Weekly Scores

  Prev.  Sep 16, 2012 - Sep 22, 2012  Next.  

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/20 @ Edmond Santa Fe 53 Southmoore 37 Final  
09/20 Jenks 82 @ Tulsa Edison 7 Final  
09/20 @ Moore 41 U.S. Grant 0 3rd Qtr  
09/21 @ Bartlesville 44 Enid 42 Final  
09/21 @ Broken Arrow 61 Muskogee 0 Final  
09/21 Choctaw 38 @ Putnam West 20 Final  
09/21 @ Edmond North 52 Putnam North 28 Final  
09/21 @ Lawton 34 Edmond Memorial 9 Final  
09/21 @ Norman 56 Mustang 35 Final  
09/21 Norman North 66 @ Midwest City 27 Final  
09/21 Owasso 38 @ Tulsa Union 35 Final  
09/21 Sand Springs 21 @ Tulsa Washington 7 Final  
09/21 @ Sapulpa 35 Putnam City 20 Final  
09/21 Stillwater 35 @ Ponca City 14 Final  
09/21 @ Westmoore 35 Bixby 6 Final  
09/21 @ Yukon 59 Lawton Eisenhower 7 Final  

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/20 Del City 41 @ Lawton MacArthur 18 3rd Qtr  
09/20 @ Northwest 56 Western Heights 27 Final  
09/21 @ Altus 27 Chickasha 21 Final  
09/21 @ Ardmore 21 Southeast 12 Final  
09/21 Claremore 34 @ Collinsville 6 Final  
09/21 Coweta 36 @ Pryor 27 3rd Qtr  
09/21 @ Deer Creek 21 Carl Albert 7 Final  
09/21 Duncan 49 @ Capitol Hill 7 Final  
09/21 Durant 40 @ Skiatook 14 Final  
09/21 @ Guthrie 62 Guymon 0 Half  
09/21 @ McAlester 70 Noble 42 Final  
09/21 @ McGuinness 52 El Reno 0 Final  
09/21 @ Tahlequah 35 Grove 20 Final  
09/21 Tulsa Central 15 @ Tulsa East Central 0  
09/21 @ Tulsa Kelley 49 Tulsa Hale 14 Final  
09/21 @ Tulsa Memorial 77 Shawnee 37 Final  

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/21 Ada 56 @ Mannford 7 Half  
09/21 @ Anadarko 47 Cache 0 Final  
09/21 Broken Bow 28 @ Muldrow 12 Final  
09/21 @ Cascia Hall 56 Stilwell 0 Final  
09/21 Cleveland 36 @ Tulsa Webster 7 Final  
09/21 Clinton 17 @ Weatherford 7 Final  
09/21 Douglass 40 @ Tecumseh 20 Final  
09/21 @ Elgin 35 Elk City 0 Final  
09/21 @ Fort Gibson 59 Tulsa Rogers 8 Final  
09/21 Harrah 45 @ Santa Fe South 6 Final  
09/21 McLoud 36 @ Glenpool 25 Final  
09/21 Oologah 35 @ Vinita 7 Final  
09/21 Sallisaw 31 @ Poteau 21 Final  
09/21 @ Tulsa-McLain 41 Miami 15 Final  
09/21 Wagoner 43 @ Catoosa 7 Half  
09/21 Woodward 28 @ Piedmont 7 3rd Qtr  

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/21 Beggs 47 @ Kellyville 22 Final  
09/21 @ Berryhill 45 Dewey 20 Final  
09/21 @ Bethel 20 Centennial 12 Final  
09/21 @ Blanchard 54 Little Axe 7 3rd Qtr  
09/21 @ Bridge Creek 42 St. Mary 35 Final  
09/21 Bristow 14 @ Morris 7 Final  
09/21 @ Chandler 33 Bethany 28 Final  
09/21 Cushing 43 @ Prague 6 Final  
09/21 Dickson 57 @ Atoka 17 Final  
09/21 @ Heavener 14 Valliant 11 Final  
09/21 Hilldale 26 @ Jay 7 Final  
09/21 @ Idabel 28 Eufaula 21 Final  
09/21 Inola 20 @ Okmulgee 12 Final  
09/21 Jones 28 @ Marlow 0  
09/21 Keys (Park Hill) 48 @ Westville 18 Final  
09/21 @ Kingfisher 35 Heritage Hall 6 Final  
09/21 @ Lincoln Christian 48 Lighthouse Christian 20 Final  
09/21 @ Locust Grove 15 Seq. Tahlequah 0  
09/21 Lone Grove 24 @ Sulphur 14 Final  
09/21 @ Madill 59 Plainview 45 Final  
09/21 @ Metro Christian 47 Pawhuska 0 Final  
09/21 @ Pauls Valley 28 Purcell 13 Final  
09/21 Roland 22 @ Checotah 20 Final  
09/21 Seminole 14 @ Perkins 7 Half  
09/21 Seq. Claremore 42 @ Sperry 20 Final  
09/21 Star Spencer 68 @ John Marshall 0  
09/21 @ Stigler 48 Spiro 16 Final  
09/21 Tuttle 41 @ Newcastle 3 1st Qtr  
09/21 Verdigris 55 @ Blackwell 20 Final  
09/21 @ Victory Christian 24 Henryetta 7 Final  

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/21 Adair 40 @ Caney Valley 20 Final  
09/21 @ Alva 54 Chisholm 7 Final  
09/21 Chelsea 26 @ Chouteau 14 Final  
09/21 @ Chr. Heritage 41 Northeast 13 3rd Qtr  
09/21 Colcord 27 @ Hulbert 12 Final  
09/21 @ Comanche 54 Riverside 8 Final  
09/21 @ Commerce 48 Wyandotte 8 Final  
09/21 Davis 55 @ Konawa 0  
09/21 @ Dibble 32 Luther 26 Final  
09/21 @ Frederick 41 Washington 7 Final  
09/21 Hartshorne 42 @ Antlers 0  
09/21 @ Hennessey 28 Tulsa NOAH 6 Half  
09/21 @ Hinton 45 Mangum 7 Final  
09/21 Hugo 29 @ Holdenville 27 Final  
09/21 @ Kansas 40 Quapaw 21 3rd Qtr  
09/21 Kingston 34 @ Tishomingo 9 Half  
09/21 @ Lexington 28 Marietta 6 Final  
09/21 Lindsay 58 @ Hobart 41 Final  
09/21 Meeker 56 @ Haskell 34 Final  
09/21 @ Millwood 40 OKC Legion 7 Final  
09/21 Newkirk 40 @ Pawnee 0  
09/21 @ Nowata 40 Oklahoma Union 0 Final  
09/21 @ Okemah 53 Mounds 0 Final  
09/21 Oklahoma Christian 56 @ Crooked Oak 8 Half  
09/21 @ Perry 20 Tonkawa 0 Final  
09/21 Salina 26 @ Ketchum 20 Final  
09/21 @ Savanna 18 Coalgate 13 Final  
09/21 @ Stroud 60 Wellston 0 Final  
09/21 Vian 68 @ Pocola 0  
09/21 Wilburton 33 @ Panama 21 Final  

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/21 @ Afton 27 Fairland 18 Final  
09/21 Apache 42 @ Sayre 13 Final  
09/21 @ Bray-Doyle 28 Walters 21 Final  
09/21 @ Canadian 38 Haileyville 14 Final  
09/21 Cashion 22 @ Minco 8 3rd Qtr  
09/21 Central Sallisaw 41 @ Gore 22 Final  
09/21 @ Crescent 41 Carnegie 7 3rd Qtr  
09/21 @ Empire 7 Rush Springs 6 Half  
09/21 @ Fairview 49 Okeene 6 Final  
09/21 Healdton 46 @ Wilson 14 Final  
09/21 Hollis 50 @ Cordell 13 Final  
09/21 Hominy 46 @ Barnsdall 38 Final  
09/21 @ Hooker 52 Turpin 0 Final  
09/21 @ Kiefer 28 Porter 0 Final  
09/21 @ Mooreland 45 Oklahoma Bible 13 Final  
09/21 @ Morrison 54 Depew 8 Final  
09/21 @ Ringling 55 Velma-Alma 14 Final  
09/21 Snyder 28 @ Pioneer 18 Final  
09/21 Stratford 24 @ Caddo 14 Final  
09/21 Summit Christian 57 @ Liberty 56 Final  
09/21 Talihina 35 @ Quinton 14 Final  
09/21 Texhoma 62 @ Beaver 30 Final  
09/21 Thomas 35 @ Burns Flat-Dill City 7 Final  
09/21 Warner 40 @ Foyil 0  
09/21 @ Watonga 39 Crossings Christian 8 Final  
09/21 Wayne 42 @ Elmore City 20 Final  
09/21 @ Wewoka 52 Maysville 3 Final  
09/21 Yale 29 @ Drumright 13 Final  

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
09/21 @ Alex 66 Waurika 20 Final  
09/21 @ Central Marlow 66 Allen 24 Final  
09/21 Covington-Douglas 50 @ Canton 20 Final  
09/21 @ Coyle 40 Welch 22 Final  
09/21 Davenport 36 @ Weleetka 34 Final  
09/21 @ Dewar 54 Bowlegs 6 Final  
09/21 Fox 54 @ Cyril 8 Final  
09/21 @ Gans 54 Porum 12 Final  
09/21 @ Garber 52 Merritt 22 Final  
09/21 @ Keota 56 Strother 6 Final  
09/21 Laverne 60 @ Ringwood 14 Final  
09/21 Oaks 36 @ Riverfield 12 Final  
09/21 Okla. Christian Aca. 27 @ Geary 14 Final  
09/21 Paoli 47 @ Macomb 0  
09/21 Pond Creek-Hunter 60 @ Medford 12 Final  
09/21 @ Rejoice Christian 54 Copan 0 Final  
09/21 Seiling 90 @ Waukomis 54 Final  
09/21 @ South Coffeyville 56 Watts 8 Final  
09/21 @ Wetumka 72 Cave Springs 22 Final  
09/21 @ Woodland 32 Agra 22 Final  

Class C

Date Team Score Team Score
09/20 @ Carney 72 Claremore Christian 20 Final  
09/21 Balko 50 @ Waynoka 0  
09/21 @ Boise City 44 Goodwell 0 Final  
09/21 Buffalo 22 @ Shattuck 16 Final  
09/21 Cement 56 @ Gracemont 8 Final  
09/21 @ Cherokee 52 Wesleyan Christian 3 Final  
09/21 DC-Lamont 62 @ Bluejacket 46 Final  
09/21 @ Destiny Christian 50 Corn Bible 42 Final  
09/21 @ Forgan 46 Tyrone 0 3rd Qtr  
09/21 Grandfield 52 @ Duke 14 Final  
09/21 @ Kremlin-Hillsdale 46 Prue 18 Final  
09/21 Ryan 30 @ Temple 20 Final  
09/21 @ Sasakwa 64 Arkoma 24 Final  
09/21 Sharon-Mutual 56 @ Timberlake 6 Final  
09/21 @ SW Covenant 71 Midway 22 Final  
09/21 Thackerville 54 @ Maud 32 Final  
09/21 Tipton 49 @ Mt. View-Gotebo 0  
09/21 Webbers Falls 69 @ Bokoshe 0  

Class I

Date Team Score Team Score
09/21 Boulevard Christian 50 @ SW Christian 0  
09/21 @ Community Christian 46 OKC Patriots 0 Final  
09/21 @ Dallas Episcopal 24 Casady 20 Final  
09/21 Holland Hall 35 @ Arlington Oakridge 32 Final  
09/21 Tyro, Kan. Christian 65 @ Eagle Point Christian 20 Final  
09/22 @ Cornerstone Christian 50 Cookson Hills Christian 28 Final  

= District game