Share “Oklahoma Coaches Association All-State and...”

Oklahoma Coaches Association All-State and All-Star rosters

The Oklahoma Coaches Association All-State football game will be played at 8 p.m. on Aug. 2 at a venue to be announced in the Tulsa area.
Oklahoman Published: December 25, 2012
Advertisement
/articleid/3740622/1/pictures/1915111">Photo - Joel Blumenthal, Deer Creek football player, poses for a mug shot during The Oklahoman's Fall High School Sports Photo Day in Oklahoma City, Wednesday, Aug. 15, 2012. Photo by Nate Billings, The Oklahoman
Joel Blumenthal, Deer Creek football player, poses for a mug shot during The Oklahoman's Fall High School Sports Photo Day in Oklahoma City, Wednesday, Aug. 15, 2012. Photo by Nate Billings, The Oklahoman

East

Quarterbacks: Brady Bradbury, Adair; Landon Decker, Vian; Austin Gilbert, Colcord; Jared Hayes, Kingston

Running backs: Rowdy Simon, Vian; Kyle Britt, Okemah; Zac Woolman, Adair; Brady Barrett, Wyandotte; Josh Kirkwood, Konawa; Parker Morgan, Commerce

Receivers: Johnny Lewis, Kansas; Tyler Bacon, Quapaw

Offensive line: Cooper Yirsa, Nowata; Rob Boyd, Vian

Defensive line: Blake Gordon, Stroud; Michael Davis, Okemah; Jake Tolbert, Salina; Josh Big Bear-Hand, Pawnee

Linebackers: Chandon Draper, Antlers; Britt Williams, Haskell; Tyler Tidwell, Nowata; Andrew Douthit, Wyandotte

Defensive backs: Alex Hinds, Stroud; Dean Lee, Okemah; Channing Williams, Oklahoma Union; Trent Ellis, Tonkawa

Class 3A

West

Quarterbacks: Grant Newton, Kingfisher; Cooper Koons, Tuttle; Mikee Anthony, Mount St. Mary; Joe Foster, Pauls Valley

Running back: Taylor Bilyeu, Jones

Receivers: Zach Hill, Blanchard; Randall Case, Jones; DeWayne Sanders, Pauls Valley; Joni Morales, Pauls Valley; Chase Brooks, Plainview

Offensive line: Scott Luis, Mount St. Mary; Mitch Henderson, Kingfisher; Kaden Ridley, Lone Grove

Kicker: Nathan Lee, Jones

Punter: Brandon Rakestraw, Newcastle

Defensive line: Cole Cameron, Kingfisher; Gage Wimer, Blanchard; Justin Coryell, Newcastle; Rickey Calvin, Purcell

Linebacker: Kenneth Davis, Star Spencer; Dawson Bassett, Tuttle; Drake Haggard, Dickson

Defensive backs: Seth Odam, Tuttle; Kyle Self, Blanchard; John Page, Bethany; Brandon Nowell, Plainview

East

Quarterbacks: Cade Shearwood, Stigler; Brayden Scott, Sequoyah-Tahlequah; Brooks Robertson, Roland; Austin Grauer, Lincoln Christian; Zach Jackson, Berryhill

Running backs: Blake Smittle, Heavener; Trenton Newson, Seminole; Tanner Smith, Verdigris

Receivers: Justin Jackson, Berryhill; Colton Shearwood, Stigler; Anthony Wilkinson, Lincoln Christian; Cole Taylor, Victory Christian; Josh Crockett, Bristow

Defensive line: Zach Webb, Metro Christian; Daniel August, Victory Christian; Gage Wood, Seminole; Dalton Inman, Verdigris

Linebackers: Josh Giem, Hilldale; J.D. Hanslovan, Verdigris; Devin Peyton, Perkins-Tryon; Jamaul Cullom, Hilldale; Hunter Webster; Sequoyah-Claremore

Defensive backs: Ryan Echelle, Stigler; Andrew Wright, Lincoln Christian; Connor Drake, Metro Christian; Guthrie Dean, Morris; Niko Hammer, Sequoyah-Tahlequah

Class 4A

West

Quarterback: Garrison Mendoza, Clinton

Running backs: Chris High, Douglass; Taren McDaniel, Elgin; Elias Wiseman, Elk City

Receiver: Brady Boyd, Weatherford

Offensive line: Curtis Hurst, Harrah; Jeremy Sankadota, Anadarko

Defensive line: Jeremy Atkinson, Elk City; Dakota Botone, Anadarko; Owen Poe, Clinton

Linebackers: Joe Leon, Weatherford; Galen Satoe, Anadarko

Defensive backs: Brock Bell, Weatherford; Brandon Haag, Elgin; Terry Harris, Douglass; Bowman Vowell, Clinton; Anthony Williams, Douglass

East

Quarterbacks: Wyatt Robson, Ada; Hunter Neil, Broken Bow; Dawson Floyd, Muldrow; Chas Stallard, Cleveland

Running backs: Jake Gandara, Fort Gibson; Abrm McQuarters, Cascia Hall; Mason Girdley, Ada; Julian Tramble, Tecumseh

Receivers: Kerwin Thomas, Wagoner; Easton Pingleton, Ada; Colton Keith, Muldrow

Tight ends: Jay Werner, Poteau; Ned Adair, Fort Gibson

Offensive line: Troy Barnett, Poteau; Sam Noble, Oologah; Brett Asher, Cascia Hall; Dalton Julian, Broken Bow

Defensive line: Lateze Clayton, Wagoner

Linebackers: T.J. Ponds, Wagoner; Josh Ratliff, Cleveland; Kole Koenig, Oologah; Devin Harriman, Sallisaw

Defensive backs: Tate Swab, Cascia Hall; Ben Oberste, Sallisaw; Gage Bertram, Vinita

Kicker: Dakota Jordan, McLoud

Class 5A

West

Quarterbacks: Bryan Dutton, Guthrie; Joel Blumenthal, Deer Creek

Running backs: Jimmy Wood, Noble; Diquon Woodhouse, Altus; Corey Lawrence, Del City; Darius Graham, Lawton MacArthur

Tight ends: David Love, Bishop McGuinness; Miquel Rosario, Lawton MacArthur

Receivers: Cody Chancellor, Bishop McGuinness; Shaq Oliver, Chickasha

Offensive line: Tyler Follis, Deer Creek; Evan Plagg, Guthrie; Jake Warehime, Del City; Carlos Torres, El Reno

Defensive line: Jacoby Brown, Chickasha; Derek McKnight, Duncan; Caleb Longest, Duncan; Kyler Walker, Carl Albert

Linebackers: Nick Jeffreys, Bishop McGuinness; Cedrick Jamison, Altus; Austin Loomis, Deer Creek; Bo Bradshaw, Carl Albert

Defensive backs: Caleb Toney, Carl Albert; J.T. McFadden, Guthrie

Kicker: Michael Perez, Altus

Punter: Jack Baught, Duncan

East

Quarterback: Haydon Holmes, Coweta

Running backs: Dakota Diessner, Durant; Carson Smallwood, Pryor; Austin Morris, Tulsa Kelley; Mason McMillin, Tahlequah; Benny Steffenson, Grove

Receivers: Hunter Rasberry, Coweta; Theo Berry, Shawnee

Tight end: Zach McAnally, Skiatook

Offensive line: Heath Hogan, McAlester; Drake Hamilton, Pryor; Landon Greene, Shawnee; Colby Cole, Collinsville; Rocky Jeffries, Grove

Defensive line: Lota Ezenwa, Tulsa Kelley; Grady Caton, Claremore; Newt Salisbury, Claremore

Linebackers: Devin Rolan, McAlester; Gannon Beck, McAlester; Jordan Cunningham, Claremore; Brycen Short, Claremore; Isaac Hisaw, Skiatook; Carter Rasmussen, Collinsville

Defensive back: Zachary Washington, Tulsa Kelley; Wolf Kienzle, Shawnee; Major May, Coweta

Class 6A

West

Quarterbacks: Tre Edwards, Southmoore; Zach Long, Norman

Running backs: A.J. West, Yukon; Seth Handley, Enid

Receivers: Jake Higginbotham, Norman North; Codey Sanchez, Yukon; Trevan Smith, Edmond Santa Fe

Tight end: Jackson Stallings, Southmoore

Offensive line: Carlos Freeman, Midwest City; Hunter Baskett, Mustang; Zac Uhles, Norman; Ryne Yost, Lawton; John Finn, Westmoore; Aaron Williams, Lawton Eisenhower; Heath Newland, Edmond North

Defensive line: Jared Chance, Mustang; Logan Miller, Enid; Ben Scott, Lawton; Alvin Bazley, Edmond Santa Fe

Linebackers: Beau Proctor, Norman North; Jaxon Uhles, Norman North; Brock Byford, Edmond North; Josh Morgan, Westmoore

Defensive backs: Phillip Sumpter, Edmond Santa Fe; Derek Harris, Moore; Tevin Foster, Lawton

East

Quarterbacks: Jaylen Lowe, Owasso; Jake Didlake, Ponca City

Running backs: Scottie Prealow, Owasso; Calan Crowder, Bartlesville; Raymond McLaurin, Sand Springs; Trey'Vonne Barr'e, Jenks

Receivers: Cody Hildebrandt, Sand Springs; Cole Nimmo, Ponca City

Tight ends: Deadre Jennings, Bixby; Sam Johnson, Sapulpa

Offensive line: Bo Farrow, Broken Arrow; Tom Wiseman, Bartlesville; Alec Gomez, Bartlesville; Dillon Hood, Bixby; Noah Berryhill, Sapulpa

Defensive line: Frankie Davis, Broken Arrow; Brandon Waggoner, Jenks

Linebackers: Ty McKenzie, Owasso; Mason Yelton, Bixby; Dominique Alexander, Tulsa Washington; Cameron Cotton, Tulsa Union; Zachary Marshall, Sand Springs

Defensive backs: Ryan Alger, Broken Arrow; Nick Hamilton, Ponca City; Braden Calip, Jenks


AROUND THE WEB

  1. 1
    Alabama First Lady files for divorce after 50 years of marriage
  2. 2
    Juvenile prisoners in Michigan allege rape, abuse
  3. 3
    Ex-Oklahoma State signee Devon Thomas arrested in Tulsa
  4. 4
    10 Great Stevie Ray Vaughan Tributes
  5. 5
    Happy Birthday, 'Highway 61': Dylan's Weirdest, Funniest Album Turns 50
+ show more

FEATURED JOBS



× Trending high school Article