Oklahoma Coaches Association releases all-star basketball honorees list

FROM STAFF REPORTS Published: April 14, 2014
Advertisement
;

Here are the Oklahoma Coaches Association’s class-by-class all-star honorees:

Boys

Class 6A

West: Torey Noel, Midwest City; Omega Harris, Putnam City West; Tripp Fuller, Westmoore; Dominique Pierre, Lawton Eisenhower, Keyshawn Perkins, Lawton Eisenhower; Kesean Brown, Midwest City; Braydon Powell, Moore; Blake Harris, Putnam City North; Dexter Dean, Edmond Santa Fe; Stephen Edwards, Putnam City West; Taylor Hicks, Edmond Memorial.

East: Mitchell Solomon, Bixby; Shawn Olden, Tulsa Union; Kevin Sims, Tulsa Washington; Carson Teel, Stillwater; Steven Parker, Jenks; Nick Shoemaker, Bartlesville; Jeff Mead, Tulsa Union; Jackson Bart, Bartlesville; Tanner Gregurich, Broken Arrow; Ashton Palmer, Sand Springs; Ben Johnson, Sapulpa.

Class 5A

West: Cameron Warren, Carl Albert; Brett Cannon, Del City; Trace Cook, Lawton MacArthur; Adrion Williams, Piedmont; Mike Jones, El Reno; Cameron Peters, Piedmont; Edgar Baez, Guthrie; Brian Canfield, McGuinness; Tyler Haddock, Deer Creek; Bailey Nichols, Guthrie.

East: Demari Edwards, Tulsa Memorial; R.J. Diggs, Tulsa Memorial; Matt Craig, Tulsa Kelley; Trey Maston, Shawnee; Zac Cater, Durant; James Donelan, Durant; Jake Spychalski, Grove.

Class 4A

West: Collin Jennings, Harrah; Luke Lewallen, Elk City; Antonio Wilson, Douglass; Mykel Shaw, Anadarko; Taylan Iliff, Woodward; A’ram Johnson, Anadarko; Ed Stewart, Star Spencer; C.J. Davis, Weatherford; Gatlin Squires, Kingfisher; Tyrus Johnson Harding Prep; Jeremiah Johnson, Elgin.

East: Matt Lea, Stilwell; Travis Hall, Inola; Derek Reeves, Cleveland; Chandler, Moczygemba, Berryhill; Kendrick Hardaway, Poteau; Kortney Smith, Tulsa Webster; Kaleb Jones, Broken Bow; Walker Whitworth, Ada; Reid Wall, Byng; Ya’aquoob King, Wagoner; Taylor Halpain, Locust Grove; Dominic Blue, Muldrow.

Class 3A

West: Jacob Hammond, Comanche; Austin Garner, Centennial; Peter LeForce, Heritage Hall; Malcolm Mitchell Jr., Centennial; Hunter Mason, Lindsay; Riley Hess, Alva; Bryce Newton, Lone Grove; Wes Coast, Marlow; Danner Kiernan, Chisholm; Blake Browning, Luther; Trey Coffman, Marlow.

East: Austin Guinn, Okemah; Casey Cole, Sperry; John Wingfield, Okemah; Knifeis Carter, Spiro; Alexander Wheeland, Haskell; Chet Caywood, Henryetta; Tanner Brown, Antlers; Caleb Jones, Verdigris; Dustin Leach, Oktaha; Caisen Green, Sequoyah-Tahlequah; Timothy Perry, Spiro; Micah Hayes, Haskell.

Class 2A

West: Ashford Golden, Millwood; Pierson Waugh, Merritt; Shawndale Pina, Northeast; Micah Waters, Cordell; Fletcher Reed, Hobart; Colton Lindsey, Christian Heritage; Blake Schneberger, Minco; Keedric Emerson, Wilson.

East: Kade Hayes, Latta; Burtchal Griffin Jr., Haworth; Brady Eberhart, Yale; Jace Wilkins, Dale; Kendall Shives, Silo; Brian Mayfield, Preston; Zach Snow, Konawa; Stephen Helmandollar, Howe; Justin Byrley, Afton; Bryton Washington, Wewoka; Hayden Grimes, Haworth; Brogan Cantrell, Latta.

Class A

West: Jaz Gayanich, Velma-Alma; Trevor Harris, Laverne; Braygan Lippencott, Cheyenne/Reydon; Daniel Collins, Fort Cobb-Broxton; Tyler Bess, Hollis; Brady Kokojan, Drummond; Zach Rayner, Pond Creek-Hunter; Jacob Wilson, Cyril; Ryan Weathers, Coyle; Landon Beathard, Fletcher; Connor Sullivan, Velma-Alma; Christian Soliz, Chattanooga.

East: Jake Lazenby, Glencoe; Shaun Bencoma, Weleetka; Caleb Wittman, Weleetka; Montana Gormly, Weleetka; Tracy Brown, Boswell; Clay Doyle, Kiowa; Sawyer Marquis, Strother; Hayden Hadlock, Woodland; Preston Converse, Clayton; Wyatt Slaughter, Strother; Jonathon Norton, Agra.

Class B

West: Tyler Tune, Arnett; Jace Kerr, Forgan; Hunter Miles, Okeene; Trevin Lopez, Forgan; Nicholas Smith, Arnett; Scott Dobrinski, Okeene; Will Bedwell, Okeene; Carter Stewart, Burlington; Christopher Rund, Okarche; Kyle Rother, Okarche; Dustin Keil, Verden; Trystan Morgan, Verden.