Oklahoman All-State baseball roster

Selections by Robert Przybylo and Ryan Aber, Staff Writers Published: June 4, 2011
Advertisement
;

All-State Roster

Player, school; Pos.; Cl.; Avg.; HR; RBI

Cameron O'Brien, Tulsa Kelley; C; Sr.; .422; 9; 47


Justin Steelmon, Owasso; 1B; Sr.; .490; 8; 52

Ryan Ainsworth, Sterling; 2B; Sr.; .521; 7; 54

Brian Anderson, Deer Creek; SS; Sr.; .509; 3; 36

Michael Fulmer, Deer Creek; 3B; Sr.; .436; 6; 43

Adrian Houser, Locust Grove; OF; Sr.; .487; 8; 41

Cooper Ansell, Shawnee; OF; Sr.; .451; 0; 36

Cisco Factor, Yukon; OF; Sr.; .492; 8; 38

Archie Bradley, Broken Arrow; DH; Sr.; .397; 9; 32

Pitchers

Player, school; Pos.; Cl.; Record; ERA; IP; K

Dylan Bundy, Owasso; RHP; Sr.; 11-0; 0.20; 71; 158

Clayton Blackburn, Edmond Santa Fe; RHP; Sr.; 10-1; 1.37; 66; 106

Player of the Year: Archie Bradley, Broken Arrow

Coach of the Year: Ead Simon, Roff

Reserves

Player, school; Pos.; Cl.; Avg.; HR; RBI

Drew Stiner, Owasso; C; Sr.; .400; 5; 37

Evan Anderson, Dale; IF; So.; .458; 20; 50

Bryan Dutton, Guthrie; IF; So.; .460; 12; 54

Blake Estep, Jones; IF; Jr.; .445; 4; 44

Tim Wallen, Roff; IF; Sr.; .495; 13; 48

Mark Bryant, Roff; OF; Sr.; .481; 6; 31

Conor Costello, Edmond Santa Fe; OF; Sr.; .373; 5; 33

Austin Kretchmar, Okarche; OF; Jr.; .453; 2; 30

Bryan Holt, Sentinel; DH; Sr.; .590; 3; 36

Pitchers

Player, school; Pos.; Cl.; Record; ERA; IP; K

Hayden Sharp, Morris; RHP; Sr.; 6-1; 0.90; 51; 91

Bob Kraft, Heritage Hall; LHP; Sr.; 8-3; 1.69; 58; 88

Phillip Wilson, Owasso; RHP; Sr.; 10-2; 2.10; 73 1/3; 82

Chris Rhoads, Tulsa Kelley; RHP; Sr.; 7-1; 1.91; 47; 52

Honorable mention

Amber-Pocasset: Zach Friesen, Sr. Anadarko: Tanner Dearman, Jr.; Tyler Melton, Jr. Bethany: Ryan Bottger, Sr. Bethel: Jason Swafford, Sr. Binger-Oney: Shadow Stephenson, Sr. Blanchard: Colin Foster, Sr.; Cody Reed, Sr.; Garrett Oliver, Sr. Braggs: Cody Grant, Sr. Broken Arrow: Mason Hope, Sr.; Dylan Delso, Sr.; Nick Pettus, Sr. Broken Bow: Dustin Metcalf, Sr. Byng: Brandon Fortner, Sr. Calera: Austin Hartman, Sr. Capitol Hill: Edgar Robles, Jr. Carl Albert: A.J. Wilson, Sr.; Alex Polston, Jr.; Korbin Polston, Jr. Casady: Matt Silver, Sr. Cascia Hall: Bryce Carter, Fr.; Tim Elias, Sr. Cashion: Jeremy Seaton, Sr. Chandler: JK Waldman. Chattanooga: Codey McElroy, Sr. Cheyenne: Clayton Brewster, Jr. Chickasha: Colin Hightower, Sr. Choctaw: Tanner Hessman, Sr.; Ty Ash, Sr. Christian Heritage: Bryant Hodge, So.; Caleb Cox, Sr. Clinton: Lane Kinney, Sr. Coalgate: Rhett Acker, Sr.; Bradley Stowe, Sr. Colbert: Zach St. John, Sr. Covington-Douglas: Jose Rojas, Jr. Coweta: Blake Dunn, Sr. Crescent: Mike Moore, Sr. Dale: Landon Coon, Jr. Deer Creek: Isaac Hellbusch, Jr.; Ross Stracke, Sr. Del City: Michael Critchfield, Sr. Dewar: Ross Britt, Sr. Dover: Paul Ramirez, So.; Christian Pacheco, Sr. Duncan: Tyler Wilkins, Sr. Durant: Josh Brown, Sr.; Tyler Hendley, Jr. Edmond Memorial: Brad Honeycutt, Sr.; Wes Tranckino, Jr. Edmond Santa Fe: Jackson Matthews, Sr.; Easton Mitchell, Sr. Elmore City: Cody Ballard, Sr.; Jake Phillips, Sr. Enid: Dillon Walker, Sr. Fort Gibson: Andrew Arnold, Sr.; Bryan McClellan, Sr. Glenpool: Dylan Raper, Sr. Grove: Buck Maples, Sr. Guthrie: Landry Chappell, Jr. Heritage Hall: Chad Nelson, Jr. Hooker: Payson Slatter, So. Hydro-Eakly: Dylan King, Sr. Jenks: Ryan Justus, Sr. Jones: Cody Smith, Sr. Kingfisher: Jeremy Smith, Sr.; Logan Nault, Sr. Lawton MacArthur: B.J. Mellott, Sr. Leedey: Drew Ward, Fr. Lincoln Christian: Chris Turner, Sr. Little Axe: River Clark, Jr. Lone Grove: Ryan Gibson, Jr. Marlow: Ethan Elroy, Sr. McGuinness: Anthony Stancampiano, Sr. Merritt: Brandon McBone, Sr. Metro Christian: Jay Jeffers, Sr. Midwest City: Aaron Johnson, Sr. Minco: Cade Baade, Jr. Moore: Kyle Vail, Sr.; Hunter Wint, Sr. Morris: Brandyn Wahnee, Sr. Mulhall-Orlando: Levi Golay, Sr. Newcastle: Marcus Phillips, Sr. Norman: Travis Remillard, Sr. Norman North: Matt Southard, Sr.; Connor Kohlscheen, Sr. Okarche: Tyler Miller, Sr.; Ryan Raupe, Sr. OKC Broncos: Josh Blair, Sr.; Jake Decker, Sr. Owasso: Cory Taylor, Jr.; Kendall Emerson, Sr. Pawhuska: Tyler Frost, Sr. Piedmont: Cole Davis, Jr. Pond Creek-Hunter: Cody Coats, Sr. Purcell: Dillon Hamilton, Sr.; Tanner Bell, Sr.; Hunter Marcum, Sr. Putnam City: Brian Brightwell, Sr. Putnam City North: Jace James, Sr.; Derek Beier, Jr. Pryor: Blake Heston, Sr.; Chris Ashley, Sr. Ringling: Tyler Shores, Sr. Roff: Brendon Barr, Sr. Salina: Dalton Daniels, Sr. Sand Springs: Justin Burgess, Sr. Sentinel: Ryan Lenaburg, Sr. Silo: Shawn Hendricks, Sr. Southmoore: Caleb Teel, Sr. Sterling: Dillon White, So. Stillwater: Corey Hassel, Jr.; Parker Zimmerman, Jr. Stratford: Dalen Qualls, Sr. Sulphur: Ty Williams, Jr. Talihina: Jordan EagleRoad, Sr. Tecumseh: Kevin Hill, Sr.; Tyler Factor, Sr. Thomas: Tyler Mannering, So. Tulsa Kelley: Jake O'Brien, Sr. Tulsa Washington: Jon Davis, Sr. Tuttle: Erick Cummings, Sr. Union City: Kolton Brown, So.; Logan Gillock, Jr. Valliant: Colby McGee, Sr. Vian: Hunter Spencer, Sr. Vici: Brandon Gregory, Sr. Walters: Ryan Turner, Jr. Watonga: Zak Goerke, Sr. Weleetka: Montana Gormly, Fr. Wellston: Lance Kirkland, Sr.; Kaleb Matthews, Jr. Westmoore: Torey Hart, Sr.; Mike Brewster, Jr. Whitesboro: Dexter Morgan, Sr. Wister: Josh Wolfe, Sr. Yukon: Jon Denney, So.



Trending Now


AROUND THE WEB

  1. 1
    How brain imaging can be used to predict the stock market
  2. 2
    Bridenstine tours Fort Sill, satisfied with facility's transparency
  3. 3
    10 Most Popular Wedding 'First Dance' Songs
  4. 4
    Psychologists Studied the Most Uptight States in America, and Found a Striking Pattern
  5. 5
    Facebook Post Saves Drowning Teen
+ show more