Share “Oklahoma high school football playoff...”

Oklahoma high school football playoff pairings

Find out who made the high school football playoffs.
Oklahoman Published: November 3, 2012
Advertisement


class="zagates107">Class 3A

Perkins-Tryon (5-5) at Jones (8-2)

Pauls Valley (5-5) at Heritage Hall (7-3)

Seq.-Claremore (5-5) at Victory Christian (10-0)

Lincoln Christian (7-3) at Roland (8-2)

Star Spencer (5-5) at Madill (10-0)

Blanchard (8-1) at Cushing (8-2)

Checotah (7-2) at Hilldale (9-1)

Morris (4-6) at Verdigris (9-1)

Henryetta (5-5) at Metro Christian (8-2)

Spiro (6-4) at Keys (Park Hill) (6-3)

Marlow (4-6) at Seminole (9-0)

Newcastle (4-6) at Plainview (8-2)

Jay (7-3) at Stigler (8-2)

Berryhill (8-1) at Beggs (5-5)

Lone Grove (5-5) at Kingfisher (10-0)

Bristow (7-3) at Tuttle (9-1)

Class 2A

Crooked Oak (4-6) at Hennessey (8-2)

Kingston (5-5) at Washington (7-3)

Haskell (7-3) at Vian (10-0)

Caney Valley (8-2) at Kansas (8-2)

Comanche (5-5) at Davis (10-0)

Perry (6-4) at Millwood (9-1)

Wyandotte (5-5) at Adair (10-0)

Panama (4-6) at Okemah (8-2)

Pocola (5-5) at Stroud (9-1)

Colcord (6-4) at Nowata (8-2)

Tonkawa (5-4) at Oklahoma Christian (9-1)

Lindsay (7-3) at Lexington (7-2)

Pawhuska (4-6) at Commerce (9-1)

Meeker (6-4) at Hartshorne (7-3)

Marietta (4-6) at Frederick (10-0)

Chr. Heritage (5-5) at Alva (7-3)

Class A

Snyder (5-5) at Texhoma (9-0)

Empire (7-3) at Crescent (9-1)

Elmore City (5-4) at Savanna (9-1)

Hominy (5-5) at Afton (4-5)

Minco (6-4) at Ringling (8-1)

Okeene (6-4) at Hollis (8-1)

Summit Christian (6-4) at Kiefer (10-0)

Central Sallisaw (4-6) at Wayne (9-1)

Gore (6-4) at Wynnewood (9-0)

Fairland (6-3) at Morrison (8-2)

Hooker (6-4) at Thomas (9-0)

Watonga (6-4) at Velma-Alma (7-3)

Yale (6-4) at Warner (10-0)

Wewoka (7-3) at Talihina (9-1)

Healdton (5-5) at Cashion (10-0)

Apache (7-2) at Fairview (9-1)

Class B

Central Marlow (7-3) at Laverne (10-0)

Woodland (7-2) at Davenport (8-2)

Weleetka (6-4) at Rejoice Christian (9-1)

Garber (8-2) at Alex (9-1)

Merritt (6-4) at Fox (10-0)

Keota (8-2) at Coyle (8-2)

Welch (6-4) at Wetumka (10-0)

Paoli (6-4) at Pond Creek-Hunter (9-1)

Class C

Temple (6-4) at Forgan (9-0)

DC-Lamont (6-2) at Webbers Falls (7-2)

Maud (6-3) at Cherokee (10-0)

Balko (7-3) at Ryan (9-1)

Buffalo (5-4) at Tipton (10-0)

SW Covenant (6-3) at Wesleyan Christian (7-3)

Bluejacket (8-2) at Thackerville (8-1)

Corn Bible (6-4) at Sharon-Mutual (9-1)

OCSAA

At Putnam City West

Class 3A

OKC Patriots (10-1) vs. Destiny Christian (8-3), 8 p.m.

Class 2A

Cookson Hills (6-4) vs. Life Christian (4-6), 5:30 p.m.


Trending Now


AROUND THE WEB

  1. 1
    Iconic arch over Will Rogers Turnpike reopens
  2. 2
    Tulsa World sues Fallin, DPS over execution records
  3. 3
    Bob Stoops No. 3 on Forbes' 'College Football's Most Powerful Coaches' list
  4. 4
    OU football: Former OU defensive end Frank Alexander reinstated by Carolina Panthers
  5. 5
    Thunder make two appearances on SI.com's favorite NBA moments of 2014
+ show more