Friday, Feb. 22: High school basketball scoreboard


Oklahoman Modified: February 23, 2013 at 12:36 am •  Published: February 23, 2013
Advertisement
;

Friday’s Results

Area

Class A

AREA I

At Chisholm Trail Expo (Enid)

Laverne 44, Beaver 41

Texhoma 62, Garber 58

Texhoma 51, Cashion 28 (girls)

Seiling 56, Waukomis 42 (girls)

AREA II

At Cache

Hollis 65, Cyril 55

Sterling 47, Fort Cobb-Broxton 44

Fort Cobb-Broxton 34, Allen 31 (girls)

Sterling 51, Chattanooga 36 (girls)

AREA III

At Stroud

Pond Creek-Hunter 58, Agra 50

Velma-Alma 68, Glencoe 66

Velma-Alma 42, Stonewall 40 (girls)

Frontier 64, Pond Creek-Hunter 39 (girls)

AREA IV

At McAlester Expo

Boswell 62, Achille 54

Weleetka 69, Wright City 39

Turner 47, Smithville 43 (girls)

Kiowa 60, Dewar 58 (girls)

Class B

AREA I

At Arnett

Tyrone 65, Leedey 54

Lookeba-Sickles 58, Fort Supply 41

Vici 69, Balko 56 (girls)

Sharon-Mutual 54, Boise City 43 (girls)

AREA II

At Chickasha

Coleman 46, Temple 41

Big Pasture 68, Fargo 52

Earlsboro 51, Varnum 45 (girls)

Hammon 39, Erick 36 (girls)

AREA III

At Cleveland

Mulhall-Orlando 73, Asher 54

Cave Springs 76, DC-Lamont 63

Copan 51, Coyle 42 (girls)

Burlington 92, Bluejacket 36 (girls)

AREA IV

At Kingston

McCurtain 68, Bennington 52

Red Oak 57, Moyers 42

Midway 48, Bokoshe 30 (girls)

Red Oak 66, Lomega 52 (girls)

Regionals

Class 6A Boys

Note: Winners play Saturday at 7 p.m.

WEST

Region 1 at Midwest City

Putnam North 68, Westmoore 62

Midwest City 83, U.S. Grant 37

Region 2 at Lawton Eisenhower

Edmond Santa Fe 66, Lawton 56

Lawton Eisenhower 70, Southmoore 45

Region 3 at Edmond Memorial

Edmond North 68, Norman 56

Edmond Memorial 89, Choctaw 52

Region 4 at Putnam City

Putnam West 67, Norman North 64

Putnam City 76, Yukon 45

EAST

Region 1 at Owasso

Tulsa Washington 75, Moore 62

Owasso 94, Sand Springs 62

Region 2 at Bartlesville

Broken Arrow 71, Enid 50

Bartlesville 51, Ponca City 42

Region 3 at Stillwater

Tulsa Union 51, Muskogee 49

Stillwater 78, Tulsa Hale 59

Region 4 at Jenks

Bixby 50, Mustang 47

Jenks 71, Sapulpa 68

Class 6A Girls

Note: Winners play Saturday at 1:30 p.m.

EAST

Region 2 at Tulsa Washington

Mustang 63, Enid 53

Tulsa Washington 62, Ponca City 30

Continue reading this story on the...