Little All-City boys basketball roster

Find out who made the Little All-City boys basketball team, including first team, second team and honorable mentions.
Selected by Scott Wright, Staff Writer, swright@opubco.com Published: April 6, 2012
Advertisement
;

First team

Player, School, Ht., Pos., Cl.; Pts.

Da'Sean Carolina, Centennial; 5-10; G; Sr.; 12.2

Stephen Clark, Douglass; 5-11; G; Jr.; 25.0

Caleb Crayton, Northeast; 6-4; F; Sr.; 14.4

Jesse Nixon, Washington; 6-0; G; Sr.; 18.6

Allonzo Trier, OKC Storm; 6-2; G; Fr.; 22.7

Player of the Year: Stephen Clark, Douglass

Coach of the Year: Scott Raper, Centennial

Second team

Player, School, Ht., Pos., Cl.; Pts.

Cal Andrews, Washington; 6-6; F; Sr.; 13.5

Bryce Kippenberger, Hennessey; 6-1; G; Jr.; 19.3

Garrett McGrady, Bethany; 6-8; F; Sr.; 11.2

Tyler Harrison, John Marshall; 6-2; G; Jr.; 14.4

Justin Wagner, Mount St. Mary; 5-9; G; Sr.; 12.0

Honorable mention

Bethany: Jake Hopkins, Sr. (10.9), Drew Jones, Sr. (7.8). Bethel: Braeden Burnett, Sr. (14.0). Blanchard: Zach Hill, Jr. (16.0), Quade Nelson, Jr. (15.7). Casady: Casey Roberts, Sr. (11.0), Jason Shelley, Sr. (11.3). Centennial: Austin Garner, So. (12.9), Trevon Threat, Jr. (7.1). Chandler: Cody Campbell, Jr. (14.5). Christian Heritage: Adam Curtis, Sr. (8.6); Caleb McGehee, Sr. (12.3). Community Christian: Jared Atkinson, Sr. (8.4). Coyle: Tony Aska, Jr. (18.7); Domonique Payne, Sr. (11.3). Crescent: John Moon, Jr. (16.2). Dale: Evan Anderson, Jr. (17.1), Daniel Banks, Sr. (12.5). Destiny Christian: Colton Hamel, So. (9.2). Douglass: Najee Cox, Sr. (6.5), Dydrell Post, Sr. (10.7), DeAngelo Smith, Jr. (14.0), Delondre Williams, Sr. (11.2). Dover: Mark Andrews, Sr. (8.9). Harding Charter Prep: Dedrick Dean, Sr. (8.4). Harrah: Collin Jennings, So. (16.1). Hennessey: Trey Leu, Sr. (8.7), Josh Meloy, Sr. (16.5). Heritage Hall: Trent Mewborn, Sr. (11.0). John Marshall: James Pendleton, Sr. (13.9), DeMontrey Mitchell, Sr. (11.7). Kingfisher: Bryce Hyatt, Sr. (9.5), Grant Newton, Jr. (11.0). Lexington: Ryan Johnson, Sr. (15.0). Luther: Greg Sumner, Sr. (10.1). Millwood: Chris Crook, Jr. (10.3), Wayne Jackson, Sr. (13.6). Minco: Cade Baade, Sr. (15.7). Mount St. Mary: Jeremy Wagner, Sr. (9.0). Northeast: Austen Harris, Sr. (10.3), C.J. Jones, Sr. (8.7). Okarche: Sam Grellner, Jr. (12.5), Austin Kretchmar, Sr. (11.7), Tyler Pfaff, Sr. (10.3). OKC Storm: Jacob Hammon, So. (12.0), Grant Malone, Sr. (15.3). Pauls Valley: Ty Moore, Jr. (9.7). Perkins: Sam Kinzie, Sr. (11.7). Piedmont: Collin Bricker, Sr. (12.0), Cameron Peters, So. (14.0). Purcell: Michael Perigo, Sr. (14.5). Southwest Covenant: Kolton Brown, Jr. (16.7). Washington: Kaden Kirtley, Sr. (7.3). Wayne: Garrett Reed, Sr. (7.5). Wellston: Michael Bailey, Jr. (10.3).

Continue reading this story on the...


Trending Now


AROUND THE WEB

  1. 1
    Dog rescued after being stuck in hot tar
  2. 2
    AC/DC's Malcolm Young has dementia, family says
  3. 3
    'Big Brother' star reveals he is HIV positive
  4. 4
    Texas girl missing for 12 years is recovered in Mexico
  5. 5
    PHOTO: Dez Bryant poses for pictures at Texas high school homecoming
+ show more