Share “The Oklahoman's All-State baseball team”

The Oklahoman's All-State baseball team

by Ryan Aber Published: June 8, 2013
Advertisement

C

Sr.

.529

18

74

Kolton Brown, Union City

IF

Sr.

.478

13

62

Bryan Dutton, Guthrie

IF

Sr.

.447

4

40

Daniel Herron, Norman North

IF

Sr.

.462

0

21

Nick Roark, Broken Arrow

IF

.458

7

28

Zach Fowler, Asher

OF

Sr.

.434

8

33

Cullen Mack, Rattan

OF

Sr.

.458

7

43

Lane Smith, Chickasha

OF

Sr.

.494

7

52

Leno Ramirez, Dover

DH

Sr.

.594

3

23

Reserve pitchers

Player, school

Pos.

Cl.

Rec.

ERA

IP

K

Bryant Hodge, CHA

RHP

Sr.

4-2

0.76

37

78

Jacob Teague, Claremore

LHP

Sr.

9-1

1.05

52 2/3

111

Derek Underwood, Noble

RHP

Jr.

6-1

1.16

54 1/3

61

James Bowker, Plainview

RHP

Sr.

12-1

0.21

66 2/3

107

HONORABLE MENTION

Ada: Easton Pingleton, Sr.; Afton: Zack Dotson, Sr.; Blake Wisdom, So.; Allen: Conner Johnson, Sr.; Matt McCarn, Sr.; Alva: Chance Davis, Sr.; Ty Hooper, Jr.; Anadarko: Russell Mithlo Jr.; Sr.; Antlers: Bryce Martin, Sr.; Asher: Tanner Andrews, Sr.; Bartlesville: James Teague, Sr.; Berryhill: Christian Davidson, So.; Nick White, Sr.; Bethel: Ethan Gingrich, Sr.; Hunter Heath, Sr.; Binger-Oney: Kelton Green, Sr.; Westin Kerlick, Jr.; Bishop McGuinness: Joe Corbett, So.; Thorn Cowley, Sr.; Bradley Fritch, Sr.; Ross Jacobs, Sr.; Blanchard: Tanner Foster, Sr.; Dylan Mauk, Sr.; Quade Nelson, Sr.; Byng: Tyler Pierce, Sr.; Broken Arrow: Trey Cobb, Sr.; Nick Roark, Jr.; Cody Ziegler, Sr.; Cache: Jake Seratte, Sr.; Judah Sweat, Jr.; Calumet: Tyler Spoon, Jr.; Drew Walker, Sr.; Caney Valley: Duane Knight, Sr.; Capitol Hill: Zack Howry, Sr.; Carl Albert: Justin McGregor, Jr.; Cameron Warren, Jr.; Casady: Ty Lopez, Sr.; Michael Mullins, Sr.; Cascia Hall: Bryce Carter, Jr.; Kelby Hern, Jr.; Cashion: Ty Reasnor, Sr.; Catoosa: Nick Brown, Jr.; Dustin Haueter, Sr.; Corbin Osburn, Jr.; Austin Potter, Sr.; Central Sallisaw: Wyatt Dodd, Sr.; Chandler: Brady Holcomb, Sr.; Cherokee: Josh Argraves, Sr.; Grant DeWitt, Sr.; Derek McKinnon, Sr.; Cheyenne: Dylan Moler, Sr.; Braden Seymour, Sr.; Claremore: Isaac Hollihan, Sr.; Colbert: Cade Carter, Sr.; Kason Krob, Jr.; Cordell: Rocklin Pankhurst, Sr.; Coweta: Ty Gunter, Sr.; Dakota Remington, Sr.; Dale: Chase Byndas, Jr.; Taylor Smith, Sr.; Deer Creek: Cole Lindley, Sr.; Dylan Rycroft, Jr.; Depew: Kyle Ennibsm Sr, Drew Reins, Jr.; Destiny Christian: Colton Hamel, Jr.; Dewar: Nathan Wagner, Sr.; Dewey: Trenton Keene, Jr.; Carson LaRue, Jr.; Drummond: Brady Kokojan, Jr.; Edmond Memorial: Jack Hale, Sr.; Parker Rigler, Sr.; Edmond North: Jared Baker, Sr.; Jake Bonsteel, Sr.; Jonathan Davis, So.; Cody Daylor, Sr.; Scott Johnson, Sr.; Holden Lyons, Sr.; Kyle Stephens, Sr.; Edmond Santa Fe: Daniel Costello, Sr.; Jacob Jerome, Sr.; Frederick: Trevor Flores, Sr.; Gore: Kolby Clay, Sr.; Cole Keathley, Sr.; Logan Ohl, Sr.; Guthrie: Jacob Chappell, Jr.; Hennessey: Levi Hill, Sr.; Heritage Hall: Alex Fisher, Fr.; Hollis: Matt Johnson, Sr.; Hooker: Chad Kennedy, Sr.; Jenks: Thomas Hatch, Sr.; Matthias Johnson, Sr.; Eric Kanady, Sr.; Grant Maxey, Sr.; Ketchum: Cory Bogle, Sr.; Kingfisher: Nick Smith, Fr.; Latta: Jake Collins, Sr.; Leedey: Walker Hines, Sr.; Little Axe: Beau Blakey, Jr.; Jeremy Smith, Sr.; Lookeba-Sickles: Devin Dixon, Sr.; Barrett Newell, Sr.; Luther: Seth Stivers, Jr.; Austin Weathers, Sr.; Marlow: Wakley Bergner, Sr.; Tyler Brite, Sr.; McLoud: James Goad, Jr.; Will Olds, Jr.; Metro Christian: Conor Drake, Sr.; Luke Preaus, Jr.; Midwest City: Zac Brannon, Sr.; Joel Davis, Sr.; Damion Orr, Sr.; Minco: Colton Bauman, Sr.; Ty McKinney, Sr.; Moss: Cody Robinson, Sr.; Mount St. Mary: Jacob Trent, Sr.; Muldrow: Dawson Floyd, Sr.; Mustang: Chris Gibbons, Sr.; Cole Williams, Sr.; Newcastle: Bryan Mason, Sr.; Brandon Rakestraw, Sr.; Noble: Brady Bradshaw, So.; Norman North: Austin Cranford, Jr.; DJ Gasso, Sr.; Luke Jones, Sr.; Okarche: Wyatt Carter, Sr.; Sam Grellner, Sr.; OCA: Chase Yager, Sr.; OCS: Austin Brooks, Sr.; Oklahoma Union: Channing Williams, Sr.; Pauls Valley: Ty Knight, Sr.; Piedmont: Jacob Boggess, Sr.; Dalen Edgar, Sr.; Brock Stuber, Sr.; Plainview: James Bowker, Sr.; Garrett Foster, Sr.; Purcell: Parker Bay, Jr.; Putnam City: Reed Brooks, Sr.; Putnam City North: Connor Finkhouse, Jr.; Michael Hale, Sr.; Putnam City West: Cooper Owens, Sr.; Pryor: Zach Hammock, Sr.; Casey Holloway, Sr.; Rattan: Cade Clay, Sr.; Red Oak: Bryce Deatheridge, Sr.; Devan Crose, Sr.; Dylan Fazekas, Sr.; Roff: Bryce Antonio, Sr.; Dalton Reed, Fr.; Ryan: Lucas Ninman, Jr.; Sapulpa: Jake Golden, Sr.; Seminole: Kade Davis, Sr.; Sentinel: Weston Cole, Sr.; Seth Housley, Sr.; Shattuck: Korey Floyd, Sr.; Shawnee: Casey Bowlan, Sr.; Silo: Hunter Stephens, Sr.; Southmoore: Tre Edwards, Sr.; Nick Ward, Sr.; Sterling: Kaden Hardzog, Sr.; Dillon White, Sr.; Snyder: Cayden Crume, So.; Dylan Flinn, So.; Stillwater: Will Pendleton, Sr.; Tecumseh: Gage Trahan, Sr.; Connor Patten, Sr.; Thomas: Tyler Mannering, Sr.; Scott Watt, Sr.; Tulsa Kelley: Josh Hassell, Sr.; Riley Smith, So.; Tulsa Memorial: Cody Ladner, Sr.; Tulsa Union: Jon Pendergraft, Sr.; Tuttle: Dalton Judkins, Sr.; Connor Litterell, Jr.; Lane Paul, Sr.; Union City: Josh McMinn, So.; Varnum: Tyler Miller, Jr.; Dennis Sims, Jr.; Verden: Dave Keil, Sr.; Verdigris: Kale Keith, So.; J.W. Owens, Sr.; Ryan Skalnick, Jr.; Tanner Smith, Sr.; Vian: Landon Decker, Sr.; Shawn Troutman, Sr.; Washington: Cooper Treadaway, Sr.; Wayne: Sam Martin, Sr.; Weatherford: Garrett Gaunt, Jr.; Jason Nichols, Jr.; Wellston: Mike Bailey, Sr.; Western Heights: Adrian Soltero, Sr.; Westmoore: Hunter Aguirre, Jr.; Cameron Knight, Sr.; Woodward: Francisco Alvarez, Sr.; Yukon: Landon Eason, Sr.