Share “Little All-City girls basketball team”

Little All-City girls basketball team

by Jason Kersey Published: April 2, 2012
Advertisement

FIRST TEAM

T'ona Edwards; Northeast; 5-5; G; Jr.; 15.3

Te'era Williams; Douglass; 5-9; G; Sr.; 27.3

Quira Demery; Millwood; 6-0; F; Sr.; 15.9


Lacey Paulk; Washington; 6-0; F; Sr.; 21.5

Morgan Vogt; Okarche; 5-7; F; So.; 16.7

Player of the Year: Te'era Williams, Douglass

Coach of the Year: Londaryl Perry, Northeast

SECOND TEAM

Katelyn Richardson; Calumet; 5-5; G; Sr.; 18.5

Shayla Williams; Northeast; 5-6; G; Sr.; 17.8

McKenzie Solberg; Chandler; 5-10; F; Sr.; 20.1

Erika Wakefield; Heritage Hall; 5-5; F; So.; 19.8

Bryana Wade; Mount St. Mary; 5-9; F; Sr.; 11.5

HONORABLE MENTION

Bethany: Grace Hadley, Jr. (13.7). Blanchard: Kelsie Wright, Sr. (15.0), Courtney Robinson, Sr. (10.0), Carlee Morton, Sr. (10.0). Bridge Creek: Hope Dawkins, So. (9.0), Alicia Sandlin, So. (9.0). Calumet: Morgan Renbarger, Sr. (10.0). Cashion: Alix Robinson, Fr. (19.1), Jayci Robinson, So. (11.3). Chandler: Kiyoshi Henderson, Jr. (14.0). Christian Heritage: Maclayn Massey, Jr. (21.7), Elizabeth Tracy, Jr. (15.0). Community Chr.: Rachel Butler, Sr. (15.8), Kristen Hendrix, Sr. (12.6). Dale: Breck Clark, Jr. (18.4), Randee Walck, Sr. (7.0). Destiny Christian: Tiffany Thurmond, Jr. (10.8), Larissa Runyan, Jr. (10.6). Douglass: Chauntranese Penny-Morgan, Sr. (8.0). Harrah: Bailey Mack, Jr. (14.1). Hennessey: Jordan Collier, Sr. (10.2). Heritage Hall: Carter Cloud, Jr. (12.9). Kingfisher: Kortney Meat, Sr. (11.7). Lexington: Hannah Holasek, Jr. (10.2). Lindsay: Brittany Lujan, So. (11.2). Luther: Sharon Voss, Sr. (8.2). McLoud: Emily Miller, Sr. (11.0), Jordan Murphy, So. (14.0). Minco: Julie Rice, Sr. (13.3). Millwood: Teanna Reid, Jr. (11.5). Mount St. Mary: Kaely Bond, So. (13.6), Adrienne Berry, Fr. (12.1). Northeast: Lanesia Williams, So. (11.0). Piedmont: Sarah Parker, Jr. (13.7), Ashley Almond, Jr. (8.6), Kylie Boggess, Sr. (10.3). Okla. Christian Aca.: Taylor Estep, So. (17.7), Addison Martin, So. (13.5). Oklahoma Chr.: Dani Childress, Sr. (12.3). Okarche: Madison Lee, Fr. (13.0). Southwest Covenant: Julie Brown, Sr. (13.0), Chelsea McKee, Jr. (11.6). Tuttle: Alyssa Jones, Fr. (14.1), Hannah Vick, Sr. (6.1). Wayne: Deena Manning, Sr. (15.3), Shelley Knight, Sr. (10.6), Caleigh Clifton, Fr. (15.3). Wellston: Brandy Hutton, Sr. (9.7), Kelsey Humphrey, Sr. (8.6).

Continue reading this story on the...

by Jason Kersey
OU Sports Reporter
Jason Kersey became The Oklahoman's OU football beat writer in May 2012 after a year covering high school sports and OSU recruiting. Before joining the newspaper in November 2006 as a part-time results clerk, he covered high school football for...
+ show more


Trending Now


AROUND THE WEB

  1. 1
    Tulsa World sues Fallin, DPS over execution records
  2. 2
    Bob Stoops No. 3 on Forbes' 'College Football's Most Powerful Coaches' list
  3. 3
    OU football: Former OU defensive end Frank Alexander reinstated by Carolina Panthers
  4. 4
    Thunder make two appearances on SI.com's favorite NBA moments of 2014
  5. 5
    OKC Thunder: Kevin Durant misses practice, status unknown vs. Blazers
+ show more