Thursday, Jan. 24: High school basketball scoreboard

Oklahoman Modified: January 25, 2013 at 12:18 am •  Published: January 25, 2013
Advertisement
;
BASKETBALL

Thursday’s Results

Tournaments

Altus Shortgrass Invitational

Lawton MacArthur 63, Chickasha 59

Lawton Eisenhower 67, Duncan 45

Houston HCYA 71, Dallas HSAA 55

Centennial 63, Altus 59

Bartlesville Invitational

Del City 88, Broken Arrow JV 37

Broken Arrow 81, Tulsa Central JV 51

Bartlesville 68, Ardmore 33

Bixby 63, Tulsa Union JV 41

Bi-County Tournament

At Elk City

Arnett 73, Erick 42

Hammon 58, Seiling 49

Merritt 72, Duke 15

Cheyenne 75, Canton 37

Erick 38, Merritt 25 (girls)

Seiling 65, Arnett 21 (girls)

Hammon 66, Duke 36 (girls)

Cheyenne 70, Canton 16 (girls)

Bowlegs Invitational

Strother 77, Crooked Oak 61

Wewoka 71, Maud 33

Butner 36, Crooked Oak 20 (girls)

Wewoka 47, Sasakwa 35 (girls)

Bruce Gray Invitational

At Deer Creek

Putnam North 71, Western Heights 42

Edmond Memorial 70, Yukon 50

Northeast 54, Deer Creek 45

Mustang 56, Enid 54

Putnam North 59, Putnam West 26 (girls)

Deer Creek 66, Western Heights 20 (girls)

Mustang 50, McGuinness 41 (girls)

Enid 59, Star Spencer 43 (girls)

Bryan County Tournament

At Southeastern St.

Rock Creek vs. Caddo

Achille vs. Colbert

Achille vs. Tushka (girls)

Boswell vs. Silo (girls)

Buckle of the Wheatbelt

At Kingfisher

Piedmont 53, Clinton 27

Heritage Hall 51, McLoud 41

Bethany 61, Chisholm 48

Okarche 41, Kingfisher 39

Okarche 60, Clinton 41 (girls)

Piedmont 58, McLoud 18 (girls)

Heritage Hall 65, Chisholm 43 (girls)

Bethany 61, Kingfisher 43 (girls)

Buffalo Invitational

Forgan 74, Woodward JV 28

Laverne 88, Fort Supply 41

Beaver 33, Shattuck 30

Fargo 55, Buffalo 46

Forgan 63, Gage 29 (girls)

Laverne 63, Fargo 41 (girls)

Shattuck 77, Fort Supply 47 (girls)

Beaver 59, Buffalo 41 (girls)

Caddo County Tournament

At Anadarko

Fort Cobb-Broxton 69, Binger-Oney 48

Lookeba-Sickles 44, Mt. View-Gotebo 37

Lookeba-Sickles 51, Cement 43 (girls)

Apache 45, Carnegie 34 (girls)

Caney Valley Tournament

Chelsea 56, Liberty 36, cons.

Barnsdall 62, Copan 45, 7th

Caney Valley 56, Copan 44 (girls)

Chelsea 45, Tulsa Webster 24 (girls)

Carl Albert Titan Classic

OKC Storm 67, Star Spencer 56

Tulsa Central 70, Muskogee 65, 2OT

Carl Albert 85, McAlester 54

Putnam West 55, Millwood 51, OT

Del City 57, Yukon 49 (girls)

Putnam City 52, Norman 43 (girls)

Carl Albert 51, OKC Storm 48 (girls)

Millwood 64, Edmond North 27 (girls)

Cherokee Strip Tournament

At Chisholm Trail Expo (Enid)

Medford 48, Ringwood 35

Lomega 63, DC-Lamont 46

Cherokee 59, Kremlin-Hillsdale 34

Burlington 74, Timberlake 22

Timberlake 92, Ringwood 23 (girls)

DC-Lamont 67, Medford 33 (girls)

Lomega 84, Kremlin-Hillsdale 33 (girls)

Burlington 34, Cherokee 20 (girls)

Comanche County Tournament

At Lawton Coliseum

Chattanooga 76, Geronimo 20 (girls)

Indiahoma 50, Fletcher 30 (girls)

Cache 57, Elgin 52 (girls)

Sterling 49, Walters 38 (girls)

County Line Invitational

At Cashion

Coyle 75, Oklahoma Christian JV 53

Oklahoma Christian 56, Morrison 47

Community Chr. 67, Watonga 27

Crescent 55, Cashion 46

Coyle 63, Oklahoma Christian JV 18 (girls)

Oklahoma Christian 41, Crescent 21 (girls)

Morrison 63, Watonga 57 (girls)

Community Chr. 41, Cashion 35 (girls)

Dave Calvert Invitational

At Kiefer

Depew 74, Oaks 44

Kellyville 66, Hulbert 50

Ripley 65, Drumright 35

Kiefer 68, Prue 28

Kellyville 56, Depew 47 (girls)

Hulbert 44, Oaks 26 (girls)

Kiefer 38, Drumright 29 (girls)

Ripley 62, Prue 35 (girls)

Dewey Bulldogger Tournament

Pawhuska 45, Tulsa Kelley JV 23

Lincoln Christian 57, Sperry 47

Pawhuska 37, Tulsa Kelley JV 29 (girls)

Lincoln Christian 51, Sperry 41 (girls)

Glencoe Tournament

Yale 70, Woodland 25

Luther 68, Newkirk 53

SW Covenant 60, Olive 36

Glencoe 92, Hominy 37

Glencoe 60, Yale 48 (girls)

Woodland 45, Luther 39 (girls)

Newkirk 50, SW Covenant 30 (girls)

Olive 54, Hominy 33 (girls)

Grady County Tournament

At Minco

Alex 45, Okla. Christian Aca. 37

Dibble 49, Ninnekah 46

Minco 57, Rush Springs 51 (girls)

Amber-Pocasset 62, Dibble 38 (girls)

Healdton Tournament

Wynnewood 60, Thackerville 39

Wilson 79, Turner 25

Fox 50, Ringling 45

Davis 70, Healdton 48

Davis 71, Thackerville 17 (girls)

Wynnewood 50, Wilson 38 (girls)

Turner 67, Fox 17 (girls)

Healdton 52, Ringling 29 (girls)