Share “Oklahoma high school athlete signing list:...”

Oklahoma high school athlete signing list: Sunday, June 30, 2013

A list of the Oklahoma athletes who have signed to play college athletics.
by Scott Wright Published: June 29, 2013
Advertisement

Football

Ned Adair, Fort Gibson (ECU)

Christian Aduddell, OCS (OBU)

Dominique Alexander, Tulsa Washington (OU)

Lorenzo Alexander, Northwest (SNU)

Ryan Alger, Broken Arrow (South Dakota)

Wes Allen, Sapulpa (NEO)

Brandon Andraszek, Yukon (SWOSU)

Parker A'Neal, Cascia Hall (ECU)

Jaleel Asberry, Southmoore (NEO)

Brett Asher, Cascia Hall (Hendrix)

Garrett Asher, Carl Albert (NWOSU)

Cameron Ashley, Bristow (NWOSU)

Hunter Atyia, Tulsa Union (Air Force)

Daniel August, Victory Christian (Pittsburg St.)

Jordan Avants, Garber (ECU)

Chris Baccus, Beggs (NEO)

Tyler Bacon, Quapaw (Fort Hays St.)

Glenn Banks, Douglass (Langston)

Trey'Vonne Barr'e, Jenks (Iowa Western)

Hunter Baskett, Mustang (SNU)

Dawson Bassett, Tuttle (OSU)

Joe Bean, Hooker (Tulsa)

Joe Bell, Tulsa Memorial (NWOSU)

Michael Bell, Broken Arrow (Southwestern, Kan.)

Brandon Berg, Tulsa Union (Missouri Southern)

Theo Berry, Shawnee (NEO)

Noah Berryhill, Sapulpa (UCO)

Blake Biggs, Yukon (Henderson St.)

Ethan Birdwell, Moore (Bethel)

Hollis Birmingham, Tulsa Washington (Baker)

Jacob Blair, Christian Heritage (NEO)

Jaelen Bledsoe, Tulsa McLain (Emporia St.)

Joel Blumenthal, Deer Creek (Butler CC)

Paden Bond, Madill (SEOSU)

Terrance Bonner, Southmoore (ECU)

Wess Bowman, Tulsa Memorial (NSU)

Rob Boyd, Vian (Tulsa)

Deontai Bradford, Tulsa Central (Baker)

Bo Bradshaw, Carl Albert (OBU)

Jack Braught, Duncan (OU)*

Andy Brestel, Fort Gibson (Pittsburg St.)

Meli Brewer, Midwest City (Friends)

Kyle Britt, Okemah (Ottawa)

Dustin Brothers, Stillwater (NEO)

Antoine Brown, Tulsa East Central (Pittsburg St.)

D'Vonte Brown, Tulsa Central (Baker)

Sam Brown, Edmond North (Grandview)

Clay Burt, Liberty (NEO)

Brock Byford, Edmond North (NEO)

James Caligone, Tulsa Washington (UAB)

Braden Calip, Jenks (UCO)

Tucker Calmus, Mustang (SEOSU)

Cole Cameron, Kingfisher (UCO)

Dylan Cantrell, Wagoner (UCO)

Austin Carmichael, Broken Arrow (Missouri Southern)

Dapree Carson, Southmoore (Arkansas Tech)

Kimmie Carson, Tulsa East Central (New Mexico)

Randall Case, Jones (ECU)

Hunter Chalfant, Hinton (UCO)

Jared Chance, Mustang (Drake)

Cody Chancellor, Bishop McGuinness (OU)*

Zach Clark, Westmoore (OBU)

La'teze Clayton, Wagoner (UCO)

Corbin Cleveland, Norman North (OBU)

Evan Coles, Norman North (ECU)

Stephen Cochran, Bartlesville (Drake)

Samory Collier, Owasso (NEO)

Shane Collins, Elmore City-Pernell (NWOSU)

Kameron Cooper, Hugo (SEOSU)

Tyler Cortez, Vian (NEO)

Justin Coryell, Newcastle (Emporia St.)

Josh Crockett, Bristow (UCO)

Calan Crowder, Bartlesville (Missouri St.)

Novis Cullom, Tulsa Memorial (NEO)

Jordan Cunningham, Claremore (NSU)

Chris Dahlquist, Tulsa Union (Texas-San Antonio)

Eric Davis, Edmond Santa Fe (NWOSU)

Frankie Davis, Broken Arrow (Tulsa)

Kenneth Davis, Star Spencer (NSU)

Ricardo DeLuna, Southeast (Langston)

Dakota Diessner, Durant (Air Force)

Jackson Dillon, Ringling (Memphis)

Ray Douglass, Southeast (Langston)

Trevor Dowell, Hennessey (SWOSU)

Lavonte Doxey, Norman North (NWOSU)

DeAndre Drink, Tulsa Memorial (NWOSU)

Dalton Duke, Lexington (NWOSU)

Cameron Durant, Tulsa Washington (ECU)

Cody Earp, Southmoore (Colorado St.-Pueblo)

Shain Edwards, Destiny Christian (ECU)

Shawn Epps, Del City (Langston)

Jordan Evans, Norman North (OU)

Bo Farrow, Broken Arrow (Pittsburg St.)

Cameo Fennerm Cache (OBU)

Marquice Fletcher, Tulsa Union (South Dakota)

Tyler Follis, Deer Creek (SWOSU)

Anthony Ford, Broken Arrow (MidAmerica Nazarene)

Brantley Ford, Altus (Oklahoma Baptist)

Tevin Foster, Lawton (South Dakota)

Lee Frazier, Douglass (Bethany)

Carlos Freeman, Midwest City (Washington St.)

Cornelius Fugett, Edmond Santa Fe (Panhandle St.)

Jackson Fuselier, Tulsa Washington (Tulsa)*

Caden Gacek, Bixby (NWOSU)

Aron Gaines, Northeast (Friends)

Jake Gandara, Fort Gibson (UCO)

Alejandro Garcia, Tulsa East Central (NEO)

Brandon Garrett, Edmond North (OBU)

Wes Gaymon, Putnam North (Bethany)

Melvin Gilliam, Tulsa Washington (Southwestern, Kan.)

Dalton Gillispie, Prague (OBU)

Jason Goff, OCS (OBU)

Hunter Gomez, Carl Albert (Westminster)

Blake Gordon, Stroud (ECU)

Darius Graham, Lawton MacArthur (Northern Colorado)

Austin Grauer, Lincoln Christian (Trinity University)

Brice Gregory, Mooreland (Panhandle St.)

Delans Griffin, Clinton/NEO (Panhandle St.)

Chris Hall, Tulsa Union (Tulsa)

Niko Hammer, Sequoyah-Tahlequah (OSU)*

Seth Handley, Enid (ECU)

Nick Hardaway, Westmoore (OU)*

Jordan Harding, Broken Arrow (SNU)

Khari Harding, Edmond Santa Fe (Auburn)

Gerald Hardridge, Tulsa Central (McPherson)

Kahlil Harper, Tulsa Union (Army)

Terry Harris, Douglass (Morgan St.)

Cody Helms, Coweta (OBU)

Karltrell Henderson, Southmoore (SWOSU)

Mitch Henderson, Kingfisher (SWOSU)

Jacob Hendrickson, Tulsa Union (NEO)

d'Vante Henry, Southmoore/Arizona Western (West Virginia)

Josh Herman, Tulsa East Central (Southwestern, Kan.)

Ray Hernandez, Midwest City (Friends)

Devin Herriman, Sallisaw (NWOSU)

D.J. Hicks, Norman North (Lindenwood)

Tyler Hicks, Frederick (SWOSU)

Jake Higginbotham, Norman North (ECU)

Zeth Higginbottom, Mustang (OBU)

Chris High, Douglass (Navy)

Bingham Hightower, Cushing (SNU)

Levi Hill, Hennessey (NWOSU)

Zach Hill, Blanchard (UCO)

Colby Hinkle, Dewey (Missouri Southern)

Caleb Holland, Carl Albert (OBU)

Jon-Michael Hollarn, Tuttle (OBU)

Hayden Holmes, Coweta (Hastings)

Kendall Holmes, Tulsa Union (NEO)

Eric Holt, Tulsa Memorial (NWOSU)

Dillon Hood, Bixby (NEO)

Buster Horn, Seiling (NWOSU)

Grant Hoover, Frederick (OBU)

Luke Hoskins, Edmond North (SWOSU)

Dylan House, Bartlesville (NWOSU)

Clay Hunt, Jones (MidAmerica Nazarene)

Aristeo Ibarra, Frederick (Panhandle St.)

Cory Irwins, Mustang (ECU)

Nick Jeffreys, Bishop McGuinness (The Citadel)

Austin Jennings, Harrah (SEOSU)

DeAndre Jennings, Bixby (NEO)

Blake Johnson, Henryetta (OBU)

Devanta Johnson, Tulsa East Central (NEO)

Qualan Johnson, Midwest City (NEO)

Sam Johnson, Sapulpa (Henderson St.)

Carsie Jones, Tulsa Washington (Evangel)

Redford Jones, Norman North (Tulsa)*

Taylor Jones, Broken Arrow (Missouri Valley)

Marcus Jordan, Bixby (Langston)

Dalton Julian, Broken Bow (SEOSU)

Tre Kelley, Edmond Santa Fe/Missouri State (SWOSU)

J.T. Ketch, Bethel (OBU)

Cooper Koons, Tuttle (OBU)

Trey Knowles, Wynnewood (SNU)

Khalid Kornegay, Tulsa Union (South Dakota)

Augie Kraft, Hennessey/UCO (Friends)

Brady Krittenbrink, Pond Creek-Hunter (NEO)

Elijah Lane, Yukon (Langston)

Colton Langford, Lexington (NWOSU)

Corey Lawrence, Del City (Oregon St.)

Nathan Lee, Jones (OU)*

Mvhayv Locust, Sequoyah-Tahlequah (UCO)

Tre Locust, Vian (NSU)

Austin Loomis, Deer Creek (SWOSU)

Andrew Long, Southmoore/Air Force (UCO)

Zach Long, Norman (OU)*

Caleb Longest, Duncan (NWOSU)

Terry Love, Del City (Langston)

Jaylen Lowe, Owasso (Tulsa)

Tajh Lowe, Tulsa Washington (UAB)

Nick Lucido, Jenks (Augustana)

Andrew Lusky, Oklahoma Bible Academy (Kansas Wesleyan)

Johnathan Martin, Southmoore (SNU)

Isaac Maselera, Glenpool/OSU (Pittsburg St.)

Anthony Mason, Miami/NEO (Friends)

Scott Matiaha, Thomas (NEO)

Blake Maxey, Keys-Park Hill (NSU)

Jon McBride, Del City (NWOSU)

Garrett McBroom, Stillwater (NEO)

Cory McCalister, Carl Albert (OBU)

Markice McCane, Del City (Panhandle St.)

Ryder McCaskill, Davis (ECU)

Andrew McClung, CCS (SNU)

Coleton McDonald, Liberty (ECU)

Justice McFadden, Guthrie (NWOSU)

Tanner McGehee, Alva (NWOSU)

Lattarrius McGoy, Tulsa East Central (NEO)

Tyrone McGriff, Tulsa Memorial (NWOSU)

Ty McKenzie, Owasso (Missouri Southern)

Mason McMillan, Tahlequah (NSU)

Abrm McQuarters, Cascia Hall (Dartmouth)

Blake Mejia, Tulsa Union (Tulsa)

Dallen Mercer, Velma-Alma (ECU)

Channing Meyer, Norman North (Merchent Marine Academy)

Logan Miller, Enid (NWOSU)

Tevin Mitchell, Piedmont (Panhandle St.)

Brennan Miyake, Deer Creek (UCO)*

Cre Moore, Broken Arrow (Kansas St.)

Derrick Moore, Wetumka (NSU)

Jerrit Moore, Westmoore (NEO)

Ross Moore, Broken Arrow (SNU)

Tae Moore, Putnam City North (NEO)

Josh Morgan, Westmoore (ECU)

Jonah Motley, Stillwater (NEO)

Heath Newland, Edmond North (OU)*

Jeremy Newton, Garber (ECU)

Sam Noble, Oologah (UCO)

Dedrien Nowden, Davis (UCO)

Ben Oberste, Sallisaw (Tulsa)

Shaq Oliver, Chickasha (McPherson College)

Colton Owen, Tecumseh (Arizona Western)

J.J. Ozturk, Keys-Park Hill (NSU)

Jerech Page, Edmond North (SWOSU)

John Page, Bethany (SNU)

Bryson Parker, Del City (Panhandle St.)

Jalaun Parker, Edmond Santa Fe (Panhandle St.)

Aaron Patterson, Stillwater (NSU)

Garrett Patterson, Jenks (Chadron St.)

Bryan Payne, Norman North (NEO)

Andrew Pence, Bixby (William Jewell)

Michael Perez, Altus (SWOSU)

Devin Peyton, Perkins-Tryon (NWOSU)

T.J. Ponds, Wagoner (NSU)

Garrett Powell, Bartlesville/NEO (Pittsburg St.)

Beau Proctor, Norman North (NSU)

Kaleb Prough, Edmond North (SWOSU)

Dominick Pyfer, Lawton (SWOSU)

Andrew Ramos, Frederick (Panhandle St.)

Jake Ramos, Glenpool (NWOSU)

Jermaine Rathod, Tulsa Memorial (NEO)

Jared Rayburn, Deer Creek (SWOSU)

Ty Reasnor, Cashion (Emporia St.)

Keizon Reed, Tulsa Central (Baker)

Joel Reser, Del City/NEO (ECU)

Chandler Rhodes, Mustang (MidAmerica Nazarene)

Dillon Rice, Muskogee (UCO)

Dakota Ritchie, Foyil (NSU)

Donovan Roberts, Norman/Arkansas (UCO)

Brooks Robertson, Roland (UCO)

Dexton Robertson, Cahsion (Pittsburg St.)

Imond Robinson, Norman (Arkansas Tech)

Dalton Rodriguez, Tulsa Union (Tulsa)

Devin Rolan, McAlester (Tulsa)

Jase Romine, McAlester (OBU)

Kooper Ruminer, Deer Creek (UCO)

Dionta Rushing, Star Spencer (UCO)

Cody Rutherford, Bartlesville (NWOSU)

Eric Sadler, Putnam City North (NEO)

Newt Salisbury, Collinsville (NEO)

Codey Sanchez, Yukon (SWOSU)

Dante Sanders, Edmond North (Fort Hays St.)

Victor Sanders, Midwest City (ECU)

Jeff Scallion, Jenks (Haskell)

B.J. Scott, Lawton (UCO)

Brayden Scott, Sequoyah-Tahlequah (Memphis)

Robert Secrets, Edmond North (Grandview)

Spenser Seeley, Chandler (SWOSU)

Roper Selby, Midway (NSU)

Kyle Self, Blanchard (Baker/OBU)

Trevor Shankle, Poteau (Fort Hays St.)

Cade Shearwood, Stigler (UCO)

Colton Shearwood, Stigler (UCO)

Tanner Sheets, Sequoyah-Tahlequah (NSU)

Rowdy Simon, Vian (Tulsa)*

Carson Smallwood, Pryor (NSU)

Jordan Smallwood, Jenks (OU)

Dior Smiley, Douglass (Langston)

Blake Smith, Broken Arrow (UCO)

Broc Smith, Cascia Hall (Hendrix)

Jacky Smith, Putnam City (NEO)

Jake Smith, Lawton MacArthur (OBU)

Thurman Smith, Tulsa McLain (UCO)

Jake Spradling, Southmoore (NWOSU)

Addison Staggs, Westmoore (UCO)

Chas Stallard, Cleveland (UCO)

Jackson Stallings, Southmoore (Yale)

Phillip Sumpter, Edmond Santa Fe (Memphis)

Jeff Surrell, Ardmore (ECU)

Devin Swift, Sapulpa (NEO)

Ray Taylor, Tulsa Memorial (NWOSU)

Stanvon Taylor, Tulsa East Central (OU)

Davy'Aun Thomas, Lawton MacArthur (ECU)

Kerwin Thomas, Wagoner (Tulsa)

Jonathan Thompson, Bartlesville (NWOSU)

Carlos Torres, El Reno (SWOSU)

Chris Turner, Tulsa Memorial (NWOSU)

Roosevelt Turner, Putnam North (Bethany)

Jaxon Uhles, Norman North (Pittsburg St.)

Zac Uhles, Norman (Tulsa)

Nick Vanatta, Monkey Island/Missouri Military (NWOSU)

Brandon Wackerly, Deer Creek (NEO)

Brandon Waggoner, Jenks (UCO)

Markus Wakefield, Heritage Hall/Howard (UCO)

Kyler Walker, Carl Albert (UCO)*

Roy Walker, Tulsa Memorial (Southeast Prep)

D.J. Ward, Southmoore (OU)

Nick Ward, Southmoore (Wofford)

Jake Warehime, Del City (Emporia St.)

Dakota Warrington, Mustang (NEO)

Braden Watts, Bartlesville (NWOSU)

Jesse Webb, Frederick (NWOSU)

Zach Webb, Metro Christian (Tulsa)

Jay Werner, Poteau (NSU)

A.J. West, Yukon (Emporia St.)

Brian West, Muldrow (NSU)

Jhames West, Westmoore (ECU)

Devin White, Putnam City (NEO)

Kenon White, Tipton (NWOSU)

Nigel White, Tulsa Central (Langston)*

Anthony Wilkinson, Lincoln Christian (Army)

Aaron Williams, Lawton Eisenhower (UCO)

Anthony Williams, Douglass (NEO)

Bryan Williams, Carl Albert (UCO)

Darian Williams, Stillwater (NEO)

Riley Wilson, Davis (NWOSU)

Gage Wimer, Blanchard (OBU)

Dajuan Wojciechowski, Lawton (NEO)

Brad Wolf, Tecumseh (NEO)

Diquon Woodhouse, Altus (Navy)

Justin Woody, Northeast/NWOSU (Friends)

Zak Woolman, Adair (NEO)

Kelly Wortham, Yukon (Pittsburg St.)

Cam Wrenn, Broken Arrow (NEO)

Andrew Wright, Lincoln Christian (Wheaton)

Jermaine Wright, Tulsa Washington (NEO)

Chavez Wyatt, Douglass (NSU)

Mason Yelton, Bixby (Southwest Baptist)

Ryne Yost, Lawton (Sam Houston St.)

Deshawn Young, Chickasha (McPherson College)

Deontre Youngblood, Tulsa East Central (Pittsburg St.)

Curtes Zachary, Lawton (NWOSU)

Lorenzo Zuniga, Douglass (Langston)

Baseball

Keach Ballard, Durant/Murray State (OU)

Zach Ballengee, Carl Albert (Southwestern Chr.)

Blake Battenfield, Verdigris (OSU)

Jake Bersche, Skiatook (Friends)

Austin Billiot, Mustang (Northern-Enid)

Peyton Blass, Deer Creek (Neosho)

Jacob Boggess, Piedmont (Seminole St.)

Jordan Booth, Red Oak/Eastern Oklahoma (NSU)

Tyler Bowden, Muskogee (Southern Arkansas)

Anthony Bowmaker, Westmoore (Dodge City CC)

Michael Brinska, Deer Creek (Murray St.)

Trey Cobb, Broken Arrow (OSU)

Dylan Circles, Fort Cobb-Broxton (St. Gregory's)

Garrett Crain, Edmond Santa Fe/Rose State (TCU)

Bryce Davenport, Jay (NSU)

Landon Decker, Vian (Connors St.)

Jonathan Denney, Yukon (Arkansas)

Logan Downing, Vinita (Arkansas-Fort Smith)

Connor Drake, Metro Christian (Northeast Texas)

Landon Eason, Yukon (Rose St.)

Dalen Edgar, Piedmont (Redlands)

Tre Edwards, Southmoore (Arkansas)

Kyle Emmons, Depew (Rose St.)

Gustavo Escobar, Yukon (Seminole St.)

Palmer Ferris, Piedmont (Redlands)

Garrett Fisher, Tuttle (Stephen F. Austin)

Garrett Foster, Plainview (OCU)

Tucker Fox, Deer Creek (Neosho)

DJ Gasso, Norman North (Weatherford)

Chris Gibbons, Mustang (Butler CC)

Spenser Gill, Tulsa Washington (OCU)

Ty Gunter, Coweta (NEO)

Brandon Guest, Skiatook (Friends)

Ty Gunter, Coweta (NEO)

Jack Hale, Edmond Memorial (Oklahoma Christian)

Michael Hall, Punam City North (Rose St.)

Jordan Harris, Tulsa Union (EOSC)

Josh Hassell, Tulsa Kelley (Holy Cross)

Thomas Hatch, Jenks (OSU)

Hunter Heath, Bethel (Seminole St.)

Ryan Helsley, Sequoyah-Tahlequah (NSU)

Garett Hill, Edmond Memorial (Oklahoma Christian)

Alex Hinds, Stroud (Rose St.)

Bryant Hodge, CHA (OU)

Jake Hooper, Bethany (SNU)

Continue reading this story on the...

by Scott Wright
Reporter
A lifelong resident of the Oklahoma City metro area, Scott Wright has been on The Oklahoman staff since 2005, covering a little bit of everything on the state's sports scene. He has been a beat writer for football and basketball at Oklahoma and...
+ show more


Trending Now


AROUND THE WEB

  1. 1
    OKC Thunder: Russell Westbrook will start against the Knicks; Kevin Durant still out
  2. 2
    Dez Bryant says Eagles were 'being kinda cheap'
  3. 3
    CDC: 18% of all pregnancies end in abortion; 730,322 is a new 'low'
  4. 4
    KSWO: AAA Oklahoma offers free Tipsy Tow service
  5. 5
    Family reports Ohio State football player is missing
+ show more