Share “At a glance: Letter grades for districts...”

At a glance: Letter grades for districts across Oklahoma

At a glance: Letter grades for districts across Oklahoma
Oklahoman Published: December 10, 2012
Advertisement

Adair County

Cave Springs: B

Dahlonegah: C

Greasy: B

Peavine: D

Maryetta: C

Rocky Mountain: B

Skelly: D

Stilwell: C

Westville: C

Watts: C

Zion: C

Alfalfa County

Burlington: B

Cherokee: C

Timberlake: C

Atoka County

Atoka: C

Caney: D

Farris: F

Harmony: B

Lane: B

Stringtown: C

Tushka: B

Beaver County

Balko: C

Beaver: B

Forgan: B

Turpin: C

Beckham County

Elk City: C

Erick: C

Merritt: B

Sayre: C

Blaine County

Canton: C

Geary: D

Okeene: B

Watonga: B

Bryan County

Achille: B

Bennington: C

Caddo: B

Calera: C

Colbert: C

Durant: B

Rock Creek: C

Silo: B

Caddo County

Anadarko: C

Binger-Oney: C

Boone-Apache: C

Carnegie: B

Cement: C

Cyril: C

Fort Cobb-Broxton: B

Gracemont: C

Hinton: B

Hydro-Eakly: B

Lookeba Sickles: C

Canadian County

Banner: B

Calumet: C

Darlington: B

El Reno: C

Maple: B

Mustang: B

Piedmont: B

Riverside: C

Union City: B

Yukon: B

Carter County

Ardmore: C

Dickson: B

Fox: C

Healdton: C

Lone Grove: C

Plainview: A

Springer: D

Wilson: D

Zaneis: B

Cherokee County

Briggs: C

Grand View: B

Hulbert: C

Keys: B

Lowrey: C

Norwood: C

Peggs: B

Shady Grove: B

Tahlequah: C

Tenkiller: B

Woodall: B

Choctaw County

Boswell: C

Grant: D

Hugo: C

Fort Towson: C

Soper: C

Swink: B

Cimarron County

Boise City: C

Felt: B

Keyes: C

Cleveland County

Lexington: C

Little Axe: C

Moore: B

Norman: B

Noble: B

Robin Hill: A

Coal County

Coalgate: B

Cottonwood: A

Tupelo: C

Comanche County

Bishop: A

Cache: B

Chattanooga: B

Elgin: B

Fletcher: C

Flower Mound: C

Geronimo: B

Indiahoma: B

Lawton: C

Sterling: C

Cotton County

Big Pasture: A

Temple: B

Walters: C

Craig County

Bluejacket: C

Ketchum: B

Vinita: B

Welch: B

White Oak: C

Creek County

Allen-Bowden: B

Bristow: C

Depew: C

Drumright: D

Gypsy: C

Kellyville: C

Kiefer: B

Lone Star: B

Mannford: B

Milfay: C

Mounds: C

Oilton: B

Olive: C

Pretty Water: B

Sapulpa: B

Custer County

Arapaho-Butler: A

Clinton: B

Thomas-Fay-Custer: B

Weatherford: B

Delaware County

Cleora: B

Colcord: B

Grove: B

Jay: D

Kansas: B

Kenwood: D

Continue reading this story on the...