Oklahoma state wrestling championship pairings

From Staff Reports Published: February 20, 2012
Advertisement
;

Class 6A

106 — Markus Simmons, Broken Arrow, vs. Graham Godfrey, Tulsa Union; Cody Logan, Yukon, vs. Kaid Brock, Stillwater; Cody Kartetter, Sand Springs, vs. Ashton Stovall, Edmond Memorial; Jacob Fontanez, Owasso, vs. Cy Trindle, Edmond North.

113 — Boo Lewallen, Yukon, vs. Justin Lombardo, Tulsa Union; Zach Edwards, Broken Arrow, vs. Laramie Allembaugh, Sand Springs; Joe Smith, Stillwater, vs. Jordan Armstrong, Edmond North; Dacota Chambers, Muskogee, vs. Zac Damico, Southmoore.

120 — Keegan Moore, Putnam City, vs. Ryan Heiden, Sapulpa; Caleb Clark, Broken Arrow, vs. Lukas Etchison, Muskogee; Josh Walker, Tulsa Union, vs. Keaton Randall, Westmoore; Nick O'Brien, Bixby, vs. Josh Breece, Edmond North.

126 — Kyle Garcia, Choctaw, vs. Benny Teegarden, Stillwater; Colby Moates, Moore, vs. Zeke Naifeh, Bixby; Luke Wolfenberger, Tulsa Union, vs. Brett Dunning, Edmond Santa Fe; Jonah Finley, Bartlesville, vs. Parker Bohannan, Yukon.

132 — Hunter Bright, Edmond North, vs. Patrick O'Brien, Tulsa Edison; Clay Archer, Broken Arrow, vs. Shea Conley, Sapulpa; Brian Crutchmer, Tulsa Union, vs. Danny Maldonado, Lawton; Justin Fletcher, Bixby, vs. Frank Smith, Choctaw.

138 — Chase Ferman, Broken Arrow, vs. Ty Ash, Tulsa Union; Cody Selby, Putnam City, vs. Jacobee Smith, Muskogee; Michael Hamilton, Bartlesville, vs. Isiaih Wright, Southmoore; Joe Hyder, Jenks, vs. Kaylob Klingler, Choctaw.

145 — Tanner Bailey, Broken Arrow, vs. Justin Barrett, Sapulpa; Alec Warren, Edmond Memorial, vs. Jase Depperschmidt, Stillwater; Tim Hamilton, Bartlesville, vs. Cameron Hoffheimer, Moore; Matt Vieira, Muskogee, vs. Derek White, Edmond North.

152 — Paden Bailey, Broken Arrow, vs. Chetan Munsell, Muskogee; McKale Washington, Moore, vs. Cale Wilson, Tulsa Union; Austin Eades, Jenks, vs. Alex Thelin, Choctaw; Brannon Hunt, Ponca City, cs. Taylor Wattinbarger, Lawton.

160 — Nathan Marek, Southmoore, vs. Ben Keigley, Sapulpa; Hunter Smith, Edmond North, vs. Ian Hammond, Sand Springs; Kyle Ash, Tulsa Union, vs. Josh Foshee, Broken Arrow; Kenny Cleveland, Owasso, vs. Garrett Henshaw, Yukon.

170 — Lance Dixon, Edmond North, vs. Forest Myers, Norman; Derek Sivertsen, Moore, vs. Hayden Reeder, Sand Springs; Kyle Crutchmer, Tulsa Union, vs. Cason Montgomery, Yukon; J.T. Andrews, Muskogee, vs. Brock Warren, Broken Arrow.

182 — Joel Dixon, Edmond North, vs. Hunter Dalton, Bixby; Mitch Owens, Broken Arrow, vs. Blace Walser, Tulsa Union; Shelby Krout, Ponca City, vs. Noah White, Yukon; Jordan Winans, Sand Springs, vs. Walter Smith, Edmond Santa Fe.

195 — Andrew Dixon, Edmond North, vs. Teejay Aiono, Owasso; Andrew Brumage, Choctaw, vs. Brandon Boyd, Sand Springs; Caleb Cotter, Sapulpa, vs. Antonio Tempson, Putnam City; Ky Young, Tulsa Union, vs. Solomon Vanover, Westmoore.

220 — Seth Calvert, Broken Arrow, vs. Matt Miller, Owasso; Elie Rushing, Putnam City, vs. Jake Scott, Enid; Paul Wilson, Stillwater, vs. John Finn, Westmoore; Kyler Childers, Sand Springs, vs. Ry Huff, Edmond Memorial.

285 — Jose Chavez del Real, Mustang, vs. Kevin Reed; Carlos Freeman, Midwest City, vs. Travis Morgan, Stillwater; Chase Duke, Sapulpa, vs. Lantz Parks, Yukon; Jakoda Bridges, Ponca City, vs. Kyle Factor, Westmoore.

Class 5A

103 — Markwae Sanders, Duncan vs. Trevon Brewer, Del City; Clayton Bierig, Western Heights vs. Alex Nelson, Guthrie; Davion Jefferies, Collinsville vs. Ryan Rutherford, Harrah; Matt Maxwell, Durant vs. Briar Adams, Lawton MacArthur

113 — Fernando Tapia, Altus vs. Christian Moody, Collinsville; Brent Wilson, McGuinness vs. Mitchell Smith, Shawnee; Gunnar Woodburn, Claremore vs. D.J. Billingsley, Lawton MacArthur; Cody Foos, Pryor vs. Jett Gray, Duncan

120 — Cole Powers, Lawton MacArthur vs. Wyatt Jordan, Collinsville; Jamie Copeland, Ada vs. Eli Hale, Miami; Calib Freeman, Claremore vs. Cesar Romero, Southeast; Mitchell Sellers, Tahlequah vs. Tim Hicks, Deer Creek

126 — Colby Powers, Lawton MacArthur vs. Timothy O'Connor, Guthrie; Cameron Loving, Altus vs. Mark Carter, East Central; Gary Wayne Harding, Collinsville vs. Jake Todd, Ada; Hestin Lammons, Tahlequah vs. David Eakers, Chickasha

132 — Aaron Guery, Western Heights vs. Jared Boydstun, Durant; Colton Jump, Duncan vs. Austin O'Connor, Guthrie; Dylan Helm, Collinsville vs. Aron Yelton, Ardmore; Devin Green, Del City vs. Jemuel Duran, Southeast

138 — Brok Williams, Lawton MacArthur vs. Dayne Whitehorn, Tahlequah; Jazer Duran, Southeast vs. Daylan Stuteville, Shawnee; Will Steltzen, Collinsville vs. Atticus Young, Deer Creek; Steven Boyd, Miami vs. Matt Wilhite, Altus

145 — Cole Pacheco, Deer Creek vs. Colton Craig, Tulsa Kelley; Kanyon Weldon, Altus vs. Casey Powell, Claremore; Aaron Gillman, Skiatook vs. J.E. Bailey, Noble; Bryan Dutton, Guthrie vs. Kendall Carnahan, Duncan

152 — Keilan Torres, Altus vs. Drew Hardy, Grove; Austin Anderson, Noble vs. Devin Bilyeu, Guthrie; Zach Abkemeier, Collinsville vs. Christian Carnahan, Duncan; Brycen Short, Claremore vs. Chad Draper, Deer Creek

160 — Ricky McCarty, Lawton MacArthur vs. J.D. LaValley, Claremore; Ty Stevens, Altus vs. Jamie Shawver, Del City; Zack Dobbins, Coweta vs. Travis Morales, Southeast; Jake Barton, Collinsville vs. Jake Welt, Harrah

170 — Drake Martel, Altus vs. Grant Patton, Collinsville; Vincent Opuiyo, Western Heights vs. Mason Davis, Coweta; Andrew Hocutt, Claremore vs. Nick Hart, Chickasha; Austin Cook, Skiatook vs. Richard Griffin, Harrah

182 — Nolan Boyd, Deer Creek vs. Benny Steffenson, Grove; Josh Latham, Chickasha vs. Rocco Brittingham, Durant; Cody Salyer, Skiatook vs. Dakota Boxwell, Noble; Dillon Williams, Claremore vs. Garrett Shaw, Lawton MacArthur

195 — Sean Carson, Altus vs. Jason He, Miami; Sam Richardson, Chickasha vs. Riley Smith, McAlester; Keenan Priddy, Collinsville vs. Cameron McGill, Duncan; Conner Howard, Guthrie vs. Hunter Long, Noble

Continue reading this story on the...