Thursday, Feb. 21: High school basketball scoreboard


Oklahoman Modified: February 21, 2013 at 11:47 pm •  Published: February 21, 2013
Advertisement
;

Woodward vs. John Marshall, ppd to Friday (girls)

At Weatherford

Clinton 45, Classen 33

Clinton 69, Classen 65 (girls)

At Bristow

Bristow 40, Santa Fe South 33

Santa Fe South 29, Tulsa McLain 27 (girls)

At Heritage Hall

Bethel 58, Harding Prep 46

Bethany 65, Harding Prep 45 (girls)

AREA II

Winners Bracket

At Newcastle

Harrah 46, Cache 41

Harrah 65, Cache 49 (girls)

At Ada

Ada 57, Tecumseh 46

Ada 77, Star Spencer 47 (girls)

At Anadarko

Anadarko 42, Purcell 31

Anadarko 81, Purcell 38 (girls)

At Elgin

Blanchard 54, Tuttle 49

Elgin 41, Blanchard 25 (girls)

Losers Bracket

At Newcastle

Newcastle 65, McLoud 62

Newcastle 51, McLoud 38 (girls)

At Ada

Star Spencer 83, Dickson 54

Dickson 39, Tecumseh 36 (girls)

At Anadarko

Madill 76, Pauls Valley 58

Madill 65, Pauls Valley 58 (girls)

At Elgin

Lone Grove 66, Elgin 51

Tuttle 43, Lone Grove 36 (girls)

AREA III

Winners Bracket

At Seq. Claremore

Miami 56, Cleveland 46

Cushing 53, Miami 40 (girls)

At Catoosa

Victory Christian 58, Vinita 41

Victory Christian 40, Vinita 39 (girls)

At Berryhill

Berryhill vs. Blackwell, ppd to Friday

Berryhill vs. Oologah, ppd to Friday (girls)

At Tulsa Webster

Tulsa Central 58, Cascia Hall 51

Cascia Hall 59, Tulsa Webster 38 (girls)

Losers Bracket

At Seq. Claremore

Cushing 77, Seq. Claremore 52

Cleveland 34, Seq. Claremore 29 (girls)

At Catoosa

Mannford 70, Catoosa 46

Catoosa 49, Mannford 45 (girls)

At Berryhill

Metro Christian vs. Oologah, ppd to Friday

Metro Christian vs. Blackwell, ppd to Friday (girls)

At Tulsa Webster

Tulsa Webster 78, Glenpool 49

Glenpool 63, Tulsa Central 31 (girls)

AREA IV

Winners Bracket

At Henryetta

Locust Grove 57, Seminole 48

Byng 40, Locust Grove 35 (girls)

At Sallisaw

Roland 63, Broken Bow 47

Broken Bow 61, Roland 50 (girls)

At Fort Gibson

Stilwell 68, Fort Gibson 64

Fort Gibson 61, Poteau 47 (girls)

At Wagoner

Muldrow 70, Inola 58

Inola 55, Muldrow 48 (girls)

Losers Bracket

At Henryetta

Byng 59, Checotah 57

Seminole 43, Checotah 30 (girls)

At Sallisaw

Sallisaw 59, Idabel 58

Sallisaw 64, Idabel 33 (girls)

At Fort Gibson

Poteau 56, Jay 51

Stilwell 53, Jay 37 (girls)

At Wagoner

Wagoner 71, Hilldale 50

Hilldale 34, Wagoner 29 (girls)

Class 3A

AREA I

Winners Bracket

At Perkins

Centennial vs. Perkins, ppd to Friday

Chisholm vs. Perkins, ppd to Friday (girls)

At Kellyville

Oklahoma Christian 82, Nowata 58

Oklahoma Christian 52, Kellyville 50, OT (girls)

At Okmulgee

Henryetta 50, Okmulgee 46

Henryetta 80, Lincoln Christian 73, OT (girls)

At Beggs

Beggs vs. Seq. Tahlequah, ppd to Friday

Beggs vs. Seq. Tahlequah, ppd to Friday (girls)

Losers Bracket

At Perkins

Chisholm vs. Perry, ppd to Friday

Centennial vs. Perry, ppd to Friday (girls)

At Kellyville

Morris 62, Kellyville 61

Morris 57, Nowata 37 (girls)

At Okmulgee

Lincoln Christian 45, Chandler 42, OT

Chandler 41, Okmulgee 30 (girls)

At Beggs

Pawhuska vs. Haskell, ppd to Friday

Pawhuska vs. Haskell, ppd to Friday (girls)

AREA II

Winners Bracket

At Marlow

Millwood vs. Marlow, ppd to Friday

Millwood vs. Marlow, ppd to Friday (girls)

At Lindsay

Marietta 52, Kingfisher 42

Lindsay 71, Meeker 50 (girls)

At Washington

Plainview 47, Washington 27

Plainview 47, Washington 41, OT (girls)

At Prague

Stroud 60, Prague 52

Prague 43, Stroud 29 (girls)

Losers Bracket

At Marlow

ASTEC vs. Frederick, ppd to Friday

ASTEC vs. Frederick, ppd to Friday (girls)

At Lindsay

Lindsay 72, Meeker 60

Kingfisher 51, Marietta 38 (girls)

At Washington

Comanche 63, Jones 56, OT

Jones 43, Comanche 22 (girls)

At Prague

Crooked Oak 63, Harding Arts 51

Crooked Oak def. Harding Arts, forfeit (girls)

AREA III

Winners Bracket

At Sperry

Sperry 59, Eufaula 47

Eufaula 50, Chelsea 49 (girls)

At Adair

Keys (Park Hill) 60, Dewey 51

Adair 77, Keys (Park Hill) 44 (girls)

At Verdigris

Verdigris vs. Westville, ppd to Friday

Verdigris vs. Vian, ppd to Friday (girls)

At Muskogee Civic Center

Kansas vs. Heavener, ppd to Friday

Kansas vs. Hartshorne, ppd to Friday (girls)

Losers Bracket

At Sperry

Chelsea 51, Stigler 50

Stigler 52, Sperry 43 (girls)

At Adair

Adair 84, Salina 75, OT

Salina 78, Dewey 61 (girls)

At Verdigris

Newkirk vs. Vian, ppd to Friday

Newkirk vs. Westville, ppd to Friday (girls)

At Muskogee Civic Center

Wyandotte vs. Hartshorne, ppd to Friday

Wyandotte vs. Heavener, ppd to Friday (girls)

AREA IV

Winners Bracket

At Lexington

Sulphur 49, Lexington 48

Sulphur 55, Lexington 30 (girls)

At Atoka

Okemah 71, Atoka 58

Atoka 65, Okemah 60 (girls)

At Tishomingo

Hugo 45, Kingston 40

Hugo 55, Davis 48 (girls)

At Wilburton

Spiro 56, Antlers 53

Wilburton 51, Antlers 36 (girls)

Losers Bracket

At Lexington

Riverside 63, Little Axe 44

Little Axe 57, Riverside 45 (girls)

At Atoka

Valliant 61, Holdenville 46

Holdenville 55, Valliant 38 (girls)

At Tishomingo

Davis 65, Tishomingo 55

Tishomingo 61, Kingston 33 (girls)

At Wilburton

Wilburton 35, Coalgate 17

Spiro 44, Coalgate 34 (girls)

Class 2A

AREA I

Winners Bracket

At Chisholm

Hooker vs. Pawnee, ppd to Friday

Mooreland vs. Pawnee, ppd to Friday (girls)

At Morrison

Alva vs. Crescent, ppd to Friday

Alva vs. Chr. Heritage, ppd to Friday (girls)

At Watonga

Luther 63, Merritt 62

Ripley 42, Sayre 21 (girls)

At Thomas

Thomas 47, Hennessey 34

Thomas 65, Hennessey 44 (girls)

Losers Bracket

At Chisholm

Mooreland vs. Rejoice Christian, ppd to Friday

Hooker vs. Rejoice Christian, ppd to Friday (girls)

At Morrison

Pioneer vs. Chr. Heritage, ppd to Friday

Morrison vs. Depew, ppd to Friday (girls)

At Watonga

Watonga 62, Mangum 47

Merritt 46, Watonga 35 (girls)

At Thomas

Community Chr. 43, Hobart 37

Wellston 45, Burns Flat-Dill City 37 (girls)

AREA II

Winners Bracket

At Minco

Fairview 50, Navajo 31

Fairview 61, Snyder 45 (girls)

At Walters

Latta 51, Walters 33

Cordell 47, Latta 26 (girls)

At Wynnewood

Konawa 64, Wilson 47

Dale 71, Central Marlow 26 (girls)

At Rush Springs

Hydro-Eakly 59, Hinton 57, OT

Amber-Pocasset 54, Rush Springs 46 (girls)

Losers Bracket

At Minco

Oklahoma Bible 54, Snyder 49, OT

Minco 45, Navajo 33 (girls)

At Walters

Carnegie 55, Wayne 47

Walters 61, Wayne 45 (girls)

At Wynnewood

Dale 77, Central Marlow 61

Konawa 61, Empire 53 (girls)

At Rush Springs

Amber-Pocasset 60, Dibble 27

Hinton 48, Apache 30 (girls)

AREA III

Winners Bracket

At Mounds

Northeast 70, Mounds 32

Northeast 70, Hulbert 23 (girls)

At Colcord

Chouteau 68, Oklahoma Union 47

Colcord 30, Quapaw 19 (girls)

At Hominy

Tonkawa 63, Tulsa Rogers 57

Tonkawa 49, Tulsa Rogers 21 (girls)

At Foyil

Ketchum 51, Kiefer 44

Ketchum 60, Kiefer 39 (girls)

Losers Bracket

At Mounds

Hulbert 72, Dove Science 62

Mounds 57, Dove Science 10 (girls)

At Colcord

Yale 71, Quapaw 55

Yale 45, Commerce 30 (girls)

At Hominy

Summit Christian 70, Caney Valley 57

Summit Christian 56, Caney Valley 49 (girls)

At Foyil

Foyil 43, Afton 33

Afton 57, Okay 29 (girls)

AREA IV

Winners Bracket

At Talihina

Talihina 53, Wewoka 51, OT

Talihina 52, Savanna 40 (girls)

At Panama

Oktaha 68, Pocola 57

Oktaha 66, Central Sallisaw 51 (girls)

At Crowder

Preston 76, Rattan 52

Preston 71, Howe 40 (girls)

At Colbert

Haworth 66, Vanoss 19

Colbert 59, Silo 24 (girls)

Losers Bracket

At Talihina

Stratford 44, Tushka 40

Wewoka 59, Canadian 26 (girls)

At Panama

Quinton 53, Central Sallisaw 51

Panama 58, Quinton 40 (girls)

At Crowder

Howe 51, Porter 49

Wister 50, Crowder 44 (girls)

At Colbert

Silo 55, Colbert 38

Caddo 41, Haworth 20 (girls)



Trending Now


AROUND THE WEB

  1. 1
    Vasectomy linked to aggressive prostate cancer
  2. 2
    Evidence of H.I.V. Found in a Child Said to Be Cured
  3. 3
    White House stands by claim that border security is stronger than ever
  4. 4
    Who is Alix Tichelman, and why was she at another high-profile businessman's fatal drug overdose?
  5. 5
    News 9: Former longtime OKC radio DJ dies Thursday
+ show more