Oklahoma high school athlete signing list as of Feb. 2, 2012

An updated list of Oklahoma high school athletes who have signed to play college sports. Know someone who should be on the list? Email Ryan Aber at raber@opubco.com
Compiled by Ryan Aber, Staff Writer, raber@opubco.com Published: February 2, 2012

Zack Simmons, Lincoln Christian (NSU)

Mason Sixsmith, Tulsa Washington (ECU)

A.J. Smith, Stilwell (NEO)

Braden Smith, Commerce (NSU)

C.J. Smith, Midwest City (Emporia St.)

Daniel Smith, Andarko (ECU)

Kyle Smith, Okemah (NEO)

Rontez Smith, Putnam City (NWOSU)

Taylor Smith, Moore (Southwestern College)

Jacob Space, Catoosa (UCO)

Cole Stamps, Lawton MacArthur (SNU)

Wesley Starr, Muskogee (NWOSU)

Christopher Stevenson, Del City/UCO (SNU)

Jas'Sen Stoner, Douglass (UCO)

Chase Talbert, Claremore (UCO)

Brandon Taylor, Mustang (NEO)

C.J. Taylor, Tulsa East Central (Texas College)

Joniko Thomas, Tulsa Union (NEO)

Michael Thomas, Lawton MacArthur (Tulsa)

Michael Thomas, Northeast (NWOSU)

Sterling Thomas, Tulsa Union (Lindenwood)

Vincent Thomas, Lawton (Langston)

E.J. Tillinger, Watonga (SNU)

Desmond Tilly, Putnam City (Langston)

Mathew Tingle, Putnam North (SNU)

Jose Martin Torres, Wyandotte (Panhandle State)

J.T. Toubs, Del City (NWOSU)

Seth Ulsaker, Kingfisher (NWOSU)

Zac Veatch, Broken Arrow (OSU)

Spencer Venus, Morrison (SWOSU)

Jesse Vester, Stillwater (OSU/NEO)

Brooks Victor, Afton (NEO)

Chris Wallace, Sperry (Tulsa)

Damontre Wallace, Catoosa (NEO)

Davis Walton, Tulsa Kelley (Tulsa)

Quad Ware, Broken Arrow (Pittsburg St.)

Jacob Warner, Lawton MacArthur (UCO)

Caleb Washington, Moore (NWOSU)

Josh Way, Wayne (NWOSU)

Cole Weber, Davis (ECU)

Isaac Whitney, Southmoore (UCO)

Will Wiedenmann, Edmond North (NEO)

Adonis Wiley, Tulsa Washington (ECU)

Victor Williams, Muskogee (Dartmouth)

Tre'Vyone Willis, Northeast (NWOSU)

Brent Wilson, Ponca City (Emporia St.)

Dalton Wilson, Purcell (SNU)

Dylan Wilson, Purcell (SNU)

Gary Wilson, Sand Springs (NWOSU)

Heath Wilson, Wagoner (Pittsburg St.)

Justin Wilson, Luther (Emporia St.)

Sheldon Wilson, Anadarko (NEO)

Tyler Wilson, Ponca City (Tulsa)

Darrain Winston, Carl Albert (NSU)

Justin Woody, Northeast (NWOSU)

Brion Young, Northeast (NWOSU)

Sam York, Southmoore (SNU)

Cordell Zalenski, Durant (Harding)

BASEBALL

Daniel Author, Tulsa Kelley (Hill)

Corey Bayles, Bixby (Independence)

Jordan Climpson, Tulsa Union (Odessa)

Matt Crawford, Cascia Hall (Williams Jewell)

Colton Crocker, Owasso (Neosho)

Brandon Cuddy, Tulsa Union (Seminole)

Blake Estep, Jones (Penn St.)

Jacob Evans, Broken Arrow (OU)

Keaton Forrest, Tulsa Kelley (Eastern)

Kyle Gibson, Yukon (OCU)

Alex Hackerott, Sand Springs (OSU)

Brandon Hale, Owasso (Neosho)

Corey Hassel, Stillwater (OSU)

Taylor Hawkins, Carl Albert (OU)

Michael Hefferan, Tulsa Kelley (UCO)

Isaac Hellbusch, Deer Creek (Arkansas)

Ty Hensley, Edmond Santa Fe (Ole Miss)

Jake Krehbiel, Bixby (Independence)

Zach Loomis, Edmond Santa Fe (New Mexico St.)

John Lynch, Tulsa Kelley (Fort Scott)

Trey Marker, Bixby (Grayson County)

Aaron Mason, Broken Arrow (Fort Scott)

Matt McDowell, Edmond Santa Fe (Johnson County)

Carson McPherson, Ardmore (OU)

Brett Mitchell, Pryor (Neosho)

Colt Pickens, Yukon (OU)

Alex Polston, Carl Albert (OSU)

Blair Price, Tulsa Union (Kansas Wesleyan)

Blake Robberson, Edmond Santa Fe (Mid-America Nazarene)

Garrett Schaede, Owasso (Creighton)

Chase Stephens, Deer Creek (UCO)

Cory Taylor, Owasso (Dallas Baptist)

Christian Ward, Bixby (Independence)

Jordan Watson, Edmond Santa Fe (OSU)

Connor Wichmann, Owasso (Neosho)

Parker Zimmerman, Stillwater (Wichita St.)

Joey Zurawik, Tulsa Kelley (Texas Tech)

BOYS BASKETBALL

Aaron Anderson, Edmond Santa Fe (Fresno St.)

Blake Blanchard, Deer Creek (SWOSU)

Garrett Butler, Burlington (SNU)

Corbin Byford, Velma-Alma (Oral Roberts)

Matt Christiansen, McGuinness (San Francisco)

Joe Edmonds, McGuinness (San Francisco)

Phillip Leonard, Tulsa Union (SNU)

Tim Stromberg, Tulsa Union (St. Gregory's)

Quinton Threadgill, Haworth (SEOSU)

James Woodard, Edmond Memorial (Tulsa)

Austin Wright, Bixby (Missouri Southern)

D'Andre Wright, Lawton Eisenhower (Tulsa)

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Kelsey Barnwell, Kansas (Missouri-Kansas City)

Ashley Clark, Midwest City (Tulsa)

Taylor Cooper, Shawnee (ORU)

Courtney Cowan, Kansas (NSU)

Ali Decker, Edmond Memorial (Wichita St.)

Whitney Dunn, Mustang (Texas A&M-Corpus Christi)

Kelsee Grovey, Shawnee (Tulsa)

Sydney Hill, Edmond Memorial (Oklahoma Christian)

Ashleigh Hutchings, Berryhill (SNU)

Kaitlyn Ramirez, Shawnee (Tulsa)

Taylor Richards, Durant (SEOSU)

Toni Smith, Del City (Fresno St.)

Caitlyn Spurgeon, Vinita (Arkansas Tech)

Courtney Walker, Edmond Santa Fe (Texas A&M)

Te'era Williams, Douglass (Grambling St.)

Marquita Zeigler, Midwest City (Cameron)

GOLF

Megan Blonien, Altus (OSU)

Erica Carangalan, Tulsa Union (SWOSU)

Ryan Evans, Edmond Memorial (Oklahoma Christian)

Brooke Fern, Broken Arrow (Rogers St.)

Jason Goben, Tulsa Union (ECU)

Sam Greenleaf, Broken Arrow (John Brown)

Sydney Guinn, Broken Arrow (Seminole)

Alexander Hall, OCS (OBU)

Jackson Hess, Okmulgee (NSU)

Tyler Hurgus, Bethel (UCO)

Matt Krutz, Norman North (New Mexico)

Charter Lawson, Mustang (Missouri-Kansas City)

McCandren Lewis, Guthrie (NSU)

Will McDonald, Jenks (Drake)

Kurstyn Mills, Shawnee (OCU)

Taylor Moore, Edmond Memorial (Arkansas)

Rustin Purser, OCS (UCO)

Jackson Stuteville, Durant (Southeastern)

Abby Thompson, Deer Creek (OCU)

HOCKEY

Brook Garzona, Sand Springs (Minnesota)

GYMNASTICS

Keara Glover, Putnam North (Auburn)

Jaelyn Olsen, Putnam West (Northern Illinois)

ROWING

Madison Davidson, Jenks (SMU)

SOCCER

Cierra Allen, McGuinness (UCO)

Drake Atterberry, Putnam North (Fort Hays St.)

Hunter Aubrey, Moore (NOC)

Miranda Balezentis, Tulsa Kelley (SWOSU)

Anna Beffer, Tulsa Union (OSU)

Caitlyn Biggers, Bethany (OSU)

Emma Blackwell, Jenks (Florida Gulf Coast)

Brianna Boyd, Owasso (Concordia-Chicago)

Haley Brand, Tahlequah (NSU)

Molly Bray, Putnam North (Lipscomb)

Hailey Colberg, Jenks (Rogers St.)

Kelsey Coleman, Putnam West (Cowley County)

Kaily Cox, Jenks (DePaul)

Jordan Cuckler, Jenks (Memphis)

Caitlyn Daily, Broken Arrow (Neosho)

Roman Edwards, Deer Creek (Tulsa)

Isaac Fraley, Jenks (St. Louis)

Olivia Freeman, Verdigris (Rogers St.)

Chancey Frost, Pawhuska (NOC)

Taylor Geissler, Owasso (Rogers St.)

Colby Glover, Tulsa Union (Sam Houston St.)

Hunter Ham, Bixby (Midland)

Paislee Hamilton, Bixby (UCO)

Alex Hickey, Heritage Hall (Lipscomb)

Elyse Hight, McGuinness (Notre Dame)

Tyler Hill, Broken Arrow (ORU)

Sara Hughes, Owasso (Oklahoma Wesleyan)

Hannah Ishmael, Sand Springs (Missouri Southern)

Carley Johnson, Buxby (Rogers St.)

Harrison Kane, Tulsa Kelley (Stevens Inst.)

Kayla Keller, Tulsa Regent (ORU)

Lauren King, Tulsa Edison (Tulsa)

Kaspars Kokis, Owasso (Rogers St.)

Ben LaCourse, Metro Christian (Tulsa)

Lindsey Latta, Broken Arrow (NSU)

Kierstyn Legg, Broken Arrow (Cowley County)

Ashley Martin, Tulsa Union (ORU)

Christian Mata, Tulsa Union (Tulsa)

Hana McGinis, Sapulpa (Maryville)

Madison Mercado, Sapulpa (OSU)

Ciara Mitchell, Carl Albert (UCO)

Tyler Mitchell, Owasso (William Jewell)

Caleb Pitts, Tulsa Union (Rogers St.)

Maddie Rhodes, Tulsa Union (ORU)

Kailey Roberts, Skiatook (Dallas Baptist)

Alexa Sidorakis, Jenks (Tulsa)

Britani Soesbee, Edmond North (USAO)

Sarah Sordahl, Pryor (ECU)

Madison Smith, Deer Creek (OU)

Kyle Warne, Putnam North (UCO)

Allison Worsham, Deer Creek (OCU)

SOFTBALL

Kaitlyn Allen, Jenks (Florida St.)

Kaylie Baxter, Durant (SEOSU)

Laramie Beal, Coalgate (SEOSU)

Megan Blevens, Little Axe (SNU)

Tessa Bond, Stillwater (Middle Tennessee St.)

Nicole Brady, Tulsa Union (UCO)

Liz Broyles, Blanchard (Missouri-Kansas City)

Krysti Cearley, Coweta (NSU)

Braxton Coil, Edmond North (Missouri St.)

Caylee Cook, Vinita (Southern Illinois)

Shalee Cordell, Newcastle (OBU)

Stephanie Couser, Moore (Cowley County)

Haylee Jo Crewse, Moore (Neosho)

Taylor Dewbery, McAlester (OU)

Courtney Dobson, Tulsa Union (Fort Hays St.)

Olivia Duty, Dibble (Maine)

Ally Dziadula, Tulsa Union (UCO)

Amanda Edmundson, Little Axe (North Texas)

Whitney Ellis, Yukon (OU)

Briana Evans, Tulsa Union (Ball St.)

Sam Forrest, Broken Arrow (Central Arkansas)

Amy Gunnells (Central Arkansas)

Cassidy Hart, Putnam City (North Central)

Kaylin Hinshaw, Putnam North (Mid-America)

Kyndra Holasek, Mustang (OCU)

Mattie Holliday, Bethany (OBU)

Shianne Hughes, Midwest City (OSU)

Kayley Humann, Edmond Santa Fe (Cowley County)

Sabrina Johnson, Bixby (Paris)

Katie Kelley, Coweta (Missouri-Kansas City)

Shelbi Legg, Mustang (OCU)

Eryn McCarver, Holland Hall (Utah)

Dre McKee, Jenks (OSU)

Sherrena McPherson, Midwest City (SNU)

Erin Miller, Jenks (OU)

Leslie Miller, Blanchard (OU)

Mikayla Morales, Moore (Neosho)

Hannah Morris, Piedmont (OBU)

Emily Murphy, Tulsa Union (Williams Woods)

Lacey Paulk, Washington (ECU)

Sam Perry, Pryor (Connors Sr.)

Ali Peter, Tulsa Washington (Oklahoma Wesleyan)

Lauren Reeves, Tulsa Union (ECU)

Alexis Riley, Tulsa Union (NEO)

Apryl Saunders, Harrah (Oklahoma Wesleyan)

Ashley Saxton, Tulsa Union (Kansas Wesleyan)

Jessica Seay, Harrah (Cowley County)

Kady Self, Edmond North (OU)

Caitlin Sill, Tuttle (Tulsa)

Jessica Simmons, Bethel (SEOSU)

Shelby Smith, Southmoore (Cowley County)

Cheyanne Stone, Jenks (Arkansas Tech)

Taylor Sutterfield, Broken Arrow (NOC-Tonkawa)

Darcy Taylor, Jenks (Arizona)

Jules Townsend, Holland Hall (OU)

Paris Townsend, Holland Hall (OU)

Jordynn VanPelt, Snyder (ECU)

Bryana Wade, St. Mary (North Texas)

Kylee Webb, Putnam City (West Texas A&M)

Courtney Wiley, Healdton (SNU)

Lindsay Wofford, Tulsa Union (NEO)

Kayce Wooldridge, Berryhill (Arkansas Tech)

Brooke Zukerman, Lawton MacArthur (UCO)

SWIMMING

Eastman Holloway, Tulsa Union (SMU)

Erika McGovern, Tulsa Union (Arkansas)

Chelsea Ye, Classen SAS (Duke)

TENNIS

Sarah Bowen, Heritage Hall (Hofstra)

Josh Coleman, Tulsa Union (Cowley County)

Carlos Rodrigues, Edmond Santa Fe (Cowley County)

Ian Sioux, Edmond Santa Fe (Collin County)

Stephanie Wei, Jenks (George Washington)

TRACK AND FIELD

JyWayne Allen, Ardmore (OBU)

Arya Bahreini, Edmond Santa Fe (OCU)

Paige Barnes, Jenks (OSU)

Reno Blum, Tahlequah (OCU)

Artis Brock, Tulsa East Central (Allen County)

Isaiah Duke, Edmond Memorial (Baylor)

Garrett Dyson, Owasso (Rogers St.)

Anthony Fobbs, Broken Arrow (Pittsburg St.)

Dillon Lookout, Jenks (ORU)

Alex Monaghan, Tulsa Union (OSU)

Lauren Parenica, Moore (OCU)

Kaitlin Pontikes, Elgin (OCU)

Shannon Ray, Edmond Santa Fe (OBU)

John Teeters, Edmond Memorial (Tulsa)

VOLLEYBALL

Alyssa Bargas, Owasso (NEO)

Emily Belz, OCS (Henderson St.)

Sydney Fioretti, Edmond Santa Fe (OBU)

Deshara Flemming, Tulsa East Central (NOC)

Samantha Forgione, Tulsa East Central (ORU)

Hannah Holkum, Edmond Santa Fe (North Carolina St.)

Barbara Jackson, Edmond Santa Fe (UCO)

Daysheanah Johnson, Douglass (Independence)

Kylie Johnson, Tulsa Union (ORU)

Aubrey Marsellis, Owasso (Austin Peay)

Sydney Miles, Heritage Hall (Emory)

Carly Schaede, Owasso (Tabor)

Sadie Schaffner, Bartlesville (ORU)

Tory Sharp, Putnam City (NOC)

Talia Stanley, Cache (UCO)

Tori Thomas, Norman North (OCU)

WRESTLING

Landry Chappell, Guthrie (OSU)

Connor Clin, Blackwell (OSU)

Brian Crutchmer, Tulsa Union (OSU)

Kyle Crutchmer, Tulsa Union (OSU)

Chase Ferman, Broken Arrow (OSU)

Kyle Garcia, Choctaw (OU)

Tim Hamilton, Bartlesville (OU)

Matt Manley, Perry (Missouri)

Know of a player that signed that isn't on this list? Email the information to Ryan Aber at raber@opubco.com.


Trending Now


AROUND THE WEB

  1. 1
    Hobby Lobby president talks about importance of God in business at Owasso Character luncheon
  2. 2
    Rickie Fowler's haircut is ready for the Ryder Cup
  3. 3
    Former Texas Tech DC Matt Wallerstedt says 'don't believe' rumors of dismissal
  4. 4
    Sex crime charges filed against former Tulsa County sheriff's deputy
  5. 5
    White House will now lock the front door | WashingtonExaminer.com
+ show more