Friday, Feb. 22: High school basketball scoreboard


Oklahoman Modified: February 23, 2013 at 12:36 am •  Published: February 23, 2013
Advertisement
;

Class 5A Boys

Note: Winners play Saturday at 7 p.m.

WEST

Region 1 at McGuinness

Western Heights 52, El Reno 45

McGuinness 71, Guymon 28

Region 2 at Lawton McArthur

Piedmont 44, Ardmore 40

Lawton MacArthur 56, Altus 36

Region 3 at Carl Albert

Del City 44, Shawnee 43

Carl Albert 71, Duncan 39

Region 4 at Southeast

Capitol Hill 33, Deer Creek 27

Southeast 94, Northwest 40

EAST

Region 1 at Tulsa Memorial

Skiatook 76, Pryor 69

Tulsa Memorial 91, Claremore 34

Region 2 at Tulsa Kelley

Noble 53, Durant 44

Tulsa Kelley 64, McAlester 48

Region 3 at Coweta

Chickasha 56, Tahlequah 53

Coweta 50, Grove 23

Region 4 at Tulsa Edison

Guthrie 46, Tulsa East Central 43

Tulsa Edison 63, Collinsville 32

Class 5A Girls

Note: Winners play Saturday at 1:30 p.m.

WEST

Region 2 at Piedmont

Lawton MacArthur 50, Guymon 28

Piedmont 60, Duncan 39

Class 4A

AREA I

Winners Bracket

At John Marshall

Woodward vs. John Marshall, ppd to Saturday

Elk City vs. Bridge Creek, ppd to Saturday (girls)

Losers Bracket

At John Marshall

Elk City vs. Bridge Creek, ppd to Saturday

Woodward vs. John Marshall, ppd to Saturday (girls)

At Bethany

Bethany 74, Bristow 48

St. Mary 49, Bethel 44

Bethel 92, Santa Fe South 19 (girls)

Bethany 43, Bristow 40 (girls)

AREA II

Losers Bracket

At Newcastle

Tecumseh 60, Newcastle 43

Cache 61, Star Spencer 53

Newcastle 71, Star Spencer 39 (girls)

Cache 56, Dickson 46 (girls)

At Purcell

Madill 58, Tuttle 53

Purcell 44, Lone Grove 34

Blanchard 68, Madill 62, OT (girls)

Tuttle 54, Purcell 40 (girls)

AREA III

Winners Bracket

At Berryhill

Berryhill 50, Blackwell 45

Oologah 50, Berryhill 49 (girls)

Losers Bracket

At Berryhill

Oologah 39, Metro Christian 32, OT

Metro Christian 57, Blackwell 43 (girls)

At Catoosa

Vinita 47, Cushing 36

Mannford 65, Cleveland 51

Vinita 76, Cleveland 29 (girls)

Miami 46, Catoosa 41 (girls)

AREA IV

Losers Bracket

At Henryetta

Broken Bow 53, Byng 43

Seminole 58, Sallisaw 39

Roland 54, Seminole 35 (girls)

Sallisaw 60, Locust Grove 56, OT (girls)

At Fort Gibson

Inola 46, Poteau 44

Fort Gibson 71, Wagoner 44

Muldrow 58, Stilwell 46 (girls)

Poteau 47, Hilldale 45, OT (girls)

Class 3A

AREA I

Winners Bracket

At Perkins

Centennial 58, Perkins 29

Perkins 45, Chisholm 26 (girls)

At Beggs

Seq. Tahlequah 57, Beggs 56

Seq. Tahlequah 58, Beggs 52 (girls)

Losers Bracket

At Perkins

Chisholm 52, Perry 40

Centennial 44, Perry 33 (girls)

At Beggs

Haskell 53, Pawhuska 46

Haskell 54, Pawhuska 48 (girls)

AREA II

Winners Bracket

At Marlow

Millwood 55, Marlow 39

Millwood 60, Marlow 39 (girls)

Losers Bracket

At Marlow

Frederick 70, ASTEC 60

Frederick 73, ASTEC 19 (girls)

At Washington

Prague 49, Comanche 47

Crooked Oak 75, Washington 70

Jones 58, Stroud 43 (girls)

Washington 64, Crooked Oak 27 (girls)

AREA III

Winners Bracket

At Verdigris

Verdigris 74, Westville 50

Verdigris 48, Vian 26 (girls)

At Muskogee Civic Center

Kansas 58, Heavener 41

Kansas 45, Hartshorne 33 (girls)

Losers Bracket

At Adair

Dewey 57, Chelsea 46

Adair 49, Eufaula 48

Keys 58, Stigler 55, OT (girls)

Salina 47, Chelsea 43 (girls)

At Verdigris

Vian 43, Newkirk 41, OT

Newkirk 55, Westville 49 (girls)

At Muskogee Civic Center

Hartshorne 60, Wyandotte 55

Heavener 52, Wyandotte 42 (girls)

AREA IV

Losers Bracket

At Sulphur

Atoka 94, Riverside 71

Lexington 80, Valliant 48

Okemah 58, Little Axe 47 (girls)

Holdenville 45, Lexington 40 (girls)

At Antlers

Antlers 72, Davis 51

Kingston 48, Wilburton 41

Tishomingo 55, Antlers 49 (girls)

Davis 40, Spiro 33 (girls)

Class 2A

AREA I

Winners Bracket

At Chisholm

Pawnee 50, Hooker 49, OT

Pawnee 26, Mooreland 21 (girls)

At Morrison

Alva 53, Crescent 43

Alva 79, Chr. Heritage 46 (girls)

Losers Bracket

At Chisholm

Rejoice Christian 47, Mooreland 41

Rejoice Christian 44, Hooker 39 (girls)

At Morrison

Pioneer 54, Chr. Heritage 50

Depew 49, Morrison 42 (girls)

At Heritage Hall

Watonga 39, Hennessey 36

Merritt 59, Community Chr. 50

Hennessey 41, Merritt 38 (girls)

Wellston 43, Sayre 42 (girls)

AREA II

Losers Bracket

At Minco

Oklahoma Bible 63, Walters 63

Carnegie 42, Navajo 32

Latta 47, Minco 34 (girls)

Snyder 75, Walters 52 (girls)

At Rush Springs

Hinton 78, Dale 56

Amber-Pocasset 65, Wilson 44

Rush Springs 58, Konawa 50 (girls)

Hinton 48, Central Marlow 46 (girls)

AREA III

Losers Bracket

At Mounds

Oklahoma Union 71, Hulbert 53

Yale 72, Mounds 44

Quapaw 42, Mounds 30 (girls)

Hulbert 56, Yale 47 (girls)

At Tulsa Rogers

Kiefer 44, Summit Christian 39

Tulsa Rogers 63, Foyil 51

Kiefer 59, Summit Christian 40 (girls)

Tulsa Rogers 55, Afton 37 (girls)

AREA IV

Losers Bracket

At Talihina

Stratford 54, Pocola 45

Wewoka 53, Quinton 29

Wewoka 61, Central Sallisaw 48 (girls)

Savanna 55, Panama 44 (girls)

At Crowder

Howe 62, Vanoss 37

Rattan 49, Silo 48

Silo 50, Wister 35 (girls)

Caddo 43, Howe 40 (girls)

Regular Season

Boys

OKC Storm 75, Planet Athlete (Ariz.) 70

| |

Advertisement


Trending Now



AROUND THE WEB

  1. 1
    Tom Cruise secretly dating Laura Prepon
  2. 2
    15 hurt when fire trucks crash; one plows into restaurant
  3. 3
    Meet the sisters saving Spanish horses from slaughter
  4. 4
    News 9: Man accused of child sex crimes during game of truth or dare
  5. 5
    KOCO: Oklahoma City shooting range first to offer bullets, booze
+ show more