Varsity High School Blogs

NewsOK | BLOGS

Class 4A baseball regional pairings

Bob Przybylo Modified: May 13, 2013 at 4:31 pm •  Published: May 2, 2011

Baseball Regionals
Class 4A
At Berryhill
Thursday
Game 1: Berryhill vs. Hilldale, 1:30
Game 2: Catoosa vs. Cushing, 3:30
Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 5:30
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 7:30
Friday
Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 4 p.m.
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, 6 p.m.
Saturday
Game 7: Winner Game 6 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m. (if necessary)

At Weatherford
Thursday
Game 1: Weatherford vs. Woodward, 1:30
Game 2: Piedmont vs. Clinton, 3:30
Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 5:30
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 7:30
Friday
Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 4 p.m.
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, 6 p.m.
Saturday
Game 7: Winner Game 6 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m. (if necessary)

At Blanchard
Thursday
Game 1: Blanchard vs. Ada, 1:30
Game 2: Heritage Hall vs. Seminole, 3:30
Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 5:30
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 7:30
Friday
Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 4 p.m.
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, 6 p.m.
Saturday
Game 7: Winner Game 6 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m. (if necessary)

At Sallisaw
Thursday
Game 1: Fort Gibson vs. Sallisaw, 1:30
Game 2: Poteau vs. Broken Bow, 3:30
Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 5:30
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 7:30
Friday
Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 4 p.m.
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, 6 p.m.
Saturday
Game 7: Winner Game 6 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m. (if necessary)

At Cache
Thursday
Game 1: Cache vs. Newcastle, 1:30
Game 2: Byng vs. Lone Grove, 3:30
Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 5:30
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 7:30
Friday
Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 4 p.m.
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, 6 p.m.
Saturday
Game 7: Winner Game 6 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m. (if necessary)

At Mannford
Thursday
Game 1: Mannford vs. Blackwell, 1:30
Game 2: Glenpool vs. Cascia Hall, 3:30
Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 5:30
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 7:30
Friday
Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 4 p.m.
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, 6 p.m.
Saturday
Game 7: Winner Game 6 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m. (if necessary)

At Oologah
Thursday
Game 1: Oologah vs. Locust Grove, 1:30
Game 2: Stilwell vs. Jay, 3:30
Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 5:30
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 7:30
Friday
Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 4 p.m.
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, 6 p.m.
Saturday
Game 7: Winner Game 6 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m. (if necessary)

At Tuttle
Thursday
Game 1: Tecumseh vs. Tuttle, 1:30
Game 2: Anadarko vs. Bethany, 3:30
Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 5:30
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 7:30
Friday
Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 4 p.m.
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, 6 p.m.
Saturday
Game 7: Winner Game 6 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m. (if necessary)