AT A GLANCE: Candidate filings

The following are the candidate filings for school boards in the Oklahoma City metro area.
Published: December 5, 2012
Advertisement
;

OKLAHOMA COUNTY

Bethany Public Schools

Office 3

•  (i) Leslie Pettitt

Choctaw-Nicoma Park Public Schools Office 3

•  (i) Elizabeth Parker

Crooked Oak Public Schools Office 3

• No one has filed

Crutcho Public Schools Office 3

•  (i) Paul Edward Keeler

Deer Creek Public Schools Office 3

• Timothy A. Laubach

• Jerrod Roberts

• Keri Shipley

Eastern Oklahoma County Technology Center District 23, Office 2

•  (i) Gary L Howard

Edmond Public Schools Office 3

•  (i) Jamie Underwood

Francis Tuttle Technology Center District 21, Office 3

•  (i) David B. Gillogly

Harrah Public Schools Office 3

• Craig T. Barron

• Trey Swan

•  (i) Ed Welton

Jones Public Schools Office 3

•  (i) Kenneth Guthery

Luther Public Schools Office 3

• Charles De Furia

Metro Technology Center District 22, Office 1

•  (i) Ronald V. Perry

Metro Technology Center District 22, Office 2

•  (i) Sarah Mckinney

Midwest City-Del City Public Schools Office 1

•  (i) David C Bibens

Midwest City-Del City Public Schools Office 3

•  (i) Jimmie S. Nolen

Millwood Public Schools Office 3

•  (i) Christopher J Harrison

Oakdale Public Schools

• Robert Stell

Oklahoma City Public Schools Office 1

• No one has filed

Oklahoma City Public Schools Office 2

• Justin Ellis

•  (i) Gail Vines

Oklahoma City Public Schools Chairman

•  (i) Angela Monson

• Marcia Muhammad

Putnam City Public Schools Office 2

•  (i) Greg Juedeman

Putnam City Public Schools Office 3

• No one has filed

Western Heights Public Schools Office 3

•  (i) L Reyna Helms

POTTAWATOMIE COUNTY

Asher Public Schools Office 3

•  (i) Michael D. Martin

Bethel Public Schools Office 3

•  (i) Les Herman

Dale Public Schools Office 3

•  (i) Ronnie H. Newton

Earlsboro Public Schools Office 3

• Phyllis Croswell

Gordon Cooper Technology Center No. 5 Office 5

• Jimmy Gibson

Grove Public Schools Office 1

• John R. Brown III

Macomb Public Schools Office 3

•  (i) Don Daily

Maud Public Schools Office 3

•  (i) Scott Bruno

• Amy Bassett

McLoud Public Schools Office 3

•  (i) Randy Patterson

North Rock Creek Public Schools Office 1

•  (i) Rick Gowin

Pleasant Grove Public Schools Office 1

•  (i) Jerry Skaggs

• Timothy J. Lawrence

Shawnee Public Schools Office 5

•  (i) Gary L. Pfeil

Shawnee Public Schools Office 7

• No one has filed

South Rock Creek Public Schools Office 1

•  (i) Mary Sue McNeil

Tecumseh Public Schools Office 3

• No one has filed

Wanette Public Schools Office 3

• No one has filed

| |

Advertisement


Trending Now



AROUND THE WEB

  1. 1
    Hotel leaves Oklahoma City Thunder opponents telling ghost stories
  2. 2
    Check out the Thunder postseason playlist
  3. 3
    VIDEO: Blake Griffin dumps water on a fan
  4. 4
    Oklahoma City Thunder: Grizzlies guard Nick Calathes calls drug suspension unfair
  5. 5
    Dave Chappelle Reveals Shockingly Buff New Look
+ show more