Oklahoman girls basketball Super 5 and All-State rosters

by Ryan Aber Published: April 13, 2013
Advertisement
;

photo - Christina Devers, Bixby High School girls basketball player and member of Girls Super 5, poses for a photo at the OPUBCO studio in Oklahoma City, Wednesday, April 10, 2013. Photo by Nate Billings, The Oklahoman
Christina Devers, Bixby High School girls basketball player and member of Girls Super 5, poses for a photo at the OPUBCO studio in Oklahoma City, Wednesday, April 10, 2013. Photo by Nate Billings, The Oklahoman

Class 3A

Teanna Reid, Millwood; 5-6; G; Sr.; 17.1

Jordan Gorham, Perkins-Tryon; 6-0; C; Sr.; 16.2

Ashley Hughes, Sulphur; 5-7; G; Sr.; 21.0

Tierani Richardson, Sulphur; 5-4; G; Sr.; 18.0

Kendal Rogers, Davis; 6-0; C; Sr.; 20.0

Honorable mention

Adair: Raven Campos, Sr. (9.2); Antlers: Megan Brame, Sr. (8.2); Beggs: Casey Miller, Sr. (19.1); Eufaula: Alyssa Banks, Sr. (18.2); Frederick: Courtney Haynes, So. (8.7); Haskell: Sherrell McHenry, Sr. (15.4); Kansas: Sierra Honeyvutt, Sr. (16.1); Kellyville: Hannah Robinson, Sr. (13); Kingfisher: Kortney Meat, Sr. (14); Lexington: Hannah Holasek, Sr. (12.3); Lincoln Christian: Shelby Brown, Sr. (15.9); Shanna Vogt, Sr. (10.9); Lindsay: Molly Hibbard, Sr. (15); Brittany Lujan, Jr. (14); Marlow: Ashley O'Dell, Sr. (18.0); Avery Walker, Sr. (10.4); Okemah: Marcy Turner, Sr. (8.6); Perkins-Tryon: McKenzie Stanford, Sr. (13.6); Prague: Corbin Coker, Sr. (12.3); Salina: Kayla Morgan, Sr. (16.1); Sequoyah-Tahlequah: Courtney Jones, Sr. (12.3); Valliant: Alicia Montes, Sr. (10.4); Verdigris: Stacia Payne, Sr. (13.1); Wilburton: Kelbie Moon, Sr. (14.5).

Class 2A

Breck Clark, Dale; 5-9; F; Sr.; 20.0

T'ona Edwards, Northeast; 5-5; G; Sr.; 16.7

Taylor McAreavey, Tonkawa; 5-11; C; Sr.; 14.4

Olivia Potter, Walters; 5-4; G; Sr.; 21.6

LaNesia Williams, Northeast; 5-7; G; Jr.; 15.8

Honorable mention

Caney Valley: Kendra David, Sr. (18.4); CHA: Maclayn Massey, Sr. (21.9); Colcord: Kindle Spry, Sr. (15.9); Colbert: Darian Bradford, Sr. (8.6); Katherine Hair, Sr. (9.9); Cordell: Kendi Spradlin, Sr. (15); Dale: Lexes Satterwhite, Sr. (9); Fairview: Olivia Mason, Sr. (17); Hennessey: Shawnta Johnson, Sr. (15); Hulbert: Allison Arnall, Sr. (8.3); Kiefer: Taylor Harris, Sr. (20.2); Minco: Sydni Hutchinson, Jr. (15.1); Mooreland: Jennifer Myers, Sr. (14.0); Kayla Wilson, Sr. (11.4); Oktaha: Lanessa Grayson, Sr. (12.8); Preston: Chelsea Dungee, Fr. (19.7); Danielle Hawkins, Jr. (13.3); Quapaw: Alexa Chapa, Sr. (10.2); Ripley: Kylie Ladd, So. (15.2); Jaclyn McKnight, Sr. (13.0); Snyder: Marley Anderson, Sr. (26); Stratford: DeAmber Barrett, Sr. (8.2); Talihina: Tara Hawkins, Sr. (12); Thomas: Jamie Gibson, Jr. (15.2); Keela Hamer, Sr. (8.0); Wayne: Caleigh Clifton, So. (18.5); Wellston: Mariah Fredman, Sr. (12.8); Wynnewood: Hannah Rose, Sr. (6.6); Yale: Lexi Huff, Sr. (15.1).

Class A

Cheyenne Been, Dewar; 5-6; Sr.; G; 19.7

Addy Clift, Kiowa; 5-6; So.; G; 19.3

Marissa Goodman, Frontier; 5-8; Jr.; 22.6

Jade Jones, Pond Creek-Hunter; 5-6; Jr.; 22.0

Morgan Vogt, Okarche; 5-8; G; Jr.; 20.9

Honorable mention

Achille: Kayla Wright, Jr. (11.5); Boswell: Natasha Vineyard, Sr. (14); Bray-Doyle: Ashlee Kelly, Jr. (13.3); Calumet: Micha Snyder, Sr. (15.8); Cashion: Alix Robinson, So. (16.4); Chattanooga: Miranda Patton, Sr. (7.2); Cheyenne/Reydon: Tana Craven, Sr. (9.8); Kale Sander, So. (9.4); Drummond: Jennifer Swart, Sr. (8.2); Elmore City-Pernell: Morgan Lewis, Sr. (7.8); Fort Cobb-Broxton: Mallory Clift, Sr. (8.4); Fort Towson: Shania Cloud, Sr. (17); Frontier: Marissa Goodman, Jr. (22.6); Jalissa Gum, Sr. (9.3); Gans: Ayanna Holtz, Sr. (13); Garber: Madelina Leathers, Sr. (11.3); Jennifer Pralle, Sr. (10.3); Indiahoma: Brooke Roberts, So. (15.5); Keota: Jade Carry, Sr. (16.1); Kiowa: Jordan Armstrong, Sr. (9); New Lima: Joanah Harjo-Tiger, Jr. (16.8); Okarche: Madi Grellner, Jr. (10.1); OCA: Taylor Estep, Jr. (13.5); Addison Martin, Jr. (15.7); Rock Creek: Devyn Johnson, Sr. (13.6); Seiling: Makayla Tate, Sr. (17.2); Sentinel: Taryn Brown, Sr. (13.4); Harli Ridling, Sr. (12.4); Strother: Lindsey Garcia, Jr. (13); Turner: Taylor Foster, Sr. (10.9); Conner Harmon, Sr. (19); Velma-Alma: Kylee Saville, Sr. (15); Verden: Kaitlyn Embrey, Sr. (17); Wright City: Miranda Schaefer, Sr. (18.7).

Class B

Kori Barrios, Hammon; 5-8; G; Sr.; 13.1

Ashley LaGasse, Lomega; 5-5; G; Sr.; 19

Maranda Janz, Erick; 5-6; G; Sr.; 16.6

Tiffany Rieger, Burlington; 5-4; G; Sr.; 27.3

Kenzi Taylor, Forgan; 5-11; F; Sr.; 19.9

Honorable mention

Asher: Shelby Fleming, Sr. (16); Copan: Kendra Chinn, Sr. (22.2); Deer Creek-Lamont: Jessica Blanton, So. (16); Katy Starr, Sr. (14); Erick: Hannah Millar, Jr. (11.0); Felt: Kymber Murdock, So. (15.8); Bailey Sheldon, Jr. (15.5); Forgan: Nikki Taylor, Fr. (13.5); Hammon: Peyton Walker, Sr. (13.8); Leedey: Syndey Harrell, Sr. (16.0); Lomega: Taylor Mendell, Jr. (16); Pittsburg: Cheyenne Anderson, Sr. (10.4); Red Oak: Kendra Coleman, Sr. (11.2); Baylee Evans, Jr. (14.6); Sharon-Mutual: Megan Phillips, Sr. (12.1); Shattuck: Daniela Galindo, Jr. (25.4); Timberlake: Kayla Castle, Sr. (11.4).

Independent

Honorable mention

OKC Storm: Mariah Haxton, Sr. (14.8); Meredith Wolfley, Sr. (15.2).


by Ryan Aber
Reporter
Ryan Aber has worked for The Oklahoman since 2006, covering high schools, the Oklahoma City RedHawks, the Oklahoma City Barons and OU football recruiting. An Oklahoma City native, Aber graduated from Northeastern State. Before joining The...
+ show more


Trending Now


AROUND THE WEB

  1. 1
    Bo Pelini suits up for Nebraska football camp
  2. 2
    Police: Gunman and victim in Loop shooting 'had been friends for years'
  3. 3
    Every Ridiculous Moment Of 'Sharknado 2' In Two Minutes
  4. 4
    Bill Clinton's Chilling Statements Hours Before 9/11 Attacks
  5. 5
    This Interactive Map Shows The Wealthiest Person In Each State
+ show more