Weekly Scores

  Prev.  Aug 26, 2012 - Sep 1, 2012  Next.  

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
08/30 Edmond Santa Fe 50 @ Midwest City 42 Final  
08/30 @ Norman North 30 Norman 20 Final  
08/30 @ Putnam West 30 Western Heights 7 Final  
08/31 Bartlesville 40 @ Tulsa Kelley 7 Final  
08/31 Bixby 42 @ Garden City, Kan. 7 Final  
08/31 Broken Arrow 19 @ Owasso 17 Final  
08/31 @ Edmond North 44 Edmond Memorial 0 Final  
08/31 @ Enid 41 Choctaw 14 Final  
08/31 @ Lawton 50 Lawton Eisenhower 7 Final  
08/31 Mustang 38 @ Yukon 28 Final  
08/31 @ Putnam North 42 Putnam City 27 Final  
08/31 Sand Springs 40 @ Muskogee 28 Final  
08/31 @ Sapulpa 34 Ponca City 14 Final  
08/31 Southeast 53 @ U.S. Grant 0  
08/31 Southmoore 48 @ Carl Albert 21 Final  
08/31 Stillwater 42 @ McAlester 18 Final  
08/31 Tulsa Edison 24 @ Tulsa Hale 13 Final  
08/31 Tulsa Union 14 @ Jenks 7 Final  
08/31 @ Tulsa Washington 24 Douglass 7 Final  
08/31 Westmoore 62 @ Moore 14 Final  

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
08/30 Centennial 38 @ Capitol Hill 6 Final  
08/30 Claremore 20 @ Oologah 13 Final  
08/30 Northwest 35 @ John Marshall 16 Final  
08/31 Ada 35 @ Ardmore 14 Final  
08/31 Anadarko 33 @ Chickasha 2 Final  
08/31 Catoosa 31 @ Pryor 28 Final,OT  
08/31 Collinsville 36 @ Skiatook 12 Final  
08/31 Coweta 36 @ Wagoner 34 Final  
08/31 @ Deer Creek 52 Piedmont 13 Final  
08/31 @ Del City 2 Tulsa East Central 0 Final  
08/31 El Reno 30 @ Woodward 7 Final  
08/31 @ Fort Gibson 40 Tahlequah 20 Final  
08/31 Grove 26 @ Miami 13 Final  
08/31 @ Guthrie 43 Duncan 0 Final  
08/31 @ Kingfisher 70 Guymon 0 Final  
08/31 Lawton MacArthur 28 @ Clinton 14 Final  
08/31 McGuinness 32 @ Shawnee 13 Final  
08/31 Poteau 28 @ Durant 21 Final  
08/31 Tecumseh 16 @ Noble 13 Final,OT  
08/31 @ Tulsa Memorial 22 Tulsa Central 7 Final  
08/31 @ Vernon, Texas 42 Altus 3 Final  

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
08/30 Cleveland 48 @ Hominy 28 Final  
08/30 @ Elgin 34 Rush Springs 0 Final  
08/30 Elk City 34 @ Watonga 13 Final  
08/30 @ Muldrow 7 Roland 0 Final  
08/31 @ Berryhill 20 Glenpool 14 Final  
08/31 @ Broken Bow 42 Idabel 12 Final  
08/31 @ Cascia Hall 35 Holland Hall 12 Final  
08/31 @ Cushing 34 Mannford 6 Final  
08/31 Frederick 77 @ Cache 27 Final  
08/31 Greenwood, Ark. 47 @ Sallisaw 14 Final  
08/31 Jay 23 @ Vinita 14 Final  
08/31 @ Little Axe 26 Santa Fe South 20 Final  
08/31 @ McLoud 41 Bethel 0 Final  
08/31 Okmulgee 46 @ Tulsa Rogers 12 Final  
08/31 Tulsa-McLain 58 @ Northeast 12 Final  
08/31 Verdigris 40 @ Stilwell 7 Final  
08/31 @ Victory Christian 34 Tulsa Webster 7 Final  
08/31 Weatherford 35 @ Harrah 21 Final  

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
08/30 Heritage Hall 30 @ Casady 8 Final  
08/30 @ Inola 40 Chelsea 7 Final  
08/30 Locust Grove 22 @ Salina 17 Final  
08/30 Stroud 28 @ Chandler 6 Final  
08/30 Washington 35 @ Bridge Creek 21 Final  
08/31 @ Adair 55 Kellyville 7 Final  
08/31 Blanchard 46 @ Bethany 7 Final  
08/31 Bristow 30 @ Beggs 0  
08/31 @ Checotah 19 Morris 7 Final  
08/31 @ Dewey 9 Nowata 6 Final  
08/31 Dickson 26 @ Kingston 22 Final  
08/31 Heavener 35 @ Union Christian 0  
08/31 Henryetta 28 @ Hartshorne 14 Final  
08/31 Hilldale 26 @ Stigler 21 Final  
08/31 @ Hugo 23 Atoka 17 Final  
08/31 @ Lincoln, Ark. 35 Westville 0 Final  
08/31 @ Lindsay 35 Purcell 15 Final  
08/31 @ Madill 54 Tishomingo 25 Final  
08/31 @ Marlow 31 Lone Grove 0 Final  
08/31 @ Millwood 36 Star Spencer 6 Final  
08/31 @ Mount St. Mary 54 Crooked Oak 19 Final  
08/31 Newcastle 42 @ Pauls Valley 13 Final  
08/31 @ Okemah 2 Seq. Tahlequah 0 Final  
08/31 Oklahoma Christian 27 @ Metro Christian 24 Final  
08/31 @ Perkins 18 Jones 15 Final  
08/31 Perry 69 @ Blackwell 27 Final  
08/31 @ Prague 27 Meeker 6 Final  
08/31 @ Seminole 40 Lincoln Christian 13 Final  
08/31 @ Seq. Claremore 31 Keys (Park Hill) 10 Final  
08/31 @ Sperry 30 Eufaula 7 Final  
08/31 Tuttle 40 @ Plainview 0  
08/31 Valliant 59 @ Antlers 13 Final  
08/31 @ Vian 55 Spiro 7 Final  
08/31 @ Wynnewood 34 Sulphur 12 Final  

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
08/30 Chisholm 20 @ Oklahoma Bible 6 Final  
08/30 Comanche 34 @ Velma-Alma 26 Final  
08/30 Crescent 27 @ Newkirk 21 Final  
08/30 Gore 35 @ Panama 19 Final  
08/30 Wewoka 20 @ Holdenville 16 Final  
08/31 Caney Valley 35 @ Barnsdall 32 Final  
08/31 @ Coalgate 27 Stratford 12 Final  
08/31 @ Davis 44 Ringling 19 Final  
08/31 @ Haskell 44 Colcord 20 Final  
08/31 @ Hennessey 36 Chr. Heritage 7 Final  
08/31 Hinton 41 @ Cordell 21 Final  
08/31 Hobart 53 @ Carnegie 0  
08/31 Hollis 41 @ Mangum 0  
08/31 Hulbert 29 @ Yale 6 Final  
08/31 Kansas 47 @ Central Sallisaw 0  
08/31 Ketchum 28 @ Foyil 20 Final  
08/31 Lexington 54 @ Maysville 0  
08/31 @ Luther 56 Wellston 7 Final  
08/31 @ Marietta 46 Wilson 0 Final  
08/31 Minco 27 @ Dibble 21 Final  
08/31 @ Morrison 40 Pawnee 2 Final  
08/31 @ Mounds 23 Liberty 14 Final  
08/31 @ Mount Vernon, Mo. 28 Commerce 14 Final  
08/31 @ Oklahoma Union 18 Quapaw 6 Final  
08/31 Pocola 35 @ Regent Prep 34 Final  
08/31 Savanna 35 @ Konawa 21 Final  
08/31 SeeWorth Aca. 50 @ Riverside 12 Final  
08/31 Talihina 27 @ Wilburton 0  
08/31 Thomas 28 @ Alva 14 Final  
08/31 @ Tonkawa 23 Pawhuska 4 Final  
08/31 @ Warner 40 Chouteau 0 Final  
08/31 Wyandotte 28 @ Fairland 6 Final  

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
08/30 @ Hooker 46 Liberal, Kan. JV 14 Final  
08/31 @ Apache 47 Walters 0 Final  
08/31 @ Canadian 30 Caddo 14 Final  
08/31 Cashion 27 @ Okeene 20 Final  
08/31 Community Christian 47 @ Drumright 0 Final  
08/31 Crossings Christian 33 @ Burns Flat-Dill City 13 Final  
08/31 @ Elkhart, Kan. 42 Turpin 7 Final  
08/31 @ Elmore City 66 Bray-Doyle 0 Final  
08/31 @ Empire 35 Snyder 12 Final  
08/31 @ Fairview 63 Pioneer 8 Final  
08/31 @ Kiefer 46 Afton 0 Final  
08/31 Mooreland 32 @ Sayre 6 Final  
08/31 @ Porter 14 Depew 12 Final  
08/31 Stanton County, Kan. 46 @ Beaver 0  
08/31 @ Summit Christian 41 Haileyville 8 Final  
08/31 Wayne 53 @ Healdton 13 Final  

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
08/30 Maud 62 @ Bowlegs 50 Final  
08/30 Pond Creek-Hunter 60 @ DC-Lamont 14 Final  
08/30 @ Strother 44 OSD 18 Final  
08/30 @ Webbers Falls 52 Porum 14 Final  
08/31 @ Agra 30 Carney 26 Final  
08/31 @ Alex 48 Weleetka 8 Final  
08/31 @ Bluejacket 58 Welch 24 Final  
08/31 Canton 52 @ Geary 8 Final  
08/31 Cave Springs 42 @ Watts 14 Final  
08/31 @ Central Marlow 62 Mt. View-Gotebo 20 Final  
08/31 @ Covington-Douglas 34 Coyle 16 Final  
08/31 @ Cyril 58 Cement 30 Final  
08/31 Davenport 60 @ Okla. Christian Aca. 14 Final  
08/31 @ Dewar 48 Rejoice Christian 38 Final  
08/31 @ Forgan 50 Medford 2 Final  
08/31 Fox 64 @ Temple 14 Final  
08/31 @ Gans 46 Midway 0 Final  
08/31 @ Garber 54 Waynoka 20 Final  
08/31 @ Keota 60 Arkoma 14 Final  
08/31 @ Laverne 60 Shattuck 12 Final  
08/31 Merritt 50 @ Corn Bible 0  
08/31 Oaks 48 @ Bokoshe 34 Final  
08/31 @ Ringwood 54 Timberlake 6 Final  
08/31 Riverfield 52 @ Claremore Christian 12 Final  
08/31 @ Ryan 36 Waurika 16 Final  
08/31 @ Sasakwa 52 Macomb 6 Final  
08/31 @ Sharon-Mutual 46 Seiling 14 Final  
08/31 @ South Coffeyville 36 Prue 0 Final  
08/31 @ Thackerville 48 Paoli 20 Final  
08/31 @ Waukomis 42 Kremlin-Hillsdale 22 Final  
08/31 Wesleyan Christian 45 @ Copan 0  
08/31 Wetumka 40 @ Allen 8 Final  

Class C

Date Team Score Team Score
08/30 Satanta, Kan. 28 @ Goodwell 0  
08/31 @ Balko 46 Moscow, Kan. 14 Final  
08/31 @ Cherokee 54 Buffalo 24 Final  
08/31 @ Destiny Christian 52 SW Covenant 14 Final  
08/31 OKC Patriots 42 @ Gracemont 0  
08/31 Springfield, Colo. 50 @ Boise City 0  
08/31 @ Tipton 48 Life Christian 0 Final  
08/31 @ Tyrone 69 Rolla, Kan. 24 Final  

Class I

Date Team Score Team Score
08/31 Boulevard Christian 36 @ Eagle Point Christian 18 Final  
08/31 Windsor Hills 50 @ SW Christian 0  
08/31 @ Wright Christian 44 Cookson Hills Christian 14 Final  
09/01 @ Lighthouse Christian 27 Tulsa NOAH 14 Final  

= District game