Oklahoman boys basketball All-State teams

Selections by Scott Wright Modified: April 9, 2011 at 11:23 pm •  Published: April 9, 2011

Class 6A

Player; School; Ht.; Pos.; Cl.; Pts.

Obi Emegano; Edmond Memorial; 6-3; F; Sr.; 16.6

Josh Richardson; Edmond Santa Fe; 6-5; G; Sr.; 16.5

Dominique Raney; Putnam City; 6-4; G; Sr.; 19.1

Jacob Parker; Bixby; 6-6; F; Sr.; 15.6

Cortrez Colbert; Midwest City; 6-2; G; Sr.; 15.7

Honorable mention

Bartlesville: Richard Courtney, Sr. (11.5); Choctaw: Deonta Samilton, Sr. (15.2); Claremore: Dakota Caudill, Sr. (18), Alex Miller, Sr. (20); Del City: Drew Smith, Sr. (8.6), Chris Stevenson, Sr. (8.1); Edmond Memorial: James Woodard, Jr. (13.5); Edmond Santa Fe: Terrell Savala, Jr. (9.0); Jenks: Tate Beer, Sr. (7.0), Cody Crase, Jr. (12.9); Lawton: Richard Shepard, Sr. (15.6); Lawton Eisenhower: Zach Brown, Sr. (17.0); Muskogee: Devante Wilson, Sr. (17.6); Midwest City: Cortrael Colbert, Sr. (15.1); Mustang: Ben Berry, Sr. (13.1), David Glidden, Sr. (11.1); Norman: Connor Madole, Jr. (10.5); Norman North: Patrick Schaefer, Sr. (17.6); Putnam City: Ron'Quis Lewis, Sr. (13.4); Putnam City North: Armon Provo, Sr. (18.0), Joe Summers, Jr. (15.0); Putnam City West: Kyndall Dudley, Sr. (17.5); Sand Springs: Nick Tate, Sr. (22.0); Southmoore: Tilford Thornton, Sr. (19.0); Stillwater: Jordan Pound, Sr. (9.5); Tulsa Union: J.C. Hartzler, Jr. (12.4), Stephon Weaver, Sr. (11.0); US Grant: Anthony Hartfield, Jr. (23.3); Yukon: D'Anthony Perkins, Sr. (12.2).

Class 5A

Player; School; Ht.; Pos.; Cl.; Pts.

Korey Billbury; Tulsa Washington; 6-2; G; Sr.; 15.1

Trey Cohee; Ardmore; 6-2; G; Sr.; 14.7

Devante Moore; El Reno; 6-1; G; Sr.; 22.7

Juwan Parker; Tulsa Washington; 6-4; G/F; So.; 16.4

Drew Wilson; Tulsa East Central; 6-7; F; Sr.; 15.8

Honorable mention

Altus: Mylan Ward, Sr. (12.8); Ardmore: Nino Jackson, Jr. (18); Capitol Hill: Nico Meadows, So. (13.0); Carl Albert: Dondre Brookins, Jr. (10.8); Chickasha: Chase Rodgers, Sr. (21.6); Coweta: Zach Norris, So. (15.8); Deer Creek: Garrett Hermanski, Jr. (20.0); Duncan: Jared Griffin, Jr. (20); Grove: Chase Hilton, Sr. (18); Guthrie: Kentrell Brothers, Sr. (14.5); Lawton MacArthur: Quinton Paras, Jr. (15.0); McGuinness: Matt Christiansen, Jr. (14.7), Joe Edmonds, Jr. (14.5); Northwest Classen: T'aries Taylor, Sr. (17.0); Pryor: Zac Baumert, So. (13.2); Shawnee: Terrence McDonald, Sr. (10.6); Skiatook: A.J. Surritte, So. (14.3); Southeast: Trai Jordan, Sr. (13.7); Tulsa Central: Ryan Devers, Sr. (12.0), Revey Norton, Jr. (15.4); Tulsa Edison: Ehren Ponds, Sr. (14); Tulsa Kelley: Daniel Hinson, Sr. (10.6); Tulsa Memorial: C.J. Wells, Sr. (12,7), Dah'Quan Royal, Sr. (14.7); Tulsa Washington: Korey Billbury, Sr. (15.1); Western Heights: Alton Whitaker, Sr. (18.0);

Class 4A

Player; School; Ht.; Pos.; Cl.; Pts.

Stephen Clark; Douglass; 5-9; G; So.; 15.7

Seth Heckart; Woodward; 5-11; G; Sr.; 23.5

DeVonte Smith; Douglass; 6-1; G; Sr.; 8.6

Ryan Spangler; Bridge Creek; 6-8; F; Sr.; 29.2

Dorrian Williams; Douglass; 6-2; G; Sr.; 12.4

Honorable mention

Ada: Nick Anderson, Sr. (14.2); Bethany: Garrett McGrady, Jr. (15.0); Blanchard: Bo Reyes, Sr. (11.5); Cache: Tanner Thompson, Sr. (12.8); Catoosa: Braedon Beer, Sr. (20); Checotah: Malcolm Warrior, Sr. (20.5); Cleveland: Brandon Wrobble, Sr. (14.8); Dickson: James Byford, Sr. (14.7); Douglass: Marquis Buxton-Hill, Sr. (9.6), Ramond Jenkins, Sr. (7.8), Romond Jenkins, Sr. (10.3); Elk City: Will Davis, Sr. (16.4); Fort Gibson: Stephen Keese, Sr. (21.9); Guymon: Trey Fankhouser, Sr. (13.7); Harding Charter Prep: Shontrell Scott, Sr. (16.5); Harrah: Ethan Welton, Sr. (12.6); Idabel: Dewey Whitaker, Sr. (15); John Marshall: Talmadge Lawrence, Sr. (12.0); Little Axe: Brandon Goodman, Sr. (15.1); Locust Grove: Pud Ross, Sr. (19.4), Trey Conner, Sr. (10.2); Lone Grove: Hayden Musgrove, Sr. (16.7); Madill: Spencer Bond, Sr. (14.5); Oologah: Jake Taylor, Sr. (20.2); Piedmont: Keith Vick, Sr. (14.1), John Stephens, Sr. (12.1); Roland: Seth Youngblood, So. (19.2); Tecumseh: Kevin Hill, Sr. (13.9), Francisco Hukill, Sr. (14.8); Vinita: Jake Bullard, Jr. (17.4), Jake Roach, Jr. (12.8); Weatherford: Luke Stark, Sr. (11.7); Woodward: Casey Covalt, Sr. (10.5).

| |

Advertisement


Trending Now



AROUND THE WEB

  1. 1
    Hotel leaves Oklahoma City Thunder opponents telling ghost stories
  2. 2
    Check out the Thunder postseason playlist
  3. 3
    VIDEO: Blake Griffin dumps water on a fan
  4. 4
    Oklahoma City Thunder: Grizzlies guard Nick Calathes calls drug suspension unfair
  5. 5
    Dave Chappelle Reveals Shockingly Buff New Look
+ show more