Oklahoma high school athlete signing list: Sunday, Aug. 5

A list of all the Oklahoma high school athletes who have signed to play a sport in college.
Published: August 4, 2012
Advertisement
;

FOOTBALL

Devaughn Abram, Tulsa Washington (Westminster)

Alton Adkins, Glenpool (NEO)

LaMarc Allison, Guthrie (Langston)

Lamon Anderson, Tulsa East Central (Texas College)

Connor Appelberg, Skiatook (NSU)

Jeremy Applegate, Wagoner (NSU)

Will Armstead, Broken Arrow (South Dakota)

Frankie Arndt, Tulsa Kelley (Trinity)

Blaine Atchley, Tecumseh (Baker)

Hudson Baab, Lincoln Christian (NSU)

Andrew Bailey, Douglass (OBU)

Garrett Baker, Morris (UCO)

Calvin Barnett, Tulsa Washington (OSU)

Garrett Barnett, Broken Arrow (NWOSU)

Trevor Barron, Edmond North (NEO)

Brandon Bartlett, Lawton (NWOSU)

Tyler Bayless, Jones (OBU)

Conner Bays, Edmond Santa Fe (SWOSU)

Blake Belcher, Guthrie (Tulsa)

Graham Bennett, Casady (San Diego)

Jared Benway, Edmond North (NEO)

Tyrone Beverly, Lawton Eisenhower (NEO)

Zach Birt, Edmond Santa Fe (NWOSU)

Nathan Blakley, Ada (ECU)

Ryan Boatright, Jenks (Missouri St.)

Camden Bohnert, Edmond North (Drake)

D.J. Boles, Tuttle (SWOSU)

K.J. Booze, Spiro (Dartmouth)

Adam Boyd, McAlester (Tulsa)

Alverey Braxton, McAlester (NEO)

Collin Bricker, Piedmont (SWOSU)

Mason Briggs, Bixby (ECU)

Austen Brooner, Pryor (Evangel)

Damien Brown, Putnam City (NWOSU)

Josh Brown, Piedmont (Emporia St.)

Kameron Bryant, John Marshall (NWOSU)

Tyrin Bryer, Del City (NWOSU)

Michael Buben, Duncan (NEO)

Cayman Bundage, Douglass (Arizona)

Dale Burch Jr., Star Spencer (Langston)

Kerry Burks, Tulsa McLain (Missouri St.)

Gary Burley, Carl Albert (OBU)

Daniel Burton, Putnam North (Iowa St.)

Tyler Bush, Yukon (SEOSU)

Carlos Bustillos, Enid (UCO)

Blake Campo, Ardmore (SNU)

Blade Cantwell, Oologah (Haskell)

Bradley Carletti-Silva, Duncan (SNU)

Brandon Carletti-Silva, Duncan (Army)

Brian Carr, Ardmore (Bacone)

Keegan Carter, OCS (NEO)

Josh Casebolt, Cleveland (Kansas Wesleyan)

RayShawn Cato, Carl Albert (Washburn)

LaShay Chatmon, Tulsa Hale (Peru St.)

Deonte Childs, Douglass (Langston)

Dylan Childs, Tulsa Central (Langston)

Ryley Claborn, Bethany (SWOSU)

Garrett Clark, Seminole (OBU)

Nick Clark, Tulsa Kelley (NSU)

Trent Cleveland, Glenpool (Haskell)

Cameron Colbert, Jenks (NEO)

Hunter Collins, Jenks (William Penn)

Jared Collins, Tulsa Washington (Arkansas)

Darren Colquitt, Carl Albert (Hastings)

Chris Compton, Douglass (Texas College)

Rashaad Copeland, El Reno (SWOSU)

Levi Copelin, Broken Arrow (Missouri)

Christian Cormack, Carl Albert (Westminster)

Matt Cowart, Holdenville (NWOSU)

Derrick Crawford, Tulsa East Central (NEO)

Devin Crisp, Midwest City (NSU)

Jevonte Cross, Tulsa East Central (NEO)

Dalton Cummings, Wyandotte (Pittsburg St.)

Dalton Cunningham, Hilldale (NWOSU)

Jeremy Cunningham, Dibble (OBU)

Casey Curtis, Putnam City (NEO)

Spencer Damm, Moore (ECU)

Kalep Daniels, Tulsa Central (Texas College)

Kejuan Daniels, Tulsa Central (NEO)

Dillan Dansby, Carl Albert (SNU)

Raheem Daville, Tulsa East Central (Texas College)

Brad Davis, Norman (ECU)

Kendal Davis, Tulsa NOAH (NEO)

Ronnie Davis, Midwest City (NEO)

Troy Davis, Edmond North (NEO)

Derek Deeds, Yukon (Washburn)

Eric DeLay, Cleveland (OBU)

Lane Denwalt, Piedmont (SEOSU)

David Dennison, Woodward (NWOSU)

Brandon Dewitt, Lawton (Sam Houston State)

Patrick Diaz, Lawton (East Central)

Tyler Dickson, Ardmore (NWOSU)

Gage Diffee, Bethany (SNU)

Hunter Dinkines, Deer Creek (SWOSU)

Camron Dizer, Douglass (Texas College)

Eric Dockins, Broken Bow (NEO)

Quataeous Douglas, Lawton Eisenhower (NEO)

Lane Dortch, Fort Gibson (NSU)

J.T. Dotson, Jenks (William Penn)

Quataeous Douglas, Lawton Eisenhower (NEO)

Keith Doyle, Tulsa McLain (Langston)

Zack Doyle, Savanna (NWOSU)

Steven Dunham, Carl Albert (Hastings)

Chase Duke, Sapulpa (NEO)

Tyler Easter, Ketchum (NSU)

T.J. Eckert, Bixby (UCO)

Christian Edmonds, Plainview (OBU)

Zach Eggleston, Beggs (NSU)

Hunter Endres, Kingfisher (NEO)

Stephen Esmond, Mannford (Haskell)

Brennan Evans, Lincoln Christian (NSU)

Derrick Ewing, Ponca City (SWOSU)

Kyle Factor, Westmoore (Missouri Southern)

Carrie Farmer, Minco (NWOSU)

Aaron Farris, Jenks (Arkansas Tech)

Chandler Fayard, Tulsa NOAH (OBU)

Ethan Feuerborn, Washington (SNU)

Terry Finch, Tulsa Central (NSU)

James Flanders, Midwest City (Tulsa)

Josh Fleak, Sapulpa (NSU)

Mitchell Foote, Enid (Emporia St.)

Aaron Fowler, Muskogee (NSU)

Kegan Fox, Sapulpa (NEO)

Dylan Foxworth, Claremore (Tulsa)

Ryan Frazier, Edmond Santa Fe (SNU)

Braylon Freeman, Lawton MacArthur (NEO)

Donnie Fuston, Enid (NSU)

Aaron Gaines, Northeast (NWOSU)

Ashpenn Gaines, Tulsa Central (Langston)

Nick Gaines, Norman (OBU)

Kenny Garrett, Crooked Oak (NSU)

Tyron Garth, Tulsa Central (NEO)

Damian Gibson, Tulsa East Central (Tulsa)

Dakota Gilbert, Moore (Southwestern College)

Brett Gilstrap, Bethany (ECU)

Tyler Golden, Tulsa East Central (Friends)

Micah Goodman, Medford (UCO)

Christian Gorham, Northwest (Ashland)

Jordan Gouge, Lawton (NWOSU)

Sid Grayson, Muskogee (NEO)

Tyler Greenly, Moore/Bacone (SNU)

Jared Griffin, Duncan (UCO)

Micah Griffin, Tulsa East Central (Texas College)

J.D. Gritts, Tulsa East Central (Haskell)

Allston Hadley, Edmond Santa Fe (Panhandle St.)

Darrack Harger, Sand Springs (Pittsburg St.)

Ramsey Hamilton, Beggs (Pittsburg St.)

Trevor Hammer, Enid (Valparaiso)

Willy Hanvold, Kingfisher (NWOSU)

Milton Harper, Tulsa Central (Texas College)

Chris Harris, Tulsa East Central (NEO)

Tyler Harrison, Glenpool (Haskell)

Keon Hatcher, Owasso (Arkansas)

Tyh Hawkins, Spiro (Langston)

Andrew Hearon, Metro Christian (Carnegie Mellon)

Josh Hefley, Tulsa NOAH (OBU)

Ashton Henderson, Jenks (Arkansas-Pine Bluff)

Brock Henderson, Tulsa Union (UCO)

Benjamin Henley, Cleveland (OBU)

Steffon Herd, Del City (NSU)

Matt Hermann, Tulsa Union (Pittsburg St.)

Gregory Higgs, Lone Grove (SWOSU)

Anthony Hogg, Putnam City (NWOSU)

Myles Hogg, Midwest City (SNU)

Tanner Holley, Kellyville (Southwestern College)

Dre Holman, Putnam North (Pittsburg St.)

Marco Holmes, Owasso (NEO)

Ry Huff, Edmond Memorial (Air Force)

Lexus Jackson, Bristow (ECU)

Trez Jackson, Carl Albert (Stetson)

Levi Jennings, Southmoore (NWOSU)

Jerell Jeter, Del City (NWOSU)

Aaron Johnson, Morris (Arkansas Tech)

Corben Jones, Yukon (Emporia St.)

Kevin Jones, Carl Albert (SEOSU)

Jordan Jones, Coweta (NEO)

Josh Jones, Tulsa Edison (NEO)

Orion Jones, Jenks (Toledo)

Brandon Jordan, Tulsa McLain (Friends)

Keith Justus, OKC Patriots (Langston)

Sheldon Kearby, Yukon (Peru St.)

Adam Kelley, Wynnewood (OBU)

Tre Kelly, Edmond Santa Fe (Missouri St.)

Kason Key, Owasso (NEO)

Dylan Keys, Skiatook (NEO)

Drevon Keywaykla, Elgin (ECU)

Tony Kiefer, McAlester (NEO)

Skylar Kihega, Sequoyah Claremore (Southwestern College)

William Killman, Stroud (NWOSU)

Kevin King, Jenks (NEO)

George Kittle, Norman (Iowa)

Lance Kloker, Owasso (Central Arkansas)

Christian Kneisel, Altus (NWOSU)

Darvante Knight-Winston, Carl Albert (Hastings)

Dalton Krase, Deer Creek (SWOSU)

Cody Joe Krug, Perkins-Tryon (OBU)

Chris Ladd, Broken Arrow (NWOSU)

Sam Laptad, Jenks (Dartmouth)

Trevon Lawson, Ardmore (NSU)

Garrett Lehnick, Gore (ECU)

Taylor Lewis, Moore (Southwestern College)

Zeke Lewis, Midwest City (South Dakota)

Jerame Littell, Stillwater (Washburn)

Demarious Littles, Lawton (NEO)

Andrew Long, Southmoore (Air Force)

Larry Long, Del City (NWOSU)

Garrett Lorah, Elgin (SNU)

George Mallett, Southmoore/UCO (OBU)

Dustin Malloy, Cleveland (OBU)

Austin Maly, Prague (NWOSU)

Brady Mann, Comanche (NEO)

Brandon Mann, Checotah (OBU)

Calvin Mann, Broken Arrow (Pima)

Randy Martinez, Anadarko (NEO)

Jesse Mathews, Edmond North (Baker)

Zac Maynard, Davis (NEO)

Rowdy McCauley, Marlow (NSU)

Kevin McClain, Lawton Eisenhower (SNU)

Brandon McCollough, Claremore (UCO)

Daniel McCoy, Duncan (NEO)

John McDavid, Tulsa East Central (Texas College)

Adrian McDonald, Lawton Eisenhower (Wyoming)

Brandon McDonald, Harrah (OBU)

Dalshawn McFayden, Tulsa Washington (NEO)

Bradley McGee, Muskogee (Langston)

Juaren McGee, Ardmore (Bacone)

Garrett McGrady, Bethany (Tulsa)

Matt Mendoza, Turpin (SWOSU)

Michael Miears, Tuttle (OBU)

Rylan Miller, Caddo (SEOSU)

Ty Miller, Caddo (SEOSU)

Jeremiah Milton, Tulsa Hale (NSU)

Andrew Minter, Stillwater (Evangel)

Jak'ii Moore, Tulsa Webster (NEO)

Unique Moore-Bell, Tulsa Webster (NEO)

Dakota Moran, Midwest City (NSU)

Derek Morris, Broken Arrow (NWOSU)

Caleb Muncrief, Madill (OSU)

Gumaro Murphy, Southeast (ECU)

Daniel Murray, Bixby (NEO)

Lajuan Myers, Tulsa Central (Langston)

Malachi Neal, Tulsa East Central (NEO)

Jeremiah Nelson, Vinita (NWOSU)

Cameron Nix, Carnegie (SWOSU)

Dom Nortonen, Altus (NWOSU)

Grant Oliver, Carl Albert (SWOSU)

Eli Oldham, Prague (OBU)

Michael Onuoha, Edmond Santa Fe (OU)

Darius Owens, Yukon (Henderson St.)

Luke Owens, Sand Springs (UCO)

Davion Parker, Tulsa Central (Langston)

Lantz Parks, Yukon (SWOSU)

Garrett Parr, Ponca City (SWOSU)

Austin Payne, Lawton MacArthur (SWOSU)

Ashdon Perry, Ardmore (NSU)

Kevin Peterson, Wagoner (OSU)

L.T. Pfaff, Atoka (Highland CC)

Bryan Pisklo, Jenks (Drake)

James Pitts, Morrison (NWOSU)

Bryndon Pitzer, Edmond North (OBU)

Montana Poorboy, Catoosa (UCO)

Mark Post, Sayre (Kansas Wesleyan)

Tra Powell, Beggs (NWOSU)

Dillon Proctor, Caddo (NEO)

Connor Pulley, Newkirk (UCO)

D.J. Pyfer, Lawton (ECU)

Jake Queen, Harrah (SNU)

Cory Rahmings, Broken Bow (Tulsa)

Jeremiah Reed, Carl Albert (Hastings)

Josiah Reed, Ardmore (NSU)

Ricky Reeves, Midwest City (South Dakota)

Chad Reitz, Edmond Santa Fe (Wheaton)

Tank Richmond, Carl Albert (NSU)

Quincy Rideau, Star Spencer (Langston)

Jake Roach, Vinita (NSU)

Donovan Roberts, Norman (Arkansas)

Marc Robinson, Millwood (UCO)

Zack Robinson, Sequoyah Tahlequah (Oregon St.)

Alex Ross, Jenks (OU)

Elie Rushing, Putnam City (OBU)

Chance Russell, Owasso (SNU)

Dalton Russell, Woodward (SWOSU)

James Russell, Prague (Panhandle St.)

Rylan Russell, Cordell (OBU)

Sam Sabin, Jenks (Air Force)

Colby Sander, Seiling (SWOSU)

Barry J. Sanders, Heritage Hall (Stanford)

Dewayne Sanford, Lawton MacArthur (Emporia St.)

Jeff Satoe Jr., Anadarko (OBU)

Wes Satoe, Anadarko (NEO)

Geoffrey Schelb, Seminole (OBU)

Daniel Schwarz, Lawton MacArthur (Tulsa)

Jordan Scott, Spiro (Langston)

Tylor Seabolt, Jones (UCO)

Derek Serowski, Southmoore (OBU)

Justin Shahan, Madill (Cowley County)

Sam Shepard, Afton (NEO)

Sterling Shepard, Heritage Hall (OU)

Conner Sherwood, Cascia Hall (Tulsa)

Matthew Shirey, Durant (OBU)

Adrian Shoecraft, Edmond Memorial (UCO)

Clint Simek, Guthrie (UCO)

Dee Simmons, Lawton Eisenhower (SNU)

Max Simmons, Lincoln Christian (NSU)

Zack Simmons, Lincoln Christian (NSU)

Mason Sixsmith, Tulsa Washington (ECU)

A.J. Smith, Stilwell (NEO)

Braden Smith, Commerce (NSU)

C.J. Smith, Midwest City (Emporia St.)

Daniel Smith, Andarko (ECU)

Kyle Smith, Okemah (NEO)

Rontez Smith, Putnam City (NWOSU)

Taylor Smith, Moore (Southwestern College)

Jacob Space, Catoosa (UCO)

Hayden Spencer, Sallisaw (OBU)

Phillip Spess, Cleveland (OBU)

Cole Stamps, Lawton MacArthur (SNU)

Wesley Starr, Muskogee (NWOSU)

Christopher Stevenson, Del City/UCO (SNU)

Jas'Sen Stoner, Douglass (UCO)

Chase Talbert, Claremore (UCO)

Brandon Taylor, Mustang (NEO)

C.J. Taylor, Tulsa East Central (Texas College)

Terrance Taylor, Tulsa Washington (Baker)

Heath Thomas, Community Christian (OBU)

Joniko Thomas, Tulsa Union (NEO)

J.W. Thomas, Oologah (Haskell)

Michael Thomas, Lawton MacArthur (Tulsa)

Michael Thomas, Northeast (NWOSU)

Sterling Thomas, Tulsa Union (Lindenwood)

Vincent Thomas, Lawton (Langston)

E.J. Tillinger, Watonga (SNU)

Desmond Tilly, Putnam City (Langston)

Mathew Tingle, Putnam North (SNU)

Justin Tomlinson, Berryhill (Missouri Southern)

Jose Martin Torres, Wyandotte (Panhandle State)

J.T. Toubs, Del City (NWOSU)

Seth Ulsaker, Kingfisher (NWOSU)

Zac Veatch, Broken Arrow (OSU)

Spencer Venus, Morrison (SWOSU)

Jesse Vester, Stillwater (NEO)

Brooks Victor, Afton (NEO)

Chris Wallace, Sperry (Tulsa)

Damontre Wallace, Catoosa (NEO)

Davis Walton, Tulsa Kelley (Tulsa)

Joseph Ward, Coalgate (OBU)

Quad Ware, Broken Arrow (Pittsburg St.)

Jacob Warner, Lawton MacArthur (UCO)

Caleb Washington, Moore (NWOSU)

Cole Weber, Davis (ECU)

Corey Wheeler, Kelleyville (Southwestern College)

Isaac Whitney, Southmoore (UCO)

Will Wiedenmann, Edmond North (NEO)

Adonis Wiley, Tulsa Washington (ECU)

Danny Williams, Westmoore (NSU)

Victor Williams, Muskogee (Dartmouth)

Tre'Vyone Willis, Northeast (NWOSU)

Brent Wilson, Ponca City (Emporia St.)

Dalton Wilson, Purcell (SNU)

Dylan Wilson, Purcell (SNU)

Gary Wilson, Sand Springs (NWOSU)

Heath Wilson, Wagoner (Pittsburg St.)

Justin Wilson, Luther (Emporia St.)

Sheldon Wilson, Anadarko (NEO)

Tyler Wilson, Ponca City (Tulsa)

Darrain Winston, Carl Albert (NSU)

Blake Woodard, Newcastle (OBU)

Justin Woody, Northeast (NWOSU)

Brion Young, Northeast (NWOSU)

Sam York, Southmoore (SNU)

Cordell Zalenski, Durant (Harding)

Chris Zins, Mt. St. Mary (NWOSU)

BASEBALL

Dyce Applegate, Berryhill (Northern)

Daniel Arthur, Tulsa Kelley (Hill)

Kyle Baker, Bixby (Coffeyville)

Corey Bayles, Bixby (Independence)

Brett Beasley, Westmoore (Cowley County)

Shawn Blough, Lindsay (Kansas Wesleyan)

Jake Borrego, Southmoore (Connors St.)

Tyler Buss, Jay (Coffeyville)

Justin Calloway, Mt. St. Mary (Eastern Nazarene)

Blake Campo, Plainview (Murray State)

Jordan Climpson, Tulsa Union (Odessa)

Gabe Coldwell, Stilwell (EOSC)

Landon Coon, Dale (EOSC)

Matt Crawford, Cascia Hall (William Jewell)

Colton Crocker, Owasso (Neosho)

Brandon Cuddy, Tulsa Union (Seminole)

Cole Davis, Piedmont (Kansas St.)

Tanner Dearman, Anadarko (Wichita St./Howard College)

Jake Disney, Yukon (Oklahoma Wesleyan)

Blake Estep, Jones (Penn St.)

Jacob Evans, Broken Arrow (OU)

Chance Farris, Edmond Santa Fe (Seminole)

Keaton Forrest, Tulsa Kelley (Eastern)

Kyle Gibson, Yukon (OCU)

Brady Good, El Reno (UCO)

Alex Hackerott, Sand Springs (OSU)

Joe Haddox, Moore (Wichita St.)

Brandon Hale, Owasso (Neosho)

Corey Hassel, Stillwater (OSU)

Michael Hefferan, Tulsa Kelley (UCO)

Isaac Hellbusch, Deer Creek (Arkansas)

Chad Hernandez, Southmoore (Redlands)

Michael Hernandez, Edmond North (Oklahoma Wesleyan)

Andrew Herzer, Jones (Labette)

Cameron Hill, El Reno (Seminole)

Jace James, Putnam North/Hutchinson, Kan. (Missouri)

Dre Jensen, Cache (Longview)

Jake Johnson, Salina (Neosho)

Karter Kersten, Edmond North (Coffeyville)

Conner Koepp, Norman (UCO)

Jake Krehbiel, Bixby (Independence)

Austin Kretchmar, Okarche (Redlands)

Kevin Lamb, Bixby (Creighton)

Phillip Langley, Shawnee (OBU)

Cory Linn, Southmoore (Cowley County)



Trending Now


AROUND THE WEB

  1. 1
    Oklahoma State's Justin Gilbert signs his rookie contract with the Cleveland Browns
  2. 2
    Tulsa police believe mother, teen son planned deaths together
  3. 3
    Kevin Durant asks for your basketball videos in Summer is Serious 2
  4. 4
    Big 12 basketball: Time, TV listing announced for Sooners' December game against Washington
  5. 5
    Lawsuit: 'Duck Dynasty' stole 'camo' idea
+ show more