Weekly Scores

  Prev.  Oct 26, 2014 - Nov 1, 2014  Next.  

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/30 Broken Arrow 44 @ Edmond Santa Fe 17 Final  
10/30 @ Lawton Eisenhower 24 Putnam West 14 Final  
10/30 Norman North 30 @ Moore 27 Final  
10/31 @ Bartlesville 42 Ponca City 21 Final  
10/31 @ Bixby 57 Muskogee 28 Final  
10/31 @ Choctaw 42 U.S. Grant 0 Final  
10/31 @ Claremore 37 Sapulpa 21 Final  
10/31 @ Jenks 41 Edmond Memorial 24 Final  
10/31 Lawton 24 @ Midwest City 22 Final  
10/31 Owasso 31 @ Edmond North 7 Final  
10/31 Putnam City 40 @ Norman 29 Final  
10/31 Southmoore 27 @ Putnam North 13 Final  
10/31 @ Stillwater 56 Enid 36 Final  
10/31 Tulsa Union 30 @ Mustang 24 Final  
10/31 Tulsa Washington 42 @ Sand Springs 35 Final  
10/31 @ Westmoore 37 Yukon 34 Final,OT  

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/30 @ Tulsa Memorial 56 Tulsa Hale 0 Final  
10/31 Altus 27 @ Duncan 7 Final  
10/31 @ Ardmore 75 Northwest 27 Final  
10/31 Chickasha 41 @ El Reno 7 Final  
10/31 Collinsville 22 @ Pryor 3 Final  
10/31 Coweta 35 @ Tulsa Edison 7 Final  
10/31 @ Deer Creek 49 Southeast 9 Final  
10/31 @ Guthrie 21 Carl Albert 6 Final  
10/31 @ Lawton MacArthur 55 Del City 20 Final  
10/31 @ McAlester 56 Shawnee 30 Final  
10/31 McGuinness 46 @ Western Heights 12 Final  
10/31 Noble 20 @ Durant 3 Final  
10/31 Piedmont 37 @ Guymon 6 Final  
10/31 Skiatook 34 @ Tulsa Kelley 24 Final  
10/31 Tahlequah 35 @ Grove 14 Final  
10/31 Tulsa East Central Open  

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/31 @ Ada 41 Tecumseh 0 Final  
10/31 Anadarko 47 @ Newcastle 17 Final  
10/31 @ Broken Bow 42 Stilwell 10 Final  
10/31 Cascia Hall 42 @ Tulsa McLain 6 Final  
10/31 @ Catoosa 48 Miami 26 Final  
10/31 @ Clinton 42 Woodward 7 Final  
10/31 @ Elgin 22 Weatherford 15 Final  
10/31 @ Elk City 20 Cache 12 Final  
10/31 @ Fort Gibson 35 Poteau 13 Final  
10/31 Glenpool 37 @ Tuttle 35 Final  
10/31 @ Harrah 52 Bristow 7 Final  
10/31 McLoud 57 @ Santa Fe South 20 Final  
10/31 Metro Christian 42 @ Tulsa Central 0 Final  
10/31 Oologah 59 @ Vinita 25 Final  
10/31 @ Sallisaw 35 Muldrow 14 Final  
10/31 Wagoner 47 @ Cleveland 12 Final  

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/30 @ Centennial 22 Mannford 15 Final  
10/31 Beggs 44 @ Heavener 6 Final  
10/31 Berryhill 69 @ Kellyville 6 Final  
10/31 Bethany 42 @ Mount St. Mary 28 Final  
10/31 Checotah 59 @ Hilldale 48 Final  
10/31 @ Cushing 62 Blackwell 13 Final  
10/31 @ Dickson 46 Comanche 12 Final  
10/31 Douglass 27 @ Blanchard 0 Final  
10/31 @ Eufaula 42 Idabel 13 Final  
10/31 @ Heritage Hall 27 Kingfisher 16 Final  
10/31 @ John Marshall 38 Meeker 14 Final  
10/31 Jones 45 @ Bethel 6 Final  
10/31 @ Lincoln Christian 58 Seq. Tahlequah 7 Final  
10/31 Locust Grove 72 @ Inola 26 Final  
10/31 @ Lone Grove 21 Marlow 7 Final  
10/31 Madill 56 @ Bridge Creek 22 Final  
10/31 @ Okmulgee 24 Tulsa Rogers 0 Final  
10/31 @ Pauls Valley 33 Little Axe 29 Final  
10/31 Perkins 59 @ Lindsay 57 Final,OT  
10/31 Plainview 20 @ Sulphur 19 Final  
10/31 Roland 49 @ Valliant 7 Final  
10/31 Seminole 22 @ Purcell 14 Final,OT  
10/31 Seq. Claremore 55 @ Keys (Park Hill) 25 Final  
10/31 @ Sperry 34 Tulsa Webster 13 Final  
10/31 Spiro 34 @ Stigler 32 Final  
10/31 @ Star Spencer 47 Capitol Hill 0 Final  
10/31 @ Verdigris 33 Dewey 6 Final  
10/31 @ Victory Christian 48 Morris 0 Final  
10/31 Westville 76 @ Jay 42 Final  

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/30 Adair 74 @ Chouteau 6 Final  
10/30 Crooked Oak 56 @ Northeast 20 Final  
10/31 Chandler 41 @ Prague 40 Final  
10/31 Chisholm 49 @ Perry 20 Final  
10/31 Colcord 47 @ Salina 0 Final  
10/31 Commerce 41 @ Oklahoma Union 6 Final  
10/31 @ Davis 55 Coalgate 8 Final  
10/31 @ Dibble 35 Lexington 20 Final  
10/31 @ Hartshorne 61 Okemah 7 Final  
10/31 @ Haskell 65 Kansas 22 Final  
10/31 @ Hennessey 62 Newkirk 7 Final  
10/31 Hobart 34 @ Frederick 14 Final  
10/31 Hugo 41 @ Tishomingo 24 Final  
10/31 Hulbert 26 @ Caney Valley 20 Final  
10/31 Kingston Open  
10/31 @ Marietta 33 Atoka 7 Final  
10/31 @ Millwood 50 Luther 20 Final  
10/31 @ Nowata 49 Wyandotte 0 Final  
10/31 @ Oklahoma Christian 27 Chr. Heritage 17 Final  
10/31 Panama 39 @ Liberty 0 Final  
10/31 Pawhuska 26 @ Chelsea 22 Final  
10/31 Pawnee 56 @ Alva 8 Final  
10/31 Pocola 34 @ Wilburton 19 Final  
10/31 @ Stroud 47 Henryetta 7 Final  
10/31 Tonkawa 27 @ Crescent 6 Final  
10/31 @ Vian 41 Antlers 12 Final  
10/31 Washington 47 @ Walters 14 Final  
10/31 Wewoka 28 @ Holdenville 7 Final  
10/31 Wynnewood 48 @ Wellston 0 Final  

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/30 @ Quinton 43 Hilldale JV 16 Final  
10/31 Apache 54 @ Hinton 28 Final  
10/31 Barnsdall 48 @ Fairland 0 Final  
10/31 Beaver 44 @ Sayre 6 Final  
10/31 @ Carnegie 30 Mangum 18 Final  
10/31 Cashion 46 @ Watonga 13 Final  
10/31 @ Cordell 13 Empire 6 Final  
10/31 @ Crossings Christian 51 Okla. Christian Aca. 34 Final  
10/31 @ Drumright 41 Yale 0 Final  
10/31 Elmore City 26 @ Konawa 12 Final  
10/31 Fairview 37 @ Hooker 12 Final  
10/31 @ Healdton 43 Wilson 8 Final  
10/31 Hollis 46 @ Snyder 12 Final  
10/31 Hominy 48 @ Mounds 12 Final  
10/31 @ Ketchum 37 Afton 26 Final  
10/31 Kiefer 28 @ Morrison 8 Final  
10/31 @ Minco 33 Community Christian 14 Final  
10/31 @ Mooreland 27 Texhoma 0 Final  
10/31 Okeene 7 @ Oklahoma Bible 0 Final  
10/31 @ Quapaw 36 Foyil 12 Final  
10/31 @ Rejoice Christian 40 Summit Christian 12 Final  
10/31 @ Ringling 56 Central Marlow 0 Final  
10/31 Savanna 22 @ Central Sallisaw 16 Final  
10/31 Stratford 39 @ Wayne 13 Final  
10/31 Talihina 64 @ Porter 7 Final  
10/31 @ Thomas 51 Burns Flat-Dill City 10 Final  
10/31 @ Velma-Alma 36 Rush Springs 20 Final  
10/31 Warner 42 @ Gore 21 Final  

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
10/30 Keota 54 @ Gans 6 Final  
10/31 @ Alex 38 Maysville 18 Final  
10/31 @ Caddo 54 Porum 14 Final  
10/31 @ Canadian 26 Arkoma 20 Final  
10/31 Cyril 50 @ Macomb 0 Final  
10/31 @ Davenport 46 Wesleyan Christian 0 Final  
10/31 @ Dewar 80 Weleetka 34 Final  
10/31 Garber 70 @ Depew 40 Final  
10/31 Geary 22 @ Allen 14 Final  
10/31 Kremlin-Hillsdale 46 @ Seiling 34 Final  
10/31 @ Laverne 52 Ringwood 6 Final  
10/31 Maud 75 @ Bray-Doyle 28 Final  
10/31 Oaks 52 @ Welch 6 Final  
10/31 @ Pioneer 46 Waukomis 36 Final  
10/31 @ Pond Creek-Hunter 58 Merritt 42 Final  
10/31 @ Turpin 51 Canton 6 Final  
10/31 @ Watts 79 Regent Prep 28 Final  
10/31 Waurika 64 @ Strother 42 Final  
10/31 Wetumka 34 @ Haileyville 12 Final  
10/31 @ Woodland 60 South Coffeyville 28 Final  

Class C

Date Team Score Team Score
10/30 Bluejacket 2 @ Life Christian 0 Final  
10/30 @ Cave Springs 56 Immanuel Christian 8 Final  
10/31 @ Balko 50 Tyrone 12 Final  
10/31 Boise City 54 @ Sharon-Mutual 34 Final  
10/31 Cherokee Open  
10/31 Corn Bible 60 @ Gracemont 7 Final  
10/31 @ Covington-Douglas 72 Timberlake 26 Final  
10/31 Coyle 46 @ Copan 0 Final  
10/31 @ DC-Lamont 57 Buffalo 14 Final  
10/31 Destiny Christian 68 @ Temple 10 Final  
10/31 Fox 46 @ Thackerville 0 Final  
10/31 @ Grandfield 74 SW Covenant 14 Final  
10/31 @ Medford 82 Prue 32 Final  
10/31 Midway 56 @ Bowlegs 6 Final  
10/31 Mt. View-Gotebo 48 @ Duke 0 Final  
10/31 @ Sasakwa 54 Paoli 6 Final  
10/31 @ Shattuck 32 Waynoka 14 Final  
10/31 @ Tipton 48 Ryan 8 Final  
10/31 Webbers Falls 42 @ Bokoshe 20 Final  

Class I

Date Team Score Team Score
10/27 Capitol Hill 20 @ Oklahoma Christian JV 8 Final  
10/31 OKC Legion Open  
10/31 @ OKC Patriots 44 Word of Life (Wichita) 14 Final  
10/31 Open @ Wright Christian  
10/31 OSD Open  
10/31 SeeWorth Aca. Open  
11/01 Tulsa NOAH @ KC Christ Prep  

= District game