Saturday, Feb. 23: High school basketball scoreboard


Oklahoman Modified: February 24, 2013 at 12:01 am •  Published: February 24, 2013
Advertisement
;

Class 5A Boys

WEST

Region 1 at McGuinness

McGuinness 56, Western Heights 51

Region 2 at Lawton McArthur

Lawton MacArthur 59, Piedmont 56

Region 3 at Carl Albert

Carl Albert 66, Del City 58

Region 4 at Southeast

Southeast 71, Capitol Hill 44

EAST

Region 1 at Tulsa Memorial

Tulsa Memorial 100, Skiatook 59

Region 2 at Tulsa Kelley

Tulsa Kelley 58, Noble 52

Region 3 at Coweta

Coweta 69, Chickasha 46

Region 4 at Tulsa Edison

Tulsa Edison 67, Guthrie 52

Class 5A Girls

WEST

Region 1 at Shawnee

Shawnee 52, El Reno 23

Region 2 at Piedmont

Piedmont 61, Lawton MacArthur 44

Region 3 at Carl Albert

Carl Albert 56, Del City 50

Region 4 at Deer Creek

Deer Creek 61, Ardmore 35

EAST

Region 1 at T. East Central

Tulsa East Central 61, Grove 36

Region 2 at Tulsa Kelley

Collinsville 35, Tulsa Kelley 34

Region 3 at Tahlequah

Tahlequah 68, Chickasha 63

Region 4 at Tulsa Edison

Tulsa Memorial 53, Tulsa Edison 49

Class 4A

AREA I

Winners Bracket

At John Marshall

John Marshall 64, Woodward 58

Elk City 43, Bridge Creek 39 (girls)

At Bethany

Tulsa McLain 44, Heritage Hall 41

St. Mary 50, Heritage Hall 47 (girls)

Losers Bracket

At John Marshall

Elk City 52, Bridge Creek 40

Woodward 80, John Marshall 34 (girls)

At Bethany

Bethany 54, St. Mary 46

Bethany 56, Bethel 53 (girls)

AREA II

Winners Bracket

At Newcastle

Harrah 73, Ada 57

Harrah 56, Ada 41 (girls)

At Purcell

Anadarko 58, Blanchard 52

Anadarko 60, Elgin 28 (girls)

Losers Bracket

At Newcastle

Tecumseh 81, Cache 58

Newcastle 72, Cache 68 (girls)

At Purcell

Madill 46, Purcell 36

Tuttle 49, Blanchard 31 (girls)

AREA III

Winners Bracket

At Catoosa

Victory Christian 60, Miami 47

Cushing 47, Victory Christian 28 (girls)

Losers Bracket

At Catoosa

Vinita 53, Mannford 48

Vinita 47, Miami 27 (girls)

At Tulsa Webster

Cascia Hall 47, Oologah 45

Tulsa Webster 47, Blackwell 42

Tulsa Webster 44, Metro Christian 31 (girls)

Berryhill 56, Glenpool 49 (girls)

AREA IV

Winners Bracket

At Henryetta

Roland 72, Locust Grove 67

Byng 46, Broken Bow 38 (girls)

At Fort Gibson

Muldrow 72, Stilwell 63

Fort Gibson 55, Inola 44 (girls)

Losers Bracket

At Henryetta

Broken Bow 57, Seminole 52

Roland 67, Sallisaw 55 (girls)

At Fort Gibson

Fort Gibson 67, Inola 52

Muldrow 36, Poteau 26 (girls)

Class 3A

AREA I

Losers Bracket

At Perkins

Chisholm 60, Nowata 50

Perkins 62, Morris 38

Kellyville 61, Centennial 35 (girls)

Morris 64, Chisholm 55 (girls)

At Okmulgee

Beggs 52, Lincoln Christian 43

Haskell 64, Okmulgee 62

Beggs 63, Chandler 36 (girls)

Lincoln Christian 63, Haskell 50 (girls)

AREA II

Winners Bracket

At Washington

Stroud 49, Plainview 45

Plainview 48, Prague 39 (girls)

Losers Bracket

At Lindsay

Kingfisher 62, Frederick 53

Lindsay 61, Marlow 55

Meeker 65, Frederick 41 (girls)

Kingfisher 63, Marlow 58 (girls)

At Washington

Crooked Oak 64, Prague 55

Washington 45, Jones 31 (girls)

AREA III

Winners Bracket

At Adair

Sperry 59, Keys 37

Adair 57, Eufaula 37 (girls)

Losers Bracket

At Adair

Adair 63, Dewey 46

Salina 51, Keys 43 (girls)

At Muskogee Civic Center

Heavener 50, Vian 49, OT

Westville 64, Hartshorne 46

Newkirk 42, Hartshorne 31 (girls)

Vian 63, Heavener 30 (girls)

AREA IV

Winners Bracket

At Sulphur

Okemah 67, Sulphur 45

Sulphur 54, Atoka 38 (girls)

At Antlers

Hugo 57, Spiro 54, OT

Hugo 50, Wilburton 44 (girls)

Losers Bracket

At Sulphur

Lexington 61, Atoka 58

Holdenville 67, Okemah 55 (girls)

At Antlers

Antlers 47, Kingston 40

Davis 53, Tishomingo 43 (girls)

Class 2A

AREA I

Winners Bracket

At Heritage Hall

Thomas 42, Luther 37

Thomas 44, Ripley 43, OT (girls)

Losers Bracket

At Chisholm

Crescent 49, Rejoice Christian 48

Pioneer 82, Hooker 68

Rejoice Christian 33, Chr. Heritage 32 (girls)

Mooreland 50, Depew 21 (girls)

At Heritage Hall

Merritt 44, Watonga 27

Wellston 53, Hennessey 33 (girls)

AREA II

Winners Bracket

At Minco

Latta 38, Fairview 29, OT

Fairview 49, Cordell 35 (girls)

At Rush Springs

Konawa 49, Hydro-Eakly 45

Dale 34, Amber-Pocasset 24 (girls)

Losers Bracket

At Minco

Oklahoma Bible 42, Carnegie 33

Latta 75, Snyder 49 (girls)

At Rush Springs

Hinton 49, Amber-Pocasset 43

Rush Springs 48, Hinton 37 (girls)

AREA III

Winners Bracket

At Mounds

Northeast 55, Chouteau 46

Northeast 68, Colcord 36 (girls)

At Tulsa Rogers

Ketchum 65, Tonkawa 48

Tonkawa 52, Ketchum 40 (girls)

Losers Bracket

At Mounds

Yale 39, Oklahoma Union 38

Quapaw 48, Hulbert 40 (girls)

At Tulsa Rogers

Kiefer 75, Tulsa Rogers 62

Kiefer 54, Tulsa Rogers 51 (girls)

AREA IV

Winners Bracket

At Talihina

Talihina 60, Oktaha 52

Oktaha 48, Talihina 39 (girls)

At Crowder

Preston 72, Haworth 62

Colbert 63, Preston 52 (girls)

Losers inners Bracket

At Talihina

Wewoka 46, Stratford 44

Wewoka 70, Savanna 47 (girls)

At Crowder

Rattan 43, Howe 34, OT

Silo 50, Caddo 45 (girls)

Regular Season

Boys

OKC Storm 67, God’s Academy, Texas 56

Girls

OKC Storm 53, St. Louis 43

OKC Storm 67, God’s Academy 26 (Friday)