Weekly Scores

  Prev.  Aug 26, 2007 - Sep 1, 2007  Next.  

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
08/30 @ Jenks JV 29 Vian 23 Final  
08/30 Kansas City Rockhurst 21 @ Edmond Santa Fe 7 Final  
08/30 @ Norman North 42 Norman 23 Final  
08/30 @ Sulphur 43 Mustang JV 14 Final  
08/31 @ Carl Albert 34 Tulsa Washington 14 Final  
08/31 @ Edmond North 9 Edmond Memorial 6 Final  
08/31 @ Enid 42 Bartlesville 27 Final  
08/31 @ Jenks 27 Bixby 3 Final  
08/31 @ Lawton Eisenhower 42 Lawton 21 Final  
08/31 Midwest City 34 @ Del City 14 Final  
08/31 Muskogee 22 @ Broken Arrow 16 Final  
08/31 Owasso 17 @ Stillwater 9 Final  
08/31 Putnam City 20 @ Putnam West 0 Final  
08/31 Putnam North 22 @ Choctaw 14 Final  
08/31 @ Sand Springs 21 Ponca City 19 Final  
08/31 Southeast 28 @ U.S. Grant 21 Final  
08/31 Tahlequah 15 @ Coweta 14 Final  
08/31 Tulsa East Central 48 @ Sapulpa 5 Final  
08/31 Tulsa Kelley 21 @ Tulsa Memorial 14 Final,OT  
08/31 @ Westmoore 22 Moore 20 Final  
08/31 Yukon 39 @ Mustang 21 Final  
09/01 Tulsa Union 31 @ Canton, Ohio McKinley 0  

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
08/30 @ Claremore 37 Oologah 8 Final  
08/30 @ Douglass 15 Northwest 8 Final  
08/30 Northeast 38 @ Capitol Hill 0  
08/31 Ardmore 27 @ Ada 14 Final  
08/31 Broken Bow 35 @ Chickasha 20 Final  
08/31 @ Duncan 38 Noble 0 Final  
08/31 Durant 31 @ Idabel 21 Final  
08/31 Elk City 17 @ Woodward 7 Final  
08/31 @ Grove 34 Catoosa 0 Final  
08/31 Guthrie 42 @ Shawnee 10 Final  
08/31 @ Hilldale 28 Skiatook 10 Final  
08/31 Lawton MacArthur 42 @ Springdale, Ark. Har-Ber 28 Final  
08/31 McAlester 43 @ Okmulgee 7 Final  
08/31 @ McLoud 14 Harrah 7 Final  
08/31 Tulsa Edison 36 @ John Marshall 0 Final  
08/31 @ Tulsa McLain 56 Tulsa Central 6 Final  
08/31 Tulsa Rogers 14 @ Tulsa Hale 6 Final  
08/31 Vernon, Texas 38 @ Altus 8 Final  
08/31 @ Western Heights 12 El Reno 7 Final  

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
08/30 Hominy 21 @ Cleveland 7 Final  
08/31 Berryhill 28 @ Tulsa Webster 0  
08/31 @ Cache 21 Anadarko 18 Final  
08/31 @ Clinton 30 Weatherford 8 Final  
08/31 Cushing 34 @ Bristow 20 Final  
08/31 @ Dalhart, Texas 42 Guymon 9 Final  
08/31 @ Deer Creek 40 Piedmont 0 Final  
08/31 @ Glenpool 13 Sallisaw 0 Final  
08/31 @ Mannford 26 Collinsville 16 Final  
08/31 @ McDonald County. Mo. 25 Pryor 15 Final  
08/31 @ McGuinness 31 Kingfisher 0 Final  
08/31 @ Rogers, Ark. 28 Miami 7 Final  
08/31 Spiro 31 @ Poteau 16 Final  
08/31 @ Star Spencer 21 Millwood 15 Final  
08/31 @ Stilwell 35 Roland 13 Final  
08/31 @ Tecumseh 26 Lone Grove 14 Final  
08/31 @ Vinita 41 Jay 14 Final  
08/31 @ Wagoner 55 Fort Gibson 7 Final  

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
08/30 @ Locust Grove 25 Salina 0 Final  
08/30 Metro Christian 47 @ Centennial 0  
08/31 @ Beggs 28 Kellyville 0 Final  
08/31 Blackwell 50 @ Perry 9 Final  
08/31 Dewey 16 @ Nowata 13 Final  
08/31 @ Dickson 19 Callisburg, Texas 16 Final,OT  
08/31 Elgin 27 @ Frederick 6 Final  
08/31 Inola 32 @ Chelsea 0  
08/31 @ Lindsay 10 Purcell 3 Final  
08/31 Little Axe 38 @ Santa Fe South 8 Final  
08/31 Morris 25 @ Checotah 6 Final  
08/31 @ Muldrow 55 Heavener 20 Final  
08/31 Newcastle 9 @ Pauls Valley 7 Final  
08/31 Plainview 40 @ Blanchard 14 Final  
08/31 @ Seminole 54 Wewoka 21 Final  
08/31 Seq. Claremore 48 @ Verdigris 6 Final  
08/31 @ Tishomingo 22 Madill 19 Final  
08/31 @ Tuttle 37 Marlow 0 Final  
08/31 Valliant 30 @ Hugo 12 Final  
09/01 @ Hoisington, Kan. 20 Victory Christian 7 Final  

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
08/30 Bethany 23 @ Washington 14 Final  
08/30 @ Chandler 35 Stroud 6 Final  
08/30 @ Heritage Hall 35 Casady 0 Final  
08/30 Velma-Alma 29 @ Comanche 3 Final  
08/30 @ Watonga 18 Thomas 6 Final  
08/30 @ Wyandotte 31 Quapaw 0 Final  
08/31 Adair 27 @ Ketchum 12 Final  
08/31 @ Alva 19 Oklahoma Christian 9 Final  
08/31 @ Antlers 20 Talihina 6 Final  
08/31 @ Bridge Creek 32 Bethel 13 Final  
08/31 @ Caney Valley 21 Barnsdall 7 Final  
08/31 Cascia Hall 7 @ Holland Hall 0  
08/31 @ Chisholm 47 Oklahoma Bible 7 Final  
08/31 @ Colcord 39 Commerce 6 Final  
08/31 @ Crescent 46 Newkirk 14 Final  
08/31 @ Davis 39 Wynnewood 0 Final  
08/31 Eufaula 30 @ Holdenville 0  
08/31 @ Fairview 40 Mooreland 12 Final  
08/31 Hartshorne 21 @ Panama 20 Final  
08/31 @ Haskell 7 Stigler 0 Final  
08/31 @ Hennessey 34 Okeene 0 Final  
08/31 Henryetta 30 @ Coalgate 20 Final  
08/31 @ Hobart 41 Mangum 13 Final  
08/31 Kansas 28 @ Tulsa NOAH 12 Final  
08/31 @ Keys (Park Hill) 26 Gore 6 Final  
08/31 @ Kingston 37 Waurika 6 Final  
08/31 Lexington 50 @ Konawa 0 Final  
08/31 @ Lincoln Christian 57 Wellston 12 Final  
08/31 Luther 19 @ Meeker 12 Final  
08/31 Okemah 48 @ Yale 6 Final  
08/31 @ Pawnee 19 Pawhuska 7 Final  
08/31 Perkins 21 @ Jones 14 Final  
08/31 Prague 45 @ Sperry 32 Final  
08/31 @ Ringling 35 Marietta 21 Final  
08/31 @ Savanna 22 Quinton 19 Final  
08/31 @ Seq. Tahlequah 34 Gravette, Ark. 20 Final  
08/31 @ St. Mary 12 Crooked Oak 6 Final  
08/31 Warner 15 @ Chouteau 0  
08/31 @ Westville 24 Lincoln, Ark. 0 Final  
08/31 @ Wilburton 32 Atoka 8 Final  

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
08/30 @ Central Sallisaw 48 Hulbert 6 Final  
08/31 Afton 36 @ Mounds 30 Final  
08/31 Apache 39 @ Walters 12 Final  
08/31 Booker, Texas 23 @ Hooker 20 Final  
08/31 Cordell 22 @ Seiling 14 Final,OT  
08/31 Empire 30 @ Hollis 8 Final  
08/31 @ Fairland 18 Porum 12 Final,2OT  
08/31 @ Foyil 49 Copan 12 Final  
08/31 @ Gruver, Texas 14 Texhoma 13 Final  
08/31 @ Healdton 26 Wayne 6 Final  
08/31 @ Liberty 26 Drumright 21 Final  
08/31 @ Maysville 46 Elmore City 6 Final  
08/31 Meade, Kan. 24 @ Beaver 0  
08/31 Memphis, Texas 19 @ Sayre 7 Final  
08/31 Minco 26 @ Hinton 6 Final  
08/31 Okay 12 @ Keota 6 Final  
08/31 Oklahoma Union 34 @ Oswego, Kan. 6 Final  
08/31 @ Pocola 49 Hartford, Ark. 0 Final  
08/31 Rush Springs 38 @ Carnegie 0 Final  
08/31 @ Snyder 44 Dibble 6 Final  
08/31 @ Stratford 34 Wilson 13 Final  
08/31 West Texas 21 @ Turpin 14 Final  
08/31 Woodland 15 @ Tonkawa 8 Final  

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
08/30 Community Christian 10 @ Pioneer 8 Final  
08/30 @ Kremlin-Hillsdale 39 Cherokee 0 Final  
08/30 Pond Creek-Hunter 41 @ Medford 6 Final  
08/30 @ Wetumka 48 Sasakwa 0 Final  
08/31 @ Allen 34 White Oak 8 Final  
08/31 Cashion 45 @ Alex 0 Final  
08/31 @ Chr. Heritage 40 Burns Flat-Dill City 14 Final  
08/31 Davenport 61 @ Prue 14 Final  
08/31 @ DC-Lamont 20 Waukomis 14 Final  
08/31 @ Fox 54 Caddo 36 Final  
08/31 Gans 57 @ Arkoma 0  
08/31 @ Garber 34 Covington-Douglas 12 Final  
08/31 Geary 36 @ Cement 14 Final  
08/31 @ Haileyville 50 Cave Springs 20 Final  
08/31 @ Kiefer 36 Depew 14 Final  
08/31 @ Morrison 38 Weleetka 0 Final  
08/31 @ Mt. View-Gotebo 58 Duke 8 Final  
08/31 @ Paoli 44 Cyril 16 Final  
08/31 Porter 52 @ Kinta 0  
08/31 Ringwood 44 @ Canton 14 Final  
08/31 @ Ryan 38 Central Marlow 0 Final  
08/31 @ Sharon-Mutual 58 Merritt 18 Final  
08/31 Shattuck 28 @ Laverne 12 Final  
08/31 South Coffeyville 50 @ Oaks 32 Final  
08/31 @ SW Covenant 50 Bray-Doyle 6 Final  
08/31 @ Temple 46 Tipton 24 Final  
08/31 @ Timberlake 47 Buffalo 0 Final  
08/31 Watts 32 @ Webbers Falls 8 Final  
08/31 Welch 36 @ Shidler 0  
09/01 @ Dewar 47 Midway 0 Final  

Class C

Date Team Score Team Score
08/30 @ Grandfield 62 OSD 12 Final  
08/31 @ Bluejacket 26 Springfield Knights 12 Final  
08/31 @ Bokoshe 30 Summit Christian 0 Final  
08/31 @ Corn Bible 52 Windsor Hills 6 Final  
08/31 @ Coyle 58 Agra 24 Final  
08/31 Ingalls, Kan. 41 @ Tyrone 18 Final  
08/31 @ Maud 17 Bowlegs 0 Final  
08/31 @ Moscow, Kan. 72 Balko 22 Final  
08/31 @ Rolla, Kan. 16 Goodwell 0 Final  
08/31 @ Springfield, Colo. 42 Boise City 6 Final  
08/31 Thackerville 56 @ Victory Life 16 Final  
08/31 Waynoka 20 @ Forgan 8 Final  

Class I

Date Team Score Team Score
08/31 Destiny Christian 48 @ Claremore Christian 21 Final  
08/31 Rejoice Christian 56 @ Dallas HSAA 8 Final  
08/31 SW Christian 57 @ Okla. Christian Aca. 20 Final  
09/01 Evangelistic Temple 36 @ Wesleyan Christian 34 Final,OT  

= District game