Asher Indians Girls basketball

Win/Loss

Record Home Away Win % PF PA
22 - 7 14 - 4 8 - 3 .759 1545 1004

SCHEDULE

Date Home/Away Opponent Win/Loss Score
2013-11-01 @ Butner W 49 - 27
2013-11-08 vs Stonewall W 53 - 36
2013-11-12 @ Dale L 30 - 76
2013-11-15 @ Tupelo W 59 - 42
2013-11-19 vs Earlsboro W 60 - 48
2013-12-02 vs Wanette W 68 - 9
2013-12-11 vs Allen L 46 - 48
2013-12-13 @ Bowlegs W 68 - 31
2013-12-14 vs Vanoss W 48 - 42
2013-12-17 vs Calvin W 74 - 23
2014-01-03 vs Butner W 61 - 49
2014-01-07 vs Varnum W 54 - 19
2014-01-09 vs Maysville W 56 - 14
2014-01-10 vs Varnum L 34 - 35
2014-01-11 vs Vanoss W 54 - 41
2014-01-14 @ Wanette W 73 - 8
2014-01-17 vs Vanoss W 48 - 26
2014-01-21 vs Macomb W 61 - 29
2014-01-23 vs Allen L 35 - 42
2014-01-24 @ Dale L 34 - 53
2014-01-28 vs Allen W 47 - 24
2014-02-01 @ Maud W 61 - 22
2014-02-04 @ Macomb W 49 - 25
2014-02-07 @ Roff W 51 - 43
2014-02-11 @ Strother W 76 - 43
2014-02-15 vs Cement W 66 - 18
2014-02-20 vs Temple W 57 - 37
2014-02-22 vs Hammon L 29 - 42
2014-02-27 @ Duke L 44 - 52

TEAM STATS

games & points

Games Points Avg/Game Points Allowed Avg/Game
29 1545 53.275862068966 1004 34.620689655172

Field Goals

FG FG Att %
514 1141 0.450

3 points

3 Pts 3 Pts Att %
98 275 0.356

Free Throws

FT FT Att %
223 373 0.598

Rebounds, Steals, Assists & Turnovers

Rebounds Avg/Game Steals Avg/Game Assists Avg/Game Turnovers Avg/Game
755 26.034 377 13.000 460 15.862 ~ ~

ROSTER

Player Name Number Year Height Weight Position (main)
Chelsy Bottom 34 10 C
Mikaila Brooks 20 9 PF
Tarin Dubler 10 9 SG
Shelby Fleming 22 10 6-0 C
Sabrina Frankovich 31 10 SG
Desaray Goodgion 32 10 PF
Malerey Luman 14 12 PF
Tristan Milburn 24 12 PG
Haley Odell 21 11 SF
Sarah Wauahdooah 15 12 SF

Asher Girls basketball News

NewsOK articles about Asher Girls basketball, or articles mentioning current or former Asher Girls basketball players.
Asher High School Varsity Girls Basketball

High school basketball: Monday's playoff scores

Mar 3, 2015
Here is a look at scores from Monday's high school basketball playoff games from around the state.

High school basketball results: Tuesday, March 4

Mar 3, 2015
Area Class A AREA III At Chickasha Thomas 56, Canute 44 Cheyenne 59, Velma-Alma 26 (girls) AREA IV At Ada Stuart 68, Rattan 46 Kiowa 52, Stonewall 45 (girls) Class B AREA III At Cache Tipton 55, Hammon 45 Fort Cobb-Broxton 78, Asher 36 (girls) AREA IV At Colbert Chattanooga 35, Whitesboro 33 Chattanooga 43, Caney 31 (girls) Regionals Class 6A Boys WEST Reg. 1 at Mustang Mustang 87, Southmoore...

High school basketball results: Friday, Feb. 27

Feb 28, 2015
Friday’s Results Area Class A AREA I At Enid Event Center Texhoma 65, Arapaho 43 Pond Creek-Hunter 53, Beaver 45 Calumet 55, Garber 51 (girls) Pond Creek-Hunter 44, Seiling 40 (girls) AREA II At Glenpool Okla. Christian Aca. 63, Frontier 60 Glencoe 89, Okay 76 Glencoe 55, Oaks 38 (girls) Okarche 54, Woodland 33 (girls) AREA III At Chickasha Hydro-Eakly vs. Canute, ppd. Snyder vs. Thomas, ppd....

High school basketball results: Saturday, Feb. 21

Feb 22, 2015
Saturday's Results Boys Pryor 63, Claremore 47 Girls Claremore 57, Pryor 44 Regionals Class A AREA I Winners Bracket At Shattuck Beaver 43, Arapaho 36 Seiling 56, Calumet 36 (girls) At Ripley Pond Creek-Hunter 60, Davenport 56 Pond Creek-Hunter 46, Garber 31 (girls) Losers Bracket At Shattuck Texhoma 58, Laverne 49 Vici 60, Texhoma 41 (girls) At Ripley Ripley 40, Ringwood 27 Kremlin-Hillsdale...

High school basketball results: Friday, Feb. 20

Feb 21, 2015
Friday’s Results Boys Ardmore 62, McAlester 41 Bartlesville 56, Bixby 42 Broken Arrow 66, Sapulpa 59 Carl Albert 68, Piedmont 48 Claremore 40, Grove 32 Collinsville 37, Tahlequah 34 Coweta 57, Pryor 42 Edmond Santa Fe 63, Edmond North 56 Lawton Ike 64, Enid 39 Lawton Mac 66, Altus 63 Muskogee 58, Sand Springs 50 Mustang 71, Yukon 68 Owasso 60, Jenks 54 Putnam City 72, Midwest City 44 Putnam...

High school basketball results: Friday, Feb. 6

Feb 7, 2015
Friday's scores from around the state.

High school basketball and wrestling results: Tuesday, Feb. 3

Feb 4, 2015
Boys City Area Carl Albert 64, Western Heights 53 Cashion 61, Dover 41 Centennial 74, Southeast 62 Choctaw 41, Del City 37 Chr. Heritage 57, Dale 55 Community Chr. 67, Paoli 37 Crescent 77, Okarche 63 Davenport 47, Ripley 46 Deer Creek 75, Yukon 55 Edmond Memorial 80, Southmoore 57 Edmond North 60, Norman 56 Edmond Santa Fe 83, Westmoore 60 El Reno 64, Noble 57 Fort Cobb-Broxton 63, SW Covenant...

High school basketball and wrestling results: Tuesday, Jan. 27

Jan 28, 2015
Boys City Area Bethany 56, Bridge Creek 54, OT Bethel 45, Konawa 35 Carl Albert 63, Shawnee 51 Cashion 75, Okeene 51 Centennial 69, John Marshall 47 Chandler 42, Prague 38 Chr. Heritage 48, Oklahoma Christian 46 Community Chr. 67, Elmore City 34 Crossings Christian 43, Mount St.

High school basketball results: Friday, Jan. 23

Jan 24, 2015
Boys Durant 46, Hugo 40 St. Mark’s 63, Casady 49 Stratford 59, Vanoss 47 Girls Hugo 47, Durant 46 Tournaments Altus Shortgrass Invitational Dallas HSAA 82, Lawton Mac 81 Altus 62, Houston CHSM 59 Mustang 135, Houston HCYA 70 Lawton Ike 90, Centennial 55 Bi-County Tournament At Elk City Hammon 46, SW Covenant 32 Duke 65, Mooreland 53 Seiling 74, Cheyenne 34 Merritt 55, Erick 26 Cheyenne 68, SW...

High school basketball results: Thursday, Jan. 22

Jan 23, 2015
Thursday’s Results Boys Destiny Christian 65, SW Christian 27 Tournaments Altus Shortgrass Invitational Houston HCYA 89, Lawton Mac 74 Mustang 101, Dallas HSAA 49 Lawton Ike 69, Houston CHSM 40 Centennial 63, Altus 49 Bobby Hicks Invitational At Little Axe Little Axe 52, Luther 50 Riverside 73, Clinton 56 Duncan 59, Noble 57 Chr. Heritage 61, Lexington 37 Luther 71, Lexington 38 (girls) Clinton...

Girls basketball roundup: Kylee Blehm leads Newcastle past Yukon in debut

Jan 22, 2015
Thursday, the senior made her debut with No. 10-ranked Newcastle after transferring from Hennessey over Christmas break and delivered a huge performance off the bench in a 73-54 victory over Yukon in the Otho “Sweet Pea” Curtis Tournament.

High school basketball and wrestling results from Tues., Jan. 20

Jan 21, 2015
Tuesday’s Results Boys City Area Bethel 45, McLoud 32 Carl Albert 47, Harrah 34 Casady 75, Mount St. Mary 65 Chr. Heritage 64, Wayne 45 Community Chr. 62, Santa Fe South 43 Crossings Christian 61, Union City 30 Deer Creek 61, Norman 46 Douglass 90, Classen 41 Edmond North 75, Southmoore 66, OT Edmond Santa Fe 73, Moore 59 El Reno 67, Western Heights 58, OT Harding Charter 73, Noble 46 Hennessey...

High school basketball scores: Friday, Jan. 16

Jan 17, 2015
Friday’s Results Boys City Area Arapaho 55, Calumet 30 Blanchard 63, Bethany 46 Byng 53, Bethel 27 Casady 59, Dallas Episcopal 58 Centennial 53, Millwood 49 Coyle 55, Agra 46 Crescent 64, Watonga 40 Crossings Christian 65, Hinton 25 Davenport 72, Mulhall-Orlando 48 Douglass 72, Northeast 45 Edmond Memorial 65, Norman 34 Edmond North 73, Yukon 57 Edmond Santa Fe 82, Deer Creek 62 El Reno 65,...

High school basketball and wrestling scores: Tuesday, Jan. 13

Jan 14, 2015
Tuesday’s Results Boys City Area Bethel 47, Henryetta 38 Calumet 37, Gracemont 36 Carl Albert 71, Noble 42 Chr.

High school basketball scores: Friday, Jan. 9

Jan 10, 2015
Boys Barnsdall 34, Hominy 26 Commerce 69, South Coffeyville 51 Grove 52, Miami 58, OT Howe 65, Keota 45 Jay 60, Kansas 47 Okla. Christian Aca. 59, SeeWorth Aca. 54 Paden 91, Schulter 27 Quinton 53, Stuart 48 Girls Commerce 46, South Coffeyville 37 Grove 62, Miami 46 Howe 79, Keota 41 Okla. Christian Aca. 32, SeeWorth Aca. 20 Oklahoma Union 54, Foyil 48 Quinton 47, Stuart 36 Tournaments  ...

High school basketball and wrestling scores for Thursday, Jan. 9

Jan 9, 2015
Thursday’s Results Boys Maysville 81, Bray-Doyle 38 Quinton 58, Pocola 45 Girls Bray-Doyle 37, Maysville 26 Quinton 45, Pocola 36 Tournaments Alex Longhorn Classic Riverside vs. Cement Fox 42, Verden 30 Ninnekah vs. Fletcher Alex vs. Paoli Riverside vs. Paoli (girls) Ninnekah vs. Fox (girls) Cement vs.

High school basketball and wrestling scores: Tuesday, Jan. 6

Jan 7, 2015
Boys City Area Ada 52, Tecumseh 50, OT Amber-Pocasset 47, Harding Fine Arts 39 Bethel 37, Okemah 36 Calumet 52, Hinton 39 Centennial 73, John Marshall 37 Chickasha 58, Piedmont 45 Choctaw 58, Enid 49 Dale 81, Luther 53 Davenport 73, Coyle 46 Deer Creek 53, Southmoore 50 Destiny Christian 84, ASTEC 47 Douglass 76, Star Spencer 59 Dover 48, Pioneer 44 Edmond Santa Fe 65, Yukon 48 Guthrie 52,...

High school basketball scores: Friday, Dec. 19

Dec 20, 2014
Friday’s Results Boys City Area Blanchard 53, Bridge Creek 41 Byng 62, Douglass 61 Carl Albert 74, El Reno 71 Casady 53, Community Chr. 44 Chr. Heritage 52, Dale 45 Davenport 86, Agra 65 Deer Creek 59, Edmond North 49 Destiny Christian 90, Lawton Christian 37 Harrah 74, McLoud 30 Lawton 55, Choctaw 41 Lawton Ike 74, Midwest City 68 Lindsay 38, Washington 33 Marlow 62, Little Axe 50 Meeker 65,...

High school basketball scores: Tuesday, Dec. 16

Dec 17, 2014
Boys City Area Anadarko 51, OKC Knights 46 Bethany 53, Bridge Creek 32 Carl Albert 52, Guthrie 41 Chandler 47, Seminole 40 Coyle 49, Frontier 44 Crooked Oak 65, Harding Fine Arts 53 Dale 75, Stratford 41 Del City 64, Lawton 54 Destiny Christian 54, Community Chr.

High school basketball scores: Friday, Dec. 12

Dec 13, 2014
Boys City Area Ada 37, Tecumseh 31 Chickasha 60, Western Heights 49 Crossings Christian 49, Destiny Christian 44 Dale 65, Bethel 42 Dibble 58, Ninnekah 50 Jones 52, Chandler 44 Kingfisher 62, Marlow 55 Konawa 65, Meeker 60 Millwood 46, Tulsa Hale 45, OT Minco 61, Central Marlow 51 Perkins 47, Stroud 31 SW Covenant 67, Wynnewood 31 Tuttle 47, Purcell 40 State Allen 64, New Lima 58 Big Pasture...

High school basketball scores: Saturday, Dec. 6

Dec 7, 2014
High School Boys Keys 55, Westville 34 Mulhall-Orlando 37, Kremlin-Hillsdale 26 Tournaments Afton Classic Kansas vs. Chouteau, champ. Wyandotte 48, Quapaw 37, 3rd Afton 71, Fairland 51, cons. Kansas vs. Chouteau, champ. (girls) Fairland vs. Wyandotte, 3rd (girls) Quapaw vs. Afton, cons. (girls) Big 8 Conference At Stratford Community Chr. 67, Stratford 50, champ. Wayne 55, Paoli 33, 3rd...

High school basketball scores: Friday, Dec. 5

Dec 6, 2014
Friday’s Results Boys City Area Casady 66, Mount St. Mary 47 Centennial 84, ASTEC 41 Coyle 54, Carney 29 Guthrie 59, El Reno 56 Lawton Ike 56, Choctaw 46 Lawton Mac 69, Piedmont 62 Lindsay 60, Lexington 42 Moss 73, Macomb 49 Noble 59, Chickasha 58 Norman North 77, Yukon 62 Okla. Christian Aca.