Weekly Scores

  Prev.  Sep 2, 2012 - Sep 8, 2012  Next.  

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/06 Norman 28 @ Moore 10 3rd Qtr  
09/07 @ Bartlesville 2 Tulsa East Central 0  
09/07 Bentonville, Ark. 20 @ Broken Arrow 10 Final  
09/07 @ Edmond North 47 Choctaw 7 Final  
09/07 Edmond Santa Fe 42 @ Yukon 23 Final  
09/07 @ Enid 19 Edmond Memorial 14 Final  
09/07 Guthrie 36 @ Ponca City 7 Final  
09/07 Lawton 28 @ Lawton MacArthur 19 Final  
09/07 Lawton Eisenhower 41 @ Altus 6 Final  
09/07 @ Mustang 17 Putnam North 0 Final  
09/07 @ Norman North 41 Del City 14 Final  
09/07 @ Putnam City 40 Putnam West 13 Final  
09/07 @ Sand Springs 21 Bixby 7 Final  
09/07 Southmoore 33 @ Westmoore 27 Final,2OT  
09/07 @ Stillwater 21 Midwest City 18 Final  
09/07 @ Tulsa Memorial 41 Tulsa Edison 12 Final  
09/07 @ Tulsa Washington 27 McAlester 17 Final  
09/08 @ DeSoto, Texas 46 Jenks 27 Final  
09/08 @ Euless, Texas Trinity 21 Tulsa Union 18 Final  
09/08 Sapulpa 21 @ Tulsa Hale 0  
09/08 @ U.S. Grant 12 Capitol Hill 6 Final  

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/06 Star Spencer 21 @ Southeast 12 Final  
09/07 Ardmore 27 @ Durant 12 Final  
09/07 Chickasha 15 @ El Reno 14 Final  
09/07 Claremore 37 @ Miami 6 Final  
09/07 Collinsville 34 @ Catoosa 10 Final  
09/07 Coweta 21 @ Carl Albert 19 Final  
09/07 @ Deer Creek 42 Shawnee 6 3rd Qtr  
09/07 Duncan 12 @ Weatherford 7 Final  
09/07 Jay 27 @ Grove 26 Final  
09/07 Liberal, Kan. 80 @ Guymon 7 Final  
09/07 @ McGuinness 34 Tulsa Kelley 10 Final  
09/07 Noble 50 @ Western Heights 6 Final  
09/07 @ Northwest 56 Northeast 0 Final  
09/07 @ Oologah 19 Skiatook 7 Final  
09/07 @ Rogers, Ark. 45 Tahlequah 13 Final  
09/07 @ Springdale, Ark. 41 Tulsa Central 0 Final  
09/07 @ Wagoner 34 Pryor 0 Final  

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/07 @ Ada 46 Idabel 6 3rd Qtr  
09/07 Anadarko 12 @ Centennial 0  
09/07 Berryhill 26 @ Tulsa Webster 0  
09/07 @ Broken Bow 35 Shiloh Christian 24 Final  
09/07 @ Cache 63 Santa Fe South 0 3rd Qtr  
09/07 Cascia Hall 34 @ Glenpool 0  
09/07 @ Cleveland 21 Mannford 7 Final  
09/07 Clinton 20 @ Heritage Hall 12 Final  
09/07 Fort Gibson 21 @ Hilldale 12 Final  
09/07 Garden City, Kan. 17 @ Woodward 7 3rd Qtr  
09/07 Lincoln, Ark. 19 @ Stilwell 0  
09/07 @ Nowata 31 Vinita 14 Final  
09/07 @ Perkins 19 McLoud 17 Final  
09/07 @ Piedmont 29 Harrah 26 Final  
09/07 Plainview 18 @ Elgin 12 Final  
09/07 Poteau 18 @ Van Buren, Ark. 15 Final  
09/07 @ Sallisaw 34 Seq. Claremore 21 Final  
09/07 @ Spiro 20 Muldrow 6 Final  
09/07 @ Tuttle 44 Elk City 0 Final  
09/08 Millwood 18 @ Douglass 7 Final  
09/08 OKC Legion 34 @ Tulsa Rogers 14 Final  
09/08 @ Tulsa-McLain 28 Sperry 0 Final  

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/06 Bridge Creek 55 @ John Marshall 28 Final  
09/06 Locust Grove 8 @ Kansas 7 1st Qtr  
09/06 Savanna 33 @ Beggs JV 7 Final  
09/07 @ Beggs 2 Seq. Tahlequah 0  
09/07 Bethany 38 @ Pauls Valley 36 Final  
09/07 @ Blanchard 30 Lindsay 7 3rd Qtr  
09/07 @ Bristow 14 Stroud 8 Final  
09/07 Caney Valley 26 @ Kellyville 6 Final  
09/07 @ Chr. Heritage 20 St. Mary 14 Final,OT  
09/07 Coalgate 42 @ Atoka 9 Final  
09/07 Cushing 48 @ Perry 36 Final  
09/07 Davis 39 @ Sulphur 0  
09/07 Dewey 53 @ Pawhuska 13 Final  
09/07 @ Dickson 28 Bethel 8 Final  
09/07 Hartshorne 28 @ Heavener 21 Final  
09/07 @ Henryetta 21 Holdenville 0 Final  
09/07 @ Inola 7 Salina 0 Final  
09/07 @ Jones 35 Hennessey 0 Final  
09/07 @ Kingfisher 31 Chandler 0 3rd Qtr  
09/07 Lexington 36 @ Little Axe 20 3rd Qtr  
09/07 @ Lincoln Christian 21 Holland Hall 17 Final  
09/07 Lone Grove 27 @ Tishomingo 19 Final  
09/07 Madill 49 @ Kingston 0  
09/07 @ Marlow 19 Comanche 6 Final  
09/07 @ Metro Christian 56 Tulsa NOAH 8 Final  
09/07 Newkirk 21 @ Blackwell 0  
09/07 Okemah 27 @ Prague 7 Final  
09/07 @ Purcell 28 Washington 14 Half  
09/07 @ Roland 44 Panama 0 Final  
09/07 Stigler 33 @ Okmulgee 2 Final  
09/07 @ Valliant 28 Hugo 18 Final  
09/07 @ Verdigris 42 Newcastle 7 Final  
09/07 Vian 62 @ Eufaula 6 Final  
09/07 @ Victory Christian 21 Regent Prep 0 Final  
09/07 Westville 21 @ Colcord 14 Final  
09/08 @ Canadian 28 Seminole JV 0 Final  
09/08 Haskell 34 @ Morris 12 Final  

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/06 Frederick JV 28 @ Bray-Doyle 20 Final  
09/07 Adair 54 @ Wyandotte 22 Final  
09/07 Alva 42 @ Morrison 14 Final  
09/07 Barnsdall 42 @ Oklahoma Union 35 Final  
09/07 Commerce 49 @ Cherryvale, Kan. 0  
09/07 Dibble 44 @ Walters 0  
09/07 @ Elmore City 63 Marietta 21 Final  
09/07 Fairview 35 @ Chisholm 12 Final  
09/07 Foyil 14 @ Chelsea 7 Final  
09/07 @ Frederick 62 Crooked Oak 7 Final  
09/07 @ Gore 25 Mounds 0 Final  
09/07 @ Hinton 60 Luther 20 Final  
09/07 Hobart 20 @ Cordell 0  
09/07 Ketchum 15 @ Afton 0  
09/07 Mangum 39 @ Sayre 20 Final  
09/07 @ Meeker 42 Wewoka 13 Final  
09/07 @ Oklahoma Christian 35 Tonkawa 14 Final  
09/07 @ Pawnee 28 Hominy 6 Final  
09/07 Pocola 49 @ Haileyville 0  
09/07 @ Rush Springs 46 Riverside 7 Final  
09/07 @ Stratford 48 Konawa 18 Final  
09/07 Summit Christian 22 @ Chouteau 15 Final  
09/07 @ Talihina 41 Antlers 0 Final  
09/07 Warner 26 @ Hulbert 19 Final  
09/07 Wilburton 21 @ Quinton 13 Final  
09/08 @ Fairland 34 Quapaw 20 Final  
09/08 Yale 44 @ Wellston 7 Final  

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/07 @ Apache 33 Carnegie 8 Final  
09/07 Booker, Texas 55 @ Turpin 0  
09/07 Caddo 44 @ Wilson 12 Final  
09/07 @ Cashion 47 Central Sallisaw 21 Final  
09/07 @ Claude, Texas 26 Beaver 14 Final  
09/07 @ Crescent 43 Oklahoma Bible 12 Final  
09/07 Drumright 12 @ Porter 6 Final,OT  
09/07 Empire 47 @ Maysville 0  
09/07 Healdton 28 @ Snyder 0  
09/07 Hollis 45 @ Hooker 21 Final  
09/07 Kiefer 29 @ Liberty 0  
09/07 Mooreland 42 @ Pioneer 15 Final  
09/07 @ Texhoma 49 Gruver, Texas 12 Final  
09/07 @ Thomas 26 Okeene 6 Final  
09/07 Watonga 29 @ Burns Flat-Dill City 7 Final  
09/07 @ Wayne 46 Minco 12 Final  
09/07 @ Wynnewood 54 Velma-Alma 0 Final  
09/08 Lighthouse Christian 40 @ Depew 0  

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
09/06 Fox 50 @ Geary 0  
09/07 Agra 44 @ Riverfield 0  
09/07 @ Alex 58 Paoli 22 Final  
09/07 @ Central Marlow 40 Okla. Christian Aca. 30 Final  
09/07 Coyle 22 @ Woodland 16 Final  
09/07 @ Cyril 50 Macomb 0 Final  
09/07 Davenport 50 @ Keota 26 Final  
09/07 @ Dewar 66 Cave Springs 12 Half  
09/07 Garber 50 @ Waukomis 22 Final  
09/07 Laverne 56 @ Canton 6 Final  
09/07 Merritt 52 @ Medford 6 Final  
09/07 @ Oaks 44 Watts 10 Final  
09/07 Pond Creek-Hunter 38 @ Covington-Douglas 16 Final  
09/07 @ Porum 44 Bowlegs 22 Final  
09/07 @ Rejoice Christian 42 Welch 0 Final  
09/07 @ Ringwood 46 Seiling 24 Final  
09/07 @ South Coffeyville 44 Copan 0 Final  
09/07 Waurika 24 @ Allen 14 Final  
09/07 @ Wetumka 54 Weleetka 6 3rd Qtr  
09/08 @ Gans 54 Strother 8 Final  

Class C

Date Team Score Team Score
09/07 Arkoma 48 @ Bokoshe 0  
09/07 @ Buffalo 40 Boise City 28 Final  
09/07 Cherokee 60 @ Bluejacket 14 Half  
09/07 @ Corn Bible 60 Cement 22 Final  
09/07 DC-Lamont 52 @ Kremlin-Hillsdale 12 Final  
09/07 Forgan 32 @ Sharon-Mutual 6 Final  
09/07 @ Maud 46 Midway 0 Final  
09/07 Mt. View-Gotebo 46 @ Duke 0  
09/07 @ Prue 48 Eagle Point Christian 0 Final  
09/07 @ Ryan 42 Thackerville 8 Final  
09/07 Shattuck 52 @ Waynoka 6 Final  
09/07 @ SW Covenant 49 Sasakwa 18 Final  
09/07 @ Temple 54 Grandfield 20 Final  
09/07 @ Timberlake 54 Claremore Christian 6 Final  
09/07 Tipton 50 @ Gracemont 0  
09/07 @ Walsh, Colo. 63 Balko 32 Final  
09/07 @ Webbers Falls 38 Wright Christian 8 Final  
09/07 Wesleyan Christian 48 @ Carney 20 Final  
09/08 Tyrone 46 @ Goodwell 0  

Class I

Date Team Score Team Score
09/06 @ OSD 66 Missouri Deaf 58 Final,OT  
09/07 @ Casady 28 Community Christian 14 3rd Qtr  
09/07 @ Cookson Hills Christian 16 SW Christian 0 Final  
09/07 OKC Patriots 44 @ Destiny Christian 24 Final  
09/07 @ Windsor Hills 48 Life Christian 9 Final  

= District game