Bristow

BLANCHARD (3A-1)

(Jeff Craig)

Sept. 2, Bethany

Sept. 9, at Lindsay

Sept. 16, Newcastle

Sept. 23, Riverside

Sept. 30, at Pauls Valley

Oct. 7, at Tuttle

Oct. 14, at Weatherford

Oct. 20, Anadarko

Oct. 28, Marlow

Nov. 4, at Bridge Creek

BRIDGE CREEK (3A-1)

(Jerry Wallis)

Sept. 2, at Elgin

Sept. 9, at Bethel

Sept. 16, at Little Axe

Sept. 23, at Tuttle

Sept. 30, Weatherford

Oct. 7, at Anadarko

Oct. 14, Marlow

Oct. 20, Kingfisher

Oct. 28, at Riverside

Nov. 4, Blanchard

CAPITOL HILL (5A-2)

(Jason Webster)

Sept. 1, at Centennial

Sept. 9, U.S. Grant

Sept. 15, at Southeast

Sept. 23, at Duncan

Sept. 30, Chickasha

Oct. 7, at Altus

Oct. 14, Ardmore

Oct. 21, Northwest

Oct. 27, at Lawton MacArthur

Nov. 4, Durant

CARL ALBERT (5A-1)

(Gary Rose)

Sept. 2, at Tulsa Washington

Sept. 9, Ardmore

Sept. 16, Duncan

Sept. 23, Western Heights

Sept. 30, at El Reno

Oct. 7, Southeast

Oct. 14, at Guthrie

Oct. 20, at Ada

Oct. 28, Deer Creek

Nov. 4, at Noble

CASADY (IND.)

(Koby Scoville)

Aug. 26, All Saints

Sept. 1, at Heritage Hall

Sept. 9, at Oklahoma Christian

Sept. 16, Houston Kinkaid

Sept. 23, at Dallas Cistercian

Sept. 30, Dallas Greenhill

Oct. 6, at Dallas St. Mark's

Oct. 14, Houston St. John's

Oct. 21, at Houston Episcopal

Oct. 28, at Holland Hall

CASHION (A-2)

(Lynn Shackelford)

Sept. 2, at Adair

Sept. 9, at Morrison

Sept. 16, Luther

Sept. 23, at Pioneer

Sept. 30, Crescent

Oct. 7, Watonga

Oct. 14, at Okeene

Oct. 20, Minco

Oct. 28, at Wellston

Nov. 4, Hinton

CENTENNIAL (3A-3)

(Mark Ryan)

Sept. 1, Capitol Hill

Sept. 9, at Anadarko

Sept. 16, Northwest

Sept. 23, at Heritage Hall

Sept. 30, Newcastle

Oct. 7, at John Marshall

Oct. 13, SeeWorth Aca.

Oct. 20, at Bethany

Oct. 27, Kingfisher

Nov. 3, at Hennessey

CHANDLER (3A-4)

(Neal Bacon)

Sept. 1, at Stroud

Sept. 9, Kingfisher

Sept. 16, at Harrah

Sept. 23, Star Spencer

Sept. 30, at Prague

Oct. 7, Henryetta

Oct. 14, at Bristow

Oct. 20, Perkins

Oct. 28, at Bethel

Nov. 4, Little Axe

CHOCTAW (6A-1)

(Richard Tuberville)

Sept. 1, at Putnam West

Sept. 9, at Edmond North

Sept. 16, Putnam City

Sept. 23, at Moore

Sept. 30, Lawton Eisenhower

Oct. 7, Edmond Memorial

Oct. 14, at Midwest City

Oct. 20, Norman North

Oct. 28, at Yukon

Nov. 4, Putnam North

CHR. HERITAGE (2A-2)

(John Merrell)

Sept. 2, at Maysville

Sept. 9, at Lincoln Christian

Sept. 16, Oklahoma Christian

Sept. 23, at Jones

Sept. 30, Northeast

Oct. 7, Open

Oct. 14, Millwood

Oct. 20, at Lexington

Oct. 28, Luther

Nov. 4, at Crooked Oak

COMMUNITY CHR. (IND.)

(Paul Potter)

Aug. 26, at Sunrise Chr., (Kan.)

Sept. 2, Quinton

Sept. 10, SeeWorth Aca.

Sept. 17, at Lighthouse Chr.

Sept. 23, OKC Patriots

Sept. 30, Rejoice Christian

Oct. 7, SW Christian

Oct. 14, at Destiny Christian

Oct. 20, Open

Oct. 28, Open

COYLE (C-3)

(Shane Weathers)

Sept. 2, Agra

Sept. 9, at Medford

Sept. 16, at Ryan

Sept. 23, at SW Covenant

Sept. 30, DC-Lamont

Oct. 7, at Timberlake

Oct. 14, Open

Oct. 20, at Waukomis

Oct. 28, Covington-Douglas

Nov. 4, Carney

CRESCENT (A-2)

(J.L. Fisher)

Sept. 1, Wynnewood

Sept. 9, Crooked Oak

Sept. 16, at Perry

Sept. 23, Sayre

Sept. 30, at Cashion

Oct. 7, Okeene

Oct. 14, at Minco

Oct. 20, Wellston

Oct. 28, at Hinton

Nov. 4, Pioneer

CROOKED OAK (2A-2)

(Greg Adams)

Sept. 2, St. Mary

Sept. 9, at Crescent

Sept. 16, at John Marshall

Sept. 23, Luther

Sept. 30, at Lexington

Oct. 7, at Northeast

Oct. 14, Perry

Oct. 20, Millwood

Oct. 28, at Jones

Nov. 4, Chr. Heritage

DAVENPORT (B-2)

(John Greenfield)

Sept. 2, at Dewar

Sept. 9, at Okla. Christian Aca.

Sept. 16, Fox

Sept. 23, at Alex

Sept. 30, Macomb

Oct. 7, at Cyril

Oct. 14, Sasakwa

Oct. 20, Bowlegs

Oct. 28, at Central Marlow

Nov. 4, Paoli

DEER CREEK (5A-1)

(Grant Gower)

Sept. 2, Piedmont

Sept. 9, Shawnee

Sept. 16, at Tecumseh

Sept. 23, Guthrie

Sept. 30, at Southeast

Oct. 7, El Reno

Oct. 14, at Western Heights

Oct. 20, Noble

Oct. 28, at Carl Albert

Nov. 4, at Ada

DEL CITY (6A-2)

(Nick Warehime)

Sept. 2, Midwest City

Sept. 9, Norman North

Sept. 15, at Norman

Sept. 23, Edmond North

Sept. 29, at Putnam City

Oct. 7, Westmoore

Oct. 13, at Lawton

Oct. 20, Edmond Santa Fe

Oct. 27, at U.S. Grant

Nov. 4, at Mustang

DESTINY CHRISTIAN (IND.)

(Rusty Stone)

Aug. 26, Word of Life

Sept. 2, at SW Covenant

Sept. 9, OKC Patriots

Sept. 16, Windsor Hills

Sept. 23, at Rejoice Christian

Sept. 30, SW Christian

Oct. 7, at Corn Bible

Oct. 14, Community Chr.

Oct. 21, Gracemont

Oct. 28, at Life Christian

DIBBLE (A-5)

(J.R. Conrad)

Sept. 2, at Minco

Sept. 9, at Bray-Doyle

Sept. 16, Wilson

Sept. 23, Wayne

Sept. 30, at Waurika

Oct. 7, at Maysville

Oct. 14, at Elmore City

Oct. 20, Rush Springs

Oct. 28, Stratford

Nov. 4, at Wynnewood

DOUGLASS (4A-2)

(Willis Alexander)

Sept. 5, DeSoto, Texas (at Arlington)

Sept. 10, at Millwood

Sept. 16, Star Spencer

Sept. 23, at Tecumseh

Sept. 30, Santa Fe South

Oct. 7, at Cushing

Oct. 14, McLoud

Oct. 20, Harrah

Oct. 28, at Glenpool

Nov. 4, at Cleveland

EDMOND MEMORIAL (6A-1)

(Justin Merideth)

Sept. 2, at Edmond Santa Fe

Sept. 9, at Stillwater

Sept. 16, Edmond North

Sept. 23, at Putnam North

Sept. 29, Moore

Oct. 7, at Choctaw

Oct. 14, Lawton Eisenhower

Oct. 20, Midwest City

Oct. 28, at Norman North

Nov. 4, Yukon

EDMOND NORTH (6A-2)

(Jeremy Dombek)

Sept. 1, at Southmoore

Sept. 9, Choctaw

Sept. 16, at Edmond Memorial

Sept. 23, at Del City

Sept. 30, Mustang

Oct. 7, Putnam City

Oct. 14, at Westmoore

Oct. 21, Lawton

Oct. 28, at Edmond Santa Fe

Nov. 3, U.S. Grant

EDMOND SANTA FE (6A-2)

(Lance Manning)

Sept. 2, Edmond Memorial

Sept. 9, at Yukon

Sept. 15, Midwest City

Sept. 23, Westmoore

Sept. 30, at Lawton

Oct. 7, at Mustang

Oct. 13, U.S. Grant

Oct. 20, at Del City

Oct. 28, Edmond North

Nov. 4, at Putnam City

EL RENO (5A-1)

(Shawn Mason)

Sept. 2, at Woodward

Sept. 9, Chickasha

Sept. 16, Elk City

Sept. 23, at Noble

Sept. 30, Carl Albert

Oct. 7, at Deer Creek

Oct. 14, Ada

Oct. 20, Guthrie

Oct. 28, at Southeast

Nov. 4, at Western Heights

GUTHRIE (5A-1)

(Rafe Watkins)

Sept. 2, at Duncan

Sept. 9, at Ponca City

Sept. 16, Enid

Sept. 23, at Deer Creek

Sept. 30, Ada

Oct. 7, at Noble

Oct. 14, Carl Albert

Oct. 20, at El Reno

Continue reading this story on the...