Oklahoma high school athlete signing list: Feb. 20, 2013

Here's an updated list of the Oklahoma high school athletes who have signed to play college athletics.
Compiled by Ryan Aber Published: February 20, 2013
Advertisement
;

Football

Ned Adair, Fort Gibson (ECU)

Christian Aduddell, OCS (OBU)

Dominique Alexander, Tulsa Washington (OU)

Lorenzo Alexander, Northwest (SNU)

Ryan Alger, Broken Arrow (South Dakota)

Wes Allen, Sapulpa (NEO)

Brandon Andraszek, Yukon (SWOSU)

Parker A'Neal, Cascia Hall (ECU)

Jaleel Asberry, Southmoore (NEO)

Brett Asher, Cascia Hall (Hendrix)

Garrett Asher, Carl Albert (NWOSU)

Cameron Ashley, Bristow (NWOSU)

Hunter Atyia, Tulsa Union (Air Force)

Daniel August, Victory Christian (Pittsburg St.)

Jordan Avants, Garber (ECU)

Chris Baccus, Beggs (NEO)

Tyler Bacon, Quapaw (Fort Hays St.)

Glenn Banks, Douglass (Langston)

Trey'Vonne Barr'e, Jenks (Iowa Western)

Hunter Baskett, Mustang (SNU)

Dawson Bassett, Tuttle (OSU)

Joe Bean, Hooker (Tulsa)

Joe Bell, Tulsa Memorial (NWOSU)

Michael Bell, Broken Arrow (Southwestern, Kan.)

Brandon Berg, Tulsa Union (Missouri Southern)

Theo Berry, Shawnee (NEO)

Noah Berryhill, Sapulpa (UCO)

Blake Biggs, Yukon (Henderson St.)

Ethan Birdwell, Moore (Bethel)

Hollis Birmingham, Tulsa Washington (Baker)

Jacob Blair, Christian Heritage (NEO)

Jaelen Bledsoe, Tulsa McLain (Emporia St.)

Joel Blumenthal, Deer Creek (Butler CC)

Paden Bond, Madill (SEOSU)

Terrance Bonner, Southmoore (ECU)

Wess Bowman, Tulsa Memorial (NSU)

Rob Boyd, Vian (Tulsa)

Deontai Bradford, Tulsa Central (Baker)

Bo Bradshaw, Carl Albert (OBU)

Jack Braught, Duncan (OU)*

Andy Brestel, Fort Gibson (Pittsburg St.)

Meli Brewer, Midwest City (Friends)

Kyle Britt, Okemah (Ottawa)

Dustin Brothers, Stillwater (NEO)

Antoine Brown, Tulsa East Central (Pittsburg St.)

D'Vonte Brown, Tulsa Central (Baker)

Sam Brown, Edmond North (Grandview)

Clay Burt, Liberty (NEO)

Brock Byford, Edmond North (NEO)

James Caligone, Tulsa Washington (UAB)

Braden Calip, Jenks (UCO)

Cole Cameron, Kingfisher (UCO)

Dylan Cantrell, Wagoner (UCO)

Austin Carmichael, Broken Arrow (Missouri Southern)

Dapree Carson, Southmoore (Arkansas Tech)

Kimmie Carson, Tulsa East Central (New Mexico)

Randall Case, Jones (ECU)

Hunter Chalfant, Hinton (UCO)

Jared Chance, Mustang (Drake)

Zach Clark, Westmoore (OBU)

La'teze Clayton, Wagoner (UCO)

Corbin Cleveland, Norman North (OBU)

Evan Coles, Norman North (ECU)

Stephen Cochran, Bartlesville (Drake)

Samory Collier, Owasso (NEO)

Shane Collins, Elmore City-Pernell (NWOSU)

Kameron Cooper, Hugo (SEOSU)

Tyler Cortez, Vian (NEO)

Justin Coryell, Newcastle (Emporia St.)

Josh Crockett, Bristow (UCO)

Calan Crowder, Bartlesville (Missouri St.)

Novis Cullom, Tulsa Memorial (NEO)

Jordan Cunningham, Claremore (NSU)

Chris Dahlquist, Tulsa Union (Texas-San Antonio)

Eric Davis, Edmond Santa Fe (NWOSU)

Frankie Davis, Broken Arrow (Tulsa)

Kenneth Davis, Star Spencer (NSU)

Ricardo DeLuna, Southeast (Langston)

Dakota Diessner, Durant (Air Force)

Jackson Dillon, Ringling (Memphis)

Ray Douglass, Southeast (Langston)

Trevor Dowell, Hennessey (SWOSU)

Lavonte Doxey, Norman North (NWOSU)

DeAndre Drink, Tulsa Memorial (NWOSU)

Dalton Duke, Lexington (NWOSU)

Cameron Durant, Tulsa Washington (ECU)

Cody Earp, Southmoore (Colorado St.-Pueblo)

Shain Edwards, Destiny Christian (ECU)

Shawn Epps, Del City (Langston)

Jordan Evans, Norman North (OU)

Bo Farrow, Broken Arrow (Pittsburg St.)

Marquice Fletcher, Tulsa Union (South Dakota)

Tyler Follis, Deer Creek (SWOSU)

Anthony Ford, Broken Arrow (MidAmerica Nazarene)

Tevin Foster, Lawton (South Dakota)

Carlos Freeman, Midwest City (Washington St.)

Cornelius Fugett, Edmond Santa Fe (Panhandle St.)

Jackson Fuselier, Tulsa Washington (Tulsa)*

Caden Gacek, Bixby (NWOSU)

Aron Gaines, Northeast (Friends)

Jake Gandara, Fort Gibson (UCO)

Alejandro Garcia, Tulsa East Central (NEO)

Brandon Garrett, Edmond North (OBU)

Melvin Gilliam, Tulsa Washington (Southwestern, Kan.)

Dalton Gillispie, Prague (OBU)

Jason Goff, OCS (OBU)

Hunter Gomez, Carl Albert (Westminster)

Blake Gordon, Stroud (ECU)

Darius Graham, Lawton MacArthur (Northern Colorado)

Brice Gregory, Mooreland (Panhandle St.)

Delans Griffin, Clinton/NEO (Panhandle St.)

Chris Hall, Tulsa Union (Tulsa)

Niko Hammer, Sequoyah-Tahlequah (OSU)*

Seth Handley, Enid (ECU)

Nick Hardaway, Westmoore (OU)*

Jordan Harding, Broken Arrow (SNU)

Khari Harding, Edmond Santa Fe (Auburn)

Gerald Hardridge, Tulsa Central (McPherson)

Kahlil Harper, Tulsa Union (Army)

Terry Harris, Douglass (Morgan St.)

Cody Helms, Coweta (OBU)

Karltrell Henderson, Southmoore (SWOSU)

Mitch Henderson, Kingfisher (SWOSU)

Jacob Hendrickson, Tulsa Union (NEO)

d'Vante Henry, Southmoore/Arizona Western (West Virginia)

Josh Herman, Tulsa East Central (Southwestern, Kan.)

Ray Hernandez, Midwest City (Friends)

Devin Herriman, Sallisaw (NWOSU)

D.J. Hicks, Norman North (Lindenwood)

Tyler Hicks, Frederick (SWOSU)

Jake Higginbotham, Norman North (ECU)

Zeth Higginbottom, Mustang (OBU)

Chris High, Douglass (Navy)

Bingham Hightower, Cushing (SNU)

Levi Hill, Hennessey (NWOSU)

Zach Hill, Blanchard (UCO)

Colby Hinkle, Dewey (Missouri Southern)

Caleb Holland, Carl Albert (OBU)

Jon-Michael Hollarn, Tuttle (OBU)

Hayden Holmes, Coweta (Hastings)

Kendall Holmes, Tulsa Union (NEO)

Eric Holt, Tulsa Memorial (NWOSU)

Dillon Hood, Bixby (NEO)

Buster Horn, Seiling (NWOSU)

Luke Hoskins, Edmond North (SWOSU)

Dylan House, Bartlesville (NWOSU)

Clay Hunt, Jones (MidAmerica Nazarene)

Aristeo Ibarra, Frederick (Panhandle St.)

Cory Irwins, Mustang (ECU)

Nick Jeffreys, Bishop McGuinness (The Citadel)

Austin Jennings, Harrah (SEOSU)

DeAndre Jennings, Bixby (NEO)

Blake Johnson, Henryetta (OBU)

Devanta Johnson, Tulsa East Central (NEO)

Qualan Johnson, Midwest City (NEO)

Sam Johnson, Sapulpa (Henderson St.)

Carsie Jones, Tulsa Washington (Evangel)

Redford Jones, Norman North (Tulsa)*

Taylor Jones, Broken Arrow (Missouri Valley)

Marcus Jordan, Bixby (Langston)

Dalton Julian, Broken Bow (SEOSU)

Tre Kelley, Edmond Santa Fe/Missouri State (SWOSU)

Cooper Koons, Tuttle (OBU)

Trey Knowles, Wynnewood (SNU)

Khalid Kornegay, Tulsa Union (South Dakota)

Augie Kraft, Hennessey/UCO (Friends)

Brady Krittenbrink, Pond Creek-Hunter (NEO)

Colton Langford, Lexington (NWOSU)

Corey Lawrence, Del City (Oregon St.)

Nathan Lee, Jones (OU)*

Mvhayv Locust, Sequoyah-Tahlequah (UCO)

Tre Locust, Vian (NSU)

Austin Loomis, Deer Creek (SWOSU)

Andrew Long, Southmoore/Air Force (UCO)

Zach Long, Norman (OU)*

Caleb Longest, Duncan (NWOSU)

Terry Love, Del City (Langston)

Jaylen Lowe, Owasso (Tulsa)

Tajh Lowe, Tulsa Washington (UAB)

Nick Lucido, Jenks (Augustana)

Andrew Lusky, Oklahoma Bible Academy (Kansas Wesleyan)

Johnathan Martin, Southmoore (SNU)

Isaac Maselera, Glenpool/OSU (Pittsburg St.)

Anthony Mason, Miami/NEO (Friends)

Scott Matiaha, Thomas (NEO)

Blake Maxey, Keys-Park Hill (NSU)

Jon McBride, Del City (NWOSU)

Garrett McBroom, Stillwater (NEO)

Markice McCane, Del City (Panhandle St.)

Ryder McCaskill, Davis (ECU)

Andrew McClung, CCS (SNU)

Coleton McDonald, Liberty (ECU)

Justice McFadden, Guthrie (NWOSU)

Tanner McGehee, Alva (NWOSU)

Lattarrius McGoy, Tulsa East Central (NEO)

Tyrone McGriff, Tulsa Memorial (NWOSU)

Ty McKenzie, Owasso (Missouri Southern)

Mason McMillan, Tahlequah (NSU)

Abrm McQuarters, Cascia Hall (Dartmouth)

Blake Mejia, Tulsa Union (Tulsa)

Dallen Mercer, Velma-Alma (ECU)

Channing Meyer, Norman North (Merchent Marine Academy)

Logan Miller, Enid (NWOSU)

Tevin Mitchell, Piedmont (Panhandle St.)

Brennan Miyake, Deer Creek (UCO)*

Cre Moore, Broken Arrow (Kansas St.)

Derrick Moore, Wetumka (NSU)

Jerrit Moore, Westmoore (NEO)

Ross Moore, Broken Arrow (SNU)

Tae Moore, Putnam City North (NEO)

Josh Morgan, Westmoore (ECU)

Jonah Motley, Stillwter (NEO)

Heath Newland, Edmond North (OU)*

Jeremy Newton, Garber (ECU)

Sam Noble, Oologah (UCO)

Dedrien Nowden, Davis (UCO)

Ben Oberste, Sallisaw (Tulsa)

J.J. Ozturk, Keys-Park Hill (NSU)

Jerech Page, Edmond North (SWOSU)

John Page, Bethany (SNU)

Bryson Parker, Del City (Panhandle St.)

Jalaun Parker, Edmond Santa Fe (Panhandle St.)

Aaron Patterson, Stillwater (NSU)

Garrett Patterson, Jenks (Chadron St.)

Bryan Payne, Norman North (NEO)

Andrew Pence, Bixby (William Jewell)

Michael Perez, Altus (SWOSU)

Devin Peyton, Perkins-Tryon (NWOSU)

T.J. Ponds, Wagoner (NSU)

Garrett Powell, Bartlesville/NEO (Pittsburg St.)

Beau Proctor, Norman North (NSU)

Kaleb Prough, Edmond North (SWOSU)

Dominick Pyfer, Lawton (SWOSU)

Andrew Ramos, Frederick (Panhandle St.)

Jake Ramos, Glenpool (NWOSU)

Jermaine Rathod, Tulsa Memorial (NEO)

Jared Rayburn, Deer Creek (SWOSU)

Ty Reasnor, Cashion (Emporia St.)

Keizon Reed, Tulsa Central (Baker)

Joel Reser, Del City/NEO (ECU)

Chandler Rhodes, Mustang (MidAmerica Nazarene)

Dillon Rice, Muskogee (UCO)

Dakota Ritchie, Foyil (NSU)

Donovan Roberts, Norman/Arkansas (UCO)

Brooks Robertson, Roland (UCO)

Dexton Robertson, Cahsion (Pittsburg St.)

Imond Robinson, Norman (Arkansas Tech)

Dalton Rodriguez, Tulsa Union (Tulsa)

Devin Rolan, McAlester (Tulsa)

Jase Romine, McAlester (OBU)

Kooper Ruminer, Deer Creek (UCO)

Dionta Rushing, Star Spencer (UCO)

Cody Rutherford, Bartlesville (NWOSU)

Eric Sadler, Putnam City North (NEO)

Newt Salisbury, Collinsville (NEO)

Codey Sanchez, Yukon (SWOSU)

Dante Sanders, Edmond North (Fort Hays St.)

Victor Sanders, Midwest City (ECU)

Jeff Scallion, Jenks (Haskell)

B.J. Scott, Lawton (UCO)

Brayden Scott, Sequoyah-Tahlequah (Memphis)

Robert Secrets, Edmond North (Grandview)

Spenser Seeley, Chandler (SWOSU)

Roper Selby, Midway (NSU)

Kyle Self, Blanchard (Baker/OBU)

Trevor Shankle, Poteau (Fort Hays St.)

Cade Shearwood, Stigler (UCO)

Colton Shearwood, Stigler (UCO)

Tanner Sheets, Sequoyah-Tahlequah (NSU)

Rowdy Simon, Vian (Tulsa)*

Carson Smallwood, Pryor (NSU)

Jordan Smallwood, Jenks (OU)

Dior Smiley, Douglass (Langston)

Blake Smith, Broken Arrow (UCO)

Broc Smith, Cascia Hall (Hendrix)

Jacky Smith, Putnam City (NEO)

Jake Smith, Lawton MacArthur (OBU)

Thurman Smith, Tulsa McLain (UCO)

Jake Spradling, Southmoore (NWOSU)

Addison Staggs, Westmoore (UCO)

Chas Stallard, Cleveland (UCO)

Jackson Stallings, Southmoore (Yale)

Phillip Sumpter, Edmond Santa Fe (Memphis)

Jeff Surrell, Ardmore (ECU)

Devin Swift, Sapulpa (NEO)

Ray Taylor, Tulsa Memorial (NWOSU)

Stanvon Taylor, Tulsa East Central (OU)

Davy'Aun Thomas, Lawton MacArthur (ECU)

Kerwin Thomas, Wagoner (Tulsa)

Jonathan Thompson, Bartlesville (NWOSU)

Carlos Torres, El Reno (SWOSU)

Chris Turner, Tulsa Memorial (NWOSU)

Jaxon Uhles, Norman North (Pittsburg St.)

| |

Advertisement


Trending Now



AROUND THE WEB

  1. 1
    Conservative Activist Claims Women Paid The Same As Men Won't Find Husbands
  2. 2
    Report: Thunder to open playoffs on Saturday
  3. 3
    Former Sonics guard Gary Payton: Durant, Westbrook 'the new era'
  4. 4
    GOP consulting firm employee starts 'Boats 'N Hoes PAC'
  5. 5
    Why One Man Traveled Almost 3,000 Miles To Take On The Federal Government At A Ranch In Nevada
+ show more