Share “At a glance: Grades for Oklahoma school...”

At a glance: Grades for Oklahoma school districts

Oklahoma's Education Department on Friday released A to F grades for all Oklahoma school districts.
by Tim Willert Modified: November 15, 2013 at 9:43 pm •  Published: November 15, 2013
Advertisement

ADAIR COUNTY

Cave Springs: D-

Dahlonegah: F

Greasy: F

Peavine: C-

Maryetta: D

Rocky Mountain: C+

Skelly: F

Stilwell: D-

Westville: C-

Watts: D

Zion: C

ALFALFA COUNTY

Burlington: B-

Cherokee: C

Timberlake: C-

ATOKA COUNTY

Atoka: D-

Caney: D

Farris: N/A

Harmony: B-

Lane: B-

Stringtown: C

Tushka: A-

BEAVER COUNTY

Balko: C+

Beaver: C

Forgan: B-

Turpin: C

BECKHAM COUNTY

Elk City: D+

Erick: C-

Merritt: C

Sayre: B-

BLAINE COUNTY

Canton: C-

Geary: D

Okeene: C+

Watonga: C+

BRYAN COUNTY

Achille: C

Bennington: C+

Caddo: C+

Calera: C-

Colbert: D+

Durant: C+

Rock Creek: D+

Silo: C-

CADDO COUNTY

Anadarko: D-

Binger-Oney: D+

Boone-Apache: D+

Carnegie: C

Cement: D-

Cyril: C-

Fort Cobb-Broxton: D+

Gracemont: D

Hinton: C

Hydro-Eakly: B

Lookeba Sickles: B+

CANADIAN COUNTY

Banner: B

Calumet: C-

Darlington: D

El Reno: D+

Maple: B

Mustang: B-

Piedmont: B+

Riverside: C+

Union City: C+

Yukon: B-

CARTER COUNTY

Ardmore: D+

Dickson: C+

Fox: C

Healdton: D

Lone Grove: C+

Plainview: A

Springer: C-

Wilson: D

Zaneis: B

CHEROKEE COUNTY

Briggs: C

Grand View: C+

Hulbert: D-

Keys: C

Lowrey: F

Norwood: F

Peggs: C+

Shady Grove: B-

Tahlequah: C-

Tenkiller: C+

Woodall: C+

CHOCTAW COUNTY

Boswell: C

Grant: F

Hugo: D+

Fort Towson: D-

Soper: D+

Swink: D

CIMARRON COUNTY

Boise City: D

Felt: C+

Keyes: D+

CLEVELAND COUNTY

Lexington: C

Little Axe: C-

Moore: B-

Norman: B-

Noble: C+

Robin Hill: B+

COAL COUNTY

Coalgate: C

Cottonwood: A

Tupelo: D+

COMANCHE COUNTY

Bishop: A

Cache: B-

Chattanooga: B+

Elgin: B+

Fletcher: C-

Flower Mound: A-

Geronimo: B

Indiahoma: B+

Lawton: C

Sterling: C-

COTTON COUNTY

Big Pasture: A-

Temple: D+

Walters: B-

CRAIG COUNTY

Bluejacket: C

Ketchum: C

Vinita: C-

Welch: B

White Oak: D-

CREEK COUNTY

Allen-Bowden: D+

Bristow: C-

Depew: B-

Drumright: D+

Gypsy: D

Kellyville: D

Kiefer: C

Lone Star: C+

Mannford: C+

Milfay: F

Mounds: D-

Oilton: B

Olive: C+

Pretty Water: B

Sapulpa: C-

CUSTER COUNTY

Arapaho-Butler: A

Clinton: C

Thomas-Fay-Custer: A-

Weatherford: B

DELAWARE COUNTY

Cleora: A-

Colcord: C-

Grove: B

Jay: D+

Kansas: D+

Kenwood: F

Leach: D-

Moseley: D-

Oaks-Mission: D

Continue reading this story on the...