Friday, Feb. 22: High school wrestling scoreboard


Oklahoman Modified: February 23, 2013 at 12:37 am •  Published: February 23, 2013
Advertisement
;

138: Justin Shrum (So), Coweta, dec. Tyler Mahan (Jr), Guthrie, 3-1 SV; Tristin Rabe (Jr), Noble, dec. Francisco Lopez (So), Piedmont, 6-5

145: Colton Jump (So), LM, dec. Corey Todd (Sr), Shawnee, 2-0; Triston Hill (Jr), Chickasha, dec. Kaleb Hinds (So), Claremore, 9-3

152: Kelvin Grubbs (Jr), Pryor, dec. Blake Handley (Jr), LM, 7-2; Matt Daniel (Jr), Shawnee, dec. J.E. Bailey (Sr), Noble, 7-2 SV

160: Tanner Borror (So), Coweta, maj. dec. Elijah Leonard (Jr), El Reno, 14-2; Brycen Short (Sr), Claremore, maj. dec. Coy Richardson (Sr), Chickasha, 8-0

170: Jon McBride (Sr), Del City, maj. dec. Thomas Shepard (So), Shawnee, 8-0; Brody Largent (So), Piedmont, maj. dec. Dakota Boxwell (Jr), Noble, 13-2

182: Benny Steffenson (Sr), Grove, pinned Tim Roy (Jr), McGuinness, 3:15; Walker Smith (So), Shawnee, dec. Danny Lamb (Jr), Ada, 5-3

195: Riley Smith (So), McAlester, pinned Gage Humphrey (Jr), Shawnee, 2:50; Mitch Ray (Sr), Skiatook, dec. Thomas Shilling (Sr), Carl Albert, 3-2

220: Austin Loomis (Sr), Deer Creek, dec. Josh Herman (Sr), East Central, 9-6; Jonathan Gerrier (Sr), Pryor, dec. Blaise Gorges (So), Durant, 3-2

285: Blake Finley (Jr), Guthrie, dec. Ryan Goodfox (So), Shawnee, 3-0; Deshawn Craft (Sr), Del City, dec. John Cardenas (Sr), NW Classen, 3-2 UTB

CLASS 4A

TEAM SCORING

1. Tuttle 133; 2. Cushing 63; 3. Cascia Hall 46.50; 4. Sallisaw 39; 5. Mannford 36; 6. (tie) Miami, Glenpool 24; 8. (tie) Vinita, Bristow 21; 10. Poteau 20.50; 11. Weatherford 20; 12. Fort Gibson 18; 13. Blanchard 17; 14. Stilwell 16.50; 15. (tie) Tecumseh, Anadarko 15; 17. Wagoner 14.50; 18. Cleveland 7.50; 19. (tie) Madill, Clinton 6; 21. (tie) Elk City, Elgin, Catoosa 5; 24. Newcastle 4; 25. Oologah 3; 26. Woodward 2; 27. (tie) Harrah, Douglass 0

SEMIFINALS

106: Cody Lambert (Jr), Cascia, dec. Blake Burden (So), Cushing, 5-2; Steven Cole (Jr), Mannford, dec. Noah McQuigg (Fr), Tuttle, 5-1

113: Blake Dauphin (Jr), Tuttle, maj. dec. Tyson Brown (Fr), Elk City, 13-0; Scout Skidgel (Fr), Cascia, dec. Daniel Hood (Jr), Cushing, 7-3

120: Dayton Garrett (Fr), Tuttle, dec. Tanner Leonard (Jr), Elgin, 9-3; Eli Hale (Sr), Miami, maj. dec. Kaleb Furr (Sr), Mannford, 8-0

126: Mason Roberts (Jr), Cushing, pinned Marcus Thomas (Sr), Clinton, 2:40; Wyatt Sheets (Fr), Stilwell, tech. fall Dalton Bowman (Sr), Newcastle, 16-1

132: Gunner Laffoon (Sr), Tuttle, pinned Trent Miller (So), Wagoner, 1:18; Daniel Hausam (Sr), Tecumseh, maj. dec. Jake Keppner (So), Cleveland, 12-2

138: Justin McGinnes (So), Glenpool, dec. Gabe Taylor (So), Sallisaw, 3-2; Tyler Tustin (Sr), Poteau, dec. Ricky Ahrberg (Sr), Cushing, 3-1 SV

145: Dakota Head (Jr), Tuttle, pinned Luis Salcido (Sr), Clinton, 3:25; Ryan Moline (Sr), Cushing, dec. Darren Fowler (Jr), Catoosa, 5-3

152: Chris Smith (Sr), Bristow, dec. Seth Shelton (Jr), Tuttle, 3-1; Kyle Driscoll (Sr), Cascia, tech. fall DJ Womack (Sr), Glenpool, 19-3

160: Braden Stringer (Jr), Blanchard, maj. dec. Luke Chapman (Sr), Madill, 14-1; Gage Stallworth (Jr), Cushing, dec. Austin Elam (Sr), Tuttle, 4-0

170: Zach Beard (Sr), Tuttle, def. Derek Francis (Sr), Poteau, INJ; Luke May (Jr), Mannford, dec. Bryce Folkerts (Jr), Glenpool, 6-4

182: Tristan East (Jr), Anadarko, dec. Roman Rodriguez (So), Wagoner, 14-12; Cale Wilson (Jr), Sallisaw, dec. Riley Fielder (Jr), Tuttle, 6-4 SV

195: Jacob Hoffman (So), Weatherford, pinned Kyler Ferguson (Jr), Woodward, 0:26; Jadon Davenport (Jr), Sallisaw, tech. fall Wesley Boatman (Sr), Tuttle, 17-2

220: Dustin Mason (So), Tuttle, dec. Nick Bailey (Sr), Fort Gibson, 4-1; Kaleb Phillips (Sr), Vinita, pinned Derek Marshall (Jr), Wagoner, 4:11

285: Nathan Jackson (Sr), Tuttle, pinned Nick Wilson (Sr), Glenpool, 2:57; Andrew Brestel (Sr), Fort Gibson, pinned Tyler Dawson (Sr), Bristow, 1:09

FIRST ROUND

106: Blake Burden (So), Cushing, pinned Ethan Raper (Fr), Glenpool, 0:54; Cody Lambert (Jr), Cascia, dec. Briar Boling (Jr), Elk City, 7-1; Noah McQuigg (Fr), Tuttle, maj. dec. Dalton Whitlock (So), Miami, 13-3; Steven Cole (Jr), Mannford, maj. dec. Robert Oterro (Fr), Catoosa, 15-3

113: Blake Dauphin (Jr), Tuttle, pinned Wesley Littlefield (Sr), Oologah, 3:13; Tyson Brown (Fr), Elk City, dec. Grant Martin (Fr), Vinita, 9-4; Scout Skidgel (Fr), Cascia, maj. dec. Tyler Ramirez (Fr), Madill, 10-2; Daniel Hood (Jr), Cushing, pinned Alex Lockwood (Sr), Wagoner, 3:09

120: Dayton Garrett (Fr), Tuttle, dec. Tyler Johnson (Sr), Wagoner, 5-0; Tanner Leonard (Jr), Elgin, dec. Brayden Hayes (Sr), Vinita, 9-7; Eli Hale (Sr), Miami, pinned Ryan Rutherford (So), Harrah, 0:49; Kaleb Furr (Sr), Mannford, maj. dec. Devin Anderson (Jr), Poteau, 16-2

126: Mason Roberts (Jr), Cushing, dec. Eric Snodgrass (Jr), Bristow, 7-2; Marcus Thomas (Sr), Clinton, dec. Tyler Binns (Sr), Vinita, 8-5; Wyatt Sheets (Fr), Stilwell, dec. Tyler Sanchez (Sr), Weatherford, 8-4; Dalton Bowman (Sr), Newcastle, pinned Tristan Crutchfield (So), Sallisaw, 3:51

132: Gunner Laffoon (Sr), Tuttle, pinned Tim Sargent (Jr), Vinita, 1:33; Trent Miller (So), Wagoner, tech. fall Cody Williamson (Sr), Elk City, 19-3; Jake Keppner (So), Cleveland, tech. fall Cody Gore (Sr), Harrah, 16-0; Daniel Hausam (Sr), Tecumseh, dec. Chance Blount (Jr), Sallisaw, 7-1

138: Gabe Taylor (So), Sallisaw, tech. fall Blake Trescott (Sr), Anadarko, 15:0; Justin McGinnes (So), Glenpool, dec. Jace Curry (So), Harrah, 4-0; Tyler Tustin (Sr), Poteau, tech. fall Chandler Cummings (Jr), Newcastle, 15-0; Ricky Ahrberg (Sr), Cushing, pinned Steven Boyd (Sr), Miami, 1:40

145: Dakota Head (Jr), Tuttle, pinned Michael Cox (Sr), Miami, 1:49; Luis Salcido (Sr), Clinton, maj. dec. Drew Humphrey (So), Oologah, 12-4; Darren Fowler (Jr), Catoosa, pinned Mikey Gore (Jr), Harrah, 2:13; Ryan Moline (Sr), Cushing, dec. Brad Boswell (Jr), Wagoner, 7-3

152: Seth Shelton (Jr), Tuttle, dec. Jim Wilson (So), Cleveland, 9-6; Chris Smith (Sr), Bristow, pinned Taren McDaniel (Sr), Elgin, 2:15; Kyle Driscoll (Sr), Cascia, pinned Jacob Miller (So), Cushing, 4:18; DJ Womack (Sr), Glenpool, dec. Tyler Frailey (Jr), Mannford, 5-4

160: Braden Stringer (Jr), Blanchard, pinned Dylan Nichol (Jr), Glenpool, 3:29; Luke Chapman (Sr), Madill, dec. Dakota Hewitt (Jr), Cleveland, 4-1; Austin Elam (Sr), Tuttle, pinned Fischer Medlin (So), Wagoner, 3:35; Gage Stallworth (Jr), Cushing, pinned Brandon Street (Jr), Vinita, 0:32

170: Zach Beard (Sr), Tuttle, pinned Logan Wood (Jr), Fort Gibson, 1:15; Derek Francis (Sr), Poteau, dec. Daniel Rowell (Jr), Cushing, 5-3; Bryce Folkerts (Jr), Glenpool, pinned Matt Hoffman (Sr), Weatherford, 5:46; Luke May (Jr), Mannford, pinned Luke Smith (So), Cascia, 2:16

182: Tristan East (Jr), Anadarko, dec. Cole Martin (So), Oologah, 9-8; Roman Rodriguez (So), Wagoner, dec. Christopher High (Sr), Douglass, 5-3; Cale Wilson (Jr), Sallisaw, dec. Jon Carter (Jr), Mannford, 6-0; Riley Fielder (Jr), Tuttle, dec. Malachi Wood (Jr), Stilwell, 5-0

195: Jacob Hoffman (So), Weatherford, pinned Brad Rowan (Jr), Bristow, 0:48; Kyler Ferguson (Jr), Woodward, dec. Jason He (Sr), Miami, 7-5; Jadon Davenport (Jr), Sallisaw, pinned Trevor Hubble (Jr), Cushing, 1:16; Wesley Boatman (Sr), Tuttle, pinned Gabe Sanchez (Sr), Poteau, 3:36

220: Dustin Mason (So), Tuttle, pinned Drew Jones (Jr), Bristow, 3:00; Nick Bailey (Sr), Fort Gibson, dec. Ben Ervin (So), Weatherford, 6-3; Kaleb Phillips (Sr), Vinita, pinned Faron Apauty (Jr), Anadarko, 2:59; Derek Marshall (Jr), Wagoner, dec. Setero Trevino (Sr), Madill, 3-2 TB

285: Nathan Jackson (Sr), Tuttle, pinned Logan Schultz (Sr), Cleveland, 0:36; Nick Wilson (Sr), Glenpool, pinned D’Angelo Woodward (Jr), Douglass, 5:51; Andrew Brestel (Sr), Fort Gibson, dec. Nick Barron (Jr), Clinton, 2-1; Tyler Dawson (Sr), Bristow, pinned Jose Cuevas (Jr), Weatherford, 0:11

CONSOLATION FIRST ROUND

106: Briar Boling (Jr), Elk City, pinned Ethan Raper (Fr), Glenpool, 2:14; Robert Oterro (Fr), Catoosa, dec. Dalton Whitlock (So), Miami, 11-6 SV

113: Grant Martin (Fr), Vinita, maj. dec. Wesley Littlefield (Sr), Oologah, 13-1; Tyler Ramirez (Fr), Madill, dec. Alex Lockwood (Sr), Wagoner, 1-0

120: Tyler Johnson (Sr), Wagoner, dec. Brayden Hayes (Sr), Vinita, 7-6; Devin Anderson (Jr), Poteau, pinned Ryan Rutherford (So), Harrah, 2:19

126: Eric Snodgrass (Jr), Bristow, dec. Tyler Binns (Sr), Vinita, 3-2; Tristan Crutchfield (So), Sallisaw, dec. Tyler Sanchez (Sr), Weatherford, 4-3

132: Tim Sargent (Jr), Vinita, dec. Cody Williamson (Sr), Elk City, 12-7; Chance Blount (Jr), Sallisaw, pinned Cody Gore (Sr), Harrah, 4:10

138: Blake Trescott (Sr), Anadarko, dec. Jace Curry (So), Harrah, 5-3; Steven Boyd (Sr), Miami, pinned Chandler Cummings (Jr), Newcastle, 4:30

145: Michael Cox (Sr), Miami, dec. Drew Humphrey (So), Oologah, 4-3; Brad Boswell (Jr), Wagoner, pinned Mikey Gore (Jr), Harrah, 2:34

152: Taren McDaniel (Sr), Elgin, pinned Jim Wilson (So), Cleveland, 5:30; Tyler Frailey (Jr), Mannford, maj. dec. Jacob Miller (So), Cushing, 8-0

160: Dakota Hewitt (Jr), Cleveland, dec. Dylan Nichol (Jr), Glenpool, 5-2; Fischer Medlin (So), Wagoner, pinned Brandon Street (Jr), Vinita, 3:49

170: Daniel Rowell (Jr), Cushing, pinned Logan Wood (Jr), Fort Gibson, 4:30; Matt Hoffman (Sr), Weatherford, dec. Luke Smith (So), Cascia, 2-0

182: Cole Martin (So), Oologah, pinned Christopher High (Sr), Douglass, 4:57; Malachi Wood (Jr), Stilwell, dec. Jon Carter (Jr), Mannford, 7-2

195: Jason He (Sr), Miami, pinned Brad Rowan (Jr), Bristow, 4:38; Trevor Hubble (Jr), Cushing, maj. dec. Gabe Sanchez (Sr), Poteau, 12-0

220: Ben Ervin (So), Weatherford, dec. Drew Jones (Jr), Bristow, 1-0; Setero Trevino (Sr), Madill, pinned Faron Apauty (Jr), Anadarko, 4:26

285: Logan Schultz (Sr), Cleveland, pinned D’Angelo Woodward (Jr), Douglass, 1:31; Nick Barron (Jr), Clinton, dec. Jose Cuevas (Jr), Weatherford, 3-1

CLASS 3A

TEAM SCORING

1. Perry 93; 2. Locust Grove 57; 3. Newkirk 55.50; 4. Tonkawa 45; 5. (tie) Berryhill, Plainview 42; 7. Vian 40; 8. Heritage Hall 34.50; 9. Blackwell 30; 10. Chandler 22.50; 11. Jay 20; 12. Comanche 17.50; 13. (tie) Barnsdall, Davis 17; 15. Pawnee 14; 16. Perkins-Tryon 6; 17. Pawhuska 5; 18. (tie) Kingfisher, Sulphur 4; 20. (tie) Marlow, Geary 3; 22. Hulbert 2; 23. (tie) Salina, Keys, Sperry, Inola, Hinton 1; 28. (tie) Okmulgee, Webbers Falls, Little Axe 0

SEMIFINALS

106: Dalton Revels (So), Perry, pinned Grant Sorensen (So), Heritage Hall, 1:07; Owen Simpson (So), Tonkawa, dec. Maddy Roney (Fr), Kingfisher, 4-2

113: Braden Bennett (Jr), Locust Grove, dec. Trey Jimenez (Sr), Berryhill, 3-2; Briar Stopp (Jr), Newkirk, dec. Anthony Jauregui (Jr), Tonkawa, 4-0

120: Noah Nida (So), Perry, tech. fall Bradley Ray (So), Geary, 18-1; Erik Juanes (Sr), Newkirk, dec. Taylor Priest (Jr), Pawhuska, 6-3

126: Josh Ailey (Sr), Tonkawa, pinned Brandon Smith (Jr), Newkirk, 0:50; Cub Yeager (Jr), Locust Grove, pinned Blake Avery (Jr), Perkins, 5:14

132: Jon Townsend (Sr), Comanche, maj. dec. Derick Shrum (Jr), Jay, 12-3; Cade Wheelwright (Sr), Plainview, dec. Gage Martin (Sr), Tonkawa, 6-4

138: Cole Wheeler (Sr), Jay, dec. Christian Roney (Jr), Kingfisher, 5-1; Jonce Blaylock (Jr), Berryhill, pinned Blake Barrier (Sr), Chandler, 1:45

145: Colton Looper (Jr), Perry, dec. Jared Schieber (Jr), Newkirk, 4-3 TB; Davey Dolan (Sr), Berryhill, pinned Logan Simpson (So), Blackwell, 0:58

152: Cody Ryan (Jr), Chandler, dec. Jacob Vap (Jr), Newkirk, 3-2; Austin Allen (Sr), Perry, pinned Reece Simpson (Sr), Tonkawa, 6:26

160: David Thomas (Jr), Perry, dec. Sam Schuermann (So), Blackwell, 1-0; Drake Martel (Sr), Plainview, dec. Heath Gray (So), Chandler, 8-6

170: David Dowell (Sr), Newkirk, pinned Landon Good (Sr), Plainview, 3:38; Marlon Houston Jr (Jr), Pawnee, dec. Darian Mixon (So), Chandler, 3-1

182: Finn Higgins (Sr), Heritage Hall, tech. fall Cameron Hanan (Jr), Plainview, 21-2; Rowdy Simon (Sr), Vian, dec. Garrett Beier (So), Perry, 5-1

195: Ethan Walker (Sr), Heritage Hall, dec. Cale Mays (Sr), Vian, 10-5; Caleb Hawes (Jr), Barnsdall, maj. dec. Bryson McGowan (So), Hulbert, 14-3

220: Mike Baker (Sr), Locust Grove, pinned Bryan Jordan (So), Tonkawa, 0:20; Tre Locust (Sr), Vian, pinned Wyatt Jones (Jr), Sulphur, 1:00

285: Braden Ruth (Jr), Davis, maj. dec. Nate Wade (Sr), Perry, 14-4; Tanner Allen (Jr), Blackwell, by forfeit Trey Loveall (Jr), Locust Grove, 1-0

FIRST ROUND

106: Dalton Revels (So), Perry, pinned Nestor Jimenez (Fr), Locust Grove, 0:35; Grant Sorensen (So), Heritage Hall, dec. Bryan Brown (So), Newkirk, 2-0; Owen Simpson (So), Tonkawa, dec. Zach Atencio (Fr), Plainview, 4-2 SV; Maddy Roney (Fr), Kingfisher, dec. Treyson January (So), Jay, 7-4

113: Braden Bennett (Jr), Locust Grove, dec. Tevin Williams (Sr), Perry, 5-4; Trey Jimenez (Sr), Berryhill, dec. Payden Day (Jr), Blackwell, 7-0; Briar Stopp (Jr), Newkirk, pinned Corey Williams (Jr), Comanche, 4:30; Anthony Jauregui (Jr), Tonkawa, pinned Logan Knox (So), Marlow, 3:55

120: Noah Nida (So), Perry, tech. fall Trestin January (Fr), Jay, 19-4; Bradley Ray (So), Geary, dec. Cullen Patterson (Jr), Salina, 5-4; Erik Juanes (Sr), Newkirk, maj. dec. Ike Flowers (Sr), Sulphur, 11-1; Taylor Priest (Jr), Pawhuska, pinned Stephen West (Jr), Plainview, 1:24

126: Brandon Smith (Jr), Newkirk, dec. Dakota Hagan (Jr), Blackwell, 9-4; Josh Ailey (Sr), Tonkawa, pinned Matt Blevens (So), Little Axe, 1:11; Cub Yeager (Jr), Locust Grove, pinned Zane Johnson (So), Perry, 0:38; Blake Avery (Jr), Perkins, pinned Ricky Kelly (Sr), Comanche, 3:06

132: Jon Townsend (Sr), Comanche, tech. fall Dakota Simerly (Sr), Locust Grove, 15-0; Derick Shrum (Jr), Jay, pinned Cody Scroggins (Sr), Marlow, 3:42; Gage Martin (Sr), Tonkawa, dec. Cody Lewis (Jr), Geary, 6-3; Cade Wheelwright (Sr), Plainview, pinned Brett Cheary (Sr), Perkins, 5:41

138: Christian Roney (Jr), Kingfisher, dec. Seth Fritts (Fr), Keys, 9-6; Cole Wheeler (Sr), Jay, pinned Kyler Vowell (So), Hinton, 5:36; Jonce Blaylock (Jr), Berryhill, pinned Tre Parker (Sr), Geary, 3:41; Blake Barrier (Sr), Chandler, maj. dec. Brandon Hurst (Jr), Tonkawa, 14-5

145: Colton Looper (Jr), Perry, dec. Jacob Collins (Jr), Tonkawa, 6-4 TB; Jared Schieber (Jr), Newkirk, dec. Jake Reading (Sr), Hinton, 5-3; Davey Dolan (Sr), Berryhill, pinned Seth Scarbrough (Jr), Marlow, 1:55; Logan Simpson (So), Blackwell, pinned Trevion James (Jr), Okmulgee, 1:29

152: Cody Ryan (Jr), Chandler, tech. fall Brandon Moody (Sr), Perkins, 15-0; Jacob Vap (Jr), Newkirk, dec. Hunter White (Sr), Davis, 3-1 SV; Reece Simpson (Sr), Tonkawa, pinned TJ Buser (Sr), Geary, 1:11; Austin Allen (Sr), Perry, dec. John Gruenwald (Jr), Sperry, 4-2

160: Sam Schuermann (So), Blackwell, maj. dec. Zalin Edwards (Jr), Pawhuska, 9-1; David Thomas (Jr), Perry, pinned Remington White (Sr), Jay, 1:18; Heath Gray (So), Chandler, dec. Landon Decker (Sr), Vian, 3-1; Drake Martel (Sr), Plainview, maj. dec. Kevin Howard (Jr), Tonkawa, 17-5

170: Landon Good (Sr), Plainview, pinned Jordan Flores (Jr), Inola, 5:42; David Dowell (Sr), Newkirk, dec. Cole Ingram (Jr), Perry, 9-5; Marlon Houston Jr (Jr), Pawnee, dec. Jacob Lamb (Sr), Blackwell, 7-1; Darian Mixon (So), Chandler, dec. Tommy York (Sr), Berryhill, 5-1

182: Finn Higgins (Sr), Heritage Hall, maj. dec. Tyler Hudson (Sr), Berryhill, 14-2; Cameron Hanan (Jr), Plainview, dec. Laken McConnell (Sr), Newkirk, 8-1; Rowdy Simon (Sr), Vian, pinned Jeremy Smith (Sr), Little Axe, 3:27; Garrett Beier (So), Perry, dec. Jake Barrett (Sr), Inola, 10-6

195: Ethan Walker (Sr), Heritage Hall, by forfeit, Justice Jones (Sr), Newkirk; Cale Mays (Sr), Vian, pinned Jody Green (Jr), Blackwell, 1:37; Caleb Hawes (Jr), Barnsdall, pinned Tyler Morelock (Fr), Hinton, 1:20; Bryson McGowan (So), Hulbert, dec. Bo Montez (Jr), Perry, 7-2

220: Bryan Jordan (So), Tonkawa, dec. Kyle Varley (Sr), Perry, 8-3; Mike Baker (Sr), Locust Grove, pinned Jesse Richardson (Sr), Geary, 3:03; Tre Locust (Sr), Vian, pinned Dorian Fagan (Fr), Plainview, 1:02; Wyatt Jones (Jr), Sulphur, pinned Steve McGlorie (Sr), Okmulgee, 1:04

285: Braden Ruth (Jr), Davis, pinned RJ Wofford (Sr), WF, 4:04; Nate Wade (Sr), Perry, dec. JR Fonseca (Sr), Sperry, 2-0; Trey Loveall (Jr), Locust Grove, pinned Josh Barriga (So), Little Axe, 3:39; Tanner Allen (Jr), Blackwell, pinned Boyd Parvin (Sr), Berryhill, 2:56

CONSOLATION FIRST ROUND

106: Bryan Brown (So), Newkirk, tech. fall Nestor Jimenez (Fr), Locust Grove, 17-0; Zach Atencio (Fr), Plainview, dec. Treyson January (So), Jay, 3-2

113: Tevin Williams (Sr), Perry, dec. Payden Day (Jr), Blackwell, 7-1; Logan Knox (So), Marlow, dec. Corey Williams (Jr), Comanche, 12-7

120: Cullen Patterson (Jr), Salina, dec. Trestin January (Fr), Jay, 7-6; Stephen West (Jr), Plainview, dec. Ike Flowers (Sr), Sulphur, 4-1

126: Dakota Hagan (Jr), Blackwell, dec. Matt Blevens (So), Little Axe, 9-4; Ricky Kelly (Sr), Comanche, dec. Zane Johnson (So), Perry, 7-3

132: Dakota Simerly (Sr), Locust Grove, pinned Cody Scroggins (Sr), Marlow, 3:54; Brett Cheary (Sr), Perkins, dec. Cody Lewis (Jr), Geary, 7-4

138: Seth Fritts (Fr), Keys, dec. Kyler Vowell (So), Hinton, 11-6; Brandon Hurst (Jr), Tonkawa, dec. Tre Parker (Sr), Geary, 8-2

145: Jake Reading (Sr), Hinton, dec. Jacob Collins (Jr), Tonkawa, 7-2; Seth Scarbrough (Jr), Marlow, maj. dec. Trevion James (Jr), Okmulgee, 13-1

152: Brandon Moody (Sr), Perkins, dec. Hunter White (Sr), Davis, 4-3; TJ Buser (Sr), Geary, dec. John Gruenwald (Jr), Sperry, 5-1

160: Zalin Edwards (Jr), Pawhuska, dec. Remington White (Sr), Jay, 11-4; Landon Decker (Sr), Vian, maj. dec. Kevin Howard (Jr), Tonkawa, 10-1

170: Cole Ingram (Jr), Perry, pinned Jordan Flores (Jr), Inola, 4:46; Jacob Lamb (Sr), Blackwell, dec. Tommy York (Sr), Berryhill, 3-1

182: Tyler Hudson (Sr), Berryhill, dec. Laken McConnell (Sr), Newkirk, 3-1; Jake Barrett (Sr), Inola, dec. Jeremy Smith (Sr), Little Axe, 10-3

195: Jody Green (Jr), Blackwell, by forfeit Justice Jones (Sr), Newkirk; Bo Montez (Jr), Perry, pinned Tyler Morelock (Fr), Hinton, 1:17

220: Kyle Varley (Sr), Perry, dec. Jesse Richardson (Sr), Geary, 3-2; Dorian Fagan (Fr), Plainview, pinned Steve McGlorie (Sr), Okmulgee, 2:42

285: JR Fonseca (Sr), Sperry, dec. RJ Wofford (Sr), WF, 3-1 SV; Boyd Parvin (Sr), Berryhill, pinned Josh Barriga (So), Little Axe, 1:17