Friday, Jan 25: High school basketball scoreboard

Oklahoman Modified: January 26, 2013 at 12:39 am •  Published: January 26, 2013

Friday’s Results

Boys

City Area

Crossings Christian 57, Harding Arts 46

Fort Worth Country Day 37, Casady 32

State

Chouteau 52, Okay 35

Ketchum 86, Salina 51

Mooreland 69, Waynoka 35

Mulhall-Orlando 66, Oilton 40

Tulsa Kelley 58, Sand Springs 49

Wilburton 46, Hartshorne 39

Girls

City Area

Crossings Christian 51, Harding Arts 18

Destiny Christian 44, Liberty Christian 21

State

Holland Hall 42, Dallas Hockaday 28

Mooreland 45, Waynoka 19

Stratford 67, Vanoss 37

Tulsa Kelley 55, Sand Springs 42

Westville 61, Vian 44

Tournaments

Altus Shortgrass Invitational

Chickasha 60, Duncan 53

Dallas HSAA 56, Altus 43

Lawton Eisenhower 49, Lawton MacArthur 35

Houston HCYA 65, Centennial 61

Bartlesville Invitational

Tulsa Central JV 81, Broken Arrow JV 76, 2OT

Tulsa Union JV 43, Ardmore 40

Bartlesville 55, Bixby 53, OT

Broken Arrow 61, Del City 51

Bi-County Tournament

At Elk City

Seiling 81, Duke 30

Erick 65, Canton 33

Arnett 56, Cheyenne 55, OT

Merritt 71, Hammon 39

Merritt 42, Duke 37 (girls)

Canton 57, Arnett 52, OT (girls)

Hammon 36, Erick 31 (girls)

Seiling 55, Cheyenne 54, OT (girls)

Bowlegs Invitational

Butner 61, Wanette 25

Sasakwa 51, Bowlegs 27

Strother 49, Wanette 20 (girls)

Maud 36, Bowlegs 29 (girls)

Bruce Gray Invitational

At Deer Creek

Western Heights 54, Enid 49

Deer Creek 69, Yukon 66

Mustang 61, Putnam North 53

Edmond Memorial 79, Northeast 38

McGuinness 81, Western Heights 25 (girls)

Putnam West def. Star Spencer (girls)

Enid 47, Putnam North 35 (girls)

Deer Creek 49, Mustang 43 (girls)

Bryan County Tournament

At Southeastern St.

Calera def. Tushka

Boswell 45, Silo 39

Colbert 72, Rock Creek 20 (girls)

Calera def. Caddo (girls)

Buckle of the Wheatbelt

At Kingfisher

McLoud 64, Chisholm 50

Kingfisher 52, Clinton 47

Bethany 51, Heritage Hall 46

Piedmont 65, Okarche 62

Chisholm 42, McLoud 24 (girls)

Kingfisher 48, Clinton 41 (girls)

Piedmont 67, Heritage Hall 45 (girls)

Okarche 62, Bethany 38 (girls)

Buffalo Invitational

Woodward JV 59, Shattuck 56

Buffalo 53, Fort Supply 42

Forgan 72, Beaver 39

Fargo 58, Laverne 55

Fargo 52, Fort Supply 45 (girls)

Buffalo 65, Gage 53 (girls)

Shattuck 41, Laverne 39 (girls)

Forgan 62, Beaver 53 (girls)

Caddo County Tournament

At Anadarko

Cyril 44, Carnegie 35

Hinton 72, Apache 51

Binger-Oney 53, Hinton 36 (girls)

Fort Cobb-Broxton 59, Cyril 35 (girls)

Caney Valley Tournament

Oklahoma Union 73, Nowata 59

Tulsa Webster 81, Caney Valley 62

Nowata 33, Barnsdall 23, cons. (girls)

Oklahoma Union 53, Liberty 40, 7th (girls)

Carl Albert Titan Classic

Muskogee 51, Star Spencer 41

Millwood 64, McAlester 41

Carl Albert 72, Putnam West 67

OKC Storm 63, Tulsa Central 55

Yukon 44, Edmond North 33 (girls)

Norman 62, OKC Storm 43 (girls)

Millwood 67, Del City 57 (girls)

Carl Albert 49, Putnam City 32 (girls)

Cherokee Strip Tournament

At Chisholm Trail Expo (Enid)

DCLA 31, Kremlin 24

Ringwood 63, Timberlake 39

Cherokee 54, Lomega 27

Medford 39, Burlington 32

Medford 55, Ringwood 26 (girls)

Cherokee 44, Kremlin 33 (girls)

DCLA 51, Timberlake 45 (girls)

Lomega 74, Burlington 45 (girls)

Comanche County Tournament

At Lawton Coliseum

Fletcher 54, Geronimo 34

Indiahoma 46, Elgin 42

Cache 77, Walters 35

Sterling 48, Chattanooga 32

County Line Invitational

At Cashion

Morrison 71, Watonga 64, OT

Cashion 76, Oklahoma Christian JV 52

Oklahoma Christian 79, Community Chr. 56

Crescent 46, Coyle 43

Cashion 55, Crescent 38 (girls)

Watonga 67, Oklahoma Christian JV 15 (girls)

Coyle 57, Morrison 53 (girls)

Oklahoma Christian 52, Community Chr. 28 (girls)

Dave Calvert Invitational

At Kiefer

Hulbert 61, Drumright 53

Oaks 83, Prue 29

Ripley 64, Kellyville 55

Kiefer 58, Depew 46

Oaks 71, Prue 20 (girls)

Depew 65, Drumright 41 (girls)

Ripley 44, Hulbert 22 (girls)

Kellyville 47, Kiefer 27 (girls)

Dewey Bulldogger Tournament

Dove Science 64, Wesleyan Chr. 60

Dewey 51, Rejoice Christian 48

Wesleyan Christian 50, Dove Science 20 (girls)

Dewey 48, Rejoice Christian 36 (girls)

Glencoe Tournament

Newkirk 66, Hominy 49

Woodland 70, Olive 61

Yale 67, SW Covenant 46

Glencoe 100, Luther 62

Luther 36, Hominy 29 (girls)

Yale 45, SW Covenant 34 (girls)

Olive 48, Woodland 38 (girls)

Newkirk 57, Glencoe 35 (girls)

Grady County Tournament