Share “Friday, Feb. 15: High school basketball...”

Friday, Feb. 15: High school basketball scoreboard


Oklahoman Modified: February 16, 2013 at 12:17 am •  Published: February 16, 2013
Advertisement

Bluejacket 70, Aline-Cleo 52

Bluejacket 47, Oilton 39 (girls)

Asher 57, Cave Springs 45 (girls)

At Cushing

Carney vs. Mulhall-Orlando

Shidler vs. Butner

Butner vs. Wesleyan Christian (girls)

Copan vs. Sasakwa (girls)

AREA IV

At Ada

Bennington 66, Paden 52

Lomega 62, Victory Life 61

Paden 56, Victory Life 43 (girls)

Bokoshe 76, Milburn 50 (girls)

At Wilburton

Buffalo Valley vs. Kinta

LeFlore vs. Stringtown

Buffalo Valley vs. Eagletown (girls)

Whitesboro vs. Pittsburg (girls)

Districts

Class 4A

AREA I

Dist. 3 at Clinton

Weatherford at Clinton

Weatherford at Clinton (girls)

Dist. 4 at John Marshall

Bridge Creek at John Marshall

Bridge Creek 60, John Marshall 39 (girls)

Dist. 7 at Heritage Hall

Heritage Hall 59, Harding Prep 25

Heritage Hall 77, Harding Prep 49 (girls)

Dist. 8 at Bristow

Tulsa McLain 45, Bristow 41

Tulsa McLain at Bristow (girls)

AREA II

Dist. 3 at Dickson

Ada at Dickson

Ada at Dickson (girls)

Dist. 4 at Harrah

McLoud at Harrah

Harrah 48, McLoud 18 (girls)

Dist. 7 at Tuttle

Tuttle 68, Elgin 43

Elgin 49, Tuttle 29 (girls)

Dist. 8 at Madill

Purcell at Madill

Purcell at Madill (girls)

AREA III

Dist. 3 at Vinita

Vinita 55, Catoosa 40

Vinita 54, Catoosa 36 (girls)

Dist. 4 at Miami

Seq. Claremore at Miami

Miami 55, Seq. Claremore 31 (girls)

Dist. 7 at Cascia Hall

Glenpool at Cascia Hall

Glenpool at Cascia Hall (girls)

Dist. 8 at Blackwell

Blackwell 46, Oologah 34

Oologah 47, Blackwell 28 (girls)

AREA IV

Dist. 3 at Roland

Sallisaw at Roland

Sallisaw at Roland (girls)

Dist. 4 at Locust Grove

Locust Grove 83, Checotah 72

Locust Grove 55, Checotah 22 (girls)

Dist. 7 at Muldrow

Wagoner at Muldrow

Wagoner at Muldrow (girls)

Dist. 8 at Poteau

Stilwell 55, Poteau 43

Poteau 54, Stilwell 50 (girls)

Class 3A

AREA I

Dist. 3 at Nowata

Kellyville at Nowata

Kellyville 57, Nowata 35 (girls)

Dist. 4 at Perry

Perkins at Perry

Perkins at Perry (girls)

Dist. 7 at Seq. Tahlequah

Haskell at Seq. Tahlequah

Haskell at Seq. Tahlequah (girls)

Dist. 8 at Henryetta

Chandler at Henryetta

Henryetta 93, Chandler 49 (girls)

AREA II

Dist. 3 at Meeker

Kingfisher at Meeker

Kingfisher at Meeker (girls)

Dist. 4 at Frederick

Marlow at Frederick

Marlow at Frederick (girls)

Dist. 7 at Prague

Prague 77, Harding Arts 31

Prague def. Harding Arts, by forfeit (girls)

Dist. 8 at Jones

Washington 70, Jones 38

Washington 37, Jones 35 (girls)

AREA III

Dist. 3 at Dewey

Adair at Dewey

Adair at Dewey (girls)

Dist. 4 at Eufaula

Stigler at Eufaula

Eufaula 63, Stigler 45 (girls)

Dist. 7 at Heavener

Heavener 61, Hartshorne 51

Hartshorne at Heavener (girls)

Dist. 8 at Westville

Vian at Westville

Vian at Westville (girls)

AREA IV

Dist. 3 at Valliant

Atoka at Valliant

Atoka at Valliant (girls)

Dist. 4 at Riverside

Lexington at Riverside

Lexington at Riverside (girls)

Dist. 7 at Coalgate

Antlers at Coalgate

Antlers at Coalgate (girls)

Dist. 8 at Kingston

Davis at Kingston

Davis at Kingston (girls)

Class 2A

AREA I

Dist. 2 at Pioneer

Pioneer 61, Morrison 42

Pioneer vs. Morrison (girls)

Dist. 3 at Crescent

Chr. Heritage 63, Depew 53

Depew 46, Crescent 23 (girls)

Dist. 4 at Pawnee

Rejoice Christian 62, Drumright 49

Rejoice Christian 47, Drumright 45 (girls)

Dist. 5 at Merritt

Sayre vs. Mangum

Sayre vs. Mangum (girls)

Dist. 6 at Wellston

Community Chr. 73, Wellston 67

Wellston 43, Community Chr. 33 (girls)

Dist. 7 at Burns Flat

Burns Flat-Dill City vs. Hobart

Hobart vs. Burns Flat (girls)

Dist. 8 at Luther

Watonga 47, Ripley 43

Watonga 56, Luther 48 (girls)

AREA II

Dist. 1 at Fairview

Oklahoma Bible 48, Minco 33

Minco 44, Oklahoma Bible 42 (girls)

Dist. 2 at Carnegie

Cordell vs. Walters

Carnegie vs. Walters (girls)

Dist. 3 at Latta

Ringling vs. Wayne

Ringling vs. Wayne (girls)

Dist. 4 at Snyder

Navajo 63, Ninnekah 45

Snyder 66, Ninnekah 30 (girls)

Dist. 5 at Dale

Konawa 66, Wynnewood 24

Konawa 47, Wynnewood 44 (girls)

Dist. 6 at Amber-Pocasset

Hydro-Eakly vs. Apache

Apache vs. Hinton (girls)

Dist. 7 at Hinton

Dibble 47, Rush Springs 44

Rush Springs 53, Dibble 46 (girls)

Dist. 8 at Wilson

Empire vs. Wilson

Wilson vs. Empire(girls)

AREA III

Dist. 2 at Chouteau

Yale vs. Colcord

Chouteau vs. Yale (girls)

Dist. 3 at Quapaw

Commerce vs. Oklahoma Union

Commerce 39, Oklahoma Union 31 (girls)

Dist. 4 at Liberty

Liberty vs. Mounds

Mounds 27, Liberty 17 (girls)

Dist. 5 at Tonkawa

Caney Valley vs. Hominy

Caney Valley vs. Hominy (girls)

Dist. 6 at Ketchum

Afton vs. Fairland

Fairland vs. Afton (girls)

Dist. 7 at Kiefer

Okay vs. Foyil

Okay vs. Foyil (girls)

Dist. 8 at Tulsa Rogers

Summit Christian 36, Warner 33

Summit Christian 53, Warner 36 (girls)

AREA IV

Dist. 1 at Stratford

Savanna vs. Stratford

Wewoka vs. Stratford (girls)

Dist. 2 at Oktaha

Quinton 55, Gore 40

Quinton 44, Gore 16 (girls)

Dist. 3 at Pocola

Panama vs. Pocola

Pocola vs. Central Sallisaw (girls)

Dist. 4 at Talihina

Canadian vs. Talihina

Canadian 31, Tushka 20 (girls)

Dist. 5 at Preston

Porter vs. Crowder

Porter vs. Crowder (girls)

Dist. 6 at Colbert

Colbert vs. Calera

Calera vs. Haworth (girls)

Dist. 7 at Silo

Vanoss vs. Caddo

Vanoss vs. Caddo (girls)

Dist. 8 at Wister

Howe 63, Wister 32

Wister 51, Ra