The Tuesday, Feb. 12, election list

The Feb. 12 election list
Modified: February 8, 2013 at 11:39 pm •  Published: February 10, 2013
Advertisement
;

Annual school/special elections set for Tuesday:

BLAINE COUNTY

Geary Public Schools Office No. 3:

Cecil Harrall

Crystal Briscoe

Scott Hicks

Okeene Public Schools Office No. 3:

Bennet Peters

Wayne Brownlee

CADDO COUNTY

Binger-Oney Public Schools Office No. 3

Jamie Varner

Tracey Ingram

Carnegie Public Schools Office No. 3

Cody McSperitt

Gerald Peters II

Fort Cobb-Broxton Schools Office No. 3

Fairy Holdge

Mandy Farmer

Hinton Public Schools Office No. 3

Jodi R. Combs

Joe Volenstine

Hydro-Eakly Public Schools proposition: A $8,610,000, five-year construction bond issue.

CANADIAN COUNTY

Union City Public Schools Office No. 3

Jennifer Bornemann

Tasha Rodgers

Yukon Public Schools Office No. 3

Karen Youngblood

Richard W.J. Cacini

Calumet Public Schools proposition: A $5,995,000, five-year construction bond issue.

CARTER COUNTY

Healdton Public Schools Office No. 3

Larry Pickelsimer

Sabrina King

Springer Public Schools Office No. 3

Brandon Roberts

Jennifer White

Rhonda L. Mize

Robert Heartsill

Wilson Public Schools Office No. 3

Suzanne Goode

Valerie Martin Howard

Southern Oklahoma Technology Center Office No. 5

Bill Coleman

Scott Stahl

CLEVELAND COUNTY

Norman Public Schools Office No. 3

Cindy K. Nashert

Gary L. Barksdale

Moore Public Schools

Proposition 1: A $122,190,000, five-year construction bond issue.

Proposition 2: A $4,270,000, five-year bond issue to fund the purchase of transportation equipment.

Moore Norman Technology Center

Office No. 3

Andy Sherrer

Tammy Maus

Question 1: A one-mill building fund levy to funds erection, remodel and repair of school buildings, plus maintenance and furnishings, utilities, security systems and to pay salaries and insurance for July 1, 2013, to June 20, 2014.

Question 2: To make five-mill building fund levy — four current plus one in Proposition 1 — permanent unless rescinded later by district voters.

COMANCHE COUNTY

Cache Public Schools Office No. 3

Deborah Farler

Karol M. Haney

Marcus A. Cargill

Chattanooga Public Schools Office No. 3

Allen Bellamy

Bobby Lorah

Geronimo Public Schools Office No. 3

Michael Johnson

Peter Darling

Great Plains Technology Office No. 4

Arthur Patrick

Bruce Bomgardner

GARFIELD COUNTY

Schools

Kremlin-Hillsdale Schools Office No. 3

Kent Keithly

Robbie Gray

Municipal

City of Enid

Commissioner Ward 3

Ben Ezzell

Eldon Stephens

Commissioner Ward 4

Loyd C. Kaufman

Rodney Timm

Commissioner Ward 6

David W. Vanhooser

Joey Meibergen

Mickey De La Cruz

GARVIN COUNTY

Elmore City-Pernell Schools Office No. 3

Derrick J. Tadlock

Joe D. Lewis

Maysville Public Schools Office No. 1 (unexpired term)

Cindy White

Tyler Dean

Wynnewood Public Schools

Office No. 3

A. John Geiger

Donnie Rollings

Terry Brown

Office No. 5

Brittany Pittman

Pat LaMascus

GRADY COUNTY

Chickasha Public Schools Office No. 2 (unexpired term)

Bruce Storm

Michael R. Ibsen

Ryan Copeland

Rush Springs Public Schools Office No. 3

Chris Long

James Rennaker

Reginald L. Long

Continue reading this story on the...


Trending Now


AROUND THE WEB

  1. 1
    OHP: Trooper turned off dash camera during alleged sexual assaults
  2. 2
    New accusations: Adrian Peterson injured another son while disciplining 4-year-old
  3. 3
    University of Tulsa student charged with murder in death of 6-week-old baby
  4. 4
    OU football: Find yourself in the OU-Tennessee crowd with this hi-res stadium photo
  5. 5
    Report: Former Broken Arrow receiver Levi Copelin dismissed from Missouri football
+ show more