Oklahoma Coaches Association All-State and All-Star rosters

The Oklahoma Coaches Association All-State football game will be played at 8 p.m. on Aug. 2 at a venue to be announced in the Tulsa area.
Oklahoman Published: December 25, 2012

East

Quarterbacks: Brady Bradbury, Adair; Landon Decker, Vian; Austin Gilbert, Colcord; Jared Hayes, Kingston

Running backs: Rowdy Simon, Vian; Kyle Britt, Okemah; Zac Woolman, Adair; Brady Barrett, Wyandotte; Josh Kirkwood, Konawa; Parker Morgan, Commerce

Receivers: Johnny Lewis, Kansas; Tyler Bacon, Quapaw

Offensive line: Cooper Yirsa, Nowata; Rob Boyd, Vian

Defensive line: Blake Gordon, Stroud; Michael Davis, Okemah; Jake Tolbert, Salina; Josh Big Bear-Hand, Pawnee

Linebackers: Chandon Draper, Antlers; Britt Williams, Haskell; Tyler Tidwell, Nowata; Andrew Douthit, Wyandotte

Defensive backs: Alex Hinds, Stroud; Dean Lee, Okemah; Channing Williams, Oklahoma Union; Trent Ellis, Tonkawa

Class 3A

West

Quarterbacks: Grant Newton, Kingfisher; Cooper Koons, Tuttle; Mikee Anthony, Mount St. Mary; Joe Foster, Pauls Valley

Running back: Taylor Bilyeu, Jones

Receivers: Zach Hill, Blanchard; Randall Case, Jones; DeWayne Sanders, Pauls Valley; Joni Morales, Pauls Valley; Chase Brooks, Plainview

Offensive line: Scott Luis, Mount St. Mary; Mitch Henderson, Kingfisher; Kaden Ridley, Lone Grove

Kicker: Nathan Lee, Jones

Punter: Brandon Rakestraw, Newcastle

Defensive line: Cole Cameron, Kingfisher; Gage Wimer, Blanchard; Justin Coryell, Newcastle; Rickey Calvin, Purcell

Linebacker: Kenneth Davis, Star Spencer; Dawson Bassett, Tuttle; Drake Haggard, Dickson

Defensive backs: Seth Odam, Tuttle; Kyle Self, Blanchard; John Page, Bethany; Brandon Nowell, Plainview

East

Quarterbacks: Cade Shearwood, Stigler; Brayden Scott, Sequoyah-Tahlequah; Brooks Robertson, Roland; Austin Grauer, Lincoln Christian; Zach Jackson, Berryhill

Running backs: Blake Smittle, Heavener; Trenton Newson, Seminole; Tanner Smith, Verdigris

Receivers: Justin Jackson, Berryhill; Colton Shearwood, Stigler; Anthony Wilkinson, Lincoln Christian; Cole Taylor, Victory Christian; Josh Crockett, Bristow

Defensive line: Zach Webb, Metro Christian; Daniel August, Victory Christian; Gage Wood, Seminole; Dalton Inman, Verdigris

Linebackers: Josh Giem, Hilldale; J.D. Hanslovan, Verdigris; Devin Peyton, Perkins-Tryon; Jamaul Cullom, Hilldale; Hunter Webster; Sequoyah-Claremore

Defensive backs: Ryan Echelle, Stigler; Andrew Wright, Lincoln Christian; Connor Drake, Metro Christian; Guthrie Dean, Morris; Niko Hammer, Sequoyah-Tahlequah

Class 4A

West

Quarterback: Garrison Mendoza, Clinton

Running backs: Chris High, Douglass; Taren McDaniel, Elgin; Elias Wiseman, Elk City

Receiver: Brady Boyd, Weatherford

Offensive line: Curtis Hurst, Harrah; Jeremy Sankadota, Anadarko

Defensive line: Jeremy Atkinson, Elk City; Dakota Botone, Anadarko; Owen Poe, Clinton

Linebackers: Joe Leon, Weatherford; Galen Satoe, Anadarko

Defensive backs: Brock Bell, Weatherford; Brandon Haag, Elgin; Terry Harris, Douglass; Bowman Vowell, Clinton; Anthony Williams, Douglass

East

Quarterbacks: Wyatt Robson, Ada; Hunter Neil, Broken Bow; Dawson Floyd, Muldrow; Chas Stallard, Cleveland

Running backs: Jake Gandara, Fort Gibson; Abrm McQuarters, Cascia Hall; Mason Girdley, Ada; Julian Tramble, Tecumseh

Receivers: Kerwin Thomas, Wagoner; Easton Pingleton, Ada; Colton Keith, Muldrow

Tight ends: Jay Werner, Poteau; Ned Adair, Fort Gibson

Offensive line: Troy Barnett, Poteau; Sam Noble, Oologah; Brett Asher, Cascia Hall; Dalton Julian, Broken Bow

Defensive line: Lateze Clayton, Wagoner

Linebackers: T.J. Ponds, Wagoner; Josh Ratliff, Cleveland; Kole Koenig, Oologah; Devin Harriman, Sallisaw

Defensive backs: Tate Swab, Cascia Hall; Ben Oberste, Sallisaw; Gage Bertram, Vinita

Kicker: Dakota Jordan, McLoud

Class 5A

West

Quarterbacks: Bryan Dutton, Guthrie; Joel Blumenthal, Deer Creek

Running backs: Jimmy Wood, Noble; Diquon Woodhouse, Altus; Corey Lawrence, Del City; Darius Graham, Lawton MacArthur

Tight ends: David Love, Bishop McGuinness; Miquel Rosario, Lawton MacArthur

Receivers: Cody Chancellor, Bishop McGuinness; Shaq Oliver, Chickasha

Offensive line: Tyler Follis, Deer Creek; Evan Plagg, Guthrie; Jake Warehime, Del City; Carlos Torres, El Reno

Defensive line: Jacoby Brown, Chickasha; Derek McKnight, Duncan; Caleb Longest, Duncan; Kyler Walker, Carl Albert

Linebackers: Nick Jeffreys, Bishop McGuinness; Cedrick Jamison, Altus; Austin Loomis, Deer Creek; Bo Bradshaw, Carl Albert

Defensive backs: Caleb Toney, Carl Albert; J.T. McFadden, Guthrie

Kicker: Michael Perez, Altus

Punter: Jack Baught, Duncan

East

Quarterback: Haydon Holmes, Coweta

Running backs: Dakota Diessner, Durant; Carson Smallwood, Pryor; Austin Morris, Tulsa Kelley; Mason McMillin, Tahlequah; Benny Steffenson, Grove

Receivers: Hunter Rasberry, Coweta; Theo Berry, Shawnee

Tight end: Zach McAnally, Skiatook

Offensive line: Heath Hogan, McAlester; Drake Hamilton, Pryor; Landon Greene, Shawnee; Colby Cole, Collinsville; Rocky Jeffries, Grove

Defensive line: Lota Ezenwa, Tulsa Kelley; Grady Caton, Claremore; Newt Salisbury, Claremore

Linebackers: Devin Rolan, McAlester; Gannon Beck, McAlester; Jordan Cunningham, Claremore; Brycen Short, Claremore; Isaac Hisaw, Skiatook; Carter Rasmussen, Collinsville

Defensive back: Zachary Washington, Tulsa Kelley; Wolf Kienzle, Shawnee; Major May, Coweta

Class 6A

West

Quarterbacks: Tre Edwards, Southmoore; Zach Long, Norman

Running backs: A.J. West, Yukon; Seth Handley, Enid

Receivers: Jake Higginbotham, Norman North; Codey Sanchez, Yukon; Trevan Smith, Edmond Santa Fe

Tight end: Jackson Stallings, Southmoore

Offensive line: Carlos Freeman, Midwest City; Hunter Baskett, Mustang; Zac Uhles, Norman; Ryne Yost, Lawton; John Finn, Westmoore; Aaron Williams, Lawton Eisenhower; Heath Newland, Edmond North

Defensive line: Jared Chance, Mustang; Logan Miller, Enid; Ben Scott, Lawton; Alvin Bazley, Edmond Santa Fe

Linebackers: Beau Proctor, Norman North; Jaxon Uhles, Norman North; Brock Byford, Edmond North; Josh Morgan, Westmoore

Defensive backs: Phillip Sumpter, Edmond Santa Fe; Derek Harris, Moore; Tevin Foster, Lawton

East

Quarterbacks: Jaylen Lowe, Owasso; Jake Didlake, Ponca City

Running backs: Scottie Prealow, Owasso; Calan Crowder, Bartlesville; Raymond McLaurin, Sand Springs; Trey'Vonne Barr'e, Jenks

Receivers: Cody Hildebrandt, Sand Springs; Cole Nimmo, Ponca City

Tight ends: Deadre Jennings, Bixby; Sam Johnson, Sapulpa

Offensive line: Bo Farrow, Broken Arrow; Tom Wiseman, Bartlesville; Alec Gomez, Bartlesville; Dillon Hood, Bixby; Noah Berryhill, Sapulpa

Defensive line: Frankie Davis, Broken Arrow; Brandon Waggoner, Jenks

Linebackers: Ty McKenzie, Owasso; Mason Yelton, Bixby; Dominique Alexander, Tulsa Washington; Cameron Cotton, Tulsa Union; Zachary Marshall, Sand Springs

Defensive backs: Ryan Alger, Broken Arrow; Nick Hamilton, Ponca City; Braden Calip, Jenks