High school softball scores and fast pitch rankings

Oklahoman Published: August 9, 2006
Advertisement
Tuesday's Results
City Area
Anadarko 2, Lexington 0
Bethany 14, Minco 2
Bray-Doyle 4, Wayne 2
Bray-Doyle 6, Wayne JV 1
Bridge Creek 4, Crooked Oak 2
El Reno 4, Noble 1
Harrah 3, Chickasha 2
Lexington 5, Sulphur 0
Little Axe 6, Dale 0
Meeker 8, Seminole 0
Perry 10, Guthrie 1
Piedmont 4, Perkins 0
Piedmont 10, Blackwell 1
Prague 3, Luther 1
Purcell 9, Tecumseh 0
Ringling 9, Washington 1
Washington 5, Healdton 3
State
Adair 3, Miami 0
Adair 6, Commerce 0
Anadarko 1, Sulphur 0
Apache 7, Sayre 3
Apache 4, Rush Springs 3
Bixby 13, McAlester 2
Bristow 6, Cleveland 5 (8)
Cache 6, Marlow 2
Cache 7, Altus 3
Chelsea 4, Sperry 0
Cushing 4, Stroud 2
Duncan 10, Lawton 0
Durant 6, Dickson 2
Eufaula 3, Porter 1
Fletcher 6, Empire 2
Fletcher 8, Indiahoma 0
Heavener 7, Wright City 0
Konawa 17, Latta 0
Lone Grove 3, Ardmore 0
Morris 9, Okmulgee 1
Oklahoma Union 3, Afton 2
Oktaha 8, Checotah 0
Panama 3, Heavener 2
Perkins 3, Blackwell 2
Plainview 1, Madill 0
Porter 9, Wagoner 7
Red Oak 10, Wister 2
Ringling 6, Healdton 3
Roff 5-4, Stonewall 1-5
Sayre 7, Rush Springs 2
Silo 8, Rock Creek 0
Velma-Alma 6, Comanche 2
Weleetka 6, Crowder 0
Woodward 6, Pioneer 3 (8)
Wright City 2, Panama 1
Tournaments/Festivals
Grove Festival Grove JV 8, Quapaw 2
Fairland 11, Quapaw 9
Miami 9, Fairland 1
Adair 3, Miami 0
Adair 6, Commerce 0
Seq. Claremore 6, Commerce 0
Grove 3, Seq. Claremore 2
Keota Tournament
Warner 5, Webbers Falls 2
Ripley Tournament
Drumright 9, Cushing JV 1
Kellyville 5, Cushing JV 0
Drumright 4, Copan 2
Kellyville 7, Ripley 0
Ripley 13, Agra 1
Copan 12, Agra 0
Crescent 8, Morrison 1
Crescent 8, Oilton 0
Depew 13, Morrison 0
Depew 16, Coyle 0
Oilton 12, Coyle 0
Depew 1, Davenport 0

Fast Pitch Rankings
Class 6A
1. Moore; 2. Yukon; 3. Broken Arrow; 4. Owasso; 5. Sand Springs; 6. Enid; 7. Bartlesville; 8. Stillwater; 9. Midwest City; 10. Edmond Memorial; 11. Edmond Santa Fe; 12. Putnam North; 13. Sapulpa; 14. Westmoore; 15. Choctaw; 16. Tulsa Union; 17. Jenks; 18. Mustang; 19. Edmond North; 20. Putnam City

Class 5A
1. Coweta; 2. Carl Albert; 3. Lawton MacArthur; 4. Duncan; 5. Bixby; 6. Durant; 7. Deer Creek; 8. Catoosa; 9. Skiatook; 10. Claremore; 11. Pryor; 12. Shawnee; 13. Harrah; 14. Western Heights; 15. Altus; 16. Ardmore; 17. Tulsa Kelley; 18. Chickasha; 19. El Reno; 20. McAlester

Class 4A
1. Tuttle; 2. Grove; 3. Lone Grove; 4. Oologah; 5. Collinsville; 6. Piedmont; 7. Mannford; 8. Elgin; 9. Purcell; 10. Byng; 11. Blanchard; 12. Inola; 13. Perkins; 14. Blackwell; 15. Miami; 16. Jay; 17. Dickson; 18. Seminole; 19. Cleveland; 20. (tie) Elk City; Seq. Claremore

Class 3A
1. Henryetta; 2. Adair; 3. Bethel; 4. Chelsea; 5. Newcastle; 6. Prague; 7. Lexington; 8. Meeker; 9. Sperry; 10. Morris; 11. Little Axe; 12. Heavener; 13. Kansas; 14. Hilldale; 15.

Continue reading this story on the...

NewsOK.com has disabled the comments for this article.