Oklahoma high school athletes signing list: Saturday, April 19

A list of all the Oklahoma high school athletes who have signed to play college sports next year.
Oklahoman Published: April 19, 2014
Advertisement
;

BASEBALL

Hunter Aguirre, Westmoore (Cowley County)

Garrett Benge, Yukon (Cowley County)

Jordan Boyer, Deer Creek (Wichita State)

Jenner Brown, Bethany (SNU)

Chase Byndas, Dale (Connors St.)

Caleb Caldwell, Edmond North (Tabor)

Brian Canfield, Bishop McGuinness (Newman)

Jacob Chappell, Guthrie (Oklahoma State)

Blake Clanton, Clinton (Western)

Patton Collie, Deer Creek (Colorado School of Mines)

Austin Cranford, Norman North (Connors St.)

Corey Cupp, Tuttle (SW Christian)

Garrett Degelos, Southmoore (Coffeyville)

Jake Dyer, Westmoore (Ft. Scott CC)

Caleb Eldridge, Deer Creek (OSU)

Connor Finkhouse, PC North (Oklahoma Wesleyan)

Brenden Fowler, Yukon (Crowder)

Josh Garbrecht, Edmond North (Redlands)

Aaron Garner, Edmond North (Oklahoma Wesleyan)

Colton Huggard, Southmoore (Connors St.)

Ty Jackson, Southmoore (Midland)

Bradley Kinsey, Norman North (Wichita State)

Austin Kretchmar, Okarche/Redlands CC (William Jewell)

Gavin LaValley, Carl Albert (OU)

Connor Litterell, Tuttle (Cowley County)

Joe Lytle, Yukon (OCU)

Mitch Malherbe, Bishop McGuinness (Barton CC)

Conner Mangham, Pocola (Connors St.)

Mason McAlister, Yukon (Cowley County)

Justin McGregor, Carl Albert (Cowley County)

Tyler McIntosh, Tuttle (SW Christian)

Joe Nostrand, Norman North (Frank Phillips)

Blake Owen, Blanchard (Arkansas Tech)

Lane Ramsey, PC North (Newman)

Paul Reed, Norman (Pomona College)

Luke Reynolds, Edmond North (Butler County)

Reed Roberts, Guthrie (Harding)

Seth Sandlin, Stigler (Carl Albert)

Dalton Secrist, Tuttle (SW Christian)

Ryan Skalnik, Verdigris (Neosho)

Will Sprayberry, Moore (NOC-Enid)

Dalton Tillison, Dale (Seminole St.)

Quin Walbergh, Edmond Santa Fe (OU)

Reid Wall, Byng (OSU)

Cameron Warren, Carl Albert (OU)

Hunter Wilson, Spiro (Stephen F. Austin)

Logan Wigley, Yukon (NOC-Enid)

BOYS BASKETBALL

Brett Cannon, Del City (Arkansas-Fort Smith)

Chauncey Collins, OKC Storm (TCU)

Dexter Dean, Edmond Santa Fe (NOC)

Stephen Edwards, Putnam City West (Santa Clara)

Jacob Essman, Edmond Memorial (East Central)

Tripp Fuller, Westmoore (OC)

Omega Harris, Putnam City West (UTEP)

Xavier Hunter, Del City (Fort Scott CC)

Collin Jennings, Harrah (UMKC)

Jace Kerr, Forgan (UCO)

Michael Majors, Enid (Hillsdale)

Torey Noel, Midwest City (NOC-Tonkawa)

Jake Seagraves, Choctaw (Hillsdale)

Mitchell Solomon, Bixby (OSU)

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Jasauen Beard, Midwest City (Oral Roberts)

Aaliyah Blakely, Ada (OBU)

Kaely Bond, Mount St. Mary (American)

Sidney Carolina, PC North (Redlands)

McKenzie Cooper, Shawnee (OBU)

Katy Custer, Dickson (OBU)

Sara Fountain, Stilwell (NSU)

Daniela Galindo, Shattuck (Seward County)

Jordan Gilbert, Carl Albert (Oral Roberts)

Miranda Griffin, Ketchum (NSU)

Blaire Hall, PC North (OC)

Tamara Lee, Edmond Santa Fe (Denver)

Jayden Oliver, Putnam City (Oral Roberts)

Chandler Roof, Weatherford (UMKC)

Jetta Smith, Classen SAS (Colby CC)

Erika Wakefield, Heritage Hall (Tulsa)

LaNesia Williams, Northeast (OU)

Mariah Williams, Edmond Santa Fe (Redlands)

CROSS COUNTRY/TRACK

Rylee Bellmon, Perry (UCO)

Deven Bond, Poteau (UCO)

Maddie Brown, Jenks (UCO)

Karlie Hamman, Edmond Santa Fe (William Jewell)

Taylor Harrill, Cache (St. Gregory’s)

Emily Hart, Edmond Santa Fe (OBU)

Erin Hart, Edmond Santa Fe (OBU)

Grey Howard, Edmond Memorial (Tulsa)

Mikayla Howorka, Tuttle (SWOSU)

Anthonio Humphrey, Douglass (Kansas)

Ainsley Ibison, Broken Arrow (OC)

Heather Johnson, Noble (St. Gregory’s)

Dakota Kappelle, Anadarko (Tabor)

Abbey Mace, Norman North (OU)

Kambre Major, Millwood (Missouri Baptist)

Katherine Muegge, Deer Creek-Lamont (OBU)

Courtney Nelson, Putnam City North (Pittsburg St.)

Hayley Redwine, Norman (OU)

Kevin Roddy, Duncan (Virginia)

Brenon Smith, Hinton (OBU)

Stephen Snider, Edmond Santa Fe (William Jewell)

Sheri Snyder, Deer Creek (UCO)

Belle Wallace, Norman North (OU)

Michaela Werner, Grove (OCU)

Schuyler Wood, Putnam City (OU)

FOOTBALL

Jalen Adams, Southmoore (North Texas)

Gyasi Akem, Broken Arrow (OSU)

Ashton Antwine, Edmond Memorial (NEO)

John Ashcraft, Southmoore (NEO)

Fre’Darian Ashley, Northwest Classen (NEO)

Keaton Baggs, Broken Arrow (La.-Monroe)

Nick Basquine, Norman North (OU)*

Trenton Ball, Carl Albert (Emporia St.)

Cameron Batson, Millwood (Texas Tech)

Ty-Chris Beasley, Muskogee (NWOSU)

Kevin Bell, Lawton (NSU)

Tyler Bess, Hollis (Langston)

Tre Betts, Sand Springs (Missouri St.)

Tyrone Beverly, Lawton Eisenhower (Langston)

Dustin Blasingame, Carl Albert (Southwestern, Kan.)

Trevor Blassingame, Guthrie (UCO)

Dominic Blue, Muldrow (SWOSU)

Samuel Bond, Madill, (UCO)

Luke Booker, Edmond Memorial (OBU)

Cameron Booty, Jenks (NEO)

Tyler Bowling, Yukon (Tulsa)

Rashaad Boyd, Putnam City West (Langston)

Jordan Brailford, Tulsa Washington (OSU)

D’Angelo Brewer, Tulsa Central (Tulsa)

Anthony Bryant, Southeast (SNU)

Trey Buckner, Kingfisher (OBU)

Madison Bunch, Roland (SNU)

Thor Burnside, Oologah (NEO)

Darrius Burris, Piedmont (NEO)

Tristan Butcher, Coweta (UCO)

Beau Butler, Midwest City (Wesleyan University)

Kai Callins, Guthrie (Emporia St.)

Mason Camp, Enid (Baker)

Patrick Cantrell, Beggs (NWOSU)

Cody Carnes, Alex (NWOSU)

Nigel Carter, Tulsa McLain (Tulsa)

Zac Cater, Durant (NEO)*

D.C. Chance, Commerce (NEO)

Adim Chukwurah, Norman North (UCO)

Montana Clark, Tuttle (NEO)

Sam Clemens, Enid (Baker)

Emmanuel Cole, Millwood (OBU)

Drew Cook, Casady (Emporia St.)

David Cornwell, Norman North (Alabama)

Austin Cross, Grove (OBU)

John Custar, Sharon-Mutual (OBU)

Jalan Daniels, Blanchard (NEO)

R.J. Dantzler, Southmoore (Panhandle St.)

Cole Darnell, Edmond Memorial/OSU (OBU)

Ronnie Davis, Midwest City/NEO (Kansas)

Matt Day, Westmoore (ECU)

Jakcob Dean, Norman (Arkansas Tech)

Mike’Quan Deane, Tulsa Memorial (NEO)

Robbie Decker, Elk City (Henderson St.)

Rayce Denton, Heritage Hall (Arizona Christian)

Quincy Dotson, Millwood (NSU)

Andre Dowuona-Hammond, Yukon (OSU)*

Garrett Duckworth, OCS (OBU)

Malik Earl, Edmond Santa Fe (Missouri St.)

Frankie Edwards, Mustang (OBU)

Lawrence Evitt, Wagoner (UCO)

Josh Farley, Norman (NSU)

Michael Farmer, Edmond Santa Fe (NEO)

T.J. Filer, Chickasha (NEO)

Jared Fink, Dewey (OBU)

Hadyn Ford, Wagoner (UCO)

Cooper Free, Sharon-Mutual (SWOSU)

Trayvon Gamble, Edmond Memorial (Langston)

Max Gillett, Norman (William and Mary)*

Matt Giroux, Yukon (Tabor)

Diesen Gorham, Perkins (Emporia St.)

Karson Green, Madill (NEO)

Jesse Gregory, Tuttle (NEO)

Anthony Grimes, Norman (Hastings)

Aaron Guess, Prague (NWOSU)

Blake Gunn, Casady (Pomona College)

Noah Hammons, Westmoore (UCO)

Cameron Hanan, Plainview (ECU)

Justice Hansen, Edmond Santa Fe (OU)

Dylan Harding, Jenks (OSU)

Kieron Hardrick, Westmoore (SEOSU)

Cade Harkins, McAlester (SNU)

Bryan Hartfield, Midwest City (NEO)

Tre Harvey, Catoosa (ECU)

Hunter Hasen, Barnsdall (Langston)

Dakota Haynes, Southmoore (Doane)

Riley Hess, Alva (NWOSU)

Tristan Hill, Mustang (Georgia Southern)

Daavon Hilley, Tulsa East Central (Langston)

Stephen Hocker, Enid (Emporia St.)

Matt Hockett, Norman (OSU)*

Craig Hofeld, Destiny Christian (OBU)

Eli Hooks, Deer Creek (UCO)

Ty Hooper, Alva (NWOSU)

Jordan Huff, Midwest City (Southwestern, Kan.)

Armando Ibarra, Tulsa Washington (Langston)

Dallas Jackson, Meeker (NWOSU)

Mack Jensen, Casady (OBU)

Tazden Jevons, Dibble (NSU)

Laquan Johnson, Del City (Langston)

Louden Johnson, Wayne (ECU)

Trey Johnson, Hugo (NEO)

Corben Jones, Yukon/Emporia St. (SWOSU)

Brandon Jones, Midwest City (NSU)

Jake Jones, Verdigris (Ottawa)

Johnny Jones, Douglass (UCO)

Miles Jones, Edmond North (Briarcliff)

Quinzell Jones, Edmond Santa Fe (NEO)*

Wyatt Jones, Sulphur (ECU)

Robert Jordan, Yukon (Tabor)

Taber Jordan, Plainview (OBU)

Drew Kaiser, Broken Arrow (Evangel)

Blake Kalman, Bethany (UCO)

Micah Kee, Woodward (NWOSU)

Ryland Ketchum, Alex (NWOSU)

Coleman Key, Broken Arrow (Colorado State)

Cory Keyes, Southmoore (Missouri Southern)

Connor Kinsey, Midwest City (Southwestern, Kan.)

Chris Klick, Cherokee (SWOSU)

JaVone Knox, Putnam City (SNU)

Larry Lambeth, Millwood (Panhandle St.)

Camron Large, Ada (ECU)

Evan Lashar, OCS (OBU)

Grant Lee, Clinton (NWOSU)

Andrew Lesnick, Ponca City (NWOSU)

Wiley Lester, Putnam City (NEO)

Alex Lewis, Broken Arrow (OBU)

Billy Lewis, Durant (NEO)*

Jacob Lewis, Bishop McGuinness (Princeton)

Colton Lindsey, Christian Heritage (UCO)