Weekly Scores

  Prev.  Sep 9, 2012 - Sep 15, 2012  Next.  

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/13 @ Centennial 30 U.S. Grant 12 Final  
09/13 Deer Creek 45 @ Edmond Memorial 14 Final  
09/13 @ Lawton 45 Altus 0 Final  
09/13 @ Westmoore 29 Norman North 16 Final  
09/14 Bartlesville 42 @ Skiatook 13 Final  
09/14 @ Bixby 22 Springdale, Ark. 7 Final  
09/14 Cascia Hall 35 @ Tulsa Edison 20 Final  
09/14 Del City 29 @ Midwest City 28 Final  
09/14 Edmond North 26 @ Edmond Santa Fe 13 Final  
09/14 @ Fayetteville, Ark. 55 Muskogee 14 Final  
09/14 @ Guthrie 49 Enid 26 Final  
09/14 Jenks 20 @ Owasso 7 Final  
09/14 Lawton MacArthur 20 @ Lawton Eisenhower 17 Final  
09/14 @ Mustang 36 Stillwater 14 Final  
09/14 @ Norman 34 Yukon 21 Final  
09/14 Putnam City 46 @ Choctaw 21 Final  
09/14 Putnam North 53 @ Putnam West 14 Final  
09/14 Sand Springs 28 @ Sapulpa 21 Final  
09/14 Shawnee 28 @ Ponca City 20 Final  
09/14 @ Southmoore 41 Moore 23 Final  
09/14 @ Tulsa Union 26 Broken Arrow 21 Final  
09/14 Tulsa Washington 2 @ Tulsa East Central 0 Final  

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/13 @ Caddo 36 Durant JV 6 Final  
09/13 @ Tulsa Memorial 23 Tulsa NOAH 7 Final  
09/13 Tulsa Rogers 20 @ Capitol Hill 6 Final  
09/13 Tulsa-McLain 25 @ Tulsa Central 21 Final  
09/14 @ Ada 35 Durant 12 Final  
09/14 Carl Albert 31 @ Duncan 10 Final  
09/14 @ Chickasha 14 Cache 7 Final  
09/14 @ Claremore 21 McAlester 20 Final,OT  
09/14 Clinton 50 @ Southeast 14 Final  
09/14 @ Collinsville 14 Oologah 7 Final  
09/14 Gainesville, Texas 27 @ Ardmore 8 Final  
09/14 @ Hugoton, Kan. 57 Guymon 7 Final  
09/14 McGuinness 42 @ Weatherford 7 Final  
09/14 @ Noble 30 El Reno 13 Final  
09/14 Piedmont 47 @ Western Heights 6 Final  
09/14 @ Pryor 43 Miami 7 Final  
09/14 Sallisaw 38 @ Tahlequah 20 Final  
09/14 @ Tulsa Hale 32 OKC Legion 18 Final  
09/14 Tulsa Kelley 29 @ Coweta 25 Final  
09/14 Wagoner 51 @ Grove 14 Final  
09/14 Woodward 28 @ Northwest 21 Final  

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/13 Talihina 28 @ Sallisaw JV 17 Final  
09/14 @ Anadarko 52 Perry 6 Final  
09/14 Bristow 34 @ Mannford 14 Final  
09/14 @ Chandler 33 Harrah 17 Final  
09/14 @ Cleveland 20 Cushing 16 Final  
09/14 Douglass 38 @ Star Spencer 0  
09/14 Fort Gibson 35 @ Catoosa 32 Final  
09/14 @ Glenpool 27 Sperry 7 Final  
09/14 @ Locust Grove 32 Stilwell 7 Final  
09/14 @ Metro Christian 28 Broken Bow 0 Final  
09/14 @ Poteau 21 Tulsa Webster 0 Final  
09/14 @ Santa Fe South 25 SeeWorth Aca. 12 Final  
09/14 Seminole 62 @ McLoud 24 Final  
09/14 @ Tecumseh 41 Little Axe 7 Final  
09/14 @ Tuttle 42 Elgin 13 Final  
09/14 Vian 57 @ Muldrow 0  
09/14 Vinita 10 @ Dewey 7 Final  

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/14 @ Atoka 41 Antlers 22 Final  
09/14 @ Berryhill 56 Kellyville 6 Final  
09/14 Bethany 40 @ Washington 7 Final  
09/14 Blanchard 42 @ Newcastle 14 Final  
09/14 Checotah 31 @ Henryetta 24 Final  
09/14 @ Chisholm 14 Blackwell 0 Final  
09/14 @ Crooked Oak 31 John Marshall 14 Final  
09/14 @ Davis 12 Heritage Hall 0 Final  
09/14 @ Dickson 39 Tishomingo 6 Final  
09/14 @ Frederick 55 Lone Grove 0 Final  
09/14 @ Haskell 24 Spiro 14 Final  
09/14 @ Heavener 31 Gore 21 Final  
09/14 @ Hilldale 28 Beggs 12 Final  
09/14 @ Idabel 39 Hugo 36 Final  
09/14 @ Jay 32 McDonald County. Mo. 26 Final  
09/14 Jones 26 @ Oklahoma Christian 25 Final  
09/14 Kansas 25 @ Westville 0  
09/14 @ Keys (Park Hill) 19 Eufaula 13 Final  
09/14 Kingfisher 21 @ Hennessey 20 Final  
09/14 Lincoln Christian 33 @ Chr. Heritage 21 Final  
09/14 @ Lindsay 42 Pauls Valley 26 Final  
09/14 Madill 42 @ Bethel 21 Final  
09/14 @ Okemah 41 Morris 7 Final  
09/14 @ Plainview 34 Valliant 0 Final  
09/14 Purcell 49 @ Lexington 21 Final  
09/14 @ Roland 40 Okmulgee 6 Final  
09/14 @ Seq. Claremore 35 Inola 2 Final  
09/14 @ St. Mary 63 Northeast 6 Final  
09/14 Stigler 39 @ Hartshorne 6 Final  
09/14 @ Stroud 52 Prague 8 Final  
09/14 @ Sulphur 20 Marlow 14 Final  
09/14 @ Verdigris 41 Perkins 14 Final  
09/14 Victory Christian 35 @ Seq. Tahlequah 34 Final  

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/14 @ Adair 38 Foyil 6 Final  
09/14 Alva 50 @ Hobart 0  
09/14 Barnsdall 18 @ Pawnee 15 Final  
09/14 Caney Valley 22 @ Wyandotte 16 Final  
09/14 @ Cashion 55 Luther 8 Final  
09/14 @ Chouteau 45 Porter 8 Final  
09/14 @ Coalgate 41 Holdenville 6 Final  
09/14 @ Colcord 34 Central Sallisaw 21 Final  
09/14 @ Comanche 27 Walters 18 Final  
09/14 Commerce 49 @ Oswego, Kan. 19 Final  
09/14 Crescent 60 @ Wellston 0 Final  
09/14 @ Dibble 44 Empire 20 Final  
09/14 Fairland 37 @ Ketchum 0  
09/14 Fairview 31 @ Tonkawa 12 Final  
09/14 @ Hinton 51 Sayre 12 Final  
09/14 Kiefer 29 @ Hulbert 0  
09/14 Kingston 48 @ Wilson 0  
09/14 @ Mangum 13 Cordell 7 Final  
09/14 @ Millwood 40 Prime Prep (Texas) 12 Final  
09/14 Nowata 34 @ Newkirk 12 Final  
09/14 @ Pawhuska 21 Hominy 8 Final  
09/14 @ Quapaw 50 Afton 12 Final  
09/14 Quinton 30 @ Pocola 14 Final  
09/14 @ Ringling 29 Marietta 8 Final  
09/14 @ Riverside 34 Bray-Doyle 16 Final  
09/14 @ Salina 36 Chelsea 6 Final  
09/14 Savanna 34 @ Wilburton 15 Final  
09/14 @ Warner 36 Panama 6 Final  
09/14 Wayne 42 @ Meeker 13 Final  
09/14 @ Wewoka 46 Konawa 27 Final  
09/14 Yale 24 @ Mounds 8 Final  

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/14 @ Apache 45 Crossings Christian 12 Final  
09/14 Canadian 20 @ Depew 6 Final  
09/14 @ Hollis 35 Beaver 6 Final  
09/14 Hooker 46 @ San Jacinto Christian 7 Final  
09/14 @ Liberty 42 Drumright 18 Final  
09/14 @ Minco 39 Maysville 7 Final  
09/14 @ Mooreland 33 Burns Flat-Dill City 0 Final  
09/14 Morrison 40 @ Oklahoma Bible 6 Final  
09/14 @ Okeene 45 Pioneer 20 Final  
09/14 Shamrock, Texas 52 @ Turpin 0  
09/14 @ Snyder 22 Watonga 0 Final  
09/14 @ Stratford 14 Rush Springs 7 Final  
09/14 @ Summit Christian 62 Regent Prep 36 Final  
09/14 Texhoma 63 @ White Deer, Texas 0  
09/14 @ Thomas 41 Carnegie 8 Final  
09/14 @ Velma-Alma 30 Elmore City 25 Final  
09/14 Wynnewood 62 @ Healdton 0  

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
09/13 @ Canton JV 12 Duke 6 Final  
09/14 @ Agra 56 South Coffeyville 34 Final  
09/14 Central Marlow 46 @ Macomb 0  
09/14 Dewar 78 @ Strother 30 Final  
09/14 @ Fox 34 Alex 30 Final  
09/14 Gans 82 @ Bowlegs 34 Final  
09/14 @ Garber 58 Canton 12 Final  
09/14 Keota 74 @ Cave Springs 26 Final  
09/14 @ Laverne 62 Covington-Douglas 26 Final  
09/14 @ Merritt 50 Waukomis 0 Final  
09/14 @ Okla. Christian Aca. 20 Allen 18 Final  
09/14 @ Paoli 48 Cyril 18 Final  
09/14 @ Pond Creek-Hunter 54 Ringwood 42 Final  
09/14 Rejoice Christian 52 @ Coyle 26 Final  
09/14 Riverfield 60 @ Watts 24 Final  
09/14 @ Seiling 60 Medford 14 Final  
09/14 @ Waurika 50 Geary 20 Final  
09/14 @ Welch 46 Oaks 0 Final  
09/14 Weleetka 34 @ Porum 0  
09/14 Wetumka 64 @ Davenport 22 Final  
09/14 Woodland 58 @ Copan 0  

Class C

Date Team Score Team Score
09/13 @ Buffalo 49 Waynoka 12 Final  
09/13 @ Mt. View-Gotebo 52 Gracemont 0 Final  
09/14 Balko 44 @ Boise City 14 Final  
09/14 @ Bluejacket 52 Cornerstone Christian 0 Final  
09/14 @ Cherokee 70 Carney 24 Final  
09/14 Corn Bible 64 @ Grandfield 36 Final  
09/14 @ DC-Lamont 52 Timberlake 6 Final  
09/14 Forgan 56 @ Shattuck 12 Final  
09/14 Maud 56 @ Arkoma 6 Final  
09/14 Prue 54 @ Claremore Christian 8 Final  
09/14 @ Rolla, Kan. 52 Goodwell 16 Final  
09/14 Ryan 60 @ Cement 22 Final  
09/14 @ Sasakwa 46 Bokoshe 0 Final  
09/14 Sharon-Mutual 54 @ Tyrone 8 Final  
09/14 @ Tipton 52 Temple 0 Final  
09/14 Webbers Falls 45 @ Midway 0  
09/14 @ Wesleyan Christian 37 Kremlin-Hillsdale 0 Final  

Class I

Date Team Score Team Score
09/10 SeeWorth Aca. 30 @ Tulsa NOAH JV 14 Final  
09/14 @ Community Christian 54 Destiny Christian 8 Final  
09/14 Cookson Hills Christian 55 @ Eagle Point Christian 12 Final  
09/14 @ Holland Hall 41 Casady 18 Final  
09/14 @ OKC Patriots 2 SW Christian 0 Final,8OT  
09/14 @ Wright Christian 55 Life Christian 33 Final  
09/15 @ Windsor Hills 48 Wichita Warriors 12 Final  

= District game