Saturday, Jan 26: High school basketball scoreboard

Oklahoman Modified: January 27, 2013 at 12:01 am •  Published: January 27, 2013

Midwest City 62, Jenks 52, champ.

Edmond Santa Fe 66, Tulsa Union 55, 3rd

Tulsa Edison 92, Tulsa NOAH 66, cons.

Tulsa East Central 60, Guthrie 30, 7th

Tulsa Union 62, Jenks 61, champ. (girls)

Sapulpa 45, Tulsa East Central 42, 3rd (girls)

Tulsa Washington 43, Midwest City 30, cons. (girls)

Coweta 47, Tulsa NOAH 35, 7th (girls)

John Nobles Tournament

At Moore

McGuinness 62, Moore 61, champ.

Lawton 61, Capitol Hill 60, OT, 3rd

Ponca City 51, Southmoore 41, cons.

Tahlequah 76, Northwest 60, 7th

Muskogee 65, Southmoore 62, champ. (girls)

Choctaw 48, Lawton Ike 28, 3rd (girls)

Tahlequah 52, Ponca City 39, cons. (girls)

Moore 50, Lawton 44, 7th (girls)

John Rind MC-6 Tournament

At Broken Bow

Haworth vs. Wright City, champ.

Smithville vs. Rattan, 3rd

Fort Towson vs. Valliant, cons.

Smithville vs. Wright City, champ. (girls)

Rattan vs. Fort Towson, 3rd (girls)

Valliant vs. Eagletown, cons. (girls)

Jones Tournament

Tecumseh 55, John Marshall 52, champ.

Elk City 52, Harrah 51, 3rd

Weatherford 48, Perry 46, cons.

Lindsay 66, Jones 28, 7th

Weatherford 51, Harrah 33, champ. (girls)

Lindsay 56, Elk City 42, 3rd (girls)

Jones 41, Tecumseh 34, cons. (girls)

John Marshall 52, Perry 43, 7th (girls)

LeFlore County Tournament

At Spiro H.S.

Spiro def. Poteau, champ.

Heavener 47, Talihina 41, 3rd

Poteau 42, Talihina 31, champ. (girls)

Howe 45, Panama 33, 3rd (girls)

Little Axe Invitational

U.S. Grant 47, Chr. Heritage 34, champ.

Plainview 66, Harding Prep 48, 3rd

Riverside 46, Santa Fe South 41, cons.

SeeWorth vs. Little Axe, 7th

Plainview 57, Chr. Heritage 48, champ. (girls)

Riverside 68, Harding Prep 56, 3rd (girls)

Duncan 39, Little Axe 32, cons. (girls)

U.S. Grant 23, Santa Fe South 21, 7th (girls)

Mounds Invitational

Oktaha vs. Checotah, champ.

Glenpool 63, Porter 53, 3rd

Haskell vs. Summit Chr., cons.

Mounds vs. Bristow, 7th

Oktaha 48, Haskell 45, champ. (girls)

Glenpool def. Bristow, 3rd (girls)

Checotah 53, Summit Christian 44, cons. (girls)

Porter vs. Mounds, 7th (girls)

NEO Tournament

Norse Bracket

Afton 38, Welch 25, champ. (girls)

Commerce 62, Watts 44, 3rd (girls)

Foyil 40, Cave Springs 33, 5th (girls)

Chetopa, Kan. 49, Tyro, Kan. Christian 41, 7th (girls)

Blue Bracket

Marion C Early 52, Quapaw 38, champ. (girls)

Wyandotte 38, Tulsa Rogers 33, 3rd (girls)

Diamond, Mo. 50, Roland JV 49, 5th (girls)

South Coffeyville 46, Fairland 34, 7th (girls)

Gold Bracket

Roland 55, Guthrie 47, champ. (girls)

Miami 74, Bluejacket 33, 3rd (girls)

Grove 66, Tulsa McLain 27, 5th (girls)

Douglass 46, St. Louis Christian 36, 7th (girls)

Newcastle Invitational

Blanchard 68, Westmoore 65, 2OT, champ.

Ada 55, Noble 54, 3rd

Woodward def. Newcastle, cons.

Washington 43, Bethel 41, 7th

Bethel 60, Ada 54, champ. (girls)

Westmoore 48, Newcastle 40, 3rd (girls)

Blanchard 43, Woodward 31, cons. (girls)

Washington 56, Noble 32, 7th (girls)

North Country Classic

At NOC

Pawnee 36, Blackwell 34, 3OT, champ.

Mannford 49, Tonkawa 48, 2OT, 3rd

Cleveland 58, Guymon 57, cons.

Frontier 55, Ponca City JV 35, 7th

Tonkawa 42, Frontier 33, champ. (girls)

Pawnee 44, Cleveland 23, 3rd (girls)

Blackwell 48, Mannford 43, cons. (girls)

Guymon 41, Ponca City JV 28, 7th (girls)

Okeene Invitational

Alva 57, Fairview 50, champ.

Hennessey 59, Oklahoma Bible 55, 3rd

Okeene 53, Vici 44, cons.

Piedmont JV 62, Geary 61, 7th

Alva 53, Fairview 52, champ. (girls)

Vici 72, Hennessey 39, 3rd (girls)

Oklahoma Bible 46, Okeene 41, cons. (girls)

Piedmont JV 39, Geary 26, 7th (girls)

Okmulgee County Tournament

At Okmulgee

Henryetta 75, Preston 57, champ.

Okmulgee 66, Beggs 54, 3rd

Beggs 47, Preston 37, champ. (girls)

Old Fort Classic

At Fort Gibson

Fort Gibson 63, Muldrow 58, champ.

Inola 55, Stilwell 44, 3rd

Wagoner 71, Eufaula 46, cons.

Fort Gibson 57, Muldrow 44, champ. (girls)

Hilldale 51, Eufaula 44, OT, 3rd (girls)

Stilwell 37, Wagoner 24, cons. (girls)

Paden Invitational

Agra 49, Mason 36, champ.

Paden 67, Union City 58, 3rd

Victory Life 63, Carney 54, cons.

Mason 32, Weleetka 31, champ. (girls)

Classen 58, Paden 33, 3rd (girls)

Agra 38, Union City 36, cons. (girls)

Pittsburg 8 Tournament

At McAlester Expo

Stuart def. Canadian, champ.

Crowder 56, Haileyville 55, cons.

Savanna 62, Kiowa 49, champ. (girls)

Stuart 65, Crowder 47, cons. (girls)

Port City Tournament

At Catoosa

Tulsa Memorial 60, Owasso 58, champ.

Victory Christian 71, Verdigris 36, 3rd

Cascia Hall 75, Skiatook 66, 2OT, cons.

Catoosa 55, Claremore 35, 7th

Bixby 46, Bartlesville 43, champ. (girls)

Verdigris 76, Cascia Hall 52, 3rd (girls)

Claremore 44, Victory Christian 40, cons. (girls)

Catoosa 32, Skiatook 28, 7th (girls)

Porum Invitational

McCurtain 79, Quinton 66, champ.

Gore 63, Keota 47, 3rd

Warner 44, Porum 29, cons.

Keota 37, Quinton 35, champ. (girls)

Midway 39, Warner 21, 3rd (girls)

McCurtain 61, Porum 55, cons. (girls)

Pott County Tournament

At OBU (Shawnee)

Dale 80, Allen 47, champ.

Wellston 65, Wetumka 51, 3rd

Dale 52, Earlsboro 45, champ. (girls)

Wellston 58, Davenport 30, 3rd (girls)

Pryor Invitational

Locust Grove 63, Vinita 43, champ.

Berryhill 65, Pryor 50, 3rd

Adair 51, Vinita 33, champ. (girls)

Locust Grove 42, Collinsville 31, 3rd (girls)

66 Conference Tournament

At Perkins

Okemah 50, Stroud 42, champ.

Perkins 63, Seminole 42, 3rd

Prague 46, Meeker 38, cons.

Perkins 40, Prague 18, champ. (girls)

Meeker 53, Stroud 27, 3rd (girls)

Holdenville 62, Okemah 52, cons. (girls)

Shawnee Invitational

Southeast 61, Norman North 56, champ.

Stillwater 57, Coweta 44, 3rd

El Reno 48, Shawnee 46, cons.

Sapulpa 57, Choctaw 43, 7th

Shawnee 51, Stillwater 18, champ. (girls)

McAlester 52, Tulsa Edison 51, 3rd (girls)

Ardmore 54, El Reno 51, cons. (girls)

Northwest 46, Southeast 24, 7th (girls)

Skeltur Conference

At NOC Maybee Center

Garber 53, Pioneer 51, champ.

Drummond 53, Pond Creek 51, 3rd

Cimarron 68, Covington-Douglas 48, cons.

Pond Creek 69, Garber 48, champ. (girls)

Waukomis 62, Pioneer 35, 3rd (girls)

Dover 61, Drummond 40, cons. (girls)

Stephens County Tournament

At Marlow

Central Marlow 60, Marlow 43, champ.

Velma-Alma 70, Frederick 52, 3rd

Comanche 70, Ryan 42, cons.

Marlow 54, Central Marlow 41, champ. (girls)

Velma-Alma 50, Ryan 33, 3rd (girls)

Frederick 48, Bray-Doyle 29, cons. (girls)

Texhoma Invitational

Hooker 46, Texhoma 44, champ.

Tyrone 41, Turpin 32, 3rd

Balko 60, Goodwell 43, cons.

Boise City 81, Hardesty 30, 7th

Texhoma 52, Balko 40, champ. (girls)

Hooker 47, Boise City 37, 3rd (girls)

Goodwell 41, Tyrone 33, cons. (girls)

Turpin 46, Hardesty 39, 7th (girls)

Tipton Invitational

Big Pasture 59, Tipton 52, champ.

Olustee vs. Blair, 3rd

Temple 38, Waurika 34, cons.

Tipton 33, Big Pasture 30, champ. (girls)

Waurika vs. Blair, 3rd (girls)

Grandfield vs. Temple, cons. (girls)

Tishomingo Invitational

Latta 53, Lexington 39, champ.

Atoka 48, Marietta 34, 3rd

Kingston 79, Dickson 72, 2OT, cons.

Tishomingo 42, Latta 29, champ. (girls)

Dickson 32, Lexington 31, 3rd (girls)

Pauls Valley 43, Atoka 41, cons. (girls)

Tri-County Tournament

At Western St. (Altus)

Snyder 51, Hobart 36, champ.

Cordell 56, Hollis 46, 3rd

Mangum 50, Navajo 27, cons.

Cordell 55, Sayre 41, champ. (girls)

Snyder 56, Mangum 54, OT, 3rd (girls)

Navajo 64, Hobart 48, cons. (girls)

Tri-State Classic

At Jay

Seq. Tahlequah 72, Kansas 57, champ.

Jay 64, Pryor JV 29, 3rd

Providence Christian 58, Colcord 55, cons.

Locust Grove JV 59, Lifeway Christian 38, 7th

Seq. Tahlequah 51, Kansas 29, champ. (girls)

Colcord 39, Jay 35, 3rd (girls)

Owasso JV 45, Locust Grove JV 34, cons. (girls)

Tahlequah JV 36, Lifeway Christian 30, 7th (girls)

Tupelo Tournament

Konawa 66, Moss 50, champ.

Roff 70, Varnum 67, 3rd

New Lima 57, Stonewall 40, champ. (girls)

West Central Tournament

At Arapaho

Thomas 50, Hydro-Eakly 36, champ.

Calumet 26, Arapaho 25, 3rd

Sentinel 57, Burns Flat 48, cons.

Thomas 65, Calumet 40, champ. (girls)

Hydro-Eakly 48, Burns Flat 45, 3rd (girls)

Sentinel 39, Canute 35, cons. (girls)