State basketball tournament schedules

Published: March 6, 2008
Ca

rl Albert/Ada winner, 10:30 a.m.

Tulsa Washington/Altus winner vs. Harrah/Tulsa Edison winner, 1:30 p.m.

Saturday's Game

At Ford Center

Championship game, 7 p.m.

Class 4A Boys

Thursday's Games

At Moore HS

Anadarko vs. Douglass, 2 p.m.

Southeast vs. Cascia Hall, 3:30 p.m.

Star Spencer vs. Victory Christian, 7 p.m.

McGuinness vs. Tulsa McLain, 8:30 p.m.

Friday's Games

At Moore HS

Southeast/Cascia Hall winner vs. Anadarko/Douglass winner, 4:30 p.m.

McGuinness/Tulsa McLain winner vs. Star Spencer/Victory Christian winner, 6 p.m.

Saturday's Game

At State Fair Arena

Championship game, 2:15 p.m.

Class 4A Girls

Thursday's Games

At Southern Nazarene

Perkins vs. Star Spencer, 2 p.m.

Cache vs. Sallisaw, 3:30 p.m.

Vinita vs. Anadarko, 7 p.m.

Weatherford vs. Fort Gibson, 8:30 p.m.

Friday's Games

At State Fair Arena

Cache/Sallisaw winner vs. Perkins/Star Spencer winner, 9 a.m.

Vinita/Anadarko winner vs. Weatherford/Fort Gibson winner, 9 p.m.

Saturday's Game

At State Fair Arena

Championship game, 9:15 p.m.

Class 3A Boys

Thursday's Games

At State Fair Arena

Plainview vs. Seq. Tahlequah, 2 p.m.

John Marshall vs. Morris, 3:30 p.m.

Millwood vs. Adair, 7 p.m.

Verdigris vs. Metro Christian, 8:30 p.m.

Friday's Games

At State Fair Arena

Millwood/Adair winner vs. Plainview/Seq. Tahlequah winner, 10:30 a.m.

Verdigris/Metro Christian winner vs. John Marshall/Morris winner, 6 p.m.

Saturday's Games

At State Fair Arena

Championship game, 5:45 p.m.

Class 3A Girls

Thursday's Games

At Oklahoma City

Verdigris vs. Millwood, 2 p.m.

Fairview vs. Adair, 3:30 p.m.

Seq. Tahlequah vs. Marietta, 7 p.m.

Washington vs. Kansas, 8:30 p.m.

Friday's Games

At State Fair Arena

Washington/Kansas winner vs. Verdigris vs. Millwood winner, 1:30 p.m.

Seq. Tahlequah/Marietta winner vs. Fairview/Adair winner, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday's Game

At State Fair Arena

Championship game, 10:45 a.m.

Class 2A Boys

Thursday's Games

At Midwest City HS

Chr. Heritage vs. Oktaha, 2 p.m.

Pawnee vs. Chisholm, 3:30 p.m.

Oklahoma Bible vs. Oklahoma Christian, 7 p.m.

Talihina vs. Apache, 8:30 p.m.

Friday's Games

At State Fair Arena

Pawnee/Chisholm winner vs. Chr. Heritage/Oktaha winner, noon

Oklahoma Bible/Oklahoma Christian winner vs. Talihina/Apache winner, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday's Game

At State Fair Arena

Championship game, 12:30 p.m.

Class 2A Girls

Thursday's Games

At Edmond Santa Fe

Konawa vs. Talihina, 2 p.m.

Stroud vs. Walters, 3:30 p.m.

Pocola vs. Oktaha, 7 p.m.

Pawnee vs. Dale, 8:30 p.m.

Friday's Games

At Southern Nazarene

Konawa/Talihina winner vs. Stroud/Walters winner, 4:30 p.m.

Pawnee/Dale winner vs. Pocola/Oktaha winner, 7 p.m.

Saturday's Game

At State Fair Arena

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.


Trending Now


AROUND THE WEB

  1. 1
    Jalen Saunders had to be physicially restrained during seizure
  2. 2
    Kansas City's Oklahoma Joe's restaurant taking state out of name
  3. 3
    Former prison warden present at botched execution in Arizona hired by OK DOC
  4. 4
    Multimillionaire CEO Caught On Tape Kicking Puppy (GRAPHIC VIDEO)
  5. 5
    Kevin Durant-Under Armour-Nike: The latest in the KD shoe saga
+ show more