Share “High school basketball scoreboard: Dec. 7”

High school basketball scoreboard: Dec. 7

Oklahoman Modified: December 8, 2012 at 12:55 am •  Published: December 8, 2012
Advertisement
BASKETBALL

Friday’s Results

Boys

City Area

El Reno 62, Duncan 41

Lindsay 43, Pauls Valley 42

Stroud 64, Jones 34

State

Locust Grove 66, Wagoner 49

Girls

State

Elgin 48, Clinton 40

Lakin, Kan. 45, Guymon 40

Locust Grove 44, Wagoner 27

Tournaments

Adair Invitational

Decatur, Ark. 40, Jay 38

Adair vs. Chouteau

Chouteau 41, Decatur, Ark. 27 (girls)

Adair vs. Jay (girls)

Afton Classic

Colcord vs. South Coffeyville

Fairland vs. Riverfield

Oklahoma Union vs. South Coffeyville (girls)

Fairland vs. Riverfield (girls)

Agra Invitational

Shidler 49, Carney 36

Olive 43, OCA 35

Yale 63, Wellston 55

Agra 43, Cashion 32

OCA 67, Carney 37 (girls)

Agra 50, Shidler 44 (girls)

Cashion 35, Wellston 27 (girls)

Olive 52, Yale 41 (girls)

Altus Lady Bulldog Classic

Northwest vs. Iowa Park (girls)

Altus-Wichita Falls loser vs. Cache (girls)

Enid vs. Lawton Mac (girls)

Altus-Wichita Falls winner vs. Lawton Ike (girls)

ARC Maddness

At Shawnee Mission, Kan.

McGuinness vs. SM West-JC Helias winner

Best of the Southwest

At Granite

Mangum vs. Duke-Navajo winner

Olustee-Granite winner vs. Blair

Mangum-Navajo JV winner vs. Blair (girls)

Duke vs. Olustee-Navajo winner (girls)

Big 8 Conference

At Maysville

Dibble vs. Paoli, cons.

Elmore City vs. Community Chr., cons. (girls)

Binger-Oney Invitational

Mt. View-Gotebo vs. Weatherford JV

Binger-Oney vs. Corn Bible

Cement vs. Weatherford JV (girls)

Binger-Oney vs. Gracemont (girls)

Bixby Invitational

Putnam City 66, Springdale, Ark. 58

Bixby 46, Har-Ber 36

Tulsa East Central 59, Claremore 28

Stillwater vs. Tulsa Edison

Shawnee 56, Krum, Texas 49 (girls)

Stillwater 41, Coweta 32 (girls)

Tulsa Edison 55, Glendale, Mo. 29 (girls)

Bixby 66, Claremore 27 (girls)

Burns Flat Invitational

Hobart vs. Watonga

Lookeba-Sickles vs. Burns Flat-Dill City

Hydro-Eakly vs. Cordell

Fort Cobb-Broxton vs. Hollis

Hollis vs. Watonga (girls)

Lookeba-Sickles vs. Hobart (girls)

Fort Cobb-Broxton vs. Hydro-Eakly (girls)

Burns Flat-Dill City vs. Cordell (girls)

Canton Tournament

Arnett 54, Fargo 44

Fairview vs. Cimarron

Lomega 86, Calumet 57 (girls)

Fairview 48, Arnett 5 (girls)

Chattanooga Southwest Shootout

Ryan vs. Walters

Frederick vs. Indiahoma

Frederick vs. Cyril (girls)

Chattanooga vs. Ryan (girls)

Choctaw Nation Invitational

At Talihina

Wister vs. Antlers

Lone Grove vs. Sallisaw

Rattan vs. Central Sallisaw

Talihina vs. Pocola

Pocola vs. Central Sallisaw (girls)

Sallisaw vs. Wister (girls)

Rattan vs. Lone Grove (girls)

Antlers vs. Talihina (girls)

Colbert Invitational

Tishomingo 53, Hugo JV 18

Colbert 52, Pottsboro, Texas 48

Broken Bow 81, Van Alstyne 57

Bonham, Texas vs. Dickson

Dallas HSAA 58, Bonham, Texas 17 (girls)

Wolfe City 37, Hugo JV 28 (girls)

Tishomingo 36, Broken Bow 24 (girls)

Colbert 46, Dickson 26 (girls)

Crowder Invitational

Crowder vs. Hartshorne

Lakewood vs. Wilburton, 3rd

Crowder vs. Indianola (girls)

Tushka vs. Hartshorne, 3rd (girls)

Durant Lion Classic

Dallas HSAA vs. Hugo

Denison, Texas vs. Durant

Deer Creek vs. Westmoore

Norman vs. Shawnee

Hugo vs. Norman North (girls)

Durant vs. Springdale, Ark. (girls)

Deer Creek vs. Putnam North (girls)

Westmoore vs. Mustang (girls)

Eastern Invitational

Blue Bracket

At Eastern

Cave Springs vs. Whitesboro

At Wilburton

Red Oak JV-Haileyville loser vs. Clayton-Panola loser, 7th

Red Oak JV-Haileyville loser vs. Panola-Battiest loser, 7th (girls)

Gold Bracket

At Eastern

Buffalo Valley vs. Red Oak

Red Oak vs. Clayton (girls)

Pittsburg vs. Arkoma (girls)

At Wilburton

Bokoshe-Battiest loser vs. Gans-Pittsburg loser, 7th

Leflore vs. Whitesboro-Buffalo Valley loser, 7th (girls)

Edmond Open Tournament

At Edmond North

Northwest vs. Jenks

Tulsa Washington vs. Lawton Ike

Edmond Memorial vs. Tulsa Memorial

Edmond Santa Fe vs. Edmond North

At Edmond Santa Fe

Tulsa Central vs. Tulsa Washington (girls)

Edmond North vs. McGuinness (girls)

Edmond Santa Fe vs. Tulsa Union (girls)

Anadarko vs. Edmond Memorial (girls)

5 County Conference

At Sentinel

Erick vs. Hammon

Canute vs. Leedey

Arapaho vs. Erick (girls)

Canute vs. Sentinel (girls)

Frontier Shoot-Out

Copan vs. Garber

Frontier vs. Morrison

Crescent vs. Morrison (girls)

Copan vs. Preston (girls)

Geronimo Dome Classic

Fletcher vs. Tipton

Big Pasture vs. Temple

Fletcher vs. Tipton (girls)

Big Pasture vs. Temple (girls)

Greenleaf Invitational

At Porum

Braggs vs. Porum

Kinta vs. Gore

Braggs vs. Porter (girls)

Porum vs. Oaks (girls)

Harrah Panther Classic

Star Spencer vs. St. Mary

Woodward vs. Harrah

Mustang vs. Ponca City

Northeast vs. Choctaw

Carl Albert 55, Ponca City 43 (girls)

Choctaw 50, Woodward 32 (girls)

Northeast 53, Southmoore 38 (girls)

Putnam City 57, Harrah 48 (girls)

High Plains Tournament

At Hardesty

Keyes vs. Hardesty

Yarbrough vs. Goodwell

Felt vs. Balko

Tyrone vs. Boise City

Hardesty vs. Keyes (girls)

Yarbrough vs. Tyrone (girls)

Boise City vs. Goodwell (girls)

Balko vs. Felt (girls)

Jerry Oquin Tournament

At Inola

Siloam Springs JV vs. Fort Gibson

Oologah vs. Catoosa

Siloam Springs JV vs. Catoosa (girls)

Inola vs. Pryor (girls)

Jim Elliot Crusader Classic

At Chr. Heritage

Crooked Oak vs. Crossings Chr.

Little Axe vs. Alex

Hinton vs. SW Covenant

Chr. Heritage vs. Perry

SW Covenant vs. Crossings Chr. (girls)

Crooked Oak vs. Perry (girls)

Alex vs. Little Axe (girls)

Hinton vs. Chr. Heritage (girls)

Kenneth Sooter Invitational

At Welch

Watts vs. Foyil

Ketchum vs. Wyandotte

Watts vs. Foyil (girls)

Ketchum vs. Wyandotte (girls)

Keys Invitational

Tahlequah JV vs. Holland Hall

Poteau vs. Fort Gibson JV

Tahlequah JV vs. Tulsa Hale (girls)

Centennial vs. Fort Gibson (girls)

Kiowa Cowboy Classic

Kiowa JV vs. Bennington

Stringtown vs. Midway

Caddo vs. Smithville

Moyers vs. Kiowa

McAlester JV vs. Stringtown (girls)

Moyers vs. Caddo JV (girls)

Smithville vs. Midway (girls)

Caddo vs. Bennington (girls)

Lake Keystone Classic

At Mannford

Newkirk vs. Cushing

Tulsa Webster vs. Mannford

Newkirk vs. Tulsa NOAH (girls)

Okmulgee vs. Mannford (girls)

Laverne Invitational

Shattuck vs. Buffalo

Turpin vs. Booker, Texas

Forgan vs. Seiling

Texhoma vs. Laverne

Buffalo vs. Booker, Texas (girls)

Turpin vs. Laverne (girls)

Texhoma vs. Forgan (girls)

Seiling vs. Shattuck (girls)

Liberty Invitational

Liberty vs. Mounds

Okay vs. Kellyville

Haskell vs. Beggs

Kiefer vs. Lincoln Christian

Liberty vs. Okay (girls)

Haskell vs. Mounds (girls)

Lincoln Christian vs. Kellyville (girls)

Beggs vs. Kiefer (girls)

Little River Conference

At Seminole State

Earlsboro vs. Sasakwa

New Lima vs. Mason

Moss vs. Strother (girls)

Sasakwa vs. Macomb (girls)

Luther Invitational

Yukon JV vs. Classen

OKC Knights vs. Casady

Glencoe vs. Harding Prep

Oklahoma Christian vs. Luther

OKC Knights vs. Glencoe (girls)

Casady vs. Harding Prep (girls)

Oklahoma Christian vs. Classen (girls)

Star Spencer vs. Luther (girls)

Madill Winter Classic

Callisburg vs. Pilot Point

Lindsay vs. Marietta

Kingston vs. Boswell

Madill vs. Gunter

Callisburg vs. Boswell (girls)

Lindsay vs. Pilot Point (girls)

Kingston vs. Gunter (girls)

Madill vs. Marietta (girls)

Millwood Falcon Invitational

Capitol Hill vs. Ardmore

OKC Sky vs. Millwood

Okemah vs. OKC Storm

Fort Smith Northside vs. Del City

Roosevelt vs. Putnam West (girls)

Chickasha vs. Ardmore (girls)

Del City 58, St. Mary 56 (girls)

Millwood 63, OKC Storm 41 (girls)

Minco Bulldog Classic

Verden vs. Apache

Riverside vs. Union City

Union City vs. Maud (girls)

Geary vs. Bray-Doyle (girls)

Mooreland Holiday Classic

Vici vs. Waukomis

Mooreland JV vs. Sharon

Ringwood vs. Sayre

Mooreland vs. Fort Supply

Mooreland JV vs. Ringwood (girls)

Fort Supply vs. Waukomis (girls)

Sayre vs. Vici (girls)

Mooreland vs. Sharon (girls)

Sperry Invitational

Barnsdall vs. Bristow

Berryhill vs. Nowata

Bristow vs. Pawhuska (girls)

Berryhill vs. Nowata (girls)

Wilson Tiger Classic

Hanna vs. Graham

Eagle Point vs. Schulter

Graham vs. Schulter (girls)

Wilson vs. Eagle Point (girls)

Velma-Alma Comet Classic

Rush Springs vs. Comanche JV

Healdton vs. Comanche

Amber vs. Lexington

Velma-Alma vs. Carnegie

Healdton vs. Carnegie (girls)

Lexington vs. Rush Springs (girls)

Amber-Pocasset vs. Velma-Alma (girls)

Vinita Invitational

Miami vs. Tulsa Kelley JV (girls)

Douglass vs. Vinita (girls)

Collinsville vs. Cascia Hall (girls)

Bentonville vs. Tulsa Memorial (girls)

Saturday’s Games

Tournaments

Adair Invitational

Boys: 2:30 — Decatur, Ark.-Jay loser vs. Salina, 7th (old gym); 2:30 — Decatur, Ark.-Jay winner vs. Seq. Claremore, cons.; 5:30 — Adair-Chouteau loser vs. Westville, 3rd; 8:30 — Adair-Chouteau winner vs. Dewey, champ.

Girls: 1 — Decatur, Ark.-Chouteau loser vs. Dewey, 7th (old gym); 1 — Decatur, Ark.-Chouteau winner vs. Westville, cons.; 4 — Adair-Jay loser vs. Seq. Claremore, 3rd; 7 — Adair-Jay winner vs. Salina, champ.

Afton Classic

Boys: 1:30 — Fairland-Riverfield winner vs. Colcord-South Coffeyville winner, cons.; 4:30 — Afton vs. Kansas, 3rd; 8 — Quapaw vs. Oklahoma Union, champ.

Girls: Noon — Fairland-Riverfield winner vs. Oklahoma Union-South Coffeyville winner, cons.; 3 — Afton vs. Kansas, 3rd; 6:30 — Quapaw vs. Colcord, champ.

Agra Invitational

Boys: 2:30 — Carney-Shidler winner vs. OCA-Olive winner, cons.; 5:30 — Yale-Wellston loser vs. Agra-Cashion loser, 3rd; 8:30 — Yale-Wellston winner vs. Agra-Cashion winner, champ.

Girls: 1 — Carney-OCA winner vs. Shidler-Agra winner, cons.; 4 — Cashion-Wellston loser vs. Olive-Yale loser, 3rd; 7 — Cashion-Wellston winner vs. Olive-Yale winner, champ.

Altus Lady Bulldog Classic

Girls: 2 — Northwest-Iowa Park loser vs. Altus-Cache loser, 7th; 3:30 — Northwest-Iowa Park winner vs. Altus-Cache winner, 5th; 5 — Enid-Lawton Mac loser vs. Wichita Falls-Lawton Ike loser, 3rd; 6:30 — Enid-Lawton Mac winner vs. Wichita Falls-Lawton Ike winner, champ.

Best of the Southwest

At Granite

Boys: 2:20 — Blair JV-Navajo winner vs. Granite-Hobart JV winner, cons.; 5 — Mangum-Duke loser vs. Olustee-Blair loser, 3rd; 7:40 — Mangum-Duke winner vs. Olustee-Blair winner, champ.

Girls: 1 — Navajo JV-Granite winner vs. Hobart JV-Olustee winner, cons.; 3:40 — Mangum-Blair loser vs. Duke-Navajo loser, 3rd; 6:20 — Mangum-Blair winner vs. Duke-Navajo winner, champ.

Big 8 Conference

At Maysville

Boys: 3:30 — Wayne vs. Stratford, 3rd; 6:30 — Elmore City vs. Community Chr., champ.

Girls: 2 — Dibble vs. Wynnewood, 3rd; 5 — Wayne vs. Stratford, champ.

Binger-Oney Invitational

Boys: 1:30 — Riverside JV-Cement winner vs. Gracemont-Binger JV winner, cons.; 4:30 — Binger-Corn Bible loser vs. Mt. View-Weatherford JV loser, 3rd; 7:30 — Binger-Corn Bible winner vs. Mt. View-Weatherford JV winner, champ.

Girls: Noon — Riverside JV-Mt. View winner vs. Corn Bible-Binger JV winner, cons.; 3 — Binger-Gracemont loser vs. Cement-Weatherford JV loser, 3rd; 6 — Binger-Gracemont winner vs. Cement-Weatherford JV winner, champ.

Bixby Invitational

Boys: 11:30 a.m.—Bixby-HarBer loser vs. Tulsa East Central-Claremore loser, 7th; 2:30 — Bixby-HarBer winner vs. Tulsa East Central-Claremore winner, cons.; 5:30 — Stillwater-Tulsa Edison loser vs. Springdale-Putnam City loser, 3rd; 8:30 — Stillwater-Tulsa Edison winner vs. Springdale-Putnam City winner, champ.

Girls: 10 a.m.—Glendale-Tulsa Edison loser vs. Coweta-Stillwater loser, 7th; 1 — Glendale-Tulsa Edison winner vs. Coweta-Stillwater winner, cons.; 4 — Krum, Texas-Shawnee loser vs. Bixby-Claremore loser, 3rd; 7 — Krum, Texas-Shawnee winner vs. Bixby-Claremore winner, champ.

Burns Flat Tournament

Boys: 1:30 — Hobart-Watonga winner vs. Lookeba-Burns Flat winner, cons.; 4:30 — Hydro-Cordell loser vs. Fort Cobb-Hollis loser, 3rd; 7:30 — Hydro-Cordell winner vs. Fort Cobb-Hollis winner, champ.

Girls: Noon — Hollis-Watonga winner vs. Lookeba-Hobart winner, cons.; 3 — Fort Cobb-Hydro loser vs. Burns Flat-Cordell loser, 3rd; 6 — Fort Cobb-Hydro winner vs. Burns Flat-Cordell winner, champ.

Canton Tournament

Boys: 2:20 — Lomega vs. Fairview JV, 7th (elementary gym); 2:20 — Calumet vs. Canton, cons.; 5 — Fairview-Cimarron loser vs. Arnett-Fargo loser, 3rd; 8 — Fairview-Cimarron winner vs. Arnett-Fargo winner, champ.

Girls: 1 — Cimarron vs. Fairview JV, 7th (elementary gym); 1 — Canton vs. Fargo, cons.; 3:40 — Fairview-Arnett loser vs. Calumet-Lomega loser, 3rd; 6:30 — Fairview-Arnett winner vs. Calumet-Lomega winner, champ.

Chattanooga Southwest Shootout

Boys: 2:20 — Ryan-Walters winner vs. Frederick-Indiahoma winner, cons.; 5 — Chattanooga vs. Cyril, 3rd; 7:40 — Sterling vs. Snyder, champ.

Girls: 1 — Frederick-Cyril winner vs. Chattanooga-Ryan winner, cons.; 3:40 — Snyder vs. Indiahoma, 3rd; 6:20 — Sterling vs. Walters, champ.

Choctaw Nation Invitational

At Talihina

Boys: 12:20 — Wister-Antlers loser vs. Lone Grove-Sallisaw loser, 7th; 3 — Wister-Antlers winner vs. Lone Grove-Sallisaw winner, cons.; 5:40 — Rattan-Central Sallisaw loser vs. Talihina-Pocola loser, 3rd; 8:20 — Rattan-Central Sallisaw winner vs. Talihina-Pocola winner, champ.

Girls: 11 a.m.—Pocola-Central Sallisaw loser vs. Sallisaw-Wister loser, 7th; 1:40 — Pocola-Central Sallisaw winner vs. Sallisaw-Wister winner, cons.; 4:20 — Rattan-Lone Grove loser vs. Antlers-Talihina loser, 3rd; 7 — Rattan-Lone Grove winner vs. Antlers-Talihina winner, champ.

Colbert Invitational

Boys: 2 — Pottsboro, Texas-Colbert winner vs. Tishomingo-Hugo JV winner, cons.; 5 — Broken Bow-Van Alstyne loser vs. Bonham, Texas-Dickson loser, 3rd; 8 — Broken Bow-Van Alstyne winner vs. Bonham, Texas-Dickson winner, champ.

Girls: 12:30 — Bonham, Texas-Dallas HSAA winner vs. Hugo JV-Wolfe City winner, cons.; 3:30 — Tishomingo-Broken Bow loser vs. Colbert-Dickson loser, 3rd; 6:30 — Tishomingo-Broken Bow winner vs. Colbert-Dickson winner, champ.

Crowder Invitational

Boys: 2:20 — Canadian vs. Crowder-Hartshorne winner, cons.; 8 — Oktaha vs. Tushka, champ.

Girls: 1 — Canadian vs. Crowder-Indianola winner, cons.; 6:30 — Oktaha vs. Wilburton, champ.

Durant Lion Classic

Boys: 11:20 a.m.—Denison, Texas-Durant loser vs. Dallas HSAA-Hugo loser, 7th; 2 — Denison, Texas-Durant winner vs. Dallas HSAA-Hugo winner, cons.; 4:40 — Norman-Shawnee loser vs. Deer Creek-Westmoore loser, 3rd; 7:30 — Norman-Shawnee winner vs. Deer Creek-Westmoore winner, champ.

Girls: 10 a.m.—Hugo-Norman North loser vs. Durant-Springdale loser, 7th; 12:40 — Hugo-Norman North winner vs. Durant-Springdale winner, cons.; 3:20 — Deer Creek-Putnam North loser vs. Westmoore-Mustang loser, 3rd; 6 — Deer Creek-Putnam North winner vs. Westmoore-Mustang winner, champ.

Eastern Invitational

Blue Bracket

At Eastern

Boys: 3:50 — Cave Springs-Whitesboro loser vs. Arkoma, 3rd; 9:10 — Cave Springs-Whitesboro winner vs. Howe, champ.

Girls: 2:30 — Bokoshe vs. McCurtain, 3rd; 7:50 — Gans vs. Howe, champ.

At Wilburton

Boys: 2:30 — Red Oak JV-Haileyville winner vs. Clayton-Panola winner, cons.

Girls: 1:10 — Red Oak JV-Haileyville winner vs. Battiest, cons.

Gold Bracket

At Eastern

Boys: 1:10 — Leflore vs. Buffalo Valley-Red Oak loser, 3rd; 6:30 — McCurtain vs. Buffalo Valley-Red Oak winner, champ.

Girls: 11:50 a.m.—Red Oak-Clayton loser vs. Pittsburg-Arkoma loser, 3rd; 5:10 — Red Oak-Clayton winner vs. Pittsburg-Arkoma winner, champ.

At Wilburton

Boys: 11:50 a.m.—Battiest vs. Pittsburg, cons.

Girls: 10:30 a.m.—Cave Springs vs. Whitesboro-Buffalo Valley winner, cons.

Edmond Open Tournament

At Edmond North

Boys: 11 a.m.—Northwest-Jenks loser vs. Tulsa Washington-Lawton Ike loser, 7th; 12:30 — Northwest-Jenks winner vs. Tulsa Washington-Lawton Ike winner, cons.; 2 — Edmond Memorial-Tulsa Memorial loser vs. Edmond Santa Fe-Edmond North loser, 3rd; 3:30 — Edmond Memorial-Tulsa Memorial winner vs. Edmond Santa Fe-Edmond North winner, champ.

At Edmond Santa Fe

Girls: 3:30 — Tulsa Central-Tulsa Washington loser vs. Edmond North-McGuinness loser, 7th; 5 — Tulsa Central-Tulsa Washington winner vs. Edmond North-McGuinness winner, cons.; 6:30 — Edmond Santa Fe-Tulsa Union loser vs. Anadarko-Edmond Memorial loser, 3rd; 8 — Edmond Santa Fe-Tulsa Union winner vs. Anadarko-Edmond Memorial winner, champ.

5 County Conference

At Sentinel

Boys: 2:20 — Erick-Hammon winner vs. Canute-Leedey winner, cons.; 5 — Sentinel vs. Arapaho, 3rd; 7:40 — Merritt vs. Cheyenne, champ.

Girls: 1 — Arapaho-Erick winner vs. Canute-Sentinel winner, cons.; 3:40 — Merritt vs. Leedey, 3rd; 6:20 — Hammon vs. Cheyenne, champ.

Frontier Shoot-Out

Boys: 11:20 a.m.—Copan-Garber loser vs. Frontier-Morrison loser, 7th; 2 — Copan-Garber winner vs. Frontier-Morrison winner, cons.; 5 — Crescent vs. Preston, 3rd; 8 — Coyle vs. Tonkawa, champ.

Girls: 10 a.m.—Crescent-Morrison loser vs. Copan-Preston loser, 7th; 12:40 — Crescent-Morrison winner vs. Copan-Preston winner, cons.; 3:30 — Coyle vs. Garber, 3rd; 6:30 — Tonkawa vs. Frontier, champ.

Geronimo Dome Classic

Boys: 10:40 a.m.—Davidson-Geronimo loser vs. Grandfield-Merritt JV loser, 7th; 1:20 — Davidson-Geronimo winner vs. Grandfield-Merritt JV winner, cons.; 4 — Big Pasture-Temple loser vs. Fletcher-Tipton loser, 3rd; 6:40 — Big Pasture-Temple winner vs. Fletcher-Tipton winner, champ.

Girls: 9:20 — Davidson-Geronimo loser vs. Grandfield-Merritt JV loser, 7th; Noon — Davidson-Geronimo winner vs. Grandfield-Merritt JV winner, cons.; 2:40 — Big Pasture-Temple loser vs. Fletcher-Tipton loser, 3rd; 5:20 — Big Pasture-Temple winner vs. Fletcher-Tipton winner, champ.

Greenleaf Invitational

At Porum

Boys: 2:30 — Webbers Falls vs. Braggs-Porum winner, cons.; 5:30 — Hulbert vs. Kinta-Gore loser, 3rd; 8:30 — Porter vs. Kinta-Gore winner, champ.

Girls: 1 — Kinta vs. Braggs-Porter winner, cons.; 4 — Webbers Falls vs. Porum-Oaks loser, 3rd; 7 — Hulbert vs. Porum-Oaks winner, champ.

Harrah Panther Classic

Boys: 11:30 a.m.—Star Spencer-St. Mary loser vs. Woodward-Harrah loser, 7th; 2:30 — Star Spencer-St. Mary winner vs. Woodward-Harrah winner, cons.; 5:30 — Mustang-Ponca City loser vs. Northeast-Choctaw loser, 3rd; 8:30 — Mustang-Ponca City winner vs. Northeast-Choctaw winner, champ.

Girls: 10 a.m.—Woodward-Choctaw loser vs. Ponca City-Carl Albert loser, 7th; 1 — Woodward-Choctaw winner vs. Ponca City-Carl Albert winner, cons.; 4 — Northeast-Southmoore loser vs. Harrah-Putnam City loser, 3rd; 7 — Northeast-Southmoore winner vs. Harrah-Putnam City winner, champ.

High Plains Tournament

At Hardesty

Boys: 11:20 a.m.—Yarbrough-Goodwell loser vs. Keyes-Hardesty loser, 7th; 2 — Yarbrough-Goodwell winner vs. Keyes-Hardesty winner, cons.; 4:40 — Tyrone-Boise City loser vs. Felt-Balko loser, 3rd; 7:20 — Tyrone-Boise City winner vs. Felt-Balko winner, champ.

Girls: 10 a.m.—Yarbrough-Tyrone loser vs. Hardesty-Keyes loser, 7th; 12:40 — Yarbrough-Tyrone winner vs. Hardesty-Keyes winner, cons.; 3:20 — Balko-Felt loser vs. Boise City-Goodwell loser, 3rd; 6 — Balko-Felt winner vs. Boise City-Goodwell winner, champ.

Hilldale Tournament

Boys: 2:30 — Hilldale JV-Morris winner vs. Rejoice Chr.-Roland JV winner, cons.; 5:30 — Stilwell-Grove loser vs. Checotah-Hilldale loser, 3rd; 8:30 — Stilwell-Grove winner vs. Checotah-Hilldale winner, champ.

Girls: 1 — Checotah-Stilwell winner vs. Morris JV-Rejoice Christian winner, cons.; 4 — Roland-Morris loser vs. Hilldale-Grove loser, 3rd; 7 — Roland-Morris winner vs. Hilldale-Grove winner, champ.

Jerry Oquin Tournament

At Inola

Boys: 2:30 — Siloam Springs Jv-Fort Gibson loser vs. Oologah-Catoosa loser, 7th; 2:30 — Siloam Springs Jv-Fort Gibson winner vs. Oologah-Catoosa winner, cons.; 5:30 — Pryor vs. Inola, 3rd; 8:30 — Verdigris vs. Seq. Tahlequah, champ.

Girls: 1 — Siloam Springs JV-Catoosa loser vs. Inola-Pryor loser, 7th; 1 — Siloam Springs JV-Catoosa winner vs. Inola-Pryor winner, cons.; 4 — Oologah vs. Seq. Tahlequah, 3rd; 7 — Fort Gibson vs. Verdigris, champ.

Jim Elliot Crusader Classic

At Chr. Heritage

Boys: 11:20 a.m.—Little Axe-Alex loser vs. Crooked Oak-Crossings Chr. loser, 7th; 2 — Little Axe-Alex winner vs. Crooked Oak-Crossings Chr. winner, cons.; 4:40 — Chr. Heritage-Perry loser vs. Hinton-SW Covenant loser, 3rd; 7:20 — Chr. Heritage-Perry winner vs. Hinton-SW Covenant winner, champ.

Girls: 10 a.m.—Crooked Oak-Perry loser vs. SW Covenant-Crossings Chr. loser, 7th; 12:40 — Crooked Oak-Perry winner vs. SW Covenant-Crossings Chr. winner, cons.; 3:20 — Alex-Little Axe loser vs. Hinton-Chr. Heritage loser, 3rd; 6 — Alex-Little Axe winner vs. Hinton-Chr. Heritage winner, champ.

Kenneth Sooter Invitational

At Welch

Boys: 11:30 a.m.—Welch vs. Watts-Foyil loser, 7th; 2:30 — Commerce vs. Watts-Foyil winner, 5th; 5:30 — Chetopa vs. Ketchum-Wyandotte loser, 3rd; 8:30 — Chelsea vs. Ketchum-Wyandotte winner, champ.

Girls: 10 a.m.—Commerce vs. Watts-Foyil loser, 7th; 1 — Chetopa vs. Watts-Foyil winner, 5th; 4 — Welch vs. Ketchum-Wyandotte loser, 3rd; 7 — Chelsea vs. Ketchum-Wyandotte winner, champ.

Keys Invitational

Boys: 11:30 a.m.—Tahlequah JV-Holland Hall loser vs. Poteau-Fort Gibson JV loser, 7th; 2:30 — Tahlequah JV-Holland Hall winner vs. Poteau-Fort Gibson JV winner, cons.; 5:30 — Tulsa Hale vs. Vinita, 3rd; 8:30 — Muldrow vs. Keys, champ.

Girls: 10 a.m.—Tahlequah JV-Tulsa Hale loser vs. Centennial-Fort Gibson loser, 7th; 1 — Tahlequah JV-Tulsa Hale winner vs. Centennial-Fort Gibson winner, cons.; 4 — Holland Hall vs. Poteau, 3rd; 7 — Muldrow vs. Keys, champ.

Kiowa Cowboy Classic

Boys: 1:20 — Kiowa JV-Bennington winner vs. Stringtown-Midway winner, cons.; 4:20 — Caddo-Smithville loser vs. Moyers-Kiowa loser, 3rd; 7 — Caddo-Smithville winner vs. Moyers-Kiowa winner, champ.

Girls: Noon — McAlester JV-Stringtown winner vs. Moyers-Caddo JV winner, cons.; 3 — Caddo-Bennington loser vs. Smithville-Midway loser, 3rd; 5:40 — Caddo-Bennington winner vs. Smithville-Midway winner, champ.

KOFM/KGWA OBA Prep Classic

At Chisholm Trail Expo, Enid

Boys: 3 — Oklahoma Bible JV-Ripley winner vs. Pioneer-Wichita winner, cons.; 6 — Okarche-Oklahoma Bible loser vs. Chisholm-Alva loser, 3rd; 9 — Okarche-Oklahoma Bible winner vs. Chisholm-Alva winner, champ.

Girls: 1:30 — Oklahoma Bible JV-Wichita winner vs. Oklahoma Bible-Pioneer winner, cons.; 4:30 — Okarche-Chisholm loser vs. Alva-Ripley loser, 3rd; 7:30 — Okarche-Chisholm winner vs. Alva-Ripley winner, champ.

Lake Keystone Classic

At Mannford

Boys: 12:30 — Newkirk-Cushing loser vs. Tulsa Webster-Mannford loser, 7th; 12:30 — Newkirk-Cushing winner vs. Tulsa Webster-Mannford winner, cons.; 5:30 — Piedmont vs. Okmulgee, 3rd; 8:30 — Tulsa NOAH vs. Victory Christian, champ.

Girls: 11 a.m.—Newkirk-Tulsa NOAH loser vs. Okmulgee-Mannford loser, 7th; 11 a.m.—Newkirk-Tulsa NOAH winner vs. Okmulgee-Mannford winner, cons.; 4 — Victory Christian vs. Tulsa Webster, 3rd; 7 — Piedmont vs. Cushing, champ.

Laverne Invitational

Boys: 12:15 — Shattuck-Buffalo loser vs. Turpin-Booker loser, 7th; 2:45 — Shattuck-Buffalo winner vs. Turpin-Booker winner, cons.; 5:30 — Forgan-Seiling loser vs. Texhoma-Laverne loser, 3rd; 8 — Forgan-Seiling winner vs. Texhoma-Laverne winner, champ.

Girls: 11 a.m.—Turpin-Laverne loser vs. Buffalo-Booker loser, 7th; 1:30 — Turpin-Laverne winner vs. Buffalo-Booker winner, cons.; 4:15 — Seiling-Shattuck loser vs. Texhoma-Forgan loser, 3rd; 6:45 — Seiling-Shattuck winner vs. Texhoma-Forgan winner, champ.

Liberty Invitational

Boys: 11:30 a.m.—Okay-Kellyville loser vs. Liberty-Mounds loser, 7th; 2:30 — Okay-Kellyville winner vs. Liberty-Mounds winner, cons.; 5:30 — Kiefer-Lincoln Chr. loser vs. Haskell-Beggs loser, 3rd; 8:30 — Kiefer-Lincoln Chr. winner vs. Haskell-Beggs winner, champ.

Girls: 10 a.m.—Liberty-Okay loser vs. Haskell-Mounds loser, 7th; 1 — Liberty-Okay winner vs. Haskell-Mounds winner, cons.; 4 — Beggs-Kiefer loser vs. Lincoln Christian-Kellyville loser, 3rd; 7 — Beggs-Kiefer winner vs. Lincoln Christian-Kellyville winner, champ.

Little River Conference

At Seminole State

Boys: 1:15 — new Lima-Mason winner vs. Earlsboro-Sasakwa winner, cons.; 6 — Paden vs. Varnum, 3rd; 8:30 — Strother vs. Moss, champ.

Girls: Noon — Sasakwa-Macomb winner vs. Moss-Strother winner, cons.; 2:30 — Mason vs. Varnum, 3rd; 7:15 — New Lima vs. Earlsboro, champ.

Luther Invitational

Boys: 11:30 a.m.—Yukon JV-Classen loser vs. OKC Knights-Casady loser, 7th; 2:30 — Yukon JV-Classen winner vs. OKC Knights-Casady winner, cons.; 6 — Oklahoma Christian-Luther loser vs. Glencoe-Harding Prep loser, 3rd; 9 — Oklahoma Christian-Luther winner vs. Glencoe-Harding Prep winner, champ.

Girls: 10 a.m.—OKC Knights-Glencoe loser vs. Casady-Harding Prep loser, 7th; 1 — OKC Knights-Glencoe winner vs. Casady-Harding Prep winner, cons.; 4:30 — Oklahoma Christian-Classen loser vs. Star Spencer-Luther loser, 3rd; 7:30 — Oklahoma Christian-Classen winner vs. Star Spencer-Luther winner, champ.

Madill Winter Classic

Boys: 3 — Lindsay-Marietta winner vs. Callisburg-Pilot Point winner, cons.; 6 — Madill-Gunter loser vs. Kingston-Boswell loser, 3rd; 9 — Madill-Gunter winner vs. Kingston-Boswell winner, champ.

Girls: 1:30 — Lindsay-Pilot Point winner vs. Callisburg-Boswell winner, cons.; 4:30 — Madill-Marietta loser vs. Kingston-Gunter loser, 3rd; 7:30 — Madill-Marietta winner vs. Kingston-Gunter winner, champ.

Millwood Falcon Invitational

Boys: 11:30 a.m.—Capitol Hill-Ardmore loser vs. OKC Sky-Millwood loser, 7th; 2:30 — Capitol Hill-Ardmore winner vs. OKC Sky-Millwood winner, cons.; 5:30 — Okemah-OKC Storm loser vs. Fort Smith Northside-Del City loser, 3rd; 8:30 — Okemah-OKC Storm winner vs. Fort Smith Northside-Del City winner, champ.

Girls: 10 a.m.—Roosevelt-Putnam West loser vs. Chickasha-Ardmore loser, 7th; 1 — Roosevelt-Putnam West winner vs. Chickasha-Ardmore winner, cons.; 4 — Millwood-OKC Storm loser vs. St. Mary-Del City loser, 3rd; 7 — Millwood-OKC Storm winner vs. St. Mary-Del City winner, champ.

Minco Bulldog Classic

Boys: 12:30 — Maud vs. Minco, cons.; 3:30 — Verden-Apache loser vs. Riverside-Union City loser, 3rd; 8:30 — Verden-Apache winner vs. Riverside-Union City winner, champ.

Girls: 11 a.m.—Geary-Bray winner vs. Union City-Maud winner, cons.; 2 — Verden vs. Riverside, 3rd; 7 — Minco vs. Apache, champ.

Mooreland Holiday Classic

Boys: 11:25 a.m.—Mooreland JV-Sharon loser vs. Vici-Waukomis loser, 7th; 2:15 — Mooreland JV-Sharon winner vs. Vici-Waukomis winner, cons.; 5:05 — Mooreland-Fort Supply loser vs. Ringwood-Sayre loser, 3rd; 7:55 — Mooreland-Fort Supply winner vs. Ringwood-Sayre winner, champ.

Girls: 10 a.m.—Fort Supply-Waukomis loser vs. Mooreland JV-Ringwood loser, 7th; 12:50 — Fort Supply-Waukomis winner vs. Mooreland JV-Ringwood winner, cons.; 3:40 — Mooreland-Sharon loser vs. Sayre-Vici loser, 3rd; 6:30 — Mooreland-Sharon winner vs. Sayre-Vici winner, champ.

Northwestern Prep Classic

Boys: 9:20 a.m.—Freedom-South Central loser vs. Waynoka-Aline loser, 7th (Alva HS); 9:20 a.m.— Freedom-South Central winner vs. Waynoka-Aline winner, cons.; Noon — Drummond-Cherokee loser vs. South Barber-Burlington loser, 3rd; 2:40 — Drummond-Cherokee winner vs. South Barber-Burlington winner, champ.

Girls: 8 a.m.—Aline-Drummond loser vs. Waynoka-Freedom loser, 7th (Alva HS); 8 a.m.-- Aline-Drummond winner vs. Waynoka-Freedom winner, cons.; 10:40 a.m.—Burlington-Cherokee loser vs. South Barber-South Central loser, 3rd; 1:20 — Burlington-Cherokee winner vs. South Barber-South Central winner, champ.

OBU Bison Invitational

Boys: 10:15 a.m.—Meeker-McLoud loser vs. Chandler-Perkins loser, 7th; 12:45 — Meeker-McLoud winner vs. Chandler-Perkins winner, cons.; 6 — Ada-Bethel loser vs. Tecumseh-Newcastle loser, 3rd; 9 — Ada-Bethel winner vs. Tecumseh-Newcastle winner, champ.

Girls: 9 a.m.—Newcastle-Meeker loser vs. Chandler-Tecumseh loser, 7th; 11:30 a.m.-- Newcastle-Meeker winner vs. Chandler-Tecumseh winner, cons.; 4:30 — Perkins-Bethel loser vs. McLoud-Ada loser, 3rd; 7:30 — Perkins-Bethel winner vs. McLoud-Ada winner, champ.

Oilton Invitational

Boys: 12:20 — Hominy-Drumright loser vs. Oilton-Prue loser, 7th; 3 — Hominy-Drumright winner vs. Oilton-Prue winner, cons.; 5:40 — Pawnee-Davenport loser vs. Woodland-Dove Science loser, 3rd; 8:20 — Pawnee-Davenport winner vs. Woodland-Dove Science winner, champ.

Girls: 11 a.m.—Dove Science-Oilton loser vs. Drumright-Prue loser, 7th; 1:40 — Dove Science-Oilton winner vs. Drumright-Prue winner, cons.; 4:20 — Pawnee-Hominy loser vs. Davenport-Woodland loser, 3rd; 7 — Pawnee-Hominy winner vs. Davenport-Woodland winner, champ.

Pond Creek-Hunter Invitational

Boys: 3:20 — Pond Creek-Hunter vs. Medford, 3rd; 6 — Mulhall-Orlando vs. South Haven, champ.

Girls: 2 — South Haven vs. DC-Lamont, 3rd; 4:40 — Pond Creek-Hunter vs. Timberlake, champ.

Thursday’s Results

Girls

City Area

Destiny Christian 45, Santa Fe South 27

Tournaments

Adair Invitational

Seq. Claremore 70, Salina 38

Dewey 47, Westville 38

Westville 59, Dewey 40 (girls)

Salina 51, Seq. Claremore 44 (girls)

Afton Classic

Oklahoma Union 56, Kansas 53

Quapaw 53, Afton 41

Colcord 48, Kansas 44 (girls)

Quapaw 55, Afton 42 (girls)

Agra Invitational

Yale 84, Carney 27

Cashion 64, Olive 45

Wellston 56, Shidler 39

Agra 67, Okla. Christian Aca. 37

Yale 52, Agra 44 (girls)

Cashion 65, Carney 26 (girls)

Olive 50, Shidler 23 (girls)

Wellston 58, Okla. Christian Aca. 51 (girls)

Altus Lady Bulldog Classic

Enid 57, Northwest 32 (girls)

Lawton MacArthur 37, Iowa Park 16 (girls)

Lawton Eisenhower 51, Cache 36 (girls)

Wichita Falls 50, Altus 45 (girls)

ARC Maddness

At Shawnee Mission, Kan.

McGuinness 60, Center, Mo. 41

Tulsa Kelley 57, SM North 35

Best of the Southwest

At Granite

Navajo 50, Blair JV 24

Hobart JV def. Granite

Navajo JV def. Granite (girls)

Olustee def. Hobart JV (girls)

Big 8 Conference

At Maysville

Community Chr. 67, Stratford 65

Elmore City 57, Wayne 51

Wayne 50, Dibble 49 (girls)

Stratford 50, Wynnewood 29 (girls)

Binger-Oney Invitational

Cement def. Riverside JV

Gracemont def. Binger-Oney JV

Riverside JV def. Mt. View-Gotebo (girls)

Binger-Oney JV def. Corn Bible (girls)

Bixby Invitational

Putnam City 74, Claremore 30

Tulsa Edison 61, Har-Ber 48

Springdale, Ark. 59, Tulsa East Central 45

Stillwater 58, Bixby 56

Shawnee 60, Tulsa Edison 47 (girls)

Claremore 40, Stillwater 34 (girls)

Krum, Texas 62, Glendale, Mo. 27 (girls)

Bixby 51, Coweta 24 (girls)

Bluejacket Festival

Bluejacket 83, Joplin, Mo. Christian 55 (girls)

Burns Flat-Dill City Tournament

Cordell 54, Watonga 52

Hydro-Eakly 42, Hobart 37

Fort Cobb-Broxton 60, Lookeba-Sickles 53

Hollis 56, Burns Flat-Dill City 27

Cordell 66, Hobart 25 (girls)

Hydro-Eakly 50, Watonga 43 (girls)

Fort Cobb-Broxton 74, Hollis 44 (girls)

Burns Flat-Dill City 54, Lookeba-Sickles 51

Canton Tournament

Calumet 88, Lomega 36

Canton 37, Fairview JV 32

Canton 58, Cimarron 36 (girls)

Fargo 54, Fairview JV 33 (girls)

Chattanooga Southwest Shootout

Sterling 64, Chattanooga 57, 2OT

Snyder 37, Cyril 35

Sterling 59, Snyder 51 (girls)

Walters 55, Indiahoma 53 (girls)

Choctaw Nation Invitational

At Talihina

Rattan 63, Wister 39

Pocola 66, Sallisaw 45

Central Sallisaw 58, Antlers 57

Talihina 68, Lone Grove 45

Talihina 65, Wister 38 (girls)

Rattan 50, Pocola 36 (girls)

Antlers 50, Sallisaw 41 (girls)

Lone Grove 43, Central Sallisaw 31 (girls)

Colbert Invitational

Bonham, Texas 76, Tishomingo 59

Broken Bow 49, Pottsboro, Texas 45

Dickson 55, Hugo JV 22

Van Alstyne 54, Colbert 35

Tishomingo 53, Bonham, Texas 32 (girls)

Broken Bow 44, Dallas HSAA 40 (girls)

Dickson 71, Wolfe City 33 (girls)

Colbert 58, Hugo JV 22 (girls)

Crowder Invitational

Canadian 64, Indianola 31

Tushka 46, Wilburton 43

Oktaha 77, Tushka 28 (girls)

Durant Lion Classic

Westmoore 50, Hugo 47

Deer Creek 66, Dallas HSAA 64

Shawnee 42, Durant 34

Norman 56, Denison, Texas 36

Deer Creek 46, Hugo 25 (girls)

Putnam North 40, Norman North 38 (girls)

Mustang 46, Springdale, Ark. 25 (girls)

Westmoore 42, Durant 35 (girls)

Eastern Invitational

Blue Bracket

At Eastern

Howe 68, Arkoma 37

Gans 46, Bokoshe 43 (girls)

Howe 42, McCurtain 15 (girls)

At Wilburton

Battiest 37, Panola 22 (girls)

Gold Bracket

At Eastern

McCurtain 52, Leflore 48

At Wilburton

Pittsburg 41, Gans 40

Battiest def. Bokoshe, forfeit

Cave Springs 46, Leflore 9 (girls)

Edmond Open Tournament

At Edmond North

Edmond Memorial 73, Northwest 36

Edmond Santa Fe 51, Tulsa Washington 46

Edmond North 57, Lawton Eisenhower 51

Tulsa Memorial 46, Jenks 33

At Edmond Santa Fe

Edmond Santa Fe 77, Tulsa Central 15 (girls)

Anadarko 71, Edmond North 35 (girls)

Edmond Memorial 43, McGuinness 29 (girls)

Tulsa Union 43, Tulsa Washington 36 (girls)

5 County Conference

At Sentinel

Merritt 78, Sentinel 42

Cheyenne 57, Arapaho 32

Hammon 50, Merritt 35 (girls)

Cheyenne 49, Leedey 44 (girls)

Fort Smith, Ark. Tournament

Midwest City 47, Central Ark Christian 46

Frontier Shoot-Out

Coyle 71, Crescent 54

Tonkawa 56, Preston 55

Tonkawa 58, Coyle 31 (girls)

Frontier 52, Garber 46 (girls)

Geronimo Dome Classic

Merritt JV 55, Grandfield 34

Geronimo def. Davidson

Merritt JV def. Grandfield (girls)

Davidson vs. Geronimo (girls)

Greenleaf Invitational

At Porum

Webbers Falls 51, Oaks 39

Porter 65, Hulbert 48

Kinta 42, Gore 23 (girls)

Hulbert 53, Webbers Falls 30 (girls)

Harrah Panther Classic

Choctaw 75, Harrah 59

Mustang 85, Star Spencer 66

Ponca City 44, St. Mary 38

Northeast 50, Woodward 45

Putnam City 44, Carl Albert 38, OT (girls)

Harrah 46, Ponca City 43 (girls)

Southmoore 51, Choctaw 49 (girls)

Northeast 63, Woodward 32 (girls)

High Plains Tournament

At Hardesty

Tyrone 87, Yarbrough 16

Felt 67, Keyes 27

Boise City 49, Goodwell 28

Balko 60, Hardesty 29

Balko 62, Yarbrough 30 (girls)

Goodwell 61, Keyes 34 (girls)

Felt 53, Tyrone 38 (girls)

Boise City 42, Hardesty 18 (girls)

Hilldale Tournament

At Old Gym

Checotah 50, Rejoice Christian 29

Stilwell 77, Hilldale JV 22

Roland 61, Checotah 31 (girls)

Grove def. Rejoice Christian (girls)

At Event Center

Grove 46, Morris 41

Hilldale def. Roland JV

Morris 49, Stilwell 36 (girls)

Hilldale def. Morris JV (girls)

Jerry Oquin Tournament

At Inola

Verdigris 69, Pryor 66

Seq. Tahlequah 78, Inola 73, OT

Fort Gibson 46, Oologah 42, OT (girls)

Verdigris 61, Seq. Tahlequah 37 (girls)

Jim Elliot Crusader Classic

At Chr. Heritage

Hinton 72, Crooked Oak 69

Chr. Heritage 72, Little Axe 33

Perry 54, Alex 28

SW Covenant 53, Crossings Christian 30

Hinton 44, SW Covenant 29 (girls)

Chr. Heritage 51, Crossings Christian 29 (girls)

Alex 52, Crooked Oak 29 (girls)

Little Axe 46, Perry 40 (girls)

Kenneth Sooter Invitational

At Welch

Commerce 36, Welch 22

Chelsea 58, Chetopa, Kan. 29

Chetopa, Kan. 48, Commerce 44 (girls)

Chelsea 55, Welch 12 (girls)

Keys Invitational

Keys 54, Vinita 51

Muldrow 69, Tulsa Hale 54

Keys 45, Poteau 43 (girls)

Muldrow 50, Holland Hall 30 (girls)

Kiowa Cowboy Classic

Moyers 57, Stringtown 44

Smithville 58, Bennington 48

Caddo 62, Kowa JV 28

Kiowa 56, Midway 6

Caddo 56, McAlester JV 10 (girls)

Bennington 56, Stringtown 34 (girls)

Smithville 54, Moyers 22 (girls)

Midway 61, Caddo JV 31 (girls)

KOFM/KGWA OBA Prep Classic

At Chisholm Trail Expo, Enid

Okarche 66, OBA 9th 27

Alva 65, Wichita 50

Oklahoma Bible 48, Ripley 47

Chisholm 44, Pioneer 34

Okarche 72, OBA 9th 18 (girls)

Alva 58, Oklahoma Bible 15 (girls)

Chisholm 37, Wichita 36 (girls)

Ripley 49, Pioneer 31 (girls)

Lake Keystone Classic

At Mannford

Victory Christian 50, Okmulgee 45

Tulsa NOAH 72, Piedmont 62

Piedmont 57, Victory Christian 52 (girls)

Cushing 54, Tulsa Webster 26 (girls)

Laverne Invitational

Buffalo vs. Seiling

Texhoma vs. Turpin

Forgan 45, Shattuck 30

Laverne 53, Booker, Texas 26

Seiling 64, Turpin 20 (girls)

Texhoma vs. Buffalo (girls)

Booker, Texas vs. Forgan (girls)

Shattuck vs. Laverne (girls)

Liberty Invitational

Kiefer 61, Okay 33

Lincoln Christian 63, Kellyville 47

Beggs 85, Mounds 46

Haskell 55, Liberty 42

Kiefer 52, Okay 22 (girls)

Lincoln Christian 73, Haskell 53 (girls)

Kellyville 47, Mounds 17 (girls)

Beggs 69, Libery 14 (girls)

Little River Conference

At Seminole State

Earlsboro 51, Macomb 40

Strother 61, Paden 47

Moss 63, Varnum 53

New Lima 52, Mason 42 (girls)

Earlsboro 63, Varnum 45 (girls)

Luther Invitational

Oklahoma Christian 52, Yukon JV 34

Glencoe 63, OKC Knights 38

Harding Prep 62, Casady 60

Luther 56, Classen 22

Oklahoma Christian 59, OKC Knights 21 (girls)

Classen 64, Glencoe 58 (girls)

Star Spencer 31, Casady 15

Luther 55, Harding Prep 48 (girls)

Madill Winter Classic

Gunter 58, Marietta 48

Kingston 84, Callisburg 37

Boswell 57, Pilot Point 38

Madill 61, Lindsay 49

Marietta 52, Pilot Point 42 (girls)

Kingston 55, Callisburg 53 (girls)

Gunter 61, Boswell 37 (girls)

Madill 76, Lindsay 57 (girls)

Millwood Falcon Invitational

Fort Smith Northside 82, OKC Sky 50

Okemah 58, Capitol Hill 40

OKC Storm 75, Ardmore 73

Del City 48, Millwood 40

St. Mary 54, Chickasha 29 (girls)

Millwood 47, Roosevelt 25 (girls)

OKC Storm 65, Putnam West 36 (girls)

Del City 69, Ardmore 51 (girls)

Minco Bulldog Classic

Minco 60, Geary 48

Maud 82, Bray-Doyle 46

Apache 57, Riverside 46 (girls)

Minco 56, Verden 24 (girls)

Mooreland Holiday Classic

Fort Supply 69, Sharon-Mutual 44

Ringwood 48, Vici 36

Sayre 48, Waukomis 35

Mooreland 59, Fort Supply 36 (girls)

Vici 84, Ringwood 24 (girls)

Sharon-Mutual 66, Waukomis 56 (girls)

Sayre 35, Mooreland JV 26 (girls)

Northwestern Prep Classic

Burlington 66, Aline-Cleo 35

Drummond 75, Freedom 35

Cherokee 39, South Central 30

South Barber 54, Waynoka 13

Burlington 51, Aline-Cleo 24 (girls)

Cherokee 33, Drummond 26 (girls)

South Central 51, Freedom 19 (girls)

South Barber 51, Waynoka 26 (girls)

OBU Bison Invitational

Ada vs. Meeker

Newcastle 53, Perkins 35

Tecumseh 53, Chandler 35

Bethel 42, McLoud 31

Perkins 50, Newcastle 30 (girls)

Ada 34, Tecumseh 29 (girls)

Bethel 53, Meeker 47 (girls)

McLoud 54, Chandler 37 (girls)

Oilton Invitational

Dove Science 51, Prue 44

Woodland 52, Oilton 40

Davenport 49, Drumright 46

Pawnee 81, Hominy 24

Pawnee 68, Dove Science 21 (girls)

Woodland 53, Prue 23 (girls)

Davenport 58, Drumright 47 (girls)

Hominy 45, Oilton 31 (girls)

Pond Creek-Hunter Invitational

South Haven 71, Medford 37

Mulhall-Orlando 66, Pond Creek-Hunter 59

Timberlake 42, DC-Lamont 39 (girls)

Pond Creek-Hunter 62, South Haven 32 (girls)

Rock Creek Invitational

Eagletown 69, Fort Towson 56

Coleman 47, Durant JV 35

Calera 55, Kingston JV 37

Rock Creek 57, Soper 23

Fort Towson 34, Rock Creek JV 20 (girls)

Eagletown 48, Coleman 17 (girls)

Rock Creek 42, Kingston JV 20 (girls)

Calera 67, Soper 20 (girls)

Southeastern Shootout

At McAlester Expo

Konawa 42, Quinton 36

Byng 72, Savanna 36

Coalgate 42, Valliant 33

Weleetka 55, Holdenville 36

Quinton 31, Konawa 14 (girls)

Byng 58, Weleetka 17 (girls)

Savanna 61, Valliant 20 (girls)

Holdenville 45, Coalgate 26 (girls)

Southern Oklahoma Classic

At Plainview

Muenster 48, Blanchard 46

Collinsville, Texas 40, Metro Christian 46

Plainview 53, Celina 29

Idabel 77, Plainview JV 60

Turner 59, Nocona 49 (girls)

Blanchard 58, Collinsville, Texas 35 (girls)

Muenster 62, Metro Christian 29 (girls)

Plainview 59, Idabel 30 (girls)

Sperry Invitational

Glenpool 44, Pawhuska 36

Sperry 80, Caney Valley 44

Glenpool 57, Barnsdall 51 (girls)

Caney Valley 44, Sperry 24 (girls)

Tahlequah Tiger Invitational

Tahlequah 64, Sapulpa 54

SOYLA 54, Muskogee 48

Coweta 63, Enid 52

Moore 56, Sand Springs 40

Moore 56, Muskogee JV 41 (girls)

Tahlequah 50, Sand Springs 23 (girls)

Rogers, Ark. Heritage 46, Yukon 35 (girls)

Muskogee 53, Southeast 11 (girls)

Velma-Alma Comet Classic

Lexington 91, Comanche JV 57

Amber-Pocasset 75, Rush Springs 34

Carnegie 63, Comanche 56

Velma-Alma 88, Healdton 44

Lexington 41, Healdton 13 (girls)

Rush Springs 55, Carnegie 31 (girls)

Velma-Alma 38, Comanche 17 (girls)

Vinita Invitational

Bentonville, Ark. 70, Douglass 27 (girls)

Cascia Hall 50, Tulsa Kelley JV 8 (girls)

Collinsville 47, Miami 40 (girls)

Tulsa Memorial 38, Vinita 35 (girls)