Modified: February 11, 2013 at 8:05 pm •  Published: February 12, 2013
Advertisement
;

BLAINE COUNTY

Geary Public Schools Office No. 3

Cecil Harrall, Crystal Briscoe, Scott Hicks

Okeene Public Schools Office No. 3

Bennet Peters, Wayne Brownlee

CADDO COUNTY

Binger-Oney Public Schools Office No. 3

Jamie Varner, Tracey Ingram

Carnegie Public Schools Office No. 3

Cody McSperitt, Gerald Peters II

Fort Cobb-Broxton Schools Office No. 3

Fairy Holdge, Mandy Farmer

Hinton Public Schools Office No. 3

Jodi R. Combs, Joe Volenstine

Hydro-Eakly Public Schools

Proposition: A $8,610,000, five-year construction bond issue.

CANADIAN COUNTY

Union City Public Schools Office No. 3

Jennifer Bornemann, Tasha Rodgers

Yukon Public Schools Office No. 3

Karen Youngblood, Richard W.J. Cacini

Calumet Public Schools

Proposition: A $5,995,000, five-year construction bond issue.

CARTER COUNTY

Healdton Public Schools Office No. 3

Larry Pickelsimer, Sabrina King

Springer Public Schools Office No. 3

Brandon Roberts, Jennifer White, Rhonda L. Mize, Robert Heartsill

Wilson Public Schools Office No. 3

Suzanne Goode, Valerie Martin Howard

Southern Oklahoma Technology Center Office No. 5

Bill Coleman, Scott Stahl

CLEVELAND COUNTY

Norman Public Schools Office No. 3

Cindy K. Nashert, Gary L. Barksdale

Moore Public Schools

Proposition 1: A $122,190,000, five-year construction bond issue.

Proposition 2: A $4,270,000, five-year bond issue to fund the purchase of transportation equipment.

Moore Norman Technology Center

Office No. 3

Andy Sherrer, Tammy Maus

Question 1: A one-mill building fund levy to funds erection, remodel and repair of school buildings, plus maintenance and furnishings, utilities, security systems and to pay salaries and insurance for July 1, 2013 to June 20, 2014.

Question 2: To make five-mill building fund levy — four current plus one in Proposition 1 — permanent unless rescinded later by district voters.

COMANCHE COUNTY

Cache Public Schools Office No. 3

Deborah Farler, Karol M. Haney, Marcus A. Cargill

Chattanooga Public Schools Office No. 3

Allen Bellamy, Bobby Lorah

Geronimo Public Schools Office No. 3

Michael Johnson, Peter Darling

Great Plains Technology Office No. 4

Arthur Patrick, Bruce Bomgardner

City of Enid

Commissioner Ward 3

Ben Ezzell, Eldon Stephens

Commissioner Ward 4

Loyd C. Kaufman, Rodney Timm

Commissioner Ward 6

David W. Vanhooser, Joey Meibergen, Mickey De La Cruz

GARFIELD COUNTY

Kremlin-Hillsdale Schools Office No. 3

Kent Keithly, Robbie Gray

GARVIN COUNTY

Elmore City-Pernell Schools Office No. 3

Derrick J. Tadlock, Joe D. Lewis

Maysville Public Schools Office No. 1 (unexpired term)

Cindy White, Tyler Dean

Wynnewood Public Schools

Office No. 3

A. John Geiger, Donnie Rollings, Terry Brown

Office No. 5 (unexpired term)

Brittany Pittman, Pat LaMascus

GRADY COUNTY

Chickasha Public Schools Office No. 2 (unexpired term)

Bruce Storm, Michael R. Ibsen, Ryan Copeland

Rush Springs Public Schools Office No. 3

Chris Long, James Rennaker, Reginald L. Long, Tommy Jordan

Friend Public School

Continue reading this story on the...


Trending Now


AROUND THE WEB

  1. 1
    'Maze Runner' finds way to box office victory
  2. 2
    The first games that show off iOS 8's graphics are available for download
  3. 3
    Morrison grabs second half winner to hand his side all three points
  4. 4
    Foxes launch comback to secure stunning victory
  5. 5
    WATCH LIVE: Thousands Take To The Streets For The People's Climate March
+ show more