Share “Saturday, Feb. 16: High school basketball...”

Saturday, Feb. 16: High school basketball scoreboard


Oklahoman Modified: February 16, 2013 at 11:47 pm •  Published: February 16, 2013
Advertisement

Copan 56, Butner 27 (girls)

DC-Lamont 42, Burlington 31 (girls)

AREA IV

At Ada

Bennington 75, Lomega 35

Moyers 65, McCurtain 60

Bokoshe 53, Paden 38 (girls)

Lomega 71, Midway 37 (girls)

At Wilburton

Kinta 43, LeFlore 35

Red Oak 52, Whitesboro 27

Eagletown 51, Whitesboro 40 (girls)

Red Oak def. Kinta (girls)

Districts

Class 4A

AREA I

Dist. 1 at Elk City

Woodward 65, Elk City 39

Elk City 46, Woodward 38 (girls)

Dist. 2 at Douglass

Douglass 65, Classen 13

Douglass 45, Classen 42 (girls)

Dist. 5 at St. Mary

St. Mary 57, Santa Fe South 48

St. Mary 83, Santa Fe South 10 (girls)

Dist. 6 at Bethany

Bethany 51, Bethel 22

Bethel 55, Bethany 51 (girls)

AREA II

Dist. 1 at Cache

Cache 62, Newcastle 49

Cache 58, Newcastle 40 (girls)

Dist. 2 at Tecumseh

Tecumseh 80, Star Spencer 69

Star Spencer 50, Tecumseh 44 (girls)

Dist. 5 at Pauls Valley

Anadarko 62, Pauls Valley 38

Anadarko 74, Pauls Valley 25 (girls)

Dist. 6 at Lone Grove

Blanchard 87, Lone Grove 52

Blanchard 59, Lone Grove 51 (girls)

AREA III

Dist. 1 at Cleveland

Cleveland 49, Cushing 40

Cushing 54, Cleveland 29 (girls)

Dist. 2 at Mannford

Victory Christian 54, Mannford 43

Victory Christian 49, Mannford 37 (girls)

Dist. 5 at Metro Christian

Berryhill 58, Metro Christian 52

Berryhill 64, Metro Christian 39 (girls)

Dist. 6 at Tulsa Central

Tulsa Central 54, Tulsa Webster 51

Tulsa Webster 49, Tulsa Central 19 (girls)

AREA IV

Dist. 1 at Byng

Seminole 42, Byng 29

Byng 55, Seminole 36 (girls)

Dist. 2 at Broken Bow

Broken Bow 84, Idabel 51

Broken Bow 46, Idabel 35 (girls)

Dist. 5 at Jay

Fort Gibson 87, Jay 59

Fort Gibson 76, Jay 42 (girls)

Dist. 6 at Inola

Inola 57, Hilldale 53, OT

Inola 52, Hilldale 42 (girls)

Class 3A

AREA I

Dist. 1 at Chisholm

Centennial 71, Chisholm 42

Chisholm 57, Centennial 46 (girls)

Dist. 2 at Morris

Oklahoma Christian 78, Morris 40

Oklahoma Christian 51, Morris 45 (girls)

Dist. 5 at Lincoln Christian

Okmulgee 63, Lincoln Christian 55

Lincoln Christian 62, Okmulgee 30 (girls)

Dist. 6 at Pawhuska

Beggs 65, Pawhuska 45

Beggs 69, Pawhuska 32 (girls)

AREA II

Dist. 1 at Millwood

Millwood 88, ASTEC 69

Millwood 112, ASTEC 34 (girls)

Dist. 2 at Marietta

Marietta 53, Lindsay 42

Lindsay def. Marietta (girls)

Dist. 5 at Plainview

Plainview def. Comanche

Plainview 61, Comanche 35 (girls)

Dist. 6 at Stroud

Stroud 91, Crooked Oak 73

Stroud 51, Crooked Oak 28 (girls)

AREA III

Dist. 1 at Sperry

Sperry 63, Chelsea 46

Chelsea 45, Sperry 31 (girls)

Dist. 2 at Keys (Park Hill)

Keys (Park HIll) 66, Salina 55

Keys (Park Hill) 49, Salina 39 (girls)

Dist. 5 at Verdigris

Verdigris 70, Newkirk 64

Verdigris 52, Newkirk 21 (girls)

Dist. 6 at Kansas

Kansas 76, Wyandotte 27

Kansas 53, Wyandotte 40 (girls)

AREA IV

Dist. 1 at Sulphur

Sulphur 69, Little Axe 40

Sulphur 64, Little Axe 24 (girls)

Dist. 2 at Okemah

Okemah 71, Holdenville 34

Okemah 52, Holdenville 46 (girls)

Dist. 5 at Hugo

Hugo 35, Tishomingo 33

Hugo 58, Tishomingo 36 (girls)

Dist. 6 at Spiro

Spiro 87, Wilburton 44

Wilburton 52, Spiro 41(girls)

Class 2A

AREA I

Dist. 1 at Hooker

Hooker 65, Mooreland 38

Mooreland 49, Hooker 31 (girls)

Dist. 2 at Pioneer

Alva 28, Pioneer 12

Alva 63, Morrison 39 (girls)

Dist. 3 at Crescent

Crescent 51, Chr. Heritage 36

Chr. Heritage 53, Depew 45, OT (girls)

Dist. 4 at Pawnee

Pawnee 44, Rejoice Christian 36

Pawnee 43, Rejoice Christian 26 (girls)

Dist. 5 at Merritt

Merritt 67, Mangum 46

Sayre 45, Merritt 34 (girls)

Dist. 6 at Wellston

Hennessey 72, Community Christian 61

Hennessey 58, Wellston 52 (girls)

Dist. 7 at Burns Flat

Thomas 55, Hobart 46

Thomas 45, Burns Flat-Dill City 32 (girls)

Dist. 8 at Luther

Luther 45, Watonga 37

Ripley 53, Watonga 35 (girls)

AREA II

Dist. 1 at Fairview

Fairview 63, Oklahoma Bible 50

Fairview 70, Minco 34 (girls)

Dist. 2 at Carnegie

Walters 47, Carnegie 40

Cordell 53, Walters 47 (girls)

Dist. 3 at Latta

Latta 55, Wayne 28

Latta 46, Wayne 29 (girls)

Dist. 4 at Snyder

Navajo 47, Snyder 42

Snyder 40, Navajo 32 (girls)

Dist. 5 at Dale

Konawa 52, Dale 40

Dale 60, Konawa 25 (girls)

Dist. 6 at Amber-Pocasset

Hydro-Eakly 34, Amber-Pocasset 32

Amber-Pocasset 50, Apache 29 (girls)

Dist. 7 at Hinton

Hinton 88, Dibble 53

Rush Springs 52, Hinton 47 (girls)

Dist. 8 at Wilson

Wilson 82, Central Marlow 51

Central Marlow def. Empire (girls)

AREA III

Dist. 1 at Northeast

Northeast 96, Tulsa Dove Science 40

Northeast 120, Tulsa Dove Science 16 (girls)

Dist. 2 at Chouteau

Chouteau 67, Yale 59

Colcord 59, Yale 50 (girls)

Dist. 3 at Quapaw

Oklahoma Union 64, Quapaw 62

Quapaw 55, Commerce 22 (girls)

Dist. 4 at Liberty

Mounds 54, Hulbert 53

Hulbert 59, Mounds 30 (girls)

Dist. 5 at Tonkawa

Tonkawa 63, Caney Valley 57

Tonkawa 55, Caney Valley 23 (girls)

Dist. 6 at Ketchum

Ketchum 82, Afton 41

Ketchum 62, Afton 42 (girls)

Dist. 7 at Kiefer

Kiefer 41, Foyil 36, OT

Kiefer 66, Okay 20 (girls)

Dist. 8 at Tulsa Rogers

Tulsa Rogers 56, Summit Christian 54

Tulsa Rogers 69, Summit Christian 51 (girls)

AREA IV

Dist. 1 at Stratford

Wewoka 46, Wewoka 43

Savanna 73, Wewoka 61 (girls)

Dist. 2 at Oktaha

Oktaha 76, Quinton 59

Oktaha 65, Quinton 26 (girls)

Dist. 3 at Pocola

Pocola 55, Central Sallisaw 53

Central Sallisaw 31, Panama 28 (girls)

Dist. 4 at Talihina

Talihina 42, Tushka 40

Talihina 50, Canadian 27 (girls)

Dist. 5 at Preston

Preston 90, Porter 74

Preston 84, Crowder 26 (girls)

Dist. 6 at Colbert

Haworth 66, Colbert 31

Colbert 56, Haworth 14 (girls)

Dist. 7 at Silo

Vanoss 54, Silo 52

Silo 40, Caddo 39 (girls)

Dist. 8 at Wister

Rattan 46, Howe 41, OT

Howe 50, Wister 43 (girls)