Share “Little All-City girls basketball roster”

Little All-City girls basketball roster

Find out who made the 2013 Little All-City girls basketball team
by Ryan Aber Published: April 11, 2013
Advertisement

photo - The Little All-City girls basketball team: Mount St. Mary’s Kaely Bond, Dale’s Breck Clark, Perkins-Tryon’s Jordan Gorham, Northeast’s T’ona Edwards, Okarche’s Morgan Vogt and Coach of the Year Londaryl Perry of Northeast. ATHLETE PHOTOS BY NATE BILLINGS; JIM NORICK ARENA PHOTO BY BRYAN TERRY; PHOTO ILLUSTRATION BY BILL BOOTZ, THE OKLAHOMAN
The Little All-City girls basketball team: Mount St. Mary’s Kaely Bond, Dale’s Breck Clark, Perkins-Tryon’s Jordan Gorham, Northeast’s T’ona Edwards, Okarche’s Morgan Vogt and Coach of the Year Londaryl Perry of Northeast. ATHLETE PHOTOS BY NATE BILLINGS; JIM NORICK ARENA PHOTO BY BRYAN TERRY; PHOTO ILLUSTRATION BY BILL BOOTZ, THE OKLAHOMAN

FIRST TEAM

Player, school; Ht.; Pos.; Cl.; Pts.

Kaely Bond, Mount St. Mary; 5-11; G; Jr.; 14.8

Breck Clark, Dale; 5-9; F; Sr.; 20.0

T'ona Edwards, Northeast; 5-5; G; Sr.; 16.7

Jordan Gorham, Perkins-Tryon; 6-0; C; Sr.; 16.2

Morgan Vogt, Okarche; 5-8; G; Jr.; 20.9

Player of the Year: T'ona Edwards, Northeast

Coach of the Year: Londaryl Perry, Northeast

SECOND TEAM

Grace Hadley, Bethany; 5-9; G; Sr.; 20.1

Maclayn Massey, Christian Heritage; 5-6; G; Sr.; 21.9

Alix Robinson, Cashion; 5-6; So.; 16.4

Erika Wakefield, Heritage Hall; 5-5; G; Jr.; 19.7

LaNesia Williams, Northeast; 5-7; G; Jr.; 15.8

Honorable mention

Bethany: Meagan Branscum, Sr. (9.3); Blanchard: Alex Ray, Sr. (13); Bridge Creek: Hope Dawkins, Jr. (12.4); Calumet: Rachal Littlebird, Sr. (5.7); Micha Snyder, Sr. (15.8); Classen SAS: Kennedy Williams, Fr. (20.7); Community Christian: Abby White, Jr. (9.0); Coyle: Tyra Aska, Fr. (14.2); Shiloh Young, Fr. (16.2); Dale: Danielle Dockrey, Sr. (5); Jaelin Flewallen, Jr. (6); Lexes Satterwhite, Sr. (9); Harrah: Blake Blessington, So. (12); Darian Hill, Jr. (12); Bailey Mack, Sr. (12.5); Hennessey: Shawnta Johnson, Sr. (15.0); Kinsey Reeves, Jr. (14.0); Heritage Hall: Carter Cloud, Sr. (14.8); John Marshall: Jade Martin, Jr. (15.0); Tyel Stephens, So. (11); Jones: Macy Davis, Jr. (12.7); Teddi Homan, Jr. (12.5); Kingfisher: Kortney Meat, Sr. (14); Lexington: Lauren Davis, Sr. (9.9); Hannah Holasek, Sr. (12.3); Millwood: Teanna Reid, Sr. (17.1); Minco: Isla Castillo, Sr. (7.4); Sydni Hutchinson, Jr. (15.1); Mount St. Mary: Adrienne Berry, So. (10.8); Aimee Rischard, Jr. (11.2); Northeast: Danielle Gaddis, Sr. (8.7); Okarche: Kenadey Grellner, So. (10.4); Madison Lee, So. (15.6); OCA: Taylor Estep, Jr. (13.5); Addison Martin, Jr. (15.9); OCS: Madeline Brown, Sr. (10.2); Leslie Shuck, Sr. (9.7); OKC Storm: Mariah Haxton, Sr. (14.8); Meredith Wolfley, Sr. (15.2); Perkins-Tryon: McKenzie Stanford, Sr. (13.6); Purcell: Katelyn Whitekiller, Sr. (13.5); Alison Wells, Sr. (9.0); Star Spencer: Lakeitha Watson, Sr. (15.2); Tuttle: Shelby Carel, Jr. (10.7); Alyssa Jones, So. (14.8); Union City: Chelsea Rackley, Jr. (12.8); Washington: Kelsey Johnson, Fr. (12.9); Wayne: Caleigh Clifton, So. (18.5); Scarlett Madden, Sr. (9.0); Wellston: Mariah Fredman, Sr. (12.8); Lakota Thompson, Jr. (16.1).

Continue reading this story on the...